You Are Here > > > Athletes Born in Toronto, Ontario, Canada

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Toronto, Ontario, Canada

505 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Natalie Achonwa Canada Basketball 1992
2 Rick Albert Canada Hockey 1963
3 Lisa Alexander Canada Synchronized Swimming 1968
4 May Allison Canada Athletics 1964
5 Gail Amundrud Canada Swimming 1957
6 John Anderson Canada Water Polo 1962
7 John Andru Canada Fencing 1932
8 Ed Archibald Canada Athletics 1884 1965
9 Albert Austin Canada Golf 1857 1934
10 Dave Bailey Canada Athletics 1945
11 Gordon Balfour Canada Rowing 1882 1949
12 George Barber Canada Athletics 1884
13 John Barrett Canada Volleyball 1962
14 Michael Barry Canada Cycling 1975
15 Carling Bassett-Seguso Canada Tennis 1967
16 Glenn Beauchamp Canada Judo 1962
17 Arthur Bell Canada Rowing 1899 1963
18 Jane Bell Canada Athletics 1910 1998
19 Daniel Belli Canada Shooting 1963
20 Barbara Berezowski Canada Figure Skating 1954
21 Louise Bertram Canada Figure Skating 1908 1996
22 Sandra Bezic Canada Figure Skating 1956
23 Val Bezic Canada Figure Skating 1952
24 Josh Binstock Canada Beach Volleyball 1981
25 Craig Blackman Canada Athletics 1951
26 Bryan Blanshard Canada Badminton 1966
27 Don Boal Canada Rowing 1907 1953
28 Lorne Bobkin Canada Gymnastics 1965
29 Glenn Bogue Canada Athletics 1955
30 Thelma Boughner Canada Diving 1918
31 Harold Bounsall Canada Cycling 1897 1978
32 Nick Bovell Trinidad and Tobago Swimming 1986
33 Brenda Bowskill Canada Sailing 1992
34 Phil Boyd Canada Rowing 1876 1967
35 Mackenzie Boyd-Clowes Canada Ski Jumping 1991
36 Beverly Boys Canada Diving 1951
37 Sue Bradley-Kameli Canada Athletics 1956
38 Ken Broderick Canada Ice Hockey 1942 2016
39 Barry Brooker Canada Gymnastics 1941
40 Charlie Brooker Canada Ice Hockey 1932
41 Dot Brookshaw Canada Athletics 1912 1962
42 Joel Brough Canada Hockey 1968
43 Aaron Brown Canada Athletics 1992
44 Geoff Brown Canada Water Polo 1955
45 Phil Brown Canada Alpine Skiing 1991
46 Pierre Browne Canada Athletics 1980
47 Alex Bruce Canada Badminton 1990
48 Ashley Brzozowicz Canada Rowing 1982
49 Kadeisha Buchanan Canada Football 1995
50 J. D. Burnes Canada Archery 1988
51 Joe Busillo Italy Ice Hockey 1970
52 Everard Butler Canada Rowing 1885 1958
53 Andrew Byrnes Canada Rowing 1983
54 Larry Cain Canada Canoeing 1963
55 Hilda Cameron Canada Athletics 1912 2001
56 Andy Capicik Canada Freestyle Skiing 1973
57 Lisa Carlsen Canada Equestrianism 1965
58 Stewart Carr United States Canoeing 1966
59 Kellie Casey Canada Alpine Skiing 1965
60 Matt Catalano Canada Athletics 1958
61 Mojca Cater Canada Swimming 1970
62 Borys Chambul Canada Athletics 1953
63 Tabia Charles Canada Athletics 1985
64 Chanice Chase-Taylor Canada Athletics 1993
65 John Child Canada Beach Volleyball 1967
66 Toni Circelli Italy Ice Hockey 1961
67 Jason Cirone Italy Ice Hockey 1971
68 Norman Clarke Canada Basketball 1960
69 Richard Clarke Canada Sailing 1968
70 Guy Clarkson Great Britain Ice Hockey 1891 1974
