You Are Here > > > Athletes Born in Linz, Oberösterreich, Austria

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Linz, Oberösterreich, Austria

69 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Harald Ambros Austria Equestrianism 1980
2 Sybille Bammer Austria Tennis 1980
3 Hermann Bauer Austria Rowing 1966
4 Egon Beiler Canada Wrestling 1953
5 David Brandl Austria Swimming 1987
6 Walter Dießl Austria Athletics 1943
7 Dieter Ebner Austria Rowing 1940
8 Lisa Ecker Austria Gymnastics 1992
9 Horst Fink Austria Rowing 1938
10 Bruno Flecker Austria Rowing 1953
11 Ulla Flegel Austria Athletics 1939
12 Hannes Fuchs Austria Badminton 1972
13 Christian Hackl Austria Bobsleigh 1981
14 Tania Haiböck Austria Triathlon 1974
15 Raphael Hartl Austria Rowing 1975
16 Wolfgang Hartl Austria Canoeing 1941
17 Michael Hayböck Austria Ski Jumping 1991
18 Harald Hofmann Austria Rowing 1973
19 Bruno Hofstätter Austria Biathlon 1963
20 Helmut Holzschuster Austria Canoeing 1935
21 Helmut Ilk Austria Swimming 1936
22 Markus Irle Austria Rowing 1976
23 Adi Kainz Austria Canoeing 1903 1948
24 Viktor Kalisch Austria Canoeing 1902 1976
25 Gernot Kellermayr Austria Athletics 1966
26 Dominik Koll Austria Swimming 1984
27 Ronald Koppelent Austria Figure Skating 1955
28 Robert Köstenberger Austria Judo 1957
29 Manfred Krausbar Austria Rowing 1942
30 Dietmar Kuttelwascher Austria Rowing 1965
31 Volkmar Kuttelwascher Austria Rowing 1969
32 Maria Leibetseder Austria Rowing 1959
33 Thomas Linemayr Austria Rowing 1960
34 Vera Lischka Austria Swimming 1977
35 Hubert Loisel Austria Fencing 1912 1999
36 Dieter Losert Austria Rowing 1940
37 Erika Mahringer Austria Alpine Skiing 1924
38 Sissy Max-Theurer Austria Equestrianism 1956
39 Victoria Max-Theurer Austria Equestrianism 1985
40 Andreas Nader Austria Rowing 1975
41 Johann Pollak Austria Judo 1948
42 Siegfried Powolny Austria Handball 1915 1944
43 Peter Reiter Austria Judo 1960
44 Thomas Renner Austria Athletics 1967
45 Martina Ritter Austria Cycling 1982
46 Michael Sageder Austria Rowing 1959
47 Siegfried Sageder Austria Rowing 1957
48 Hermann Salzner Austria Canoeing 1928 2010
49 Dietmar Schlöglmann Austria Canoeing 1955
50 Edeltraud Schramm Austria Gymnastics 1923 2002
51 Alois Schwarz Austria Cross Country Skiing 1965 1999
52 Nathalie Schwarz Austria Cross Country Skiing 1993
53 Vicki Schwarz Austria Canoeing 1985
54 Harald Siegl Austria Equestrianism 1972
55 Renate Sigl Austria Rowing 1950
56 Wolfgang Sigl Austria Rowing 1972
57 Karl Sinzinger, Jr. Austria Rowing 1965
58 Karl Sinzinger, Sr. Austria Rowing 1941
59 Wolf-Dietrich Sonnleitner Austria Modern Pentathlon 1943
60 Karl Steinhuber Austria Canoeing 1906 2002
61 Erika Strasser Austria Athletics 1934
62 Wolfdietrich Traugott Austria Rowing 1939
63 Karl Wahlmüller Austria Football 1913 1944
64 Bernd Wakolbinger Austria Rowing 1976
65 Georg Werthner Austria Athletics 1956
66 Eugen Wiesberger, Jr. Austria Wrestling 1933 1996
67 Franz Wolf Austria Canoeing 1938
68 Wally Ziaja United States Football 1949
69 Franz Zigon Austria Water Polo 1924