You Are Here > > > Athletes Born in Belgrade, Beograd, Serbia

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Belgrade, Beograd, Serbia

160 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Milan Aleksić Serbia Water Polo 1986
2 Svetlana Anastasovski-Obućina Yugoslavia Handball 1961
3 Sava Antić Yugoslavia Football 1930 1998
4 Aleksandar Anđelić Yugoslavia Ice Hockey 1940
5 Anđelija Arbutina Yugoslavia Basketball 1967
6 Zorana Arunović Serbia Shooting 1986
7 Aleksandar Atanacković Yugoslavia Football 1920 2005
8 Aleksandar Atanasijević Serbia Volleyball 1991
9 Nenad Babović Serbia and Montenegro Rowing 1976
10 Nataša Bajin-Šljepica Yugoslavia Gymnastics 1945
11 Ivica Bek Yugoslavia Football 1909 1963
12 Emir Bekrić Serbia Athletics 1991
13 Marijan Beneš Yugoslavia Boxing 1951
14 Miroslav Berić Serbia and Montenegro Basketball 1973
15 Bogdan Bogdanović Serbia Basketball 1992
16 Dragutin Čermak Yugoslavia Basketball 1944
17 Aleksandar Ćirić Serbia and Montenegro, Serbia Water Polo 1977
18 Jovana Crnogorac Serbia Cycling 1992
19 Jovica Cvetković Yugoslavia Handball 1959
20 Sreten Damjanović Yugoslavia Wrestling 1946
21 Emilija Erčić Yugoslavia Handball 1962
22 Ljubomir Fejsa Serbia Football 1988
23 Filip Filipić Serbia and Montenegro Rowing 1980
24 Filip Filipović Serbia Water Polo 1987
25 Đorđe Filipović Serbia and Montenegro Swimming 1978
26 Živko Gocić Serbia Water Polo 1982
27 Dimitrije Grgić Serbia Shooting 1984
28 Maja Grozdanić Serbia and Montenegro Swimming 1981
29 Nikola Gulan Serbia Football 1989
30 Danilo Ikodinović Serbia and Montenegro Water Polo 1976
31 Ana Ivanović Serbia Tennis 1987
32 Milutin Ivković Yugoslavia Football 1906 1943
33 Goran Jagar Serbia Rowing 1984
34 Nikola Jakšić Serbia Water Polo 1997
35 Dušan Janićijević Yugoslavia Athletics 1955
36 Jelena Janković Serbia and Montenegro, Serbia Tennis 1985
37 Vera Jeftimijades Yugoslavia Fencing 1937
38 Viktor Jelenić Serbia and Montenegro Water Polo 1970
39 Marko Jevtović Serbia Table Tennis 1987
40 Rajko Jokanović Serbia and Montenegro Volleyball 1971
41 Marko Jovanović Serbia Football 1988
42 Miodrag Jovanović Yugoslavia Football 1922 2009
43 Nebojša Jovanović Serbia Cycling 1983
44 Nedeljko Jovanović Serbia and Montenegro Handball 1970
45 Milan Kalina Yugoslavia Handball 1956
46 Dragan Kapičić Yugoslavia Basketball 1948
47 Aleksandar Kerčov Yugoslavia Canoeing 1940
48 Andrija Kojić Yugoslavia Football 1896 1952
49 Aleksandar Kolarov Serbia Football 1985
50 Marina Kopcalic Australia Handball 1971
51 Jovan Kratohvil Yugoslavia Shooting 1924 1998
52 Nikola Kuljača Serbia and Montenegro Water Polo 1974
53 Shaul Ladany Israel Athletics 1936
54 Milan Lazarević Yugoslavia Handball 1948
55 Nenad Lončar Serbia and Montenegro Athletics 1981
56 Biljana Majstorović Yugoslavia Basketball 1959
57 Aleksandar Maksimović Serbia Wrestling 1988
58 Ivana Maksimović-Anđušić Serbia Shooting 1990
59 Milica Mandić Serbia Taekwondo 1991
60 Nikola Manojlović Serbia Handball 1981
61 Martin Marić Croatia Athletics 1984
62 Marko Marjanović Serbia Rowing 1985
63 Stefan Marković Serbia Basketball 1988
64 Vladan Marković Serbia and Montenegro, Serbia Swimming 1977
65 Uroš Marović Yugoslavia Water Polo 1946 2014
66 Branko Martinović Yugoslavia Wrestling 1937 2015
67 Ernie Meissner Canada Diving 1937 2008
68 Miloš Mijalković Serbia and Montenegro Judo 1978
69 Zoran Miladinović Yugoslavia Football 1939 1982
70 Igor Milanović Yugoslavia, Serbia and Montenegro Water Polo 1965
71 Aleksandar Milenković Yugoslavia, Individual Olympic Athletes, Serbia and Montenegro Cross Country Skiing, Cycling, Biathlon 1967
72 Bojana Milošević Yugoslavia Basketball 1965
73 Cvijan Milošević Yugoslavia Football 1963
74 Dejan Milovanović Serbia and Montenegro Football 1984
75 Mihajlo Mitić Serbia Volleyball 1990
76 Stefan Mitrović Serbia Water Polo 1988
77 Mitar Mrkela Yugoslavia Football 1965
78 Srđan Mrvaljević Montenegro Judo 1984
79 Antónia Munkácsi Hungary Athletics 1938
80 Daniel Nestor Canada Tennis 1972
