You Are Here > > > > Query Results

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Medal Finder

» Show/Hide Search Form ▪ Make Tiny URL

In one or more Games, athletes who won at least 1 medal, sorted by descending Total medals won.

Query Results

Click on column headers to sort (within this table)
Rk Athlete Country From To Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Michael Phelps United States 2004 2016 SWI 23 3 2 28
2 Larysa Latynina Soviet Union 1956 1964 GYM 9 5 4 18
3 Nikolay Andrianov Soviet Union 1972 1980 GYM 7 5 3 15
4 Ole Einar Bjørndalen Norway 1998 2014 BIA 8 4 1 13
5 Borys Shakhlin Soviet Union 1956 1964 GYM 7 4 2 13
6 Takashi Ono Japan 1952 1964 GYM 5 4 4 13
7 Edoardo Mangiarotti Italy 1936 1960 FEN 6 5 2 13
8 Natalie Coughlin United States 2004 2012 SWI 3 4 5 12
9 Ryan Lochte United States 2004 2016 SWI 6 3 3 12
10 Aleksey Nemov Russia 1996 2000 GYM 4 2 6 12
11 Bjørn Dæhlie Norway 1992 1998 CCS 8 4 0 12
12 Jenny Thompson United States 1992 2004 SWI 8 3 1 12
13 Dara Torres United States 1984 2008 SWI 4 4 4 12
14 Birgit Fischer-Schmidt East Germany/Germany 1980 2004 CAN 8 4 0 12
15 Sawao Kato Japan 1968 1976 GYM 8 3 1 12
16 Paavo Nurmi Finland 1920 1928 ATH 9 3 0 12
17 Matt Biondi United States 1984 1992 SWI 8 2 1 11
18 Mark Spitz United States 1968 1972 SWI 9 1 1 11
19 Věra Čáslavská Czechoslovakia 1960 1968 GYM 7 4 0 11
20 Viktor Chukarin Soviet Union 1952 1956 GYM 7 3 1 11
Rk Athlete Country From To Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
21 Carl Osburn United States 1912 1924 SHO 5 4 2 11
22 Marit Bjørgen Norway 2002 2014 CCS 6 3 1 10
23 Gary Hall, Jr. United States 1996 2004 SWI 5 3 2 10
24 Stefania Belmondo Italy 1992 2002 CCS 2 3 5 10
25 Vitaly Shcherbo Belarus/Unified Team 1992 1996 GYM 6 0 4 10
26 Franziska van Almsick Germany 1992 2004 SWI 0 4 6 10
27 Isabell Werth Germany 1992 2016 EQU 6 4 0 10
28 Carl Lewis United States 1984 1996 ATH 9 1 0 10
29 Aleksandr Dityatin Soviet Union 1976 1980 GYM 3 6 1 10
30 Raisa Smetanina Unified Team/Soviet Union 1976 1992 CCS 4 5 1 10
31 Akinori Nakayama Japan 1968 1972 GYM 6 2 2 10
32 Polina Astakhova Soviet Union 1956 1964 GYM 5 2 3 10
33 Ágnes Keleti Hungary 1952 1956 GYM 5 3 2 10
34 Aladár Gerevich Hungary 1932 1960 FEN 7 1 2 10
35 Ray Ewry United States 1900 1908 ATH 10 0 0 10
36 Hubert Van Innis Belgium 1900 1920 ARC 6 4 0 10
37 Usain Bolt Jamaica 2008 2016 ATH 9 0 0 9
38 Allyson Felix United States 2004 2016 ATH 6 3 0 9
39 Leisel Jones Australia 2000 2012 SWI 3 5 1 9
40 Ian Thorpe Australia 2000 2004 SWI 5 3 1 9
Rk Athlete Country From To Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
41 Valentina Vezzali Italy 1996 2012 FEN 6 1 2 9
42 Uschi Disl Germany 1992 2006 BIA 2 4 3 9
43 Claudia Pechstein Germany 1992 2006 SSK 5 2 2 9
44 Aleksandr Popov Unified Team/Russia 1992 2000 SWI 4 5 0 9
45 Anky van Grunsven Netherlands 1992 2012 EQU 3 5 1 9
46 Lyubov Yegorova Unified Team/Russia 1992 1994 CCS 6 3 0 9
