You Are Here > > > Athletes Born in Buenos Aires, Ciudad Autónoma de Buenos Aires, Argentina

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Buenos Aires, Ciudad Autónoma de Buenos Aires, Argentina

440 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 María Laura Abalo Argentina Rowing 1981
2 José Eugenio Acosta Argentina Equestrianism 1942
3 Luis Aguirre Argentina Sailing 1911
4 Rolando Aguirre Argentina Sailing 1904 1994
5 Diego Aguirregomezcorta Argentina Rowing 1974
6 Magdalena Aicega Argentina Hockey 1973
7 Mauro Airez Argentina Football 1968
8 Eduardo Albe Argentina Athletics 1900
9 Marcelo Alexandre Argentina Cycling 1963
10 Carlos Alejandro Alfaro Argentina Football 1964
11 Julio Alles Argentina Rowing 1900
12 Óscar Almirón Argentina Rowing 1927
13 Nancy Álvarez Argentina Triathlon 1976
14 Jorge Amaya Argentina Equestrianism 1934
15 Juan Carlos Anderson Argentina Athletics 1913
16 Mariela Antoniska Argentina Hockey 1975
17 Gabriel Arroyo Argentina Volleyball 1977
18 Gustavo Artacho Argentina Cycling 1967
19 Víctor Avendaño Argentina Boxing 1907 1984
20 Orlando Baccino Argentina Judo 1970
21 Walter Balunek Argentina Rowing 1972
22 Salomé Báncora Argentina Alpine Skiing 1993
23 Mariano Baracetti Argentina Beach Volleyball 1974
24 Leonardo Baremboin Argentina Swimming 1950
25 Christian Bassedas Argentina Football 1973
26 Enrique Beckles Argentina Athletics 1927
27 Jorge Bedoya Argentina Equestrianism 1929
28 Carlos Miguel Benn Argentina Sailing 1924 2014
29 Dante Benvenuti Argentina Cycling 1925 2012
30 Héctor Berra Argentina Athletics 1909
31 Mariano Bertolotti Argentina Judo 1982
32 Martín Bianchi Argentina Cross Country Skiing 1981
33 Jerónimo Bidegain Argentina Volleyball 1977
34 Jorge Birkner Argentina Alpine Skiing 1990
35 Jorge Birkner Argentina Alpine Skiing 1964
36 Magdalena Birkner Argentina Alpine Skiing 1966
37 Roberto Blanco Argentina Football 1938
38 Damián Blaum Argentina Swimming 1981
39 Geraldina Bobbio Argentina Alpine Skiing 1967
40 John Bocwinski United States Football 1936
41 Roberto Bonanno Argentina Football 1938
42 Pascual Bonfiglio Argentina Boxing 1907
43 Roberto José Bordeu Argentina Bobsleigh 1931 2006
44 Francisco Borgonovo Argentina Rowing 1902
45 Miguel Bosch Argentina Sailing 1905
46 Ángel Bossio Argentina Football 1905 1978
47 Miguel Ángel Botta Argentina Boxing 1940
48 Cristian Bove Argentina Rowing 1920 2007
49 Ricardo Bralo Argentina Athletics 1916
50 José Manuel Brunet Argentina Fencing 1894
51 Matías Bühler Switzerland Sailing 1983
52 Claudia Burkart Argentina Hockey 1980
53 Antonio Cabrera Argentina Football 1943
54 Claudio Cabrera Argentina Football 1963
55 Pablo Cagnasso Argentina Shooting 1908 1988
56 Guillermo Calegari, Sr. Argentina Sailing 1924
57 Héctor Calegaris Argentina Sailing 1915 2008
58 Jonathan Calleri Argentina Football 1993
59 Facundo Callioni Argentina Hockey 1985
60 Lucas Camareri Argentina Hockey 1981
61 Francisco Camet Argentina Fencing 1876 1931
62 Horacio Campi Argentina Sailing 1917
63 Willy Cañas Argentina Tennis 1977
64 Mariano Cánepa Argentina Handball 1987
65 Carlos Cañete Argentina Boxing 1940 2003
66 Augusto Cantón Argentina Swimming 1928
67 Beatriz Capotosto Argentina Athletics 1962
68 Justo José Caraballo Argentina Swimming 1914 2003
