You Are Here > > > Athletes Born in Sarajevo, Kanton Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Sarajevo, Kanton Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina

52 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Bekim Babić Yugoslavia, Bosnia and Herzegovina Cross Country Skiing 1975
2 Vesna Bajkuša Yugoslavia Basketball 1970
3 Mirsad Baljić Yugoslavia Football 1962
4 Mirza Bašić Bosnia and Herzegovina Tennis 1991
5 Tomislav Bašić Croatia Sailing 1975
6 Branko Becić Yugoslavia Rowing 1923 2000
7 Enis Bećirbegović Yugoslavia, Bosnia and Herzegovina Alpine Skiing 1976
8 Ibrahim Biogradlić Yugoslavia Football 1931 2015
9 Igor Boras Bosnia and Herzegovina Bobsleigh 1968
10 Vlado Čapljić Yugoslavia Football 1962
11 Saša Čađo Serbia Basketball 1989
12 Bajro Čenanović Yugoslavia Speed Skating 1968
13 Miro Ćosić Bosnia and Herzegovina Biathlon 1983
14 Predrag Danilović Serbia and Montenegro Basketball 1970
15 Slaven Dizdarevič Slovakia Athletics 1981
16 Dušan Dragojević Yugoslavia Luge 1960
17 Damir Džumhur Bosnia and Herzegovina Tennis 1992
18 Mario Franjić Yugoslavia, Bosnia and Herzegovina Bobsleigh 1962
19 Mirjana Granzov Serbia and Montenegro Alpine Skiing 1980
20 Sabit Hadžić Yugoslavia Basketball 1957
21 Izet Haračić Bosnia and Herzegovina Bobsleigh 1965
22 Flora Hofman Yugoslavia Athletics 1911
23 Milan Jeger Yugoslavia Swimming 1931 2007
24 Dajana Karajica Yugoslavia Luge 1959
25 Suad Karajica Yugoslavia Luge 1954
26 Tanja Karišik Bosnia and Herzegovina Biathlon, Cross Country Skiing 1991
27 Maja Klepić Bosnia and Herzegovina Alpine Skiing 1988
28 Edin Krupalija Bosnia and Herzegovina Bobsleigh 1977
29 Slavenko Likić Yugoslavia Speed Skating 1974
30 Jelena Lolović Serbia and Montenegro, Serbia Alpine Skiing 1981
31 Nedžad Lomigora Bosnia and Herzegovina Luge 1971
32 Verona Marjanović Bosnia and Herzegovina Luge 1974
33 Đorđe Marković Serbia Swimming 1987
34 Jovana Milosevic Australia Handball 1982
35 Amar Musić Croatia Weightlifting 1987
36 Žana Novaković Bosnia and Herzegovina Alpine Skiing 1985
37 Ivica Osim Yugoslavia Football 1941
38 Mladen Plakalović Bosnia and Herzegovina Cross Country Skiing 1991
39 Nenad Prodanović Yugoslavia Bobsleigh 1954
40 Ana Radović Montenegro Handball 1986
41 Marko Rudić Bosnia and Herzegovina Alpine Skiing 1990
42 Ognjen Sokolović Yugoslavia, Bosnia and Herzegovina Bobsleigh 1963
43 Zoran Sokolović Yugoslavia, Bosnia and Herzegovina Bobsleigh 1965
44 Branko Stanković Yugoslavia Football 1921 2002
45 Zdravko Stojnić Yugoslavia, Bosnia and Herzegovina Bobsleigh 1957
46 Mladen Tepavčević Serbia and Montenegro Swimming 1976
47 Siniša Tubić Yugoslavia Bobsleigh 1960
48 Aleksandra Vasiljević Bosnia and Herzegovina Biathlon 1986
49 Vedrana Vučićević Bosnia and Herzegovina Cross Country Skiing 1985
50 Zlatko Vujović Yugoslavia Football 1958
51 Zoran Vujović Yugoslavia Football 1958
52 Nizar Zaciragić Bosnia and Herzegovina Bobsleigh 1968