You Are Here > > > Athletes Born in Innsbruck, Tirol, Austria

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Innsbruck, Tirol, Austria

122 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Ingo Appelt Austria Bobsleigh 1961
2 Christian Auer Austria Skeleton 1966
3 Vanessa Bittner Austria Speed Skating 1995
4 Christine Brunner Austria Luge 1959
5 Josef Buemberger Austria Wrestling 1904 2001
6 Günter Burghard Austria Ice Hockey 1942
7 Walter Delle Karth Austria Bobsleigh 1946
8 Werner Delle Karth Austria Bobsleigh 1941
9 Stefan Denifl Austria Cycling 1987
10 Rudi Dietrich Austria Ski Jumping 1929 2004
11 Fritz Dinkhauser Austria Bobsleigh 1940
12 Fritz Dopfer Germany Alpine Skiing 1987
13 Josef Eder Austria Bobsleigh 1942
14 Simone Eder Austria Luge 1974
15 Hermann Erhart Austria Ice Hockey 1943
16 Hansjörg Farbmacher Austria Cross Country Skiing, Biathlon 1940 1982
17 Klaus Farbmacher Austria Biathlon 1946
18 Martin Freinademetz Austria Snowboarding 1969
19 Marina Gastl Austria Wrestling 1985
20 Gerhard Gleirscher Austria Luge 1969
21 Bernadette Graf Austria Judo 1992
22 Daniel Gritsch Austria Ice Hockey 1954
23 Matthias Guggenberger Austria Skeleton 1984
24 Andreas Gumpold Austria Cross Country Skiing 1961
25 Herbert Gurschner Great Britain Art Competitions 1901 1975
26 Michael Hadschieff Austria Speed Skating 1963
27 Helmut Haid Austria Athletics 1938
28 Gerhard Haidacher Austria Bobsleigh 1963
29 Veronika Halder Austria Luge 1980
30 Dieter Happ Austria Snowboarding 1970
31 Olivia Hofmann Austria Shooting 1992
32 Karin Huttary Austria Freestyle Skiing 1977
33 Werner Jäger Austria Speed Skating 1959
34 Hans Jamnig Austria Cross Country Skiing 1912 1991
35 Miriam Kastlunger Austria Luge 1994
36 Oliver Kayser Austria Fencing 1973
37 Wolfgang Kindl Austria Luge 1988
38 Klaus Kirchbaumer Austria Ice Hockey 1944
39 Heinz Knoflach Austria Ice Hockey 1945
40 Brigitte Köck Austria Snowboarding 1970
41 Andreas Kofler Austria Ski Jumping 1984
42 Willi Köstinger Austria Nordic Combined 1940 2014
43 Adolf Koxeder Austria Bobsleigh 1934
44 Sebastian Kuntschik Austria Shooting 1988
45 Gustav Lantschner Germany Alpine Skiing 1910 2011
46 Peter Leismüller Austria Bobsleigh 1968
47 Karl Leitner Austria Canoeing 1937
48 Nevena Lukic Austria Taekwondo 1981
49 Raphael Maier Austria Skeleton 1992
50 Robert Manzenreiter Austria Luge 1966
51 Sonja Manzenreiter Austria Luge 1975
52 Rainer Margreiter Austria Luge 1975
53 Christian Mark Austria Bobsleigh 1962
54 Franz Marx Austria Wrestling 1963
55 Otto Mayregger Austria Luge 1962
56 Hans Mössmer Austria Ice Hockey 1932
57 Josef Mössmer Austria Ice Hockey 1943
58 Walter Müller Austria Biathlon 1940 1966
59 Friedl Murauer Austria Athletics 1938
60 Johannes Nagele Austria Fencing 1964
61 Josef Nairz Austria Bobsleigh 1936
62 Angelika Neuner Austria Luge 1969
63 Doris Neuner Austria Luge 1971
64 Grete Nissl Austria Alpine Skiing 1911
65 Günter Oberhuber Austria Ice Hockey 1954
66 Markus Opatril Austria Swimming 1965
67 Stefan Opatril Austria Swimming 1967
68 Erzsébet Pálinkás-Varga Hungary Volleyball 1959
69 Nicola Pederzolli Austria Snowboarding 1974
70 Markus Penz Austria Skeleton 1975
71 Hadi Pfeifer Germany Alpine Skiing 1906 2002
72 Robert Pfitscher Austria Boxing 1954
73 Ferdinand Preindl Austria Speed Skating 1912
74 Markus Prock Austria Luge 1964
75 Alfred Püls Austria Ice Hockey 1933
76 Siegfried Purner Austria Handball 1915 1944
77 Carina Raich Austria Alpine Skiing 1979
78 Gerhard Rainer Austria Bobsleigh 1961
79 Nina Reithmayer Austria Luge 1984
80 Martin Rettl Austria Skeleton 1973
81 Hans Ritzl Austria Bobsleigh 1939
82 Thomas Rohregger Austria Cycling 1982
83 Dagmar Rom Austria Alpine Skiing 1928
84 Nicol Ruprecht Austria Rhythmic Gymnastics 1992
85 Hermann Sailer Austria Shooting 1933
86 Gerhard Sandbichler Austria Luge 1957
87 Marko Schafferer Bosnia and Herzegovina Alpine Skiing 1984
88 Barbara Schett Austria Tennis 1976
89 Wilhelm Schmid Austria Ice Hockey 1921
90 Markus Schmidt Austria Luge 1968
91 Egon Schöpf Austria Alpine Skiing 1925
92 Hubert Schösser Austria Bobsleigh 1966
93 Anneliese Schuh-Proxauf Austria Alpine Skiing 1922
94 Oskar Schulz Austria Cross Country Skiing 1923 2017
95 Anita Schwaller Switzerland Snowboarding 1975
96 Josef Schwitzer Austria Ice Hockey 1946
97 Brigitte Seiwald Austria Alpine Skiing 1945
98 Franz Siegl Austria Bobsleigh 1955
99 Max Singewald Austria Ice Hockey 1933
100 Fritz Sperling Austria Bobsleigh 1945
101 Fritz Spielmann Austria Ice Hockey 1933 2009
102 Nicola Spieß Austria Alpine Skiing 1958
103 Gerdi Springer Austria Ice Hockey 1927 1999
104 Wolfgang Stampfer Austria Bobsleigh 1972
105 Walter Steinegger Austria Ski Jumping 1928
106 Andreas Steiner Austria Athletics 1964
107 Josef Steiner Austria Athletics 1950
108 Wolfgang Steinmayr Austria Cycling 1944
109 Hans Stoll Austria Bobsleigh 1941
110 Michael Switak Austria Fencing 1973
111 Martin Tauber Austria Cross Country Skiing 1976
112 Erwin Thaler Austria Bobsleigh 1930 2001
113 Alexander Topay Austria Modern Pentathlon 1955
114 Alexandra Tüchi Austria Bobsleigh 1993
115 Kathrin Unterwurzacher Austria Judo 1992
116 Ewald Walch Austria Luge 1940
117 Patricia Wartusch Austria Tennis 1978
118 Fritz Wechselberger Austria Ice Hockey 1938 2015
119 Erich Winkler Austria Ice Hockey 1935
120 Gerd Zaunschirm Austria Bobsleigh 1955
121 Egon N. Zimmermann Austria Alpine Skiing 1933 2016
122 Peter Zini Austria Ice Hockey 1951