69 Rubén Carballo Argentina Boxing 1962
70 Alejandra Carbone Argentina Fencing 1975
71 Celeste Carnevale Argentina Gymnastics 1985
72 Alfredo Carnovali Argentina Water Polo 1937
73 Gonzalo Carou Argentina Handball 1979
74 Marisol Carratú Argentina Handball 1986
75 José María Casanova Argentina Fencing 1955
76 Daniel Castellani Argentina Volleyball 1961
77 Yael Castiglione Argentina Volleyball 1985
78 Roberto Cavanagh Argentina Polo 1914 2002
79 Jorge Cavoti Argentina Equestrianism 1925
80 Agustín Cejas Argentina Football 1945 2015
81 Jorge Cermesoni Argentina Fencing 1908 2002
82 Oscar Cervo Argentina Shooting 1920
83 Andrea Chiuchich Argentina Fencing 1969
84 Mauro Cía Argentina Boxing 1919
85 Gastón Cibert Argentina Sailing 1917
86 Leopoldo Contarbio Argentina Basketball 1927 1993
87 Hugo Conte Argentina Volleyball 1963
88 Javier Conte Argentina Sailing 1975
89 Liberto Corney Uruguay Boxing 1905 1955
90 Salvador Correa Argentina Bobsleigh 1916 2002
91 Oscar Crino Australia Football 1962
92 Victoria Crivelli Argentina Handball 1990
93 Guillermo Cuello Argentina Athletics 1940
94 Jenny Dahlgren Argentina Athletics 1984
95 Antonio Daneri Argentina Shooting 1884
96 Santiago Darraidou Argentina Volleyball 1980
97 Juan Carlos Dasque Argentina Shooting 1952
98 Irma de Antequeda Argentina Fencing 1920
99 Pedro de Ciancio Argentina Football 1938
100 Esteban de la Fuente Argentina Basketball 1968
101 Juan de la Fuente Argentina Sailing 1976
102 Carlos de la Serna Argentina Equestrianism 1921 2005
103 Enrique de Ridder Argentina Alpine Skiing 1958
104 Francisco de Ridder Argentina Alpine Skiing 1929
105 Luis de Ridder Argentina Alpine Skiing 1928 2004
106 Marcello de Ridder Argentina Bobsleigh 1922
107 Jorge Alberto del Río Argentina Sailing 1918
108 Michel Delesalle France Ice Hockey 1907
109 Alberto Demiddi Argentina Rowing 1944 2000
110 Mario Desiderio Argentina Football 1938
111 Miguel Diab Uruguay Basketball 1920
112 José Díaz Argentina Football 1938
113 Mariana Díaz Argentina Tennis 1976
114 Angelo DiBernardo United States Football 1956
115 Luis Díez Argentina Water Polo 1923
116 Enriqueta Duarte Argentina Swimming 1929
117 Luis Duggan Argentina Polo 1906 1987
118 José Durañona Argentina Swimming 1923
119 Juan Carlos Dyrzka Argentina Athletics 1941 2012
120 Carlos Eiras Argentina Alpine Skiing 1932 2013
121 Jorge Abelardo Eiras Argentina Alpine Skiing 1942
122 Pedro Elsa Argentina Athletics 1901
123 Jonathan Erlich Israel Tennis 1977
124 Cristian Espinoza Argentina Football 1995
125 Rodrigo Etchart Argentina Rugby Sevens 1994
126 Gastón Etlis Argentina Tennis 1974
127 Juan Evaristo Argentina Football 1902 1979
128 Bautista Ezcurra Argentina Rugby Sevens 1995
129 Néstor Fabbri Argentina Football 1968
130 Lucia Falasca Argentina Sailing 1993
131 Fernando Fanjul Argentina Swimming 1941
132 Federico Fazio Argentina Football 1987
133 Mónica Fechino Argentina Sailing 1967
134 Daniel Feraud Argentina Fencing 1953
135 Santiago Fernández Argentina Rowing 1976
136 Hernán Ferraro Argentina Volleyball 1968
137 Roberto Fischer Argentina Water Polo 1936
138 Estefanía Fontanini Argentina Canoeing 1988
139 Víctor Fragola Argentina Sailing 1917 2010
140 Juan Carlos Frecia Argentina Fencing 1930
141 Germán Frers Argentina Sailing 1899 1986
142 Óscar Furlong Argentina Basketball 1927
