You Are Here > > > Athletes Born in Milano, Milano, Italy

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Milano, Milano, Italy

302 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Giordano Abbondati Italy Figure Skating 1948 2005
2 Giancarlo Agazzi Italy Ice Hockey 1932 1995
3 Carlo Agostoni Italy Fencing 1909 1972
4 Alessandro Aimar Italy Athletics 1967
5 Toni Albanese Italy Fencing 1937 2013
6 Luciano Alfieri Italy Football 1936
7 Stefano Allocchio Italy Cycling 1962
8 Fernando Alloni Italy Speed Skating 1925
9 Nando Altimani Italy Athletics 1893 1963
10 Pietro Annoni Italy Rowing 1886 1960
11 Gaia Bassani Antivari Azerbaijan Alpine Skiing 1978
12 Paolo Bacchini Italy Figure Skating 1985
13 Piero Baglia-Bamberghi Italy Hockey 1928
14 Lidia Barbieri Sacconaghi Italy Alpine Skiing 1945
15 Grazia Barcellona Italy Figure Skating 1929
16 Gianmario Baroni Italy Ice Hockey 1910 1950
17 Roberto Battaglia Italy Fencing 1909 1965
18 Luigi Beccali Italy Athletics 1907 1990
19 Mario Bedogni Italy Ice Hockey 1923 2017
20 Stefano Bellone Italy Fencing 1955
21 Amilcare Beretta Italy Swimming, Water Polo 1892
22 Giancarlo Bergamini Italy Fencing 1926
23 Stefania Bertelè Italy Figure Skating 1957
24 Angelo Bertolazzi Italy Art Competitions 1896 1963
25 Gianni Bertolotti Italy Basketball 1950
26 Letizia Bertoni Italy Athletics 1937
27 Luigi Bestagini Italy Ice Hockey 1919 1993
28 Cesare Biagi Italy Sailing 1932
29 Diana Bianchedi Italy Fencing 1969
30 Pietro Bianchi Italy Gymnastics 1883 1965
31 Roberto Bianchi Italy Baseball 1963
32 Luca Bianchin Italy Swimming 1971
33 Franca Bianconi Italy Figure Skating 1962
34 Franco Boffi Italy Athletics 1958
35 Vittorio Bolla Italy Ice Hockey 1932
36 Ernesto Bonacina Italy Athletics 1902 1944
37 Carlo Bonfanti Italy Diving 1875 1933
38 Elena Maria Bonfanti Italy Athletics 1988
39 Luisa Bonfanti Italy Athletics 1906
40 Franco Bontadini Italy Football 1893 1943
41 Leonardo Bonzi Italy Bobsleigh 1902 1977
42 Susanna Bordone Italy Equestrianism 1981
43 Gianluca Bortolami Italy Cycling 1968
44 Luigi Bosatra Italy Athletics 1905 1981
45 Carmelo Bossi Italy Boxing 1939 2014
46 Guglielmo Bossi Italy Cycling 1901
47 Massimo Brambati Italy Football 1966
48 Emilio Brambilla Italy Athletics 1882 1938
49 Giampiero Branduardi Italy Ice Hockey 1936
50 Mario Brignoli Italy Athletics 1902 1990
51 Federica Brignone Italy Alpine Skiing 1990
52 Ivano Brugnetti Italy Athletics 1976
53 Massimo Brunelli Italy Cycling 1961
54 Romulo Bruni Italy Cycling 1871 1939
55 Giancarlo Brusati Italy Fencing 1910 2001
56 Giancarlo Bucchetti Italy Ice Hockey 1925
57 Paolo Bucci Italy Gymnastics 1968
58 Rembrandt Bugatti Italy Art Competitions 1884 1916
59 Carlo Bulgheroni Italy Ice Hockey 1928
60 Donata Burgatta Italy Judo 1973
61 Gundi Busch Germany Figure Skating 1935 2014
62 Carlo Butti Italy Athletics 1891 1971
63 Ettore Caffaratti Italy Equestrianism 1886 1969
64 Matteo Caglieris Italy Rowing 1955
65 Paolo Caldarella Italy Water Polo 1964 1993
66 Roberto Cammarelle Italy Boxing 1980
67 Edilberto Campadese Italy Bobsleigh 1915 1997
68 Piero Campelli Italy Football 1893 1946
69 Paolo Canedi Italy Bobsleigh 1965
70 Romano Caneva Italy Boxing 1904
71 Arnaldo Carli Italy Cycling 1901 1972
72 Guido Caroli Italy Speed Skating 1927
