You Are Here > > > Athletes Born in Warsaw, Mazowieckie, Poland

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Warsaw, Mazowieckie, Poland

295 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Adam Adamczyk Poland Judo 1950
2 Bernard Aluchna Poland Swimming 1937
3 Zdzisław Ambroziak Poland Volleyball 1944 2004
4 Andrzej Badeński Poland Athletics 1943 2008
5 Piotr Balcerzak Poland Athletics 1975
6 Zbigniew Bartman Poland Volleyball 1987
7 Edmund Bartłomiejczyk Poland Art Competitions 1885 1950
8 Jolanta Bebel-Rzymowska Poland Fencing 1950
9 Piotr Bielczyk Poland Athletics 1952
10 Zofia Bielczyk Poland Athletics 1958
11 Tadeusz Blauth Poland Basketball 1939
12 Piotr Bochenek Poland Rowing 1975
13 Wiesław Bocheński Poland Wrestling 1944
14 Paulina Boenisz Poland Modern Pentathlon 1978
15 Ryszard Borzuchowski Poland Rowing 1910 1981
16 Anna Brandysiewicz Poland Rowing 1955
17 Adam Bronikowski Poland Rowing 1978
18 Edward Bryzemejster Poland Sailing 1877
19 Marcin Brzeziński Poland Rowing 1984
20 Antoni Brzozowski Poland Rowing 1901 1957
21 Piotr Buciarski Denmark Athletics 1975
22 Wojciech Buciarski Poland Athletics 1950
23 Michał Butkiewicz Poland Fencing 1942
24 Bohdan Bułakowski Poland Athletics 1950
25 Sławomir Chmura Poland Speed Skating 1983
26 Dorota Chylak Poland Swimming 1966
27 Dorota Chytrowska-Mika Poland Shooting 1954
28 Grzegorz Ciastek Poland Gymnastics 1955
29 Alina Cichecka Poland Gymnastics 1916 2001
30 Marcin Cieślak Poland Swimming 1992
31 Sławomir Cieślakowski Poland Rowing 1961
32 Konrad Czajkowski Poland Cycling 1980
33 Tadeusz Czerwiński Poland Shooting 1964
34 Maria Cześnik Poland Triathlon 1977
35 Sylwia Czwojdzińska Poland Modern Pentathlon 1983
36 Damian Czykier Poland Athletics 1992
37 Krystyna Dąbrowska Poland Art Competitions 1906 1944
38 Weronika Deresz Poland Rowing 1985
39 Marta Domachowska Poland Tennis 1986
40 Przemysław Domański Poland Figure Skating 1986
41 Wojciech Drzyzga Poland Volleyball 1958
42 Bolesław Dubicki Poland Wrestling 1934 2004
43 Katarzyna Dydek Poland Basketball 1970
44 Margo Dydek Poland Basketball 1974 2011
45 Jerzy Dzięcioł Poland Sailing 1911 2004
46 Iwona Dzięcioł-Marcinkiewicz Poland Archery 1975
47 Piotr Długosielski Poland Athletics 1977
48 Grzegorz Eitel Poland Judo 1981
49 Henryk Fronczak Poland Rowing 1899 1981
50 Mariusz Fyrstenberg Poland Tennis 1981
51 Witold Gadomski Poland Fencing 1967
52 Bogusław Gierajewski Poland Athletics 1937
53 Jacek Gilewski Poland Archery 1969
54 Małgorzata Glinka Poland Volleyball 1978
55 Marek Gniewkowski Poland Fencing 1965
56 Roman Godziński Poland Diving 1958
57 Jerzy Górski Poland Canoeing 1929 1997
58 Andrzej Gołota Poland Boxing 1968
59 Kamila Gradus Poland Athletics 1967
60 Barbara Grocholska Poland Alpine Skiing 1927
61 Zygmunt Grodner Poland Fencing 1932
62 Tadeusz Gronowski Poland Art Competitions 1894 1990
63 Łukasz Grzeszczuk Poland Athletics 1990
64 Jacek Gutowski Poland Weightlifting 1960 1996
65 Romuald Gutt Poland Art Competitions 1888 1974
66 Karol Hoffmann Poland Athletics 1989
67 Tomasz Holc Poland Sailing 1947
68 Jadwiga Hładki Poland Art Competitions 1904 1944
69 Andrzej Iwiński Poland Sailing 1946
70 Krystyna Jakubowska Poland Volleyball 1942
71 Aleksandra Jarmolińska Poland Shooting 1990
72 Paweł Jarosiński Poland Rowing 1975