143 Tomás Galfrascoli Argentina Sailing 1925
144 Félix Galimi Argentina Fencing 1921 2005
145 Fulvio Galimi Argentina Fencing 1927 2006
146 Pedro Galvão Argentina Swimming 1934
147 Raulino Galvao Germany Hockey 1888
148 Luis Gamarra Bolivia Shooting 1956
149 Alejandra García Argentina Athletics 1973
150 Fernando García Argentina Handball 1981
151 Rafael Gargiulo Argentina Boxing 1936
152 María Garisoain Argentina Rowing 1971
153 Marcelo Garrafo Argentina Hockey 1957
154 Carlos Gats Argentina Athletics 1969
155 Roberto Genta Argentina Athletics 1907
156 Marisa Gerez Argentina Football 1976
157 Gastón Giani Argentina Volleyball 1979
158 Jorge Giannini Argentina Hockey 1948
159 Federico Gil Argentina Shooting 1988
160 Juan Gindre Argentina Shooting 1920
161 María Giro Argentina Biathlon 1971
162 Germán Glessner Argentina Skeleton 1974
163 Alberto González Argentina Fencing 1972
164 Alexis González Argentina Volleyball 1981
165 Aurelio González Argentina Boxing 1939
166 Demián González Argentina Volleyball 1983
167 Eva González Argentina Football 1987
168 Griselda González Argentina, Spain Athletics 1965
169 José Luís González Argentina Volleyball 1984
170 Luis González Argentina Football 1981
171 Mariana González Argentina Hockey 1976
172 Ricardo González Argentina Bobsleigh 1900 1947
173 Ángel Gorordo Argentina Fencing 1904
174 Julio Graffigna Argentina Wrestling 1931
175 Arturo Gramajo Argentina Bobsleigh 1897 1957
176 Horacio Gramajo Argentina Bobsleigh 1900 1943
177 Eduardo Guelfand Argentina Hockey 1947
178 Mario Guerci Argentina Rowing 1913
179 Roberto Guerrero Argentina Cycling 1923 2011
180 Carlos Guerrico Argentina Fencing 1889 1958
181 Liliana Guiscardo Argentina Swimming 1981
182 Hernán Gumy Argentina Tennis 1972
183 Diego Gutiérrez Argentina Volleyball 1976
184 Florencia Gutiérrez Argentina Sailing 1970
185 Agustina Habif Argentina Hockey 1992
186 Florencia Habif Argentina Hockey 1993
187 Christina Hardekopf Argentina Diving 1940
188 Ernesto Hartkopf Argentina Equestrianism 1928
189 Ricardo Héber Argentina Athletics 1927 2002
190 Maripi Hernández Argentina Hockey 1977
191 Eladio Herrera Argentina Boxing 1930
192 Gaston Heuet France Athletics 1892 1979
193 Carlos Hofmeister Argentina Athletics 1909
194 Ricardo Holler Argentina Cross Country Skiing 1962
195 Eileen Holt Argentina Swimming 1931
196 Eduardo Hope Argentina Bobsleigh 1891
197 Fernando Huergo Argentina Fencing 1908
198 Xoana Iacoi Argentina Handball 1992
199 Ricardo Ibarra Argentina Rowing 1950 2011
200 Julio César Iemma Venezuela Shooting 1984
201 Elsa Irigoyen Argentina Fencing 1919 2001
202 Luis Islas Argentina Football 1965
203 Archibald Jack Great Britain Modern Pentathlon 1913 1997
204 Martín Jaite Argentina Tennis 1964
205 Fernando Jardón Spain Hockey 1916
206 Julio Juaneda Argentina Weightlifting 1912
207 Gisi Kañevsky Argentina Hockey 1985
208 Waldo Kantor Argentina Volleyball 1960
209 Ludovico Kempter Argentina Sailing 1913
210 Arturo Kenny Argentina Polo 1888
211 Carlos Kenny Argentina Hockey 1950
212 Ricardo Kierkegaard Argentina Equestrianism 1952
213 Estanislao Kocourek Argentina Athletics 1930
214 Valentina Kogan Argentina Handball 1980
215 John Koss Norway Boxing 1895 1925
216 Daniela Krukower Argentina Judo 1975
