You Are Here > > > > Query Results

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Medal Finder

» Show/Hide Search Form ▪ Make Tiny URL

In one or more Games, athletes who won at least 3 Gold medals, excluding the 1906 Summer Games, sorted by descending Gold medals won.

Query Results

Click on column headers to sort (within this table)
Rk Athlete Country From To Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Michael Phelps United States 2004 2016 SWI 23 3 2 28
2 Usain Bolt Jamaica 2008 2016 ATH 9 0 0 9
3 Carl Lewis United States 1984 1996 ATH 9 1 0 10
4 Mark Spitz United States 1968 1972 SWI 9 1 1 11
5 Larysa Latynina Soviet Union 1956 1964 GYM 9 5 4 18
6 Paavo Nurmi Finland 1920 1928 ATH 9 3 0 12
7 Ole Einar Bjørndalen Norway 1998 2014 BIA 8 4 1 13
8 Bjørn Dæhlie Norway 1992 1998 CCS 8 4 0 12
9 Jenny Thompson United States 1992 2004 SWI 8 3 1 12
10 Matt Biondi United States 1984 1992 SWI 8 2 1 11
11 Birgit Fischer-Schmidt East Germany/Germany 1980 2004 CAN 8 4 0 12
12 Sawao Kato Japan 1968 1976 GYM 8 3 1 12
13 Ray Ewry United States 1900 1908 ATH 8 0 0 8
14 Nikolay Andrianov Soviet Union 1972 1980 GYM 7 5 3 15
15 Don Schollander United States 1964 1968 SWI 7 1 0 8
16 Věra Čáslavská Czechoslovakia 1960 1968 GYM 7 4 0 11
17 Borys Shakhlin Soviet Union 1956 1964 GYM 7 4 2 13
18 Viktor Chukarin Soviet Union 1952 1956 GYM 7 3 1 11
19 Aladár Gerevich Hungary 1932 1960 FEN 7 1 2 10
20 Jason Kenny Great Britain 2008 2016 CYC 6 1 0 7
Rk Athlete Country From To Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
21 Viktor An South Korea/Russia 2006 2014 STK 6 0 2 8
22 Allyson Felix United States 2004 2016 ATH 6 3 0 9
23 Ryan Lochte United States 2004 2016 SWI 6 3 3 12
24 Marit Bjørgen Norway 2002 2014 CCS 6 3 1 10
25 Chris Hoy Great Britain 2000 2012 CYC 6 1 0 7
26 Amy Van Dyken United States 1996 2000 SWI 6 0 0 6
27 Valentina Vezzali Italy 1996 2012 FEN 6 1 2 9
28 Vitaly Shcherbo Belarus/Unified Team 1992 1996 GYM 6 0 4 10
29 Isabell Werth Germany 1992 2016 EQU 6 4 0 10
30 Lyubov Yegorova Unified Team/Russia 1992 1994 CCS 6 3 0 9
31 Kristin Otto East Germany 1988 1988 SWI 6 0 0 6
32 Akinori Nakayama Japan 1968 1972 GYM 6 2 2 10
33 Reiner Klimke West Germany/Germany 1964 1988 EQU 6 0 2 8
34 Lidiya Skoblikova Soviet Union 1960 1964 SSK 6 0 0 6
35 Gert Fredriksson Sweden 1948 1960 CAN 6 1 1 8
36 Rudolf Kárpáti Hungary 1948 1960 FEN 6 0 0 6
37 Pál Kovács Hungary 1936 1960 FEN 6 0 1 7
38 Edoardo Mangiarotti Italy 1936 1960 FEN 6 5 2 13
39 Nedo Nadi Italy 1912 1920 FEN 6 0 0 6
40 Hubert Van Innis Belgium 1900 1920 ARC 6 4 0 10
Rk Athlete Country From To Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
41 Missy Franklin United States 2012 2016 SWI 5 0 1 6
42 Katie Ledecky United States 2012 2016 SWI 5 1 0 6
43 Nathan Adrian United States 2008 2016 SWI 5 1 2 8
44 Chen Ruolin China 2008 2016 DIV 5 0 0 5
45 Nataliya Ishchenko Russia 2008 2016 SYN 5 0 0 5
46 Danuta Kozák Hungary 2008 2016 CAN 5 1 0 6
