You Are Here > > > Athletes Born in Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand

241 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Jo Aleh New Zealand Sailing 1986
2 Jeff Archibald New Zealand Hockey 1952
3 Ryan Archibald New Zealand Hockey 1980
4 Michael Arms New Zealand Rowing 1989
5 Kerry Ashby New Zealand Rowing 1928 2015
6 Tom Ashley New Zealand Sailing 1984
7 Nigel Atherfold New Zealand Rowing 1963
8 Nigel Avery New Zealand Weightlifting 1967
9 Dionne Bainbridge New Zealand Swimming 1978
10 Alana Barber New Zealand Athletics 1987
11 Jessica Beer New Zealand Fencing 1979
12 Andrew Bennie New Zealand Equestrianism 1956
13 Mark Bethwaite Australia Sailing 1948
14 Kelsey Bevan New Zealand Rowing 1990
15 Jon Bilger New Zealand Sailing 1969
16 Kevin Blake New Zealand Weightlifting 1960
17 Margot Blakely New Zealand Alpine Skiing 1950
18 Adrian Blincoe New Zealand Athletics 1979
19 John Bolton New Zealand Weightlifting 1945
20 Darien Boswell New Zealand Rowing 1938
21 Katie Bowen-Duncan New Zealand Football 1994
22 Lauren Boyle New Zealand Swimming 1987
23 Michael Brake New Zealand Rowing 1994
24 Trent Bray New Zealand Swimming 1973
25 Chris Brown New Zealand Hockey 1960
26 Logan Campbell New Zealand Taekwondo 1986
27 Hamish Carter New Zealand Triathlon 1971
28 Murray Cheater New Zealand Athletics 1947
29 Simon Child New Zealand Hockey 1988
30 Cameron Clark Australia Rugby Sevens 1993
31 Helen Clarke New Zealand Hockey 1971
32 Tony Clarke New Zealand Shooting 1959
33 Harold Cleghorn New Zealand Weightlifting 1912 1996
34 Matthew Coad New Zealand Athletics 1975
35 David Cocker New Zealand Fencing 1955
36 Jacinta Coleman New Zealand Cycling 1974 2017
37 Nicky Coles New Zealand Rowing 1972
38 Craig Connell New Zealand Cycling 1967
39 Don Cooper New Zealand Canoeing 1948
40 Tania Corrigan New Zealand Shooting 1965
41 Elizabeth Coster New Zealand Swimming 1982
42 Liz Couch New Zealand Skeleton 1974
43 Brendon Crooks New Zealand Judo 1971
44 Elizabeth Cui New Zealand Diving 1997
45 Peter Daji New Zealand Hockey 1960
46 Matt Dallow New Zealand Bobsleigh 1972
47 George Davidson New Zealand Athletics 1898 1948
48 Chris Dickson New Zealand Sailing 1961
49 Chris Donaldson New Zealand Athletics 1975
50 Reginald Douglas New Zealand Rowing 1930
51 Alistair Dryden New Zealand Rowing 1942
52 Donald Eagle New Zealand Cycling 1936
53 Carl Evans New Zealand Sailing 1990
54 Rebecca Ewert New Zealand Diving 1955
55 Allan Fa'alava'au Australia Rugby Sevens 1993
56 Orinoco Faamausili-Banse New Zealand Swimming 1990
57 Beatrice Faumuina New Zealand Athletics 1974
58 Steven Ferguson New Zealand Canoeing, Swimming 1980
59 Theresa Fitzpatrick New Zealand Rugby Sevens 1995
60 Renee Flavell New Zealand Badminton 1982
61 Amini Fonua Tonga Swimming 1989
62 D. J. Forbes New Zealand Rugby Sevens 1982
63 Krystal Forgesson New Zealand Hockey 1982
64 Ron Foubister New Zealand Cycling 1912 1954
65 Ryan Fox New Zealand Golf 1987
66 Kylie Foy New Zealand Hockey 1971
67 Jamie Gale New Zealand Sailing 1971
68 Anne Garrett-Audain New Zealand Athletics 1955
69 Helena Gasson New Zealand Swimming 1994
70 Aaron Gate New Zealand Cycling 1990