217 Raúl Landini Argentina Boxing 1909 1988
218 Carlos Lannes Argentina Cross Country Skiing 1979
219 Gustavo Lanusse Argentina Rowing 1909 1938
220 Roberto Larraz Argentina Fencing 1898 1978
221 Juan Larrea Argentina Fencing 1935
222 Abel Laudonio Argentina Boxing 1938 2014
223 Darío Lecman Argentina Weightlifting 1971
224 Martín Leiva Argentina Basketball 1980
225 Tamara Levinson United States Rhythmic Gymnastics 1976
226 Ulf Lienhard Argentina Rowing 1975
227 Celedonio Lima Argentina Boxing 1940
228 Luís Lobo Argentina Tennis 1970
229 Jorge Lombi Argentina Hockey 1971
230 Juan Martín López Argentina Hockey 1985
231 Melchor López Argentina Shooting 1913
232 Gerardo Lorenzo Argentina Hockey 1947
233 Néstor Lorenzo Argentina Football 1966
234 Santiago Lorenzo Argentina Athletics 1978
235 Cesare Lovati Italy Football 1891 1961
236 Rodolfo Loza Argentina Boxing 1933
237 Jorge Lucardi Argentina Equestrianism 1928
238 Sergio Lucchetti Argentina Fencing 1958
239 Jorge Lucey Argentina Water Polo 1932
240 Rosario Luchetti Argentina Hockey 1984
241 Fernando Lúpiz Argentina Fencing 1953
242 Sofía Maccari Argentina Hockey 1984
243 Tomás MacCormik Argentina Hockey 1978
244 Jeffrey MacDougall Great Britain Modern Pentathlon 1911 1942
245 Miguel Madero Argentina Rowing 1896
246 Alejandro Madorno Argentina Equestrianism 1971
247 Antonio Marcilla Argentina Boxing 1934
248 Mechi Margalot Argentina Hockey 1975
249 Carolina Mariani Argentina Judo 1972
250 Analía Marín Argentina Rowing 1983
251 Ramiro Marino Argentina Cycling 1988
252 Héctor Marinoni Argentina Hockey 1947
253 Fernando Martínez Argentina Boxing 1991
254 Morena Martínez Argentina Volleyball 1993
255 Juan Ángel Martini, Jr. Argentina Shooting 1945
256 Juan Ángel Martini, Sr. Argentina Shooting 1915
257 Sebastián Massa Argentina Rowing 1975
258 Marcos Mata Argentina Basketball 1986
259 Héctor Maturano Argentina Boxing 1921
260 Pedro Mayorga Argentina Equestrianism 1921 2014
261 Pablo Meana Argentina Volleyball 1975
262 Ángel Segundo Médici Argentina Football 1897 1971
263 Nicolás Medina Argentina Football 1982
264 Fino Meligeni Brazil Tennis 1971
265 Joaquín Menini Argentina Hockey 1991
266 Rubén Menini Argentina Basketball 1924
267 Delfina Merino Argentina Hockey 1989
268 Carmelo Merlo Argentina Fencing 1881
269 Silvio Merlo Argentina Sailing 1920
270 Héctor Milberg Argentina Bobsleigh 1904 1972
271 Juan Carlos Milberg Argentina Sailing 1901 1972
272 Juan Miles Argentina Polo 1895 1981
273 Fiona Milne Canada Rowing 1971
274 Consuelo Monsegur Argentina Sailing 1970
275 Laura Montalvo Argentina Tennis 1976
276 Luis Felipe Monti Argentina Football 1901 1983
277 Osvaldo Monti Argentina Hockey 1945
278 Rodolfo Monti Argentina Hockey 1948
279 Omar Monza Argentina Basketball 1929 2017
280 Horacio Moráles Argentina Football 1943
281 Hugo Morales Argentina Football 1974
282 Jorge Moreau Argentina Swimming, Water Polo 1908
283 Miguel Mori Argentina Football 1943 2009
284 Matías Moroni Argentina Rugby Sevens 1991
285 Martín Naidich Argentina Swimming 1990
286 Orlando Nannini Argentina Fencing 1930
287 Cirilo Nassiff Argentina Shooting 1905
288 Diego Nedelcu Argentina Rowing 1947
289 Jack Nelson Argentina Polo 1891 1985
290 Luis Nicolao Argentina Swimming 1944
291 Gabriel Niell Argentina Cycling 1941