73 Agata Jaroszek-Karczmarek Poland Athletics, Gymnastics 1963 2016
74 Wojciech Jastrzębowski Poland Art Competitions 1884 1963
75 Cezary Jędrzycki Poland Rowing 1969
76 Jerzy Kaczkowski Poland Weightlifting 1938 1988
77 Beata Kaczmarska Poland Athletics 1970
78 Jan Kalbarczyk Poland Speed Skating 1910 1999
79 Zygmunt Kamiński Poland Art Competitions 1888 1969
80 Mieczysław Kapiak Poland Cycling 1911 1975
81 Zdzisław Kawecki Poland Equestrianism 1902 1940
82 Zygmunt Kawecki Poland Fencing 1942
83 Anna Kiełbasińska Poland Athletics 1990
84 Lucjan Kintopf Poland Art Competitions 1898 1979
85 Bartosz Kizierowski Poland Swimming 1977
86 Agnieszka Kobus Poland Rowing 1990
87 Maria Kobylińska Poland Rowing 1960
88 Edward Kobyliński Poland Rowing 1908 1992
89 Joanna Kocielnik Poland Athletics 1983
90 Teresa Kodelska Poland Alpine Skiing 1929
91 Janusz Komorowski Poland Equestrianism 1905 1993
92 Aleksander Korcz Poland Hockey 1975
93 Danuta Kordaczuk Poland Volleyball 1939 1988
94 Robert Kościelniakowski Poland Fencing 1964
95 Ryszard Kosiński Poland Canoeing 1955 2010
96 Piotr Kosmatko Poland Shooting 1952
97 Bogdan Kowalczyk Poland Handball 1946
98 Wojciech Kowalczyk Poland Football 1972
99 Aleksander Kowalski Poland Ice Hockey 1902 1940
100 Małgorzata Kozaczuk Poland Fencing 1988
101 Lech Koziejowski Poland Fencing 1949
102 Roman Kramsztyk Poland Art Competitions 1885 1942
103 Jolanta Królikowska Poland Fencing 1960
104 Sylwester Królikowski Poland Fencing 1950
105 Marcin Krukowski Poland Athletics 1992
106 Stefania Krupa Poland Gymnastics 1909 1981
107 Andrzej Krzepiński Poland Rowing 1963
108 Elżbieta Krzesińska-Duńska Poland Athletics 1934 2015
109 Adam Krzesiński Poland Fencing 1965
110 Dorota Kuczkowska Poland Canoeing 1979
111 Andrzej Kudelski Poland Wrestling 1952
112 Wiesław Kujda Poland Rowing 1955
113 Kasia Kulesza Canada Synchronized Swimming 1976
114 Marek Kulesza Poland Cycling 1959
115 Janusz Kurczab Poland Fencing 1937 2015
116 Mateusz Kusznierewicz Poland Sailing 1975
117 Bolesław Kwiatkowski Poland Basketball 1942
118 Ewa Kłobukowska Poland Athletics 1946
119 Aleksander Kłopotowski Poland Art Competitions 1895
120 Andrzej Kłopotowski Poland Swimming 1935 2011
121 Karol Kłos Poland Volleyball 1989
122 Józef Lange Poland Cycling 1897 1972
123 Mariusz Latkowski Poland Bobsleigh 1982
124 Krzysztof Lepianka Poland Canoeing 1956
125 Joanna Leszczyńska Poland Rowing 1988
126 Jarosław Lewak Poland Judo 1973
127 Włodzimierz Lewin Poland Judo 1947
128 Tomasz Leżański Poland Archery 1947
129 Tomasz Lipiec Poland Athletics 1971
130 Adam Lisewski Poland Fencing 1944
131 Eugeniusz Lokajski Poland Athletics 1908 1944
132 Monika Maciejewska Poland Fencing 1970
133 Robert Malinowski Poland Volleyball 1957
134 Kazimierz Materski Poland Ice Hockey 1906 1971
135 Łucja Matraszek-Chydzińska Poland Gymnastics 1954
136 Włodzimierz Mejsak Poland Diving 1945
137 Waldemar Merk Poland Canoeing 1959
138 Uwe-Jens Mey East Germany, Germany Speed Skating 1963
139 Eugeniusz Michalak Poland Cycling 1908 1988
140 Marcin Michalski Poland Basketball 1958
141 Yulian Michaux Russia Fencing 1868 1925
142 Katarzyna Milczarek-Jasińska Poland Equestrianism 1965
143 Leonią Nadelman Poland Art Competitions 1905 2003
144 Włodzimierz Nalazek Poland Volleyball 1957
145 Sławomir Napłoszek Poland Archery 1968
146 Paweł Nastula Poland Judo 1970