71 Gerald Clawson Canada Swimming 1917 2001
72 Nigel Cochrane Canada Sailing 1961
73 Bill Cockburn Canada Ice Hockey 1902 1975
74 Karen Cockburn Canada Trampolining 1980
75 Murray Cockburn Canada Athletics 1933
76 Ernie Collett Canada Ice Hockey 1895 1951
77 Don Collinge Canada Fencing 1909 1944
78 Bill Colvin Canada Ice Hockey 1934 2010
79 Brian Conacher Canada Ice Hockey 1941
80 Doug Consiglio Canada Athletics 1964
81 Jerome Conway Canada Sailing 1937
82 Michelle Conway Canada Gymnastics 1983
83 Chris Cook Canada Sailing 1974
84 Gordon Cook Canada Sailing 1978
85 Myrtle Cook Canada Athletics 1902 1985
86 Allan Coulter Canada Volleyball 1959
87 Lyndsai Cowan Canada Figure Skating 1949
88 Paul Craig Canada Athletics 1953
89 Deirdre Crampton Canada Sailing 1976
90 Scott Cranham Canada Diving 1954
91 Judy Crawford Canada Alpine Skiing 1951
92 Gordon Crosby Canada Athletics 1927
93 Jay Cross Canada Sailing 1953
94 Eddie Cudworth Canada Athletics 1911 1990
95 Rick Cunningham Austria Ice Hockey 1951
96 Donald Curphey Canada Rowing 1948
97 Dan D'Alvise Canada Ice Hockey 1955
98 Frances Dafoe Canada Figure Skating 1929 2016
99 Peter Dajia Canada Athletics 1964
100 Gabrielle Daleman Canada Figure Skating 1998
101 Ernest Dalton Canada Fencing 1896
102 Michelle Darvill Germany Rowing 1965
103 Chris Davidson Canada Rowing 1971
104 Paul Davis Norway Sailing 1958
105 Eva Dawes Canada Athletics 1912 2009
106 Jonathan de Guzmán Netherlands Football 1987
107 Howard Dell Canada Bobsleigh 1962
108 Nicole Devonish Canada Athletics 1973
109 Jennifer Diachun Canada Gymnastics 1953
110 Alex Docherty Canada Athletics 1904 1973
111 Patricia Dodd Great Britain Figure Skating 1948
112 Kevin Doherty Canada Judo 1958
113 Bishop Dolegiewicz Canada Athletics 1953 2008
114 Jeanette Dolson Canada Athletics 1918 2004
115 Nuria Domínguez Spain Rowing 1974
116 John Donnelly Canada Rowing 1905 1986
117 Sharon Donnelly Canada Triathlon 1967
118 Michael Douglas Canada Skeleton 1971
119 Murray Dowey Canada Ice Hockey 1926
120 Alison Dozzo Canada Swimming 1968
121 Kris Draper Canada Ice Hockey 1971
122 Bruce Driver Canada Ice Hockey 1962
123 Rob Ducey Canada Baseball 1965
124 Richard Duncan Canada Athletics 1973
125 Adrianne Dunnett Canada Rhythmic Gymnastics 1961
126 William Eastcott Canada Shooting 1883 1972
127 Carol Eastmore Canada Rowing 1952
128 Jack Eastwood Canada Figure Skating 1908 1995
129 Bob Eaton Canada Diving 1952
130 Betty Edwards Canada Swimming 1911 2009
131 Alan Ehrlick Canada Equestrianism 1946
132 Jim Elder Canada Equestrianism 1934
133 Norman Elder Canada Equestrianism 1940 2003
134 Orville Elliott Canada Gymnastics 1885
135 Dave Ellis Canada Athletics 1937
136 Mark Evans Canada Rowing 1957
137 Mike Evans Canada Rowing 1957
138 Art Everett Canada Rowing 1891 1983
139 Lenny Faustino Canada Figure Skating 1977
140 Chris Felix Canada Ice Hockey 1964
141 Steve Feraday Canada Athletics 1959
142 Frederick Ferguson Canada Wrestling 1884
143 Frank Fiddes Canada Rowing 1906 1981
144 Geri Fitch Canada Athletics 1954
