You Are Here > > > > > Mixed One Person Dinghy

Sailing at the 2004 Athina Summer Games:

Mixed One Person Dinghy Phase Seven Summary

Sailing at the 2004 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:

Host City: Athina, Greece
Venue(s): Agios Kosmas Olympic Sailing Centre, Athina
Date Started: August 15, 2004
Date Finished: August 19, 2004
Format: Total points for races 1-7.

Gold: BRA Robert Scheidt
Silver: AUT Andreas Geritzer
Bronze: SLO Vasilij Žbogar

Phase Seven Summary

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Robert Scheidt 31 Brazil BRA 46.0
2 Andreas Geritzer 26 Austria AUT 61.0
3 Michael Blackburn 34 Australia AUS 62.0
4T Vasilij Žbogar 28 Slovenia SLO 64.0
4T Karl Suneson 29 Sweden SWE 64.0
6 Paul Goodison 26 Great Britain GBR 68.0
7 Luis Martínez 31 Spain ESP 85.0
8 Mark Mendelblatt 31 United States USA 87.0
9 Gustavo de Lima 27 Portugal POR 90.0
10T Maciej Grabowski 26 Poland POL 95.0
10T Philippe Bergmans 30 Belgium BEL 95.0
12 Hamish Pepper 33 New Zealand NZL 97.0
13 Mate Arapov 28 Croatia CRO 100.0
14 Gareth Blanckenberg 24 South Africa RSA 128.0
15T Diego Negri 33 Italy ITA 131.0
15T Evangelos Kheimonas 24 Greece GRE 131.0
15T Roope Suomalainen 30 Finland FIN 131.0
18 Allan Julie 27 Seychelles SEY 135.0
19 Diego Romero 29 Argentina ARG 143.0
20 Anders Nyholm 22 Denmark DEN 148.0
21 Félix Pruvot 24 France FRA 152.0
22 Peer Moberg 33 Norway NOR 157.0
23 Kim Ho-Gon 33 South Korea KOR 165.0
24 Kemal Muslubaş 26 Turkey TUR 167.0
25T Matías del Solar 28 Chile CHI 170.0
25T Kharis Papadopoulos 20 Cyprus CYP 170.0
27T Giedrius Gužys 27 Lithuania LTU 174.0
27T Bernard Luttmer 25 Canada CAN 174.0
29 Maksim Semerkhanov 29 Russia RUS 177.0
30 Martin Trčka 27 Czech Republic CZE 183.0
31 Chi Qiang 28 China CHN 185.0
32 Alejandro Foglia 20 Uruguay URU 188.0
33 Kevin Lim 27 Malaysia MAS 198.0
34 Rory Fitzpatrick 24 Ireland IRL 203.0
35 Kunio Suzuki 28 Japan JPN 218.0
36 Yuriy Orlov 27 Ukraine UKR 220.0
37 Augusto Nicolini 31 Peru PER 225.0
38 Stanley Tan 29 Singapore SGP 229.0
39 Mario Aquilina 28 Malta MLT 231.0
40 Hafsteinn Ægir Geirsson 24 Iceland ISL 259.0
41 Sami Kooheji 20 Bahrain BRN 270.0
42 Tim Pitts 22 United States Virgin Islands ISV 275.0