You Are Here > > > > > Mixed One Person Dinghy

Sailing at the 2004 Athina Summer Games:

Mixed One Person Dinghy Phase Six Summary

Sailing at the 2004 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:

Host City: Athina, Greece
Venue(s): Agios Kosmas Olympic Sailing Centre, Athina
Date Started: August 15, 2004
Date Finished: August 19, 2004
Format: Total points for races 1-6.

Gold: BRA Robert Scheidt
Silver: AUT Andreas Geritzer
Bronze: SLO Vasilij Žbogar

Phase Six Summary

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Robert Scheidt 31 Brazil BRA 27.0
2 Andreas Geritzer 26 Austria AUT 49.0
3 Vasilij Žbogar 28 Slovenia SLO 50.0
4 Mark Mendelblatt 31 United States USA 58.0
5T Karl Suneson 29 Sweden SWE 60.0
5T Michael Blackburn 34 Australia AUS 60.0
7 Paul Goodison 26 Great Britain GBR 67.0
8 Philippe Bergmans 30 Belgium BEL 78.0
9 Luis Martínez 31 Spain ESP 80.0
10T Gustavo de Lima 27 Portugal POR 84.0
10T Hamish Pepper 33 New Zealand NZL 84.0
12 Maciej Grabowski 26 Poland POL 87.0
13 Mate Arapov 28 Croatia CRO 97.0
14 Roope Suomalainen 30 Finland FIN 98.0
15 Evangelos Kheimonas 24 Greece GRE 111.0
16 Diego Negri 33 Italy ITA 116.0
17 Gareth Blanckenberg 24 South Africa RSA 118.0
18T Diego Romero 29 Argentina ARG 120.0
18T Félix Pruvot 24 France FRA 120.0
20T Peer Moberg 33 Norway NOR 123.0
20T Anders Nyholm 22 Denmark DEN 123.0
22 Allan Julie 27 Seychelles SEY 126.0
23 Bernard Luttmer 25 Canada CAN 143.0
24 Chi Qiang 28 China CHN 149.0
25 Giedrius Gužys 27 Lithuania LTU 150.0
26 Kemal Muslubaş 26 Turkey TUR 151.0
27 Matías del Solar 28 Chile CHI 152.0
28 Alejandro Foglia 20 Uruguay URU 153.0
29 Kim Ho-Gon 33 South Korea KOR 154.0
30T Martin Trčka 27 Czech Republic CZE 155.0
30T Maksim Semerkhanov 29 Russia RUS 155.0
32 Kharis Papadopoulos 20 Cyprus CYP 163.0
33 Kevin Lim 27 Malaysia MAS 172.0
34 Rory Fitzpatrick 24 Ireland IRL 176.0
35 Yuriy Orlov 27 Ukraine UKR 180.0
36 Augusto Nicolini 31 Peru PER 187.0
37T Kunio Suzuki 28 Japan JPN 188.0
37T Stanley Tan 29 Singapore SGP 188.0
39 Mario Aquilina 28 Malta MLT 210.0
40 Hafsteinn Ægir Geirsson 24 Iceland ISL 220.0
41 Sami Kooheji 20 Bahrain BRN 228.0
42 Tim Pitts 22 United States Virgin Islands ISV 238.0