145 Johnny Fitzpatrick Canada Athletics 1907 1989
146 Mildred Fizzell Canada Athletics 1915 1993
147 Pat Flatley Canada Ice Hockey 1963
148 Richard Flint Canada Diving 1899 1982
149 Martyn Forde Barbados Swimming 1985
150 Joe Foreman Canada Athletics 1935
151 Nicole Forrester Canada Athletics 1976
152 Sheila Forshaw Canada Hockey 1958
153 Jennifer Foster Canada Equestrianism 1964
154 Kate Foster Great Britain Snowboarding 1985
155 Charlie Francis Canada Athletics 1948 2010
156 Greg Francis Canada Basketball 1974
157 Harold Gallop Canada Athletics 1910
158 Ryan Gardner Switzerland Ice Hockey 1978
159 Kristin Gauthier Canada Canoeing 1981
160 Tom Gayford Canada Equestrianism 1928
161 Robyn Gayle Canada Football 1985
162 Frankie Genovese Canada Boxing 1915 1998
163 Phylicia George Canada Athletics 1987
164 Ted Gibson Canada Rowing 1962
165 Ken Glass Canada Sailing 1913 1961
166 Brian Glennie Canada Ice Hockey 1946
167 Vince Glionna Canada Boxing 1906 1973
168 Bert Goldsbro Canada Athletics 1884 1937
169 Bill Gooderham Canada Sailing 1919 1979
170 Diana Gordon-Lennox Canada Alpine Skiing 1908 1982
171 Melville Gould Canada Sailing 1930
172 Cliff Graham Canada Boxing 1900 1986
173 Roger Green Canada Sailing 1943
174 Stewart Green Canada Sailing 1944
175 Richard Gregory Canada Rowing 1890 1925
176 George Gross Canada Water Polo 1952
177 Neil Gunn Canada Sailing 1945
178 Lefty Gwynne Canada Boxing 1912 2001
179 Wally Halder Canada Ice Hockey 1925 1994
180 Doug Hamilton Canada Rowing 1958
181 Sherman Hamilton Canada Basketball 1972
182 William Hamilton Canada Shooting 1884 1939
183 Jack Hand Canada Rowing 1902
184 Louise Hannah-Walker Canada Athletics 1951
185 Harold Harcourt Canada Rowing 1896 1970
186 David Harlock Canada Ice Hockey 1971
187 Curt Harnett Canada Cycling 1965
188 Doug Harris Canada Hockey 1966
189 Richard Hart Canada Curling 1968
190 Robert Hay Canada Rowing 1897 1968
191 Strathy Hay Canada Rowing 1897 1973
192 Terrence Haynes Barbados Swimming 1984
193 Frederick Hedges Canada Rowing 1903 1989
194 Mark Heese Canada Beach Volleyball 1969
195 Bill Heikkila Canada Athletics 1944
196 Gil Henderson Canada Shooting 1926 2017
197 Martha Henderson Canada Sailing 1968
198 Paul Henderson Canada Sailing 1934
199 Anson Henry Canada Athletics 1979
200 Jim Henry Canada Equestrianism 1947
201 Alison Herst Canada Canoeing 1971
202 Karen Hewlett Canada Hockey 1959
203 Sterling Hinds Canada Athletics 1961
204 Todd Hlushko Canada Ice Hockey 1970
205 Tom Hodgson Canada Canoeing 1924 2006
206 Abby Hoffman Canada Athletics 1947
207 Geoffrey Holmes Great Britain Ice Hockey 1894 1964
208 Buddy Horne Canada Ice Hockey 1933
209 Jill Horstead Canada Swimming 1967
210 Ron Howden Great Britain Cross Country Skiing 1967
211 Arturo Huerta Canada Athletics 1964
212 Anne Hurley Canada Basketball 1951
213 Art Hurst Canada Ice Hockey 1923 1993
214 Kathleen Ingels United States Art Competitions 1882 1958
215 Art Jackes Canada Athletics 1924 2000
216 Norway Jackes Canada Rowing 1881
217 Mark Jackson Canada Athletics 1969