147 Konrad Niedźwiedzki Poland Speed Skating 1985
148 Henryk Niezabitowski Poland Rowing 1896 1976
149 Zofia Noceti-Klepacka Poland Sailing 1986
150 Artur Nogal Poland Speed Skating 1990
151 Wiesława Noskiewicz Poland Gymnastics 1911 1991
152 Marek Nowak Poland Shooting 1967
153 Tomasz Nowak Poland Boxing 1960 2013
154 Bożena Nowakowska Poland Athletics 1955
155 Zenon Nowosz Poland Athletics 1944
156 Józef Oksiutycz Poland Cycling 1904 1965
157 Arek Olczak Australia Wrestling 1963
158 Janusz Olech Poland Fencing 1965
159 Wiktor Olecki Poland Cycling 1909 1981
160 Piotr Olszewski Poland Rowing 1973
161 Jerzy Opara Poland Canoeing 1948
162 Barbara Orzechowska-Ryszel Poland Fencing 1931 2015
163 Stefan Osiecki Poland Art Competitions 1902 1977
164 Stanisław Ostoja-Chrostowski Poland Art Competitions 1897 1947
165 Norbert Ozimek Poland Weightlifting 1945
166 Stefan Ołdak Poland Athletics 1904 1969
167 Łukasz Parszczyński Poland Athletics 1985
168 Ryszard Parulski Poland Fencing 1938 2017
169 Hubert Pawłowski Poland Shooting 1956
170 Jerzy Pawłowski Poland Fencing 1932 2005
171 Piotr Paziński Poland Taekwondo 1987
172 Maciej Pałyszko Poland Athletics 1978
173 Andrzej Perka Poland Basketball 1941
174 Andrzej Piątkowski Poland Fencing 1934 2010
175 Magdalena Piekarska Poland Fencing 1986
176 Jerzy Pietrzyk Poland Athletics 1955
177 Tadeusz Piotrowski Poland Sailing 1940
178 Wacław Piotrowski Poland Art Competitions 1887 1967
179 Stanisław Podgórski Poland Cycling 1905 1981
180 Wiesław Podobas Poland Cycling 1936
181 Arleta Podolak Poland Judo 1993
182 Józef Popowski Poland Cycling 1904 1961
183 Olgierd Porebski Great Britain Fencing 1922 1995
184 Stanisław Prauss Poland Art Competitions 1903 1997
185 Andrzej Przeździecki Poland Fencing 1926 2011
186 Henryk Przeździecki Poland Ice Hockey 1909 1977
187 Andrzej Pstrokoński Poland Basketball 1936
188 Jakub Puchow Poland Diving 1947
189 Janusz Pyciak-Peciak Poland Modern Pentathlon 1949
190 Ludwik Raczyński Poland Sailing 1943
191 Anna Rechnio Poland Figure Skating 1977
192 Adam Robak Poland Fencing 1957
193 Stanisław Rola Poland Athletics 1957
194 Witold Roman Poland Volleyball 1967
195 Edward Romanowski Poland Athletics 1944 2007
196 Alicja Rosolska Poland Tennis 1985
197 Tomasz Rossa Poland Diving 1967
198 Jan Różycki Poland Fencing 1939
199 Robert Ruszkowski Poland Canoeing 1942
200 Wojciech Rutkowski Poland Volleyball 1935 1994
201 Mirosław Rybaczewski Poland Volleyball 1952
202 Jerzy Rybicki Poland Boxing 1953
203 Jacek Rylski Poland Rowing 1956
204 Andrzej Sajkowski Poland Athletics 1952
205 Andrzej Sieledcow Poland Shooting 1946
206 Krzysztof Sitkowski Poland Basketball 1935 1988
207 Agnieszka Siwek Poland Athletics 1962
208 Kamila Skolimowska Poland Athletics 1982 2009
209 Robert Skolimowski Poland Weightlifting 1956
210 Katarzyna Skowrońska Poland Volleyball 1983
211 Grzegorz Skrzecz Poland Boxing 1957
212 Paweł Skrzecz Poland Boxing 1957
213 Kamilla Składanowska Poland Fencing 1948 2010
214 Janusz Ślązak Poland Rowing 1907 1985
215 Zdzisław Smoliński Poland Athletics 1942 1993
216 Katarzyna Snopko Poland Gymnastics 1965
217 Marcin Sobala Poland Fencing 1972
218 Andrzej Socharski Poland Shooting 1947
219 Kamila Soćko Poland Rowing 1988
220 Stanisław Sośnicki Poland Athletics 1896 1962
221 Maria Stadnicka Poland Rowing 1951