71 Dave Gerrard New Zealand Swimming 1945
72 Cam Gibson New Zealand Swimming 1982
73 Katie Glynn New Zealand Hockey 1989
74 Pip Gould New Zealand Swimming 1940
75 Daniel Gowing New Zealand Judo 1971
76 Mark Graham New Zealand Diving 1961
77 Isaac Grainger New Zealand Rowing 1992
78 Nicky Green-Bethwaite Australia Sailing 1955
79 Craig Greenwood New Zealand Sailing 1963
80 Barry Griffiths New Zealand Table Tennis 1964
81 Stuart Grimshaw New Zealand Hockey 1961
82 Doug Harris New Zealand Athletics 1919 1996
83 Steve Harrison New Zealand Bobsleigh 1972
84 Betsy Hassett New Zealand Football 1990
85 Ma'afu Hawke Tonga Boxing 1976
86 Andrew Hay New Zealand Rowing 1964
87 Colin Herring New Zealand Swimming 1953
88 Mark Herring New Zealand Swimming 1984
89 Kristy Hill New Zealand Football 1979
90 Donna Hilton New Zealand Judo 1968
91 Ian Hogg New Zealand Football 1989
92 John Holland New Zealand Athletics 1926 1990
93 Kate Hooper Australia Water Polo 1978
94 Melanie Hulme New Zealand Softball 1976
95 Sylvia Hume New Zealand Swimming 1968
96 Liza Hunter-Galvan New Zealand Athletics 1969
97 Gary Hurring New Zealand Swimming 1961
98 Tony Hurt New Zealand Rowing 1946
99 Akira Ioane New Zealand Rugby Sevens 1995
100 Rieko Ioane New Zealand Rugby Sevens 1997
101 Toni Jeffs New Zealand Swimming 1968
102 Faye Johnstone New Zealand Archery 1961
103 Gemma Jones New Zealand Sailing 1994
104 Hugh Jones New Zealand Weightlifting 1930
105 Joe Kayes Australia Water Polo 1991
106 Lionel Kent New Zealand Cycling 1928
107 Paul Kent New Zealand Swimming 1972
108 Emma Kete New Zealand Football 1987
109 Paul Kingsman New Zealand Swimming 1967
110 Greg Knowles New Zealand Sailing 1963
111 Vicky Latta New Zealand Equestrianism 1951
112 Kevin Lawton New Zealand Rowing 1960
113 Brett Leaver New Zealand Hockey 1970
114 Jocelyne Lees New Zealand Shooting 1965
115 Paul Leitch New Zealand Cycling 1963
116 Lomano Lemeki Japan Rugby Sevens 1989
117 Dale Lightfoot New Zealand Archery 1964
118 Andrew Lindsay New Zealand Archery 1976
119 Rebecca Linton New Zealand Swimming 1985
120 Annalie Longo New Zealand Football 1991
121 Stefi Luxton New Zealand Snowboarding 1991
122 Paul MacDonald New Zealand Canoeing 1960
123 David Mackay New Zealand Sailing 1959
124 Sarah Macky New Zealand Sailing 1980
125 Rex Maddaford New Zealand Athletics 1947
126 Corey Main New Zealand Swimming 1995
127 Devon Manchester New Zealand Hockey 1989
128 Huriana Manuel New Zealand Rugby Sevens 1986
129 Sean Marks New Zealand Basketball 1975
130 Steve Marten New Zealand Sailing 1948
131 Jan Martin New Zealand Hockey 1959
132 Peter Masfen New Zealand Rowing 1941
133 Brenda Matthews New Zealand Athletics 1949
134 Grant McAuley New Zealand Rowing 1949
135 Eliza McCartney New Zealand Athletics 1996
136 Aaron McIntosh New Zealand Sailing 1972
137 Avis McIntosh New Zealand Athletics 1938
138 Darren McKenzie-Potter New Zealand Cycling 1969
139 Keryn McMaster Australia Swimming 1993
140 Christine McMiken New Zealand Athletics 1963
141 Roy Meehan New Zealand Wrestling 1931 2011
142 Les Mills New Zealand Athletics 1934
143 Noel Mills New Zealand Rowing 1944 2004