47 Merlene Ottey-Page Jamaica 1980 2000 ATH 0 3 6 9
48 Nadia Comăneci Romania 1976 1980 GYM 5 3 1 9
49 Shirley Babashoff United States 1972 1976 SWI 3 6 0 9
50 Eizo Kenmotsu Japan 1968 1976 GYM 3 3 3 9
51 Mitsuo Tsukahara Japan 1968 1976 GYM 5 1 3 9
52 Lyudmila Turishcheva Soviet Union 1968 1976 GYM 4 3 2 9
53 Mikhail Voronin Soviet Union 1968 1972 GYM 2 6 1 9
54 Sixten Jernberg Sweden 1956 1964 CCS 4 3 2 9
55 Yury Titov Soviet Union 1956 1964 GYM 1 5 3 9
56 Giulio Gaudini Italy 1928 1936 FEN 3 4 2 9
57 Heikki Savolainen Finland 1928 1952 GYM 2 1 6 9
58 Alf Swahn Sweden 1908 1924 SHO 3 3 3 9
59 Martin Sheridan United States 1904 1908 ATH 5 3 1 9
60 Zoltán von Halmay Hungary 1900 1908 SWI 3 5 1 9
Rk Athlete Country From To Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
61 Nathan Adrian United States 2008 2016 SWI 5 1 2 8
62 Allison Schmitt United States 2008 2016 SWI 4 2 2 8
63 Viktor An South Korea/Russia 2006 2014 STK 6 0 2 8
64 Ireen Wüst Netherlands 2006 2014 SSK 4 3 1 8
65 Apolo Anton Ohno United States 2002 2010 STK 2 2 4 8
66 Veronica Campbell-Brown Jamaica 2000 2016 ATH 3 3 2 8
67 Inge de Bruijn Netherlands 2000 2004 SWI 4 2 2 8
68 Katalin Kovács Hungary 2000 2012 CAN 3 5 0 8
69 Jason Lezak United States 2000 2012 SWI 4 2 2 8
70 Bradley Wiggins Great Britain 2000 2016 CYC 5 1 2 8
71 Petria Thomas Australia 1996 2004 SWI 3 4 1 8
72 Sven Fischer Germany 1994 2006 BIA 4 2 2 8
73 Kjetil André Aamodt Norway 1992 2006 ASK 4 2 2 8
74 Ricco Groß Germany 1992 2006 BIA 4 3 1 8
75 Gunda Niemann-Stirnemann-Kleemann Germany 1992 1998 SSK 3 4 1 8
76 Susie O'Neill Australia 1992 2000 SWI 2 4 2 8
77 Dmitry Sautin Unified Team/Russia 1992 2008 DIV 2 2 4 8
78 Giovanna Trillini Italy 1992 2008 FEN 4 1 3 8
79 Elisabeta Oleniuc-Lipă Romania 1984 2004 ROW 5 2 1 8
80 Karin Enke-Kania East Germany 1980 1988 SSK 3 4 1 8
Rk Athlete Country From To Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
81 Kornelia Ender East Germany 1972 1976 SWI 4 4 0 8
82 Galina Kulakova Soviet Union 1968 1980 CCS 4 2 2 8
83 Roland Matthes East Germany 1968 1976 SWI 4 2 2 8
84 Reiner Klimke West Germany/Germany 1964 1988 EQU 6 0 2 8
85 Don Schollander United States 1964 1968 SWI 7 1 0 8
86 Dawn Fraser Australia 1956 1964 SWI 4 4 0 8
87 Sofiya Muratova Soviet Union 1956 1960 GYM 2 2 4 8
88 Margit Korondi Hungary 1952 1956 GYM 2 2 4 8
89 Gert Fredriksson Sweden 1948 1960 CAN 6 1 1 8
90 Eugen Mack Switzerland 1928 1936 GYM 2 4 2 8
91 Georges Miez Switzerland 1924 1936 GYM 4 3 1 8
92 Ville Ritola Finland 1924 1928 ATH 5 3 0 8
93 Philippe Cattiau France 1920 1936 FEN 3 4 1 8
94 Roger Ducret France 1920 1928 FEN 3 4 1 8
95 Otto Olsen Norway 1920 1924 SHO 4 3 1 8
96 Vilhelm Carlberg Sweden 1906 1924 SHO 3 4 1 8
97 Henry Taylor Great Britain 1906 1920 SWI 4 1 3 8
98 Charlie Daniels United States 1904 1908 SWI 5 1 2 8
99 Aliya Mustafina Russia 2012 2016 GYM 2 2 3 7
100 Jason Kenny Great Britain 2008 2016 CYC 6 1 0 7

Next page