You Are Here > > > Athletes Born in San Diego, California, United States

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in San Diego, California, United States

79 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 George Ahlgren United States Rowing 1928 1951
2 Nicole Ahsinger United States Trampolining 1998
3 RaNae Bair United States Athletics 1943
4 Kurt Bausback United States Rowing 1960
5 Bob Beck United States Modern Pentathlon, Fencing 1936
6 Graham Biehl United States Sailing 1986
7 Martin Biles United States Athletics 1919 2017
8 Alex Bowen United States Water Polo 1993
9 Tami Bruce United States Swimming 1967
10 Kent Callister Australia Snowboarding 1995
11 Dennis Conner United States Sailing 1942
12 Alex Cremidan Greece Baseball 1981
13 Desiree Davila-Linden United States Athletics 1983
14 Donna de Varona United States Swimming 1947
15 Dick Delgado United States Wrestling 1931
16 Chris Demetral Greece Baseball 1969
17 Pat Donnelly United States Athletics 1950
18 Jimmie Dorsey United States Shooting 1940
19 Lauren Fendrick United States Beach Volleyball 1982
20 Kris Fillat United States Hockey 1970
21 Julie Foudy United States Football 1971
22 Evelyn Furtsch United States Athletics 1914 2015
23 Gabe Gardner United States Volleyball 1976
24 Cindy Gilbert United States Athletics 1957
25 Valerie Gotay United States Judo 1973
26 Susan Gray United States Swimming 1939
27 Cindy Greiner United States Athletics 1957
28 Robbie Haines United States Sailing 1954
29 Ralph Havens United States Luge 1943
30 Monique Henderson United States Athletics 1983
31 Champ Hough United States Equestrianism 1934
32 Charles Hunter United States Athletics 1892 1974
33 John Hyden United States Volleyball 1972
34 Jan Iriarte Guam Sailing 1962
35 Dempster Jackson United States Rowing 1930 2001
36 Jessica Javelet United States Rugby Sevens 1985
37 Carrie Johnson United States Canoeing 1984
38 Jacque Jones United States Baseball 1975
39 Stein Jorgensen United States Canoeing 1962
40 Silja Kanerva Finland Sailing 1985
41 Carl Knowles United States Basketball 1910 1981
42 Brian Ledbetter United States Sailing 1963
43 Travis Lee United States Baseball 1975
44 Nic Long United States Cycling 1989
45 Ericka Lorenz United States Water Polo 1981
46 Greg Louganis United States Diving 1960
47 Karsta Lowe United States Volleyball 1993
48 Chuck Lyda United States Canoeing 1952 2010
49 Muriel Mellon United States Swimming 1928 1966
50 Ed Mendoza United States Athletics 1952
51 Ann Meyers United States Basketball 1955
52 Seamus O'Connor Ireland Snowboarding 1997
53 Brett Ormsby United States Water Polo 1982
54 Caleb Paine United States Sailing 1990
55 Briana Provancha United States Sailing 1989
56 Mark Reynolds United States Sailing 1955
57 Kelly Rickon United States Rowing 1959
58 Arnie Robinson United States Athletics 1948
59 Jay Robinson United States Wrestling 1946
60 Sarah Robles United States Weightlifting 1988
61 Mike Roche United States Athletics 1953
62 Kelly Rulon United States Water Polo 1984
63 Nikki Serlenga United States Football 1978
64 Charles Smith United States Sailing 1889 1969
65 Bryan Sprott United States Athletics 1887 1951
66 Jim Storm United States Rowing 1941
67 Stephen Strasburg United States Baseball 1988
68 Nicole Teter United States Athletics 1973
69 Margot Thien United States Synchronized Swimming 1971
70 Jackie Thompson United States Athletics 1954
71 Soren Thompson United States Fencing 1981
72 Dioselina Valderrama Mexico Football 1984
73 Jennifer Valente United States Cycling 1994
74 Moriah Van Norman United States Water Polo 1984
75 Patty van Wolvelaere-Johnson United States Athletics 1950
76 Molly Vandemoer United States Sailing 1979
77 Tim Wadlow United States Sailing 1974
78 Shaun White United States Snowboarding 1986
79 Mike Whitmarsh United States Beach Volleyball 1962 2009