You Are Here > > > > Olympians Who Were Elected Dutch Athlete of the Year

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympians Who Were Elected Dutch Athlete of the Year

Athlete Gender Country Sport Notes
Stien Baas-Kaiser Female NED SSK 1967
Klaas Boot Male NED GYM 1956
Annie Borckink Female NED SSK 1980
Theo Bos Male NED CYC 2006
Erik Breukink Male NED CYC 1990
Enith Brigitha Female NED SWI 1973, 1974
Inge de Bruijn Female NED SWI 2001
Tonny de Jong Female NED SSK 1997
Irene de Kok Female NED JUD 1987
Dianne de Leeuw Female NED FSK 1975
Erik Dekker Male NED CYC 2001
Sjoukje Dijkstra Female NED FSK 1959, 1960, 1961, 1962, 1963, 1964
Rob Druppers Male NED ATH 1983
Nelli Fiere-Cooman Female NED ATH 1986
Anton Geesink Male NED JUD 1957, 1961, 1964, 1965
Mia Gommers Female NED ATH 1969
Ingrid Haringa Female NED CYC, SSK 1991, 1996
Jos Hermens Male NED ATH 1975
Jan Janssen Male NED CYC 1968
Edwin Jongejans Male NED DIV 1991
Eef Kamerbeek Male NED ATH 1960
Atje Keulen-Deelstra Female NED SSK 1970
Piet Kleine Male NED SSK 1976
Sjinkie Knegt Male NED STK 2015
Ada Kok Female NED SWI 1965, 1966, 1968
Sven Kramer Male NED SSK 2007
Ranomi Kromowidjojo Female NED SWI 2011, 2012
Hennie Kuiper Male NED CYC 1977
Abe Lenstra Male NED FTB 1951, 1952
Danny Nelissen Male NED CYC 1995
Gerard Nijboer Male NED ATH 1982
Henk Nijdam Male NED CYC 1962
Gianni Romme Male NED SSK 1998
Nicolien Sauerbreij Female NED SNB 2010
Ard Schenk Male NED SSK 1966, 1970, 1971 1972
Dafne Schippers Female NED ATH 2015
Gerrit Schulte Male NED CYC 1958
Angelique Seriese Female NED JUD 1995
Ans Smulders-van Gerwen Female NED GYM 1972
Ria Stalman Female NED ATH 1984
Marianne Timmer Female NED SSK 1998
Mark Tuitert Male NED SSK 2010
Regilio Tuur Male NED BOX 1994
Jochem Uytdehaage Male NED SSK 2002
Conny van Bentum Female NED SWI 1983
Stephan van den Berg Male NED SAI 1984
Pieter van den Hoogenband Male NED SWI 1999, 2000, 2004
Henk van der Grift Male NED SSK 1961
Maarten van der Weijden Male NED SWI 2008
Edith van Dijk Female NED SWI 2005
Yvonne van Gennip Female NED SSK 1988
Anky van Grunsven Female NED EQU 1994
Elly van Hulst Female NED ATH 1989
Ellen van Langen Female NED ATH 1992
Arie van Vliet Male NED CYC 1953
Arnold Vanderlijde Male NED BOX 1991
Marleen Veldhuis Female NED SWI 2007
Bart Veldkamp Male NED, BEL SSK 1992
Hein Vergeer Male NED SSK 1986
Kees Verkerk Male NED SSK 1966, 1967
Annemarie Verstappen Female NED SWI 1982
Leo Visser Male NED SSK 1989
Marianne Vos Female NED CYC 2008, 2009, 2013
Bettine Vriesekoop Female NED TTN 1981, 1985
Erben Wennemars Male NED SSK 2003
Geertje Wielema Female NED SWI 1954
Marcel Wouda Male NED SWI 1997
Ireen Wüst Female NED SSK 2006, 2014
Falko Zandstra Male NED SSK 1993
Leontien Zijlaard-van Moorsel Female NED CYC 1990, 1993, 1999, 2000, 2003, 2004
Joop Zoetemelk Male NED CYC 1980, 1985
Epke Zonderland Male NED GYM 2009, 2011, 2012, 2013