You Are Here > > > > > Mixed One Person Dinghy

Sailing at the 2004 Athina Summer Games:

Mixed One Person Dinghy Phase Nine Summary

Sailing at the 2004 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:

Host City: Athina, Greece
Venue(s): Agios Kosmas Olympic Sailing Centre, Athina
Date Started: August 15, 2004
Date Finished: August 20, 2004
Format: Total points for races 1-9.

Gold: BRA Robert Scheidt
Silver: AUT Andreas Geritzer
Bronze: SLO Vasilij Žbogar

Phase Nine Summary

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Robert Scheidt 31 Brazil BRA 65.0
2 Vasilij Žbogar 28 Slovenia SLO 79.0
3 Paul Goodison 26 Great Britain GBR 85.0
4 Andreas Geritzer 26 Austria AUT 88.0
5 Karl Suneson 29 Sweden SWE 89.0
6 Michael Blackburn 34 Australia AUS 95.0
7T Gustavo de Lima 27 Portugal POR 96.0
7T Luis Martínez 31 Spain ESP 96.0
9 Hamish Pepper 33 New Zealand NZL 111.3
10 Maciej Grabowski 26 Poland POL 121.0
11 Mark Mendelblatt 31 United States USA 125.0
12 Evangelos Kheimonas 24 Greece GRE 139.0
13 Philippe Bergmans 30 Belgium BEL 142.0
14T Diego Romero 29 Argentina ARG 153.0
14T Gareth Blanckenberg 24 South Africa RSA 153.0
16 Mate Arapov 28 Croatia CRO 154.0
17 Diego Negri 33 Italy ITA 159.0
18T Roope Suomalainen 30 Finland FIN 174.0
18T Peer Moberg 33 Norway NOR 174.0
20 Félix Pruvot 24 France FRA 176.0
21 Allan Julie 27 Seychelles SEY 182.0
22 Anders Nyholm 22 Denmark DEN 187.0
23 Matías del Solar 28 Chile CHI 208.0
24 Kharis Papadopoulos 20 Cyprus CYP 210.0
25 Giedrius Gužys 27 Lithuania LTU 218.0
26 Bernard Luttmer 25 Canada CAN 226.0
27 Kemal Muslubaş 26 Turkey TUR 228.0
28 Chi Qiang 28 China CHN 230.0
29 Kim Ho-Gon 33 South Korea KOR 232.0
30 Kevin Lim 27 Malaysia MAS 237.0
31 Maksim Semerkhanov 29 Russia RUS 245.0
32 Martin Trčka 27 Czech Republic CZE 247.0
33 Alejandro Foglia 20 Uruguay URU 249.0
34 Rory Fitzpatrick 24 Ireland IRL 253.0
35 Kunio Suzuki 28 Japan JPN 268.0
36 Yuriy Orlov 27 Ukraine UKR 291.0
37 Augusto Nicolini 31 Peru PER 301.0
38 Stanley Tan 29 Singapore SGP 304.0
39 Mario Aquilina 28 Malta MLT 309.0
40 Hafsteinn Ægir Geirsson 24 Iceland ISL 337.0
41 Tim Pitts 22 United States Virgin Islands ISV 343.0
42 Sami Kooheji 20 Bahrain BRN 350.0