You Are Here > > > Athletes Born in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States

47 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Fiona Albert Australia Rowing 1990
2 Kurt Angle United States Wrestling 1968
3 Trevor Barron United States Athletics 1992
4 Pam Bileck United States Gymnastics 1968
5 Robert Blum United States Fencing 1928
6 Bill Bossio United States Boxing 1928 2016
7 Lauren Crandall United States Hockey 1985
8 Herb Douglas United States Athletics 1922
9 Cal Fowler United States Basketball 1940 2013
10 Mike Friedman United States Cycling 1982
11 Hugh Haggerty United States Boxing 1905 1941
12 Cathy Hamblin United States Athletics 1953
13 Jake Herbert United States Wrestling 1985
14 J. R. Holden Russia Basketball 1976
15 William Keane United States Sailing 1899 1949
16 Meghan Klingenberg United States Football 1988
17 Russ Knipp United States Weightlifting 1942 2006
18 Steve Knowlton United States Alpine Skiing 1922 1998
19 John Kostecki United States Sailing 1964
20 Cassidy Krug United States Diving 1985
21 Karen LaFace United States Diving 1966
22 Bill Lang Great Britain Rowing 1956
23 Jim Lightbody United States Athletics 1882 1953
24 Ryan Malone United States Ice Hockey 1979
25 Suzie McConnell United States Basketball 1966
26 Jimmy McLane United States Swimming 1930
27 Catherine Menges United States Rowing 1952
28 Jock Miller Great Britain Cycling 1881 1957
29 William Scott O'Connor United States Fencing 1864 1939
30 Amanda Polk United States Rowing 1986
31 Ruth Rowe United States Archery 1947
32 Dick Rydze United States Diving 1950
33 Allison Schmitt United States Swimming 1990
34 Michael Seibert United States Figure Skating 1960
35 Jamie Silverstein United States Figure Skating 1983
36 Leah Smith United States Swimming 1995
37 Arnie Sowell United States Athletics 1935
38 John Stollmeyer United States Football 1962
39 John Terry United States Weightlifting 1908 1970
40 George Wheeler United States Gymnastics 1914 1990
41 Alan Whitney United States Canoeing 1946
42 Albert Wiggins United States Swimming 1935 2011
43 Lauryn Williams United States Athletics, Bobsleigh 1983
44 A. J. Wood United States Football 1973
45 Marvell Wynne United States Football 1986
46 Jack Zivic United States Boxing 1903 1973
47 Pete Zivic United States Boxing 1901 1987