73 Luigi Carpaneda Italy Fencing 1925 2011
74 Anna Casagrande Italy Equestrianism 1958
75 Rinaldo Castellenghi Italy Boxing 1906
76 Enrico Castelli Italy Basketball 1909 1983
77 Angelo Cattaneo Italy Cycling 1901 1986
78 Anna Cattaneo Italy Figure Skating 1911 2002
79 Ercole Cattaneo Italy Figure Skating 1906
80 Diego Cattani Italy Short Track Speed Skating 1971
81 Carlo Cavagnoli Italy Boxing 1907 1991
82 Vittorio Cavalotti Italy Cycling 1893 1939
83 Mario Cazzaniga Italy Water Polo 1900
84 Walter Cecconi Italy Figure Skating 1957
85 Guido Citterio Italy Speed Skating 1931
86 Michela Cobisi Italy Figure Skating 1982
87 Bruna Colombetti-Peroncini Italy Fencing 1936 2008
88 Giuseppe Conca Italy Weightlifting 1904 1972
89 Diego Confalonieri Italy Fencing 1979
90 Andrea Consigli Italy Football 1987
91 Leopoldo Conti Italy Football 1901 1970
92 Laura Conz Dall'Ora Italy Equestrianism 1962
93 Giancarlo Cornaggia-Medici Italy Fencing 1904 1970
94 Luciano Cozzi Italy Diving 1909 2002
95 Paolo Cozzi Italy Volleyball 1980
96 Giuseppe Crivelli Italy Rowing, Bobsleigh 1900 1950
97 Iseline Crivelli Italy Alpine Skiing 1903
98 Anna Croci Italy Figure Skating 1972
99 Ernesto Crotti Italy Ice Hockey 1936
100 Pietro D'Alì Italy Sailing 1963
101 Renzo De Vecchi Italy Football 1894 1967
102 Pietro Dell'Oro Italy Boxing 1899
103 Sergio Dellachá Argentina Equestrianism 1925 2006
104 Nicola Delli Santi Italy Equestrianism 1970
105 Marco Delvecchio Italy Football 1973
106 Michele Didoni Italy Athletics 1974
107 Ignazio Dionisi Italy Ice Hockey 1913
108 Tommaso Dotti Italy Short Track Speed Skating 1993
109 Guido Elmi Italy Swimming 1935
110 Martina Emanuel Great Britain Fencing 1985
111 Marco Fabbri Italy Figure Skating 1988
112 Vincenzo Fardella Italy Ice Hockey 1926
113 Silvia Farina-Elia Italy Tennis 1972
114 Carlo Fassi Italy Figure Skating 1929 1997
115 Roberta Felotti Italy Swimming 1964
116 Angelo Ferrario Italy Athletics 1908 1997
117 Disma Ferrario Italy Athletics 1899
118 Ruggero Ferrario Italy Cycling 1897 1976
119 Cosimo Ferro Italy Fencing 1962
120 Marco Fichera Italy Fencing 1993
121 Alessandra Finesso Italy Swimming 1956
122 Rebecca Fiorese Italy Ice Hockey 1980
123 Giacobbe Fragomeni Italy Boxing 1969
124 Giovanni Franceschi Italy Swimming 1963
125 Raffaele Franceschi Italy Swimming 1960
126 Claudio Francesconi Italy Fencing 1945
127 Ugo Frigerio Italy Athletics 1901 1968
128 Rosetta Gagliardi Italy Tennis 1895 1975
129 Alfredo Galli Italy Shooting
130 Claudio Galli Italy Volleyball 1965
131 Anna Galmarini Italy Figure Skating 1942
132 Sandro Gamba Italy Basketball 1932
133 Laura Garrone Italy Tennis 1967
134 Umberto Gerli Italy Ice Hockey 1925 2006
135 Augusto Gerosa Italy Ice Hockey 1909
136 Mario Giambelli Italy Weightlifting 1898
137 Eleonora Giorgi Italy Athletics 1989
138 Marco Giovannetti Italy Cycling 1962
139 Emilio Giovanoli Italy Athletics 1886
140 Jean Giubbini Switzerland Hockey 1926
141 Vanessa Giunchi Italy Figure Skating 1980
142 Laura Golarsa Italy Tennis 1967
143 Giuseppe Gorletti Italy Wrestling 1901 1986
144 Giovanni Gozzi Italy Wrestling 1902 1976
145 Milena Greppi Italy Athletics 1929
146 Fabio Grossi Italy Athletics 1967
147 Luigi Grossi Italy Athletics 1925 2008
148 Gioacchino Guaragna Italy Fencing 1908 1971
