You Are Here > > > > > Mixed One Person Dinghy

Sailing at the 2004 Athina Summer Games:

Mixed One Person Dinghy Phase Three Summary

Sailing at the 2004 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:

Host City: Athina, Greece
Venue(s): Agios Kosmas Olympic Sailing Centre, Athina
Date Started: August 15, 2004
Date Finished: August 17, 2004
Format: Total points for races 1-3.

Gold: BRA Robert Scheidt
Silver: AUT Andreas Geritzer
Bronze: SLO Vasilij Žbogar

Phase Three Summary

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Robert Scheidt 31 Brazil BRA 12.0
2 Philippe Bergmans 30 Belgium BEL 18.0
3 Mate Arapov 28 Croatia CRO 19.0
4 Gustavo de Lima 27 Portugal POR 23.0
5 Karl Suneson 29 Sweden SWE 24.0
6 Michael Blackburn 34 Australia AUS 30.0
7 Mark Mendelblatt 31 United States USA 36.0
8 Vasilij Žbogar 28 Slovenia SLO 37.0
9T Andreas Geritzer 26 Austria AUT 39.0
9T Luis Martínez 31 Spain ESP 39.0
9T Allan Julie 27 Seychelles SEY 39.0
12 Paul Goodison 26 Great Britain GBR 44.0
13 Kemal Muslubaş 26 Turkey TUR 49.0
14 Diego Negri 33 Italy ITA 51.0
15 Diego Romero 29 Argentina ARG 57.0
16 Anders Nyholm 22 Denmark DEN 58.0
17 Hamish Pepper 33 New Zealand NZL 59.0
18T Maciej Grabowski 26 Poland POL 61.0
18T Chi Qiang 28 China CHN 61.0
20T Peer Moberg 33 Norway NOR 62.0
20T Bernard Luttmer 25 Canada CAN 62.0
22 Roope Suomalainen 30 Finland FIN 64.0
23 Kim Ho-Gon 33 South Korea KOR 65.0
24 Gareth Blanckenberg 24 South Africa RSA 69.0
25 Giedrius Gužys 27 Lithuania LTU 71.0
26 Evangelos Kheimonas 24 Greece GRE 72.0
27 Alejandro Foglia 20 Uruguay URU 74.0
28 Kevin Lim 27 Malaysia MAS 77.0
29 Martin Trčka 27 Czech Republic CZE 81.0
30 Matías del Solar 28 Chile CHI 83.0
31 Stanley Tan 29 Singapore SGP 84.0
32 Félix Pruvot 24 France FRA 85.0
33 Augusto Nicolini 31 Peru PER 89.0
34T Kunio Suzuki 28 Japan JPN 91.0
34T Yuriy Orlov 27 Ukraine UKR 91.0
36 Kharis Papadopoulos 20 Cyprus CYP 95.0
37 Maksim Semerkhanov 29 Russia RUS 96.0
38 Rory Fitzpatrick 24 Ireland IRL 97.0
39 Mario Aquilina 28 Malta MLT 104.0
40 Hafsteinn Ægir Geirsson 24 Iceland ISL 106.0
41 Sami Kooheji 20 Bahrain BRN 115.0
42 Tim Pitts 22 United States Virgin Islands ISV 123.0