You Are Here > > > Athletes Born in St. Louis, Missouri, United States

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in St. Louis, Missouri, United States

160 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Bart Adams United States Golf 1866 1944
2 William Andelfinger United States Gymnastics 1880 1968
3 Art Andrew United States Virgin Islands Sailing 1931 2012
4 Ray Armstead United States Athletics 1960
5 Dick Ault United States Athletics 1925 2007
6 Albert Bechestobill United States Wrestling 1879 1959
7 Joe Becker United States Cycling 1931 2014
8 Ray Beckman United States Football 1925 2011
9 Bill Bertani United States Football 1919 1988
10 Harriet Bland United States Athletics 1915 1991
11 Dee Boeckmann United States Athletics 1906 1989
12 John Boulicault United States Cycling 1906 1985
13 Burke Boyce United States Fencing 1901 1969
14 John Brandt United States Golf 1883 1950
15 David Brcic United States Football 1958
16 Jim Bridges United States Bobsleigh 1951
17 Warren Brittingham United States Football 1886 1962
18 Oscar Brockmeyer United States Football 1883 1954
19 Joe Buerger United States Rowing 1870 1951
20 Robert Burkard United States Football 1922 1992
21 Miles Burke United States Boxing 1885 1928
22 John Carenza United States Football 1950
23 Murray Carleton United States Golf 1885 1959
24 Dan Carroll United States Speed Skating 1949
25 Lori Chalupny United States Football 1984
26 Jim Chapin United States Speed Skating 1955
27 David Clark United States Rowing 1959
28 Charlie Colombo United States Football 1920 1986
29 Butch Cook United States Football 1930
30 George Cooke United States Football 1883 1969
31 Tom Cooke United States Football 1885 1964
32 Tammy Crow United States Synchronized Swimming 1977
33 Peggy Crowe United States Speed Skating 1956 2012
34 Alexander Cudmore United States Football 1888 1944
35 Martin Davis United States Fencing 1937
36 John Dellert United States Gymnastics 1884 1985
37 Art Demling United States Football 1948
38 Edward Dierkes United States Football 1886 1955
39 George Dietz United States Rowing 1880 1965
40 Joseph Dilg United States Wrestling 1878 1953
41 Frank Dummerth United States Rowing 1871 1936
42 Leighton Dye United States Athletics 1901 1977
43 Brendan Eppert United States Speed Skating 1970
44 Ken Flach United States Tennis 1963
45 Joseph Fleming United States Athletics 1883 1960
46 Joe Forshaw United States Athletics 1881 1964
47 Emil Freymark United States Athletics 1876 1936
48 Oscar Friede United States Tug-Of-War 1881 1943
49 Clarence Gamble United States Tennis 1881 1952
50 Paul Gleeson United States Tennis 1880 1956
51 Gus Goessling United States Water Polo, Swimming 1878 1963
52 Edward Gould United States Golf 1874 1937
53 Hal Haenel United States Sailing 1958
54 Joe Hamm United States Football 1950
55 Walker Hancock United States Art Competitions 1901 1998
56 Chad Harting United States Athletics 1972
57 Jeff Hartwig United States Athletics 1967
58 Sarah Haskins United States Triathlon 1981
59 Fred Heckwolf United States Athletics 1879 1924
60 Lou Heim United States Rowing 1874 1954
61 Sammie Henson United States Wrestling 1971
62 Oliver Horn United States Water Polo 1901 1960
63 Edwin Howard United States Art Competitions 1896 1982
64 Joe Jackson United States Shooting 1880 1960
65 Henry Jameson United States Football 1883 1938
66 Tom January United States Football 1886 1957
67 Pitch Johnson United States Athletics 1901 1967
68 Hugh McKittrick Jones United States Tennis 1880 1960
69 Washington Jones United States Boxing 1925 1987
70 Harold Kauffman United States Tennis 1875 1936
71 Bob Kelley United States Athletics 1897 1965
72 Harry Keough United States Football 1927 2012
73 J. P. Kepka United States Short Track Speed Skating 1984
74 Dan Kinsey United States Athletics 1902 1970
75 Mary Koboldt United States Hockey 1964
76 Theo Koppen United States Wrestling 1870 1953
77 Bob Kurland United States Basketball 1924 2013
78 Pat LaFontaine United States Ice Hockey 1965
