You Are Here > > > > > Mixed One Person Dinghy

Sailing at the 2004 Athina Summer Games:

Mixed One Person Dinghy Phase Four Summary

Sailing at the 2004 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:

Host City: Athina, Greece
Venue(s): Agios Kosmas Olympic Sailing Centre, Athina
Date Started: August 15, 2004
Date Finished: August 18, 2004
Format: Total points for races 1-4.

Gold: BRA Robert Scheidt
Silver: AUT Andreas Geritzer
Bronze: SLO Vasilij Žbogar

Phase Four Summary

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Robert Scheidt 31 Brazil BRA 15.0
2 Philippe Bergmans 30 Belgium BEL 32.0
3 Mate Arapov 28 Croatia CRO 41.0
4 Mark Mendelblatt 31 United States USA 42.0
5 Luis Martínez 31 Spain ESP 43.0
6 Vasilij Žbogar 28 Slovenia SLO 45.0
7 Andreas Geritzer 26 Austria AUT 46.0
8T Paul Goodison 26 Great Britain GBR 49.0
8T Karl Suneson 29 Sweden SWE 49.0
8T Michael Blackburn 34 Australia AUS 49.0
11 Gustavo de Lima 27 Portugal POR 51.0
12 Diego Negri 33 Italy ITA 52.0
13 Diego Romero 29 Argentina ARG 59.0
14 Hamish Pepper 33 New Zealand NZL 70.0
15 Allan Julie 27 Seychelles SEY 73.0
16T Roope Suomalainen 30 Finland FIN 76.0
16T Anders Nyholm 22 Denmark DEN 76.0
18 Maciej Grabowski 26 Poland POL 81.0
19 Gareth Blanckenberg 24 South Africa RSA 82.0
20 Bernard Luttmer 25 Canada CAN 83.0
21 Peer Moberg 33 Norway NOR 85.0
22 Evangelos Kheimonas 24 Greece GRE 87.0
23 Kemal Muslubaş 26 Turkey TUR 92.0
24 Kevin Lim 27 Malaysia MAS 94.0
25T Félix Pruvot 24 France FRA 95.0
25T Giedrius Gužys 27 Lithuania LTU 95.0
27 Chi Qiang 28 China CHN 98.0
28 Kim Ho-Gon 33 South Korea KOR 100.0
29 Kharis Papadopoulos 20 Cyprus CYP 104.0
30 Alejandro Foglia 20 Uruguay URU 107.0
31 Martin Trčka 27 Czech Republic CZE 108.0
32 Maksim Semerkhanov 29 Russia RUS 112.0
33 Stanley Tan 29 Singapore SGP 114.0
34 Yuriy Orlov 27 Ukraine UKR 120.0
35 Matías del Solar 28 Chile CHI 121.0
36T Rory Fitzpatrick 24 Ireland IRL 128.0
36T Augusto Nicolini 31 Peru PER 128.0
38 Mario Aquilina 28 Malta MLT 130.0
39 Kunio Suzuki 28 Japan JPN 134.0
40 Hafsteinn Ægir Geirsson 24 Iceland ISL 142.0
41 Sami Kooheji 20 Bahrain BRN 147.0
42 Tim Pitts 22 United States Virgin Islands ISV 163.0