149 Savino Guglielmetti Italy Gymnastics 1911 2006
150 Elisabetta Introini Italy Canoeing 1961
151 Maurizio Iorio Italy Football 1959
152 Luca Lanotte Italy Figure Skating 1985
153 Giuseppe Laveni Italy Shooting 1877
154 Roberto Lazzari Italy Swimming 1937
155 Luca Leonardi Italy Swimming 1991
156 Ambrogio Levati Italy Gymnastics 1894 1963
157 Elena Libera Italy Fencing 1917 2012
158 Dany Locati Italy Skeleton 1977
159 Sandro Lopopolo Italy Boxing 1939 2014
160 Riccardo Maestri Italy Swimming 1994
161 Fabio Magni Italy Equestrianism 1967
162 Mario Maiocchi Italy Ice Hockey 1913
163 Fabio Maioni Italy Swimming
164 Stefano Malinverni Italy Athletics 1959
165 Graziano Mancinelli Italy Equestrianism 1937 1992
166 Ferdinando Mandrini Italy Gymnastics 1897 1980
167 Carola Mangiarotti Italy Fencing 1952
168 Dario Mangiarotti Italy Fencing 1915 2010
169 Constanzo Mangini Italy Ice Hockey 1918 1981
170 Virgilio Mantegazza Italy Fencing 1889 1928
171 Valentina Marchei Italy Figure Skating 1986
172 Ruggero Maregatti Italy Athletics 1905 1963
173 Maurizio Margaglio Italy Figure Skating 1974
174 Dino Mariani Italy Football 1893 1956
175 Orazio Mariani Italy Athletics 1915 1981
176 Carlo Martinenghi Italy Athletics 1894 1944
177 Antonio Maspes Italy Cycling 1932 2000
178 Marisa Masullo Italy Athletics 1959
179 Angelo Mazzoni Italy Fencing 1961
180 Francesco Mercoli Italy Weightlifting 1894 1959
181 Walter Messa Italy Diving 1939
182 Gianguido Milanesi Italy Fencing 1935
183 Laura Milani Italy Rowing 1984
184 Giuseppe Milone Italy Sailing 1949
185 Renzo Minoli Italy Fencing 1904 1965
186 Donata Minorati Italy Rowing 1965
187 Clara Mochi Italy Fencing 1956
188 Nathalie Moellhausen Italy, Brazil Fencing 1985
189 Carlo Montemurro Italy Ice Hockey 1934
190 Carlo Monti Italy Athletics 1920 2016
191 Riccardo Montolivo Italy Football 1985
192 Mario Moretti Italy Rowing 1906 1977
193 Niccolò Mornati Italy Rowing 1980
194 Filippo Moyersoen Italy Equestrianism 1954
195 Enrico Musolino Italy Speed Skating 1928 2010
196 Camillo Mussi Italy Ice Hockey 1911 1940
197 Silvio Necchi Italy Sailing 1954
198 Antenore Negri Italy Athletics 1898 1970
199 Fiorella Negro Italy Figure Skating 1938
200 Andrea Nuti Italy Athletics 1967
201 Giuseppe Oldani Italy Boxing 1904
202 Carlo Orlandi Italy Boxing 1910 1983
203 Giovanni-Battista Orlandi Italy Athletics 1898 1970
204 Roberta Panara Italy Swimming 1984
205 Eleonora Pandini Italy Swimming 1960
206 Carlo Ernesto Panza Italy Shooting 1877
207 Luca Paolini Italy Cycling 1977
208 Giuseppe Paris Italy Gymnastics 1895 1968
209 Orfeo Paroli Italy Rowing 1906 1980
210 Verusca Paternoster Italy Softball 1972
211 Donato Pavesi Italy Athletics 1889 1946
212 Roberto Pelizzola Italy Figure Skating 1958
213 Matteo Pelliciari Italy Swimming 1979
214 Bruno Pellizzari Italy Cycling 1907 1991
215 Giulia Perelli Italy Tennis 1897
216 Giovanni Perricelli Italy Athletics 1967
217 John Pezza Italy Fencing 1952
218 Silvio Pietroboni Italy Football 1904 1987
219 Alberto Pigaiani Italy Weightlifting 1928 2003
220 Paola Pigni Italy Athletics 1945
221 Alessandro Pistone Italy Football 1975
222 Franco Pivoli Italy Sailing 1948
223 Riccardo Pizzocaro Italy Wrestling 1901
224 Tullio Pizzorno Italy Sailing 1921
225 Laura Podestà Italy Swimming 1954
226 Emilio Polli Italy Swimming 1906 1983