81 Jelena Nikolić Serbia Volleyball 1982
82 Miodrag Nikolić Yugoslavia Basketball 1938
83 Saša Obradović Serbia and Montenegro Basketball 1969
84 Milica Ostojić Serbia Swimming 1991
85 Miloslav Paunović Yugoslavia Boxing 1938
86 Branko Peković Serbia Water Polo 1979
87 Dušan Petković Yugoslavia Football 1902 1979
88 Sonja Petrović Serbia Basketball 1989
89 Zoran Petrović Yugoslavia Water Polo 1960
90 Zagorka Počeković Yugoslavia Basketball 1965
91 Branislav Pokrajac Yugoslavia Handball 1947
92 Aleksandar Popović Yugoslavia Athletics 1957
93 Petar Popović Serbia and Montenegro Basketball 1979
94 Branimir Porobić Yugoslavia Football 1901 1952
95 Rajko Prodanović Serbia Handball 1986
96 Petar Radenković Yugoslavia Football 1934
97 Vesna Radović Yugoslavia, Austria Handball 1950
98 Slobodan Rajković Serbia Football 1989
99 Đorđe Rakić Serbia Football 1985
100 Igor Rakočević Serbia and Montenegro Basketball 1978
101 Milena Reljin Yugoslavia Rhythmic Gymnastics 1967
102 Milan Ristić Serbia Athletics 1991
103 Anđelko Rističević Serbia Athletics 1985
104 Nikola Rosić Serbia Volleyball 1984
105 Ratko Rudić Yugoslavia Water Polo 1948
106 Jovan Ružić Yugoslavia Football 1898 1973
107 Marko Samardžić Serbia Volleyball 1983
108 Mirko Sandić Yugoslavia Water Polo 1942 2006
109 Aleksandar Šapić Serbia and Montenegro, Serbia Water Polo 1978
110 Aleksa Šaponjić Serbia Water Polo 1992
111 Dejan Savić Serbia and Montenegro, Serbia Water Polo 1975
112 Marko Savic Germany Water Polo 1981
113 Rada Savić Yugoslavia Handball 1961
114 Miloš Šćepanović Montenegro Water Polo 1982
115 Denis Šefik Serbia and Montenegro, Serbia, Montenegro Water Polo 1976
116 Jasna Šekarić Yugoslavia, Individual Olympic Athletes, Serbia and Montenegro, Serbia Shooting 1965
117 Rašid Šemšedinović Yugoslavia Ice Hockey 1941
118 Nikola Simić Yugoslavia Football 1897 1959
119 Zoran Slavnić Yugoslavia Basketball 1949
120 Andrija Šljukić Serbia Rowing 1995
121 Ivan Smiljanić Serbia and Montenegro Rowing 1981
122 Ljubiša Spajić Yugoslavia Football 1926 2004
123 Ivan Stanković Serbia Handball 1982
124 Mladen Stegić Serbia and Montenegro Rowing 1980
125 Nenad Stekić Yugoslavia Athletics 1951
126 Jovana Stevanović Serbia Volleyball 1992
127 Ivan Stević Serbia and Montenegro, Serbia Cycling 1980
128 Vladimir Štimac Serbia Basketball 1987
129 Peja Stojaković Serbia and Montenegro Basketball 1977
130 Nikola Stojić Serbia and Montenegro, Serbia Rowing 1974
131 Dragan Tarlać Serbia and Montenegro Basketball 1973
132 Janko Tipsarević Serbia Tennis 1984
133 Dejan Tomašević Serbia and Montenegro Basketball 1973
134 Miloš Tomić Serbia and Montenegro Rowing 1980
135 Dragutin Topić Individual Olympic Athletes, Serbia and Montenegro, Serbia Athletics 1971
136 Duško Tošić Serbia Football 1985
137 Slobodan Trifunović Yugoslavia Water Polo 1956
138 Viktor Troicki Serbia Tennis 1986
139 Vanja Udovičić Serbia and Montenegro, Serbia Water Polo 1982
140 Veljko Urošević Serbia and Montenegro Rowing 1978
141 Milan Vašić Serbia and Montenegro Volleyball 1980
142 Aleksandar Vasin Yugoslavia Fencing 1933
143 Jugoslav Vasović Serbia and Montenegro Water Polo 1974
144 Đorđe Višacki Serbia and Montenegro Rowing 1975
145 Nenad Vucinic New Zealand Basketball 1965
146 Rašo Vucinić Serbia and Montenegro Bobsleigh 1982
147 Branko Vukičević Yugoslavia Basketball 1961
148 Petar Vukičević Yugoslavia Athletics 1956
149 Miljan Vuković Serbia Rowing 1990
150 Nenad Zimonjić Serbia and Montenegro, Serbia Tennis 1976
151 Predrag Zimonjić Serbia and Montenegro Water Polo 1970
152 Bojana Živković Serbia Volleyball 1988
153 Slobodan Živojinović Yugoslavia Tennis 1963
154 Miroljub Ðorđević Yugoslavia Ice Hockey 1938
155 Ivana Đerisilo Serbia Volleyball 1983
156 Novak Đoković Serbia Tennis 1987
157 Marko Đorđević Serbia and Montenegro Alpine Skiing 1978
158 Saša Đorđević Serbia and Montenegro Basketball 1967
159 Nemanja Đurić Yugoslavia Basketball 1936
160 Dalibor Đurđić Serbia and Montenegro Bobsleigh 1975