218 Roger Jackson Canada Rowing 1942
219 Mark Jensen Canada Luge 1960
220 Liam Jewell Canada Canoeing 1968
221 Gordon Jewett Canada Cross Country Skiing 1978
222 Oskar Johansson Canada Sailing 1977
223 David Johnson Canada Rowing 1960
224 Ann Johnston Canada Figure Skating 1936
225 George Karrys Canada Curling 1967
226 Art Keay Canada Athletics 1907 1989
227 Allan Keith Canada Gymnastics 1889
228 Pat Kelly Canada Speed Skating 1962
229 Albert Kent Canada Rowing 1877 1923
230 John Kerr Canada Sailing 1951
231 Douglas Kertland Canada Rowing 1887 1982
232 Alex Ketrzynski Canada Volleyball 1960
233 Brad King Canada Alpine Skiing 1966
234 Walter Kitchen Canada Ice Hockey 1912 1988
235 Carol Klimpel Canada Swimming 1963
236 Jennifer Knobbs Great Britain Synchronized Swimming 1989
237 Paul Knox Canada Ice Hockey 1933
238 Mike Knuble United States Ice Hockey 1972
239 Alexa Komarnycky Canada Swimming 1989
240 Yvette Kong Hong Kong Swimming 1993
241 Chris Kontos Canada Ice Hockey 1963
242 Dominika Kopcik Canada Synchronized Swimming 1988
243 Katherina Kubenk Canada Freestyle Skiing 1970
244 Don Kwasnycia Canada Shooting 1952
245 Doug Kyle Canada Athletics 1932
246 Michael Lambert Canada Snowboarding 1986
247 Ghislaine Landry Canada Rugby Sevens 1988
248 Ken Lane Canada Canoeing 1923 2010
249 Norm Lane Canada Canoeing 1919 2014
250 Marlelynn Lange-Harris Canada Basketball 1969
251 Danièle Laumann Canada Rowing 1961
252 Ashley Lawrence Canada Football 1995
253 Mark Leduc Canada Boxing 1964 2009
254 Howie Lee Canada Ice Hockey 1929 2014
255 Karen LeGresley Canada Swimming 1951
256 Lorne Leibel Canada Sailing 1951
257 Stan Leibel Canada Sailing 1927
258 Nicole Leistenschneider West Germany Athletics 1967
259 David Leuty Canada Bobsleigh 1960
260 Stan Levenson Canada Athletics 1938
261 Doug Lewis Canada Boxing 1898 1981
262 Clarence Lidington United States Gymnastics 1880 1940
263 Zoi Lima Portugal Gymnastics 1991
264 Marjorie Linton Canada Swimming 1917 1994
265 Barclay Livingstone Canada Sailing 1941
266 Jon Lockwood Canada Baseball 1981
267 Thomas Loudon Canada Rowing 1883 1968
268 Brian Love Canada Rowing 1952
269 Darren Lowe Canada Ice Hockey 1960
270 Mary Lubawski Canada Swimming 1965
271 Megan Lukan Canada Rugby Sevens 1992
272 Bernard Luttmer Canada Sailing 1979
273 J. J. MacBrien Canada Sailing 1925
274 Jackie MacDonald Canada Athletics 1932
275 Peter MacGowan Canada Rowing 1958
276 Barry MacKenzie Canada Ice Hockey 1941
277 Don MacKenzie Canada Rowing 1874 1925
278 Zoe Mackinnon Canada Hockey 1959 2014
279 Alan MacLachlan Canada Bobsleigh 1957
280 Rosie MacLennan Canada Trampolining 1988
281 Donald MacLeod Canada Cross Country Skiing 1938
282 Michelle MacPherson Canada Swimming 1966
283 Anne Marie Malone Canada Athletics 1960
284 George Mara Canada Ice Hockey 1921 2006
285 Tyler Martin Australia Water Polo 1990
286 Jennifer Martins Canada Rowing 1989
287 Brendan Matthias Canada Athletics 1969
288 George Maughan Canada Boxing 1910 2003
289 Jim McAndrew Canada Athletics 1956