47 Svetlana Romashina Russia 2008 2016 SYN 5 0 0 5
48 Zou Kai China 2008 2012 GYM 5 0 1 6
49 Anastasiya Davydova Russia 2004 2012 SYN 5 0 0 5
50 Dana Vollmer United States 2004 2016 SWI 5 1 1 7
51 Wu Minxia China 2004 2016 DIV 5 1 1 7
52 Georgeta Damian-Andrunache Romania 2000 2008 ROW 5 0 1 6
53 Aaron Peirsol United States 2000 2008 SWI 5 2 0 7
54 Ian Thorpe Australia 2000 2004 SWI 5 3 1 9
55 Bradley Wiggins Great Britain 2000 2016 CYC 5 1 2 8
56 Gary Hall, Jr. United States 1996 2004 SWI 5 3 2 10
57 Thomas Alsgaard Norway 1994 2002 CCS 5 1 0 6
58 Larisa Lazutina Unified Team/Russia 1992 1998 CCS 5 1 1 7
59 Claudia Pechstein Germany 1992 2006 SSK 5 2 2 9
60 Bonnie Blair United States 1988 1994 SSK 5 0 1 6
Rk Athlete Country From To Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
61 Krisztina Egerszegi Hungary 1988 1996 SWI 5 1 1 7
62 Tom Jager United States 1984 1992 SWI 5 1 1 7
63 Elisabeta Oleniuc-Lipă Romania 1984 2004 ROW 5 2 1 8
64 Steven Redgrave Great Britain 1984 2000 ROW 5 0 1 6
65 Eric Heiden United States 1980 1980 SSK 5 0 0 5
66 Nadia Comăneci Romania 1976 1980 GYM 5 3 1 9
67 Nelli Kim Soviet Union 1976 1980 GYM 5 1 0 6
68 Mitsuo Tsukahara Japan 1968 1976 GYM 5 1 3 9
69 Steve Clark United States 1960 1964 SWI 5 0 0 5
70 Yukio Endo Japan 1960 1968 GYM 5 2 0 7
71 Polina Astakhova Soviet Union 1956 1964 GYM 5 2 3 10
72 Hans Günter Winkler West Germany/Germany 1956 1976 EQU 5 1 1 7
73 Ágnes Keleti Hungary 1952 1956 GYM 5 3 2 10
74 Takashi Ono Japan 1952 1964 GYM 5 4 4 13
75 Ville Ritola Finland 1924 1928 ATH 5 3 0 8
76 Clas Thunberg Finland 1924 1928 SSK 5 1 1 7
77 Johnny Weissmuller United States 1924 1928 SWI/WAP 5 0 1 6
78 Bud Fisher United States 1920 1924 SHO 5 0 0 5
79 Willis Lee United States 1920 1920 SHO 5 1 1 7
80 Ole Lilloe-Olsen Norway 1920 1924 SHO 5 1 0 6
Rk Athlete Country From To Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
81 Al Lane United States 1912 1920 SHO 5 0 1 6
82 Carl Osburn United States 1912 1924 SHO 5 4 2 11
83 Anton Heida United States 1904 1904 GYM 5 1 0 6
84 Simone Biles United States 2016 2016 GYM 4 0 1 5
85 Mo Farah Great Britain 2012 2016 ATH 4 0 0 4
86 Laura Trott Great Britain 2012 2016 CYC 4 0 0 4
87 Emil Hegle Svendsen Norway 2010 2014 BIA 4 1 0 5
88 Matt Grevers United States 2008 2012 SWI 4 2 0 6
89 Allison Schmitt United States 2008 2016 SWI 4 2 2 8
90 Wang Meng China 2006 2010 STK 4 1 1 6
91 Ireen Wüst Netherlands 2006 2014 SSK 4 3 1 8
92 Sue Bird United States 2004 2016 BAS 4 0 0 4
93 Tamika Catchings United States 2004 2016 BAS 4 0 0 4
94 Kaori Icho Japan 2004 2016 WRE 4 0 0 4
95 Jin Jong-O South Korea 2004 2016 SHO 4 2 0 6
96 Kosuke Kitajima Japan 2004 2012 SWI 4 1 2 7
97 Libby Lenton-Trickett Australia 2004 2012 SWI 4 1 2 7
98 Sanya Richards-Ross United States 2004 2012 ATH 4 0 1 5
99 Diana Taurasi United States 2004 2016 BAS 4 0 0 4
100 Anastasiya Yermakova Russia 2004 2008 SYN 4 0 0 4

Next page