292 David Nolting Argentina Rowing 1904
293 Alberto Obarrio Argentina Sailing 1944
294 Guillermo Obeid Argentina Fencing 1941
295 Juan Oleniak Argentina Football 1942
296 Facundo Olezza Argentina Sailing 1994
297 Damian Ordás Argentina Rowing 1977
298 Rodolfo Orlandini Argentina Football 1905 1990
299 Germán Orozco Argentina Hockey 1976
300 Fernando Oscaris Argentina Hockey 1979
301 Antonio Pacenza Argentina Boxing 1928 1999
302 Nicolás Pareja Argentina Football 1984
303 Ernesto Parga Argentina Water Polo 1935
304 Juan Parker Argentina Rowing 1918 2001
305 Leandro Patti Argentina Volleyball 1978
306 Wenceslao Paunero Argentina Fencing 1887 1937
307 Gonzalo Peillat Argentina Hockey 1992
308 Roberto Peper Argentina Swimming 1913 1999
309 Guillermo Peralta Argentina Sailing 1908 1975
310 Víctor Peralta Argentina Boxing 1908 1995
311 Feliciano Perducca Argentina Football 1901 1976
312 Valeria Pereyra Argentina Gymnastics 1996
313 Raúl Pérez Argentina Football 1939
314 Raúl Pérez Argentina Basketball 1925
315 Jorge Piacentini Argentina Sailing 1920
316 Jorge Piccioli Argentina Hockey 1942
317 Héctor Pineda Argentina Football 1975
318 Roberto Pistarini Argentina Equestrianism 1948
319 Horacio Podestá Argentina Rowing 1911 1999
320 Cipriano Pons Argentina Fencing 1890
321 Nelson Mario Pons Ecuador Cycling 1967
322 Ramón Porcel de Peralta Argentina Rowing 1921
323 Juan Pablo Porello Argentina Volleyball 1977
324 Pablo Portela Argentina Handball 1980
325 Alfredo Porzio Argentina Boxing 1900 1976
326 Evaristo Prendes Argentina Fencing 1934
327 Marcelo Pugliese Argentina Athletics 1968
328 Pedro Quartucci Argentina Boxing 1905 1983
329 Román Quinos Argentina Fencing 1940
330 Ramiro Quintana Argentina Equestrianism 1977
331 Martín Ramos Argentina Volleyball 1991
332 Carla Rebecchi Argentina Hockey 1984
333 Paula Reinoso Argentina Sailing 1973
334 Alberto Rendo Argentina Football 1940
335 Lucas Rey Argentina Hockey 1982
336 Marco Riccardi Argentina Hockey 1982
337 Luis Ríos Argentina Biathlon 1953
338 Rodolfo Rivademar Argentina Sailing 1927 2013
339 Carmelo Robledo Argentina Boxing 1912
340 Guillermo Robson Argentina Tennis 1904 1972
341 Alfredo Rocca Argentina Swimming 1908
342 Arturo Rodríguez Argentina Boxing 1907 1982
343 Clemente Rodríguez Argentina Football 1981
344 José Rodríguez Argentina Fencing 1910
345 José Roger Argentina Shooting 1916
346 Ceci Rognoni Argentina Hockey 1976
347 Brenda Rojas Argentina Canoeing 1995
348 Juan Rolón Argentina Wrestling 1930
349 María Romano Argentina Fencing 1931
350 Carlos Roqueiro Argentina Cycling 1944
351 Lucas Rossi Argentina Hockey 1985
352 Sebastián Rossi Argentina Canoeing 1992
353 Juan Rostagno Argentina Shooting 1899
354 Gabriela Sabatini Argentina Tennis 1970
355 Franco Sábato Argentina Rugby Sevens 1990
356 Clarisa Sagardía Argentina Volleyball 1989
357 José Luis Salema Argentina Beach Volleyball 1970
358 Rocío Sánchez Argentina Hockey 1988
359 Daniel Sande Argentina Fencing 1916
360 Ángel Santamarina Argentina Fencing 1894
361 Luis Sardella Argentina Boxing 1911
362 Guillermo Saucedo Argentina Fencing 1940
363 Javier Saviola Argentina Football 1981
364 Gabriel Scally Argentina Hockey 1947
365 German Scarone Italy Basketball 1975
366 Maru Scarone Argentina Hockey 1986
367 Luis Schenone Argentina Sailing 1940
