You Are Here > > > Athletes Born in Lviv, Lviv, Ukraine

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Lviv, Lviv, Ukraine

111 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Spirydion Albański Poland Football 1907 1992
2 Oleh Avdieiev Ukraine Luge 1973
3 Maksim Averin Azerbaijan Cycling 1985
4 Włodzimierz Bartoszewicz Poland Art Competitions 1899 1983
5 Mieczysław Batsch Poland Football 1900 1977
6 Viktor Berendiuha Soviet Union Water Polo 1962
7 Nataliya Bilukha Ukraine Archery 1971
8 Yelyzaveta Bochkarova Ukraine Cycling 1978
9 Roman Bondaruk Ukraine Shooting 1974
10 Maria Brodacka Poland Art Competitions 1904 1991
11 Andriy Bulkovskiy Ukraine Athletics 1972
12 Vladislav Bykanov Israel Short Track Speed Skating 1989
13 Sergej Charin Slovakia Water Polo 1963
14 Alla Cherkasova Ukraine Wrestling 1989
15 Oryslava Chukhlib Ukraine Luge 1974
16 Krystian Czernichowski Poland Basketball 1930 2014
17 Dmytro Dem'ianiuk Ukraine Athletics 1983
18 Farid Dosaiev Soviet Union Swimming 1933
19 Leon Dołżycki Poland Art Competitions 1888 1965
20 Andriy Fedechko Ukraine Modern Pentathlon 1990
21 Andrey Fedoriv Unified Team, Russia Athletics 1963
22 Antoni Franz Poland Fencing 1905 1965
23 Gennady Galkin Soviet Union Diving 1934 1985
24 Eugeniusz Geppert Poland Art Competitions 1890 1979
25 Yuriy Haiduk Ukraine Luge 1985
26 Iosyp Hamskiy Soviet Union Athletics 1949
27 Volodymyr Hlyvka Ukraine Ski Jumping 1973
28 Oleksandr Honchenkov Unified Team Cycling 1970
29 Dmytro Hrachov Ukraine Archery 1983
30 Yuriy Hromak Soviet Union Swimming 1948 1998
31 Serhiy Hubryniuk Ukraine Wrestling 1970
32 Markiyan Ivashko Ukraine Archery 1979
33 Franciszek Kawa Poland Cross Country Skiing 1901 1985
34 Yuliya Kharkivska Ukraine Alpine Skiing 1976
35 Yuliya Khavaldzhy Ukraine Wrestling 1990
36 Andriy Kis Ukraine Luge 1982
37 Bolesław Kolasa Poland Ice Hockey 1920
38 Pavlo Korostylov Ukraine Shooting 1997
39 Yuliya Korostylova Ukraine Shooting 1984
40 Feliks Kostrzębski Poland Cycling 1899 1954
41 Andriy Kotelnyk Ukraine Boxing 1977
42 Adam Krajewski Poland Fencing 1929 2000
43 Adam Królikiewicz Poland Equestrianism 1894 1966
44 Kazimierz Krzemiński Poland Cycling 1902
45 Ladislaus Kurpiel Austria Football 1883 1930
46 Viktoriya Lenyshyn Ukraine Rhythmic Gymnastics 1991
47 Józef Lewicki Poland Swimming 1934
48 Yuliya Lobzhenidze Georgia Archery 1977
49 Bohdan Makuts Soviet Union Gymnastics 1960
50 Wiesław Maniak Poland Athletics 1938 1982
51 Veronika Marchenko Ukraine Archery 1993
52 Marek Małecki Poland Equestrianism 1938
53 Larysa Mykhalchenko Soviet Union Athletics 1963
54 Artur Olech Poland Boxing 1940 2010
55 Alex Osadchuk Australia Water Polo 1972
56 Kateryna Palekha Ukraine Archery 1980
57 Danylo Panchenko Ukraine Luge 1973
58 Kseniya Panteleieva Ukraine Fencing 1994
59 Yekaterina Pantyulina-Lisunova Russia Water Polo 1989
60 Adam Papée Poland Fencing 1895 1990
61 Jan Parandowski Poland Art Competitions 1895 1978
62 Oksana Paslas Ukraine Rhythmic Gymnastics 1986
63 Ryszard Pędrak Poland Luge 1932 2004
64 Vira Perederiy Ukraine Rhythmic Gymnastics 1990
65 Oleksandr Petriv Ukraine Shooting 1974
66 Anfisa Pochkalova Ukraine Fencing 1990
67 Khrystyna Podrushna Ukraine Alpine Skiing 1977
68 Władysław Ponurski Austria Athletics 1891 1978
69 Artur Rogowski Poland Shooting 1936
70 Zygmunt Rozwadowski Poland Art Competitions 1870 1950
71 Maria Rużycka Poland Art Competitions 1905 1961
72 Roman Sabiński Poland Ice Hockey 1908 1978
73 Larisa Savčenko-Neilande Soviet Union, Latvia Tennis 1966
74 Taras Senkiv Ukraine Luge 1989
75 Yana Shemiakina Ukraine Fencing 1986
76 Liubov Sheremeta Ukraine Gymnastics 1980
77 Olena Shkhumova Ukraine Luge 1993
78 Kostiantyn Shkolniy Soviet Union Archery 1961
79 Tetiana Shtyreva-Volynkina Soviet Union Diving 1954 2008
80 Ihor Shymechko Ukraine Weightlifting 1986
81 Kazimierz Sichulski Poland Art Competitions 1879 1942
82 Juliusz Sieradzki Poland Sailing 1912 1999
83 Mykola Skriabin Ukraine Alpine Skiing 1978
84 Anastasiya Skriabina Ukraine Alpine Skiing 1985
85 Yuliya Slobodian Ukraine Rhythmic Gymnastics 1992
86 Mykola Smyrnov Soviet Union Water Polo 1961
87 Kazimierz Sokołowski Poland Ice Hockey 1908 1998
88 Mariya Stadnik Azerbaijan Wrestling 1988
89 Oleg Stepanenko Soviet Union Athletics 1939
90 Olena Stetskiv Ukraine Luge 1994
91 Dmitry Stratan Ukraine, Russia Water Polo 1975
92 Roman Stupnicki Poland Ice Hockey 1913 1954
93 Viktor Sydoruk Soviet Union Archery 1937
94 Irena Szydłowska Poland Archery 1928 1983
95 Franciszek Szymczyk Poland Cycling 1892 1976
96 Oleg Tarnovschi Moldova Canoeing 1992
97 Serghei Tarnovschi Moldova Canoeing 1997
98 Lidiya Tsymosh Soviet Union Athletics 1942
99 Aleksandr Tuchkin Soviet Union, Russia Handball 1964
100 Halina Tyryk Ukraine Gymnastics 1980
101 Yelena Vaytsekhovskaya Soviet Union Diving 1958
102 Yelena Vesnina Russia Tennis 1986
103 Anastasiya Vozniak Ukraine Rhythmic Gymnastics 1998
104 Jan Wasiewicz Poland Football 1911 1976
105 Szczepan Witkowski Poland Cross Country Skiing, Military Ski Patrol 1898 1937
106 Jerzy Wojnar Poland Luge 1930 2005
107 Roman Yazvinskiy Ukraine Luge 1986
108 Roman Zakharkiv Ukraine Luge 1991
109 Anna Zaporozhanova Ukraine Tennis 1979
110 Rostyslav Zaulychniy Unified Team, Ukraine Boxing 1968
111 Oleh Zherebytskiy Ukraine Luge 1986