79 John Laichinger United States Gymnastics 1884 1933
80 Charles Lakes United States Gymnastics 1964
81 Bill Looby United States Football 1931 1998
82 David Lurie United States Equestrianism 1939
83 Spenser Mango United States Wrestling 1986
84 Mike Margulis United States Football 1950
85 Edward McHugh United States Football 1930 2016
86 Matt McKeon United States Football 1974
87 Ralph McKittrick United States Golf, Tennis 1877 1923
88 Ruben Mendoza United States Football 1931 2010
89 George Moore United States Modern Pentathlon 1918 2014
90 Steve Moyers United States Football 1956
91 Al Nasse United States Rowing 1878 1910
92 Don Nelsen United States Cycling 1944
93 Chester Nelsen, Jr. United States Cycling 1922
94 Andrew Neu United States Gymnastics 1873 1959
95 Butch Neumann United States Cycling 1932 2002
96 Leo O'Connell United States Football 1883 1934
97 Tommy O'Hare United States Short Track Speed Skating 1977
98 Bill Orthwein United States Swimming, Water Polo 1881 1955
99 Pam Page United States Athletics 1958
100 Candace Parker United States Basketball 1986
101 George Passmore United States Lacrosse 1889 1952
102 William Passmore United States Lacrosse 1882 1955
103 Dan Pippin United States Basketball 1926 1965
104 Jim Pollak United States Cycling 1963
105 Harry Potter United States Golf 1881 1955
106 Sim Price United States Golf 1882 1945
107 Colleen Quigley United States Athletics 1992
108 Peter Ratican United States Football 1887 1922
109 Amedee Reyburn United States Swimming, Water Polo 1879 1920
110 Mike Rodgers United States Athletics 1985
111 Sonny Rupprecht United States Speed Skating 1925 2000
112 Newman Samuel United States Swimming 1880 1944
113 Becky Sauerbrunn United States Football 1985
114 Frank Schreiner United States Water Polo 1879 1937
115 Marquard Schwarz United States Swimming 1887 1968
116 Charles Scudder United States Golf 1864 1939
117 Mike Seerey United States Football 1950
118 William Seiling United States Tug-Of-War 1864 1951
119 Fred Semple United States Golf, Tennis 1872 1927
120 Joe Shaw United States Boxing 1938 2005
121 Harold Simpkins United States Golf 1885 1935
122 Leon Spinks United States Boxing 1953
123 Michael Spinks United States Boxing 1956
124 George Stadel United States Tennis 1881 1952
125 Walter Staley United States Equestrianism 1932 2010
126 George Stapf United States Gymnastics 1875 1957
127 Ed Stevens United States Rowing 1932 2013
128 Art Stickney United States Golf 1879 1944
129 Stu Stickney United States Golf 1877 1932
130 Arthur Stockhoff United States Rowing 1879 1934
131 Louis Strebler United States Wrestling 1881 1962
132 Harry Tate United States Football 1886 1954
133 Billy Taylor United States Alpine Skiing 1956
134 Brenda Taylor United States Athletics 1979
135 Connie Teaberry United States Athletics 1970
136 Angie Thacker United States Athletics 1964
137 Jared Theodorakos Greece Baseball 1981
138 Manfred Toeppen United States Water Polo 1887 1968
139 Scott Touzinsky United States Volleyball 1982
140 Edward Tritschler United States Gymnastics 1885 1963
141 Richard Tritschler United States Gymnastics 1883 1954
142 William Tritschler United States Gymnastics 1873 1939
143 Al Trost United States Football 1949
144 Murphy Troy United States Volleyball 1989
145 George Van Meter United States Cycling 1932 2007
146 Judy Vernon Great Britain Athletics 1945
147 Gus Voerg United States Rowing 1870 1944
148 Emil Voigt United States Gymnastics 1879 1946
149 Shannon Vreeland United States Swimming 1991
150 John Wade United States Rowing 1928
151 Fred Warmbold United States Wrestling 1875 1926
152 Marshall Wayne United States Diving 1912 1999
153 Arthur Wear United States Tennis 1880 1918
154 Joseph Wear United States Tennis 1876 1941
155 Herman Wecke United States Football 1927 2015
156 Peter Westbrook United States Fencing 1952
157 Jo-Jo White United States Basketball 1946
158 Wendy Lian Williams United States Diving 1967
159 Jim Wooding United States Athletics 1954
160 Angela Zuckerman United States Speed Skating 1965