368 Ana María Schultz Argentina Swimming 1935
369 Matías Schulz Argentina Handball 1982
370 Diego Schweizer Argentina Alpine Skiing 1938
371 María Cristina Schweizer Argentina Alpine Skiing 1940
372 Luis Scola Argentina Basketball 1980
373 Horacio Seeber Argentina Sailing 1907 1974
374 Patricia Sentous Argentina Swimming 1950
375 Francisco Serp Argentina Fencing 1930
376 María Fernanda Sesto Argentina Sailing 1976
377 Ariel Sganga Argentina Judo 1974
378 Julio Sieburger Argentina Sailing 1892
379 Roberto Sieburger Argentina Sailing 1917
380 Enrique Sieburger, Sr. Argentina Sailing 1897 1965
381 Diego Simeone Argentina Football 1970
382 Pedro Simionato Argentina Cycling 1938
383 Diego Simonet Argentina Handball 1989
384 Sebastián Simonet Argentina Handball 1986
385 Vito Simonetti Argentina Fencing 1903
386 Noemí Simonetto de Portela Argentina Athletics 1926 2011
387 Melina Sirolli Argentina Gymnastics 1984
388 Pedro Sisti Argentina Sailing 1931
389 Franco Squillari Argentina Tennis 1975
390 Dani Sruoga Argentina Hockey 1987
391 Jose Sruoga Argentina Hockey 1990
392 Juan Stauskas Argentina Football 1939
393 Francisca Steverlynck Argentina Alpine Skiing 1974
394 Jorge Suárez Argentina Hockey 1942
395 Belén Succi Argentina Hockey 1985
396 Florencia Szigeti Argentina Swimming 1981
397 Abelardo Sztrum Argentina Canoeing 1974
398 Leopoldo Tahier Argentina Swimming 1911
399 Jorge Tanuscio Argentina Hockey 1947
400 Domingo Tarasconi Argentina Football 1903 1991
401 Alex Terzian Greece Athletics 1968
402 Carlos Alberto Tomasi Argentina Bobsleigh 1930
403 Nelson Torno Argentina Shooting 1927 2015
404 Agustín Torres Argentina Alpine Skiing 1979
405 Pedro Towers Argentina Rowing 1921
406 Marcelo Trabucco Argentina Swimming 1934
407 Alberto Trillo Argentina Cycling 1939
408 Juan Trillo Argentina Boxing 1909
409 Alberto Triulzi Argentina Athletics 1928 1968
410 Fernando Urdapilleta Argentina Equestrianism 1924 2013
411 Jon Emili Uriarte Argentina Volleyball 1961
412 Jorge Vago Argentina Sailing 1927 2013
413 Pablo Vainstein Argentina Handball 1989
414 Ailen Valente Argentina Gymnastics 1996
415 Alfredo Vallebona Argentina Sailing 1926
416 Carlos van der Maath Argentina Swimming 1946
417 Nicolas van Ditmar Argentina Alpine Skiing 1965
418 Gustavo Vassallo Argentina Fencing 1920
419 Rosendo Velarte Argentina Shooting 1971
420 Valentin Verga Netherlands Hockey 1989
421 Daniel Verník Argentina Wrestling 1948
422 Roberto Viau Argentina Basketball 1931 1971
423 Federico Vieyra Argentina Handball 1988
424 Lucas Vila Argentina Hockey 1986
425 Matías Vila Argentina Hockey 1979
426 Rodrigo Vila Argentina Hockey 1981
427 Antonio Villamil Argentina Fencing 1904
428 Clara Villoslada Spain Snowboarding 1980
429 Rodolfo Vollenweider Argentina Sailing 1917 2009
430 Paola Vukojicic Argentina Hockey 1974
431 Carlos Weber Argentina Volleyball 1966
432 Gregorio Werthein Argentina Equestrianism 1983
433 Lucas Werthein Argentina Equestrianism 1981
434 Basil Williams Great Britain Figure Skating 1891 1951
435 Jorge Williams Argentina Tennis 1903
436 Solange Witteveen Argentina Athletics 1976
437 Javier Zanetti Argentina Football 1973
438 Alberto Zorrilla Argentina Swimming 1906 1986
439 Victoria Zuloaga Argentina Hockey 1988
440 Fernando Zylberberg Argentina Hockey 1977