227 Arturo Porro Italy Athletics 1890 1967
228 Beniamino Poserina Italy Athletics 1970
229 Piero Postini Italy Wrestling 1904
230 Silvio Quadrelli Italy Weightlifting 1889 1970
231 Maria Rosa Quario Italy Alpine Skiing 1961
232 Elio Ragni Italy Athletics 1910 1998
233 Giulia Rambaldi Italy Water Polo 1986
234 Carlo Rancati Italy Cycling 1940
235 Walter Ranghieri Italy Wrestling 1895
236 Carlo Recalcati Italy Basketball 1945
237 Sandro Resegotti Italy Fencing 1966
238 Marta Rezoagli Italy Basketball 1973
239 Franco Riccardi Italy Fencing 1905 1968
240 Elivia Ricci Italy Athletics 1936
241 Enrico Rivolta Italy Football 1905 1974
242 Ettore Rivolta Italy Athletics 1904 1977
243 Matteo Rivolta Italy Swimming 1991
244 Isabella Rizzi Italy Figure Skating 1958
245 Alfredo Rizzo Italy Athletics 1933
246 Gianni Rocca Italy Athletics 1929 2013
247 Achille Roncoroni Italy Sailing 1923 2005
248 Franco Rossi Italy Ice Hockey 1916 2006
249 Alfredo Rota Italy Fencing 1975
250 Roberto Rotatori Italy Equestrianism 1967
251 Gianluigi Saccaro Italy Fencing 1938
252 Luca Sacchi Italy Swimming 1968
253 Mara Sacchi Italy Swimming 1948
254 Massimo Sacchi Italy Swimming 1950
255 Mario Salani Italy Sailing 1966
256 Sandro Salvadore Italy Football 1939 2007
257 Danilo Santarsiero Italy Bobsleigh 1979
258 Marco Sartori Italy Sailing 1938
259 Metello Savino Italy Swimming 1963
260 Francesca Schiavone Italy Tennis 1980
261 Alberto Schieppati Italy Alpine Skiing 1981
262 Cinto Sertorelli Italy Alpine Skiing 1914 1938
263 Edoardo Severgnini Italy Cycling 1904 1969
264 Jerry Smit Italy Equestrianism 1969
265 Lodovico Sommaruga Italy Rowing 1928
266 Maria Strumolo Italy Swimming 1949
267 Riccardo Targetti Italy Swimming 1952
268 Giacomo Tarsis Di Brolo Italy Sailing 1906
269 Silvia Todeschini Italy Basketball 1967
270 Edgardo Toetti Italy Athletics 1910 1968
271 Giuseppe Tonani Italy Weightlifting, Tug-Of-War 1890 1971
272 Gaspare Torretta Italy Athletics 1883 1910
273 Piero Toscani Italy Boxing 1904 1940
274 Rita Trapanese Italy Figure Skating 1951 2000
275 Laura Trefiletti Italy Gymnastics 1984
276 Ernesto Treves Italy Sailing 1951
277 Massimo Trevisan Italy Swimming 1968
278 Fabrizio Trezzi Italy Cycling 1967
279 Lia Trovati Italy Figure Skating 1965
280 Valentina Truppa Italy Equestrianism 1986
281 Giovanni Turba Italy Athletics 1905
282 Mario Turner Italy Equestrianism 1951
283 Francesco Uberti Italy Canoeing 1962
284 Marco Vaccari Italy Athletics 1966
285 Franco Valtorta Italy Rowing 1956
286 Marcello Varallo Italy Alpine Skiing 1947
287 Stefano Venturelli Italy Judo 1967
288 Gilberto Viadana Italy Figure Skating 1973
289 Rodolfo Viganò Italy Shooting 1971
290 Marino Vigna Italy Cycling 1938
291 Davide Viscardi Italy Short Track Speed Skating 1990
292 Uberto, Duke Visconti di Madrone Italy Equestrianism 1871 1923
293 Giorgio Vismara Italy Judo 1965
294 Carlo Vitale Italy Art Competitions 1902 1996
295 Lorena Zaffalon Italy Synchronized Swimming 1981
296 Giorgio Zampori Italy Gymnastics 1887 1965
297 Marino Zanatta Italy Basketball 1947
298 Emanuela Zanchi Italy Water Polo 1977
299 Walter Zenga Italy Football 1960
300 Gianantonio Zopegni Italy Ice Hockey 1915 2003
301 Angelo Zorzi Italy Gymnastics 1890 1974
302 Mauro Zuliani Italy Athletics 1959