290 Martha McCabe Canada Swimming 1989
291 Winslow McCleary Canada Rowing 1886
292 Danny McDonald Canada Wrestling 1909
293 Nancy McDonnell Canada Gymnastics 1955
294 Teresa McDonnell Canada Gymnastics 1953
295 Don McFarlane Canada Athletics 1931
296 Kara McGaw Canada Softball 1966
297 Knowles McGill Canada Biathlon 1942
298 William McGregor Canada Judo 1949
299 Frank McLaughlin Canada Sailing 1960
300 Terry McLaughlin Canada Sailing 1956
301 Grey McLeish Canada Rowing 1915 1957
302 Bob McLeod Canada Cycling 1913 1958
303 Brian McMahon Canada Rowing 1961
304 Andrew McNeilly Trinidad and Tobago Bobsleigh 1972
305 Glenn Michibata Canada Tennis 1962
306 Oliver Milburn Canada Art Competitions 1883 1932
307 John Millen Canada Sailing 1960
308 Clayton Miller Canada Shooting 1977
309 Debbie Miller Canada Athletics 1950
310 Ron Miller Canada Athletics 1929 2010
311 Kerri-Ann Mitchell Canada Athletics 1983
312 Ken Money Canada Athletics 1935
313 Suzi Morrow Canada Figure Skating 1930 2006
314 Dylan Moscovitch Canada Figure Skating 1984
315 Lori-Ann Muenzer Canada Cycling 1966
316 Jack Murdoch Canada Rowing 1908 1944
317 Viola Myers Canada Athletics 1927
318 Terry Neilson Canada Sailing 1958
319 Stephanie Nesbitt United States Synchronized Swimming 1985
320 Christine Neuland Canada Rowing 1956
321 Chris Newton Canada Boxing 1899 1979
322 Walter Newton Canada Boxing 1902 1945
323 Joe Ng Canada Table Tennis 1963
324 Ashley Nicoll-Holzer Canada Equestrianism 1963
325 Frank Nigro Italy Ice Hockey 1960
326 Alan Nolet Canada Gymnastics 1967
327 Robert Norgate Canada Art Competitions 1920 1956
328 Dan Norman Canada Canoeing 1964
329 Larry Norman Canada Canoeing 1966
330 Edgar Norris Canada Rowing 1902 1982
331 Gordon Norton Canada Sailing 1924
332 Cliff Nuttall Canada Athletics 1940
333 Frank Nutzenberger Canada Gymnastics 1959
334 Jimmy O'Brien Canada Athletics 1925
335 Derek O'Farrell Canada Rowing 1983
336 Frances O'Halloran Canada Athletics 1934
337 Terry O'Malley Canada Ice Hockey 1940
338 Shawn O'Sullivan Canada Boxing 1962
339 John Ogiltree Canada Baseball 1978
340 Doris Ogilvie Canada Diving 1912 2003
341 Jonathan Ohayon Canada Archery 1972
342 Bert Oldershaw Canada Canoeing 1921 2006
343 Dean Oldershaw Canada Canoeing 1946
344 Reed Oldershaw Canada Canoeing 1951
345 Scott Oldershaw Canada Canoeing 1954
346 Alexandra Orlando Canada Rhythmic Gymnastics 1987
347 Jamie Pagendam Canada Boxing 1965
348 Sarah Pape Canada Rowing 1972
349 Irving Parkes Canada Athletics 1886 1964
350 Alexandra Paul Canada Figure Skating 1991
351 Robert Paul Canada Figure Skating 1937
352 John Pearce Canada Equestrianism 1960
353 Mike Peca Canada Ice Hockey 1974
354 Glen Pettinger Canada Basketball 1928
355 Trevor Philp Canada Alpine Skiing 1992
356 Annamay Pierse Canada Swimming 1983
357 Al Pilcher Canada Cross Country Skiing 1969
358 Bob Pirie Canada Swimming 1916 1984
359 Irene Pirie-Milton Canada Swimming 1914 1998
360 Ed Podivinsky Canada Alpine Skiing 1970
361 Karen Preston Canada Figure Skating 1971