222 Tomasz Stankiewicz Poland Cycling 1902 1940
223 Dorota Staszewska Poland Sailing 1978
224 Tomasz Stocki Poland Sailing 1953
225 Marcin Stolarski Poland Swimming 1996
226 Beata Stremler Poland Equestrianism 1984
227 Andrzej Stypiński Poland Art Competitions 1907 1975
228 Teresa Sukniewicz Poland Athletics 1948
229 Krzysztof Supowicz Poland Canoeing 1984
230 Andrzej Supron Poland Wrestling 1952
231 Tomasz Świątek Poland Rowing 1964
232 Tadeusz Świcarz Poland Ice Hockey 1920 2002
233 Andrzej Świerczyński Poland Athletics 1952
234 Stanisław Świętochowski Poland Athletics 1899 1940
235 Robert Sycz Poland Rowing 1973
236 Beata Syta Poland Badminton 1971
237 Zbigniew Szajewski Poland Wrestling 1914 1997
238 Karolina Szczepaniak Poland Swimming 1992
239 Władysław Szczepaniak Poland Football 1910 1979
240 Lidia Szczerbińska Poland Gymnastics 1934
241 Zofia Szcześniewska Poland Volleyball 1943 1978
242 Stefan Szelestowski Poland Athletics, Modern Pentathlon 1900 1987
243 Kazimierz Szempliński Poland Fencing 1899 1971
244 Aleksander Szenajch Poland Athletics 1904 1987
245 Karol Szenajch Poland Ice Hockey 1907
246 Katarzyna Szotyńska Poland Sailing 1980
247 Ilja Szrajbman Poland Swimming 1907 1943
248 Dawid Szulich Poland Swimming 1990
249 Zuzanna Szwed Poland Figure Skating 1977
250 Grzegorz Targoński Poland Archery 1978
251 Grzegorz Tkaczyk Poland Handball 1980
252 Roman Tkaczyk Poland Gymnastics 1954
253 Henryk Tomaszewski Poland Art Competitions 1914 2005
254 Feliks Topolski Great Britain Art Competitions 1907 1989
255 Antoni Tołkaczewski Poland Swimming 1933
256 Włodzimierz Trams Poland Basketball 1944
257 Katarzyna Trzopek United States Fencing 1981
258 Ludwik Turowski Poland Cycling 1901 1973
259 Łukasz Uhma Poland Gymnastics 1954
260 Stanisław Urban Poland Rowing 1907 1940
261 Maciej Ustynowicz Poland Speed Skating 1983
262 Witold Walo Poland Weightlifting 1954
263 Igor Warabida Poland Modern Pentathlon 1975
264 Artur Waś Poland Speed Skating 1986
265 Grzegorz Wdowiak Poland Rowing 1970
266 Anna Weinzieher Poland Sailing 1990
267 Zygmunt Weiss Poland Athletics 1903 1977
268 Konrad Winkler Poland Fencing 1882 1962
269 Grażyna Witkowska Poland Gymnastics 1952
270 Krzysztof Wiłkomirski Poland Judo 1980
271 Leszek Wodzyński Poland Athletics 1946 1999
272 Mirosław Wodzyński Poland Athletics 1951
273 Adam Wolff Poland Sailing 1899 1984
274 Dariusz Wolny Poland Swimming 1960
275 Katarzyna Woźniak Poland Speed Skating 1989
276 Waldemar Woźniak Poland Gymnastics 1954 2003
277 Jacek Wszoła Poland Athletics 1956
278 Piotr Wyszomirski Poland Handball 1988
279 Maja Włoszczowska Poland Cycling 1983
280 Jerzy Zabielski Poland Fencing 1897 1958
281 Wojciech Zabłocki Poland Fencing 1930
282 Elżbieta Żebrowska Poland Athletics 1945
283 Kazimierz Zebrowski Poland Ice Hockey 1891
284 Andrzej Zieliński Poland Athletics 1936
285 Stanisław Zieliński Poland Cycling 1912 1939
286 Władysław Zieliński Poland Canoeing 1935
287 Edmund Zientara Poland Football 1929 2010
288 Feliks Żuber Poland Athletics 1905 1940
289 Jan Żurawski Poland Wrestling 1932
290 Sławomir Zwierzyński Poland Fencing 1966
291 Bogusław Zych Poland Fencing 1951 1995
292 Dominik Życki Poland Sailing 1974
293 Luiza Złotkowska Poland Speed Skating 1986
294 Józef Łaszewski Poland Rowing 1901
295 Michał Łoniewski Poland Taekwondo 1988