362 Chris Pridham Canada Tennis 1965
363 Keith Primeau Canada Ice Hockey 1971
364 Jen Provan Canada Sailing 1978
365 Bill Puddy Canada Swimming 1916 1999
366 Alan Pyle Canada Water Polo 1946
367 Rebecca Quinn Canada Football 1995
368 Romel Raffin Canada Basketball 1954
369 Erin Rafuse Canada Sailing 1988
370 Nayo Raincock-Ekunwe Canada Basketball 1991
371 Isabelle Rampling Canada Synchronized Swimming 1985
372 Tom Ramshaw Canada Sailing 1991
373 James Ransom Canada Fencing 1971
374 Diane Ratnik Canada Volleyball 1962
375 Jim Reardon Canada Canoeing 1948
376 Stewart Reburn Canada Figure Skating 1912 1976
377 Sheila Reid Canada Athletics 1989
378 Jim Relle Canada Rowing 1961
379 Guy Revell Canada Figure Skating 1941 1981
380 Warren Reynolds Canada Basketball 1936
381 Bert Richardson Canada Rowing 1903 1982
382 Sam Richardson Canada Athletics 1917 1989
383 Stephanie Richardson Canada Swimming 1977
384 Charles Riddy Canada Rowing 1885
385 Derek Robbins Canada Alpine Skiing 1952
386 Bruce Roberts Canada Athletics 1957
387 Irvine Robertson Canada Rowing 1882 1956
388 Ross Robinson Canada Speed Skating 1906 1992
389 Bruce Rogers Canada Swimming 1957
390 Leo Roininen Canada Athletics 1928
391 Mike Rosati Italy Ice Hockey 1968
392 Bill Ross United States Water Polo 1928
393 Rob Rusnov Canada Archery 1973
394 Kelly Russell Canada Rugby Sevens 1986
395 Robert Safrata Canada Alpine Skiing 1957
396 Warren Saker Canada Canoeing 1907 1980
397 Mary Sanders United States Rhythmic Gymnastics 1985
398 Emanuel Sandhu Canada Figure Skating 1980
399 Scott Sandison Canada Hockey 1979
400 George Saunders Canada Wrestling 1949
401 Brian Saunderson Canada Rowing 1961
402 Paul Savage Canada Curling 1947
403 Jill Savege Canada Triathlon 1974
404 Art Scholes Canada Athletics 1890
405 George Scholes Canada Ice Hockey 1928 2004
406 Lou Scholes Canada Rowing 1880 1942
407 Ian Seale Canada Athletics 1954
408 Lou Sebert Canada Athletics 1886 1942
409 Roy Sharplin Canada Canoeing 1966
410 Cindy Shatto Canada Diving 1957 2011
411 Jim Shaw Canada Swimming 1950
412 Dave Shemilt Canada Swimming 1964
413 Ross Sheppard Canada Athletics 1888 1967
414 Mark Simmons Canada Boxing 1974
415 Bruce Simpson Canada Athletics 1950
416 Ray Smillie Canada Boxing 1904 1993
417 Bruce Smith Canada Luge 1958
418 Cecil Smith Canada Figure Skating 1908 1997
419 Ethel Smith Canada Athletics 1907 1979
420 Hooley Smith Canada Ice Hockey 1905 1963
421 Jim Smith Canada Figure Skating 1905 1996
422 Charles Snelling Canada Figure Skating 1937
423 Amy Snider Canada Athletics 1942
424 Warren Snyder Canada Rowing 1903 1957
425 Harry Somers Canada Art Competitions 1925 1999
426 Barry Sonshine Canada Equestrianism 1948
427 Hugh Spooner Canada Athletics 1957
428 Abraham Sprachman Canada Art Competitions 1896 1971
429 Brian Stankiewicz Austria Ice Hockey 1956
430 Shelley Steiner Canada Fencing 1961
431 Brian Stemmle Canada Alpine Skiing 1966
432 Karen Stemmle Canada Alpine Skiing 1964
433 Bill Stewart Italy Ice Hockey 1957
434 Sue Stewart Canada Basketball 1969
435 Margaret Stone Canada Swimming 1919
436 Darlene Stoyka Canada Hockey 1956
437 Merrily Stratten Canada Swimming 1951
438 Ken Strong Austria Ice Hockey 1963
439 Karen Strong-Hearth Canada Cycling 1953
440 Lorraine Stubbs Canada Equestrianism 1950
441 George Stulac Canada Basketball, Athletics 1934
442 PK Subban Canada Ice Hockey 1989
443 Frank Sullivan Canada Ice Hockey 1898 1989
444 Beth Tabor Canada Cycling 1964
445 Jack Tait Canada Athletics 1888 1971
446 Phil Takahashi Canada Judo 1957
447 Ray Takahashi Canada Wrestling 1958
448 Marilyn Take Canada Figure Skating 1928
449 Edie Tarves Canada Equestrianism 1961
450 Lesley Tashlin Canada Athletics 1969
451 Geoffrey Taylor Canada Rowing 1890 1915
452 John Taylor Canada Cross Country Skiing 1908
453 Robbie Taylor Canada Swimming 1981
454 Ross Taylor Canada Ice Hockey 1902 1984
455 Jenny Thompson Canada Athletics 1910 1976
456 Lesley Thompson-Willie Canada Rowing 1959
457 Julius Thomson Canada Rowing 1882 1940
458 Kay Thomson Canada Figure Skating 1964
459 Colleen Thorburn-Smith Canada Softball 1972
460 Nancy Tinari Canada Athletics 1959
461 George Tintor Canada Rowing 1957
462 Sharon Tsukamoto Canada Gymnastics 1953
463 Jessica Tudos Canada Gymnastics 1969
464 Pat Turner Canada Rowing 1961
465 Tim Turner Canada Rowing 1959
466 Don Tytler Canada Sailing 1924 2005
467 Stella Umeh Canada Gymnastics 1975
468 Kristina Vaculik Canada Gymnastics 1992
469 Donna Vakalis Canada Modern Pentathlon 1979
470 Kristina Valjas Canada Beach Volleyball 1987
471 Len Väljas Canada Cross Country Skiing 1988
472 Pat Vamplew Canada Shooting 1952
473 Adam Van Koeverden Canada Canoeing 1982
474 John Vecchiarelli Italy Ice Hockey 1964
475 Anthony Vince Canada Athletics 1902 1986
476 William Wadsworth Canada Rowing 1875 1971
477 Barbara Wagner Canada Figure Skating 1938
478 Laurie Wallace Canada Rowing 1901 1967
479 Milton Wallace Canada Athletics 1914
480 Murray Waxman Canada Basketball 1925
481 Vanessa Webb Canada Tennis 1976
482 Brittany Webster Canada Cross Country Skiing 1987
483 John Weinzweig Canada Art Competitions 1913 2006
484 Ernest Weiss Canada Sailing 1926
485 Tara Whitten Canada Cycling 1980
486 Lorna Wighton Canada Figure Skating 1958
487 Debbi Wilkes Canada Figure Skating 1946
488 Charity Williams Canada Rugby Sevens 1996
489 Bud Wilson Canada Figure Skating 1909 1964
490 Ross Wilson Canada Nordic Combined 1909 1997
491 Wayne Wilson Canada Weightlifting 1949
492 Constance Wilson-Samuel Canada Figure Skating 1908 1953
493 Jenny Wingerson-Meldrum Canada Athletics 1943
494 Manfred Wolf West Germany Ice Hockey 1957
495 John Wood Canada Canoeing 1950 2013
496 Jason Woolley Canada Ice Hockey 1969
497 Kay Worthington Canada Rowing 1959
498 Dana Wright Canada Athletics 1959
499 Jane Wright Canada Swimming 1955
500 Joe Wright, Jr. Canada Rowing 1906 1981
501 Wayne Yetman Canada Athletics 1946
502 Frank Young Canada Rowing 1929
503 Alex Zaliauskas Canada Athletics 1971
504 Ivano Zanatta Italy Ice Hockey 1960
505 Stelio Zupancich Canada Ice Hockey 1958