144 Ethan Mitchell New Zealand Cycling 1991
145 Sione Molia New Zealand Rugby Sevens 1993
146 Hayley Moorwood New Zealand Football 1984
147 Val Morgan New Zealand Athletics 1943
148 Nicola Morris New Zealand Judo 1967
149 Tania Moss New Zealand Rhythmic Gymnastics 1964
150 Bob Murphy New Zealand Rowing 1950
151 Tim Myers New Zealand Football 1990
152 Tyla Nathan-Wong New Zealand Rugby Sevens 1994
153 Erin Nayler New Zealand Football 1992
154 Scott Nelson New Zealand Athletics 1969
155 Peter Newlands Great Britain Sailing 1953
156 Andrew Nicholson New Zealand Short Track Speed Skating, Speed Skating 1970
157 Kim Noakes New Zealand Hockey 1982
158 Shane O'Brien New Zealand Rowing 1960
159 Michael O'Keeffe New Zealand Football 1990
160 Robert Page New Zealand Rowing 1936
161 Frankie Painter-Snell Great Britain Water Polo 1987
162 Robert Palmer New Zealand Alpine Skiing 1947
163 Arun Panchia New Zealand Hockey 1989
164 Bob Parker New Zealand Rowing 1934
165 Mohan Patel New Zealand Hockey 1952
166 Paresh Patel New Zealand Hockey 1965
167 Ramesh Patel New Zealand Hockey 1953
168 Mark Paterson New Zealand Sailing 1947
169 Richie Patterson New Zealand Weightlifting 1983
170 Hamish Pepper New Zealand Sailing 1971
171 Jasmine Pereira New Zealand Football 1996
172 Stephen Petterson New Zealand Shooting 1957
173 Cole Peverley New Zealand Football 1988
174 Owen Pinnell New Zealand Bobsleigh 1947
175 Doug Pirini New Zealand Athletics 1969
176 Doreen Porter New Zealand Athletics 1941
177 Polly Powrie New Zealand Sailing 1987
178 Kayla Pratt New Zealand Rowing 1991
179 Charlie Purdy New Zealand Boxing 1905 1982
180 Morrie Rae New Zealand Athletics 1935
181 Murray Rae New Zealand Sailing 1939
182 Ric Reid New Zealand Cycling 1969
183 Ken Reinsfield New Zealand Wrestling 1958
184 Steve Reinsfield New Zealand Wrestling 1963
185 Mike Richards New Zealand Cycling 1958
186 Neil Ritchie New Zealand Cycling 1933
187 Rhona Robertson New Zealand Badminton 1970
188 Barry Robinson New Zealand Athletics 1937
189 Monique Rodahl New Zealand Swimming 1960
190 Stacy Roiall Australia Shooting 1977
191 Greg Russ New Zealand Hockey 1971
192 Kevin Ryan New Zealand Athletics 1948
193 Terry Sale New Zealand Gymnastics 1951
194 Billy Savidan New Zealand Athletics 1902 1991
195 Malcolm Simpson New Zealand Cycling 1933
196 Matt Sinton New Zealand Cycling 1976
197 Daniel Slater New Zealand Sailing 1976
198 Geoff Smale New Zealand Sailing 1924 2011
199 Jackie Smith New Zealand Softball 1969
200 Jamie Smith New Zealand Hockey 1965
201 Mark Spooner New Zealand Weightlifting 1984
202 Rose Stackpole Australia Synchronized Swimming 1995
203 John Steel New Zealand Swimming 1972
204 Brett Steven New Zealand Tennis 1969
205 Gavin Stevens New Zealand Cycling 1960
206 Robert Stewart New Zealand Sailing 1906 1988
207 Glenda Stirling New Zealand Swimming 1952
208 Andrew Stone New Zealand Sailing 1969
209 William Swinnerton New Zealand Sailing 1899 1985
210 Debbie Tanner New Zealand Triathlon 1982
211 Cameron Taylor New Zealand Athletics 1971
212 Erin Taylor New Zealand Canoeing 1987
213 Rebecca Tegg New Zealand Football 1985
214 Fiona Timu New Zealand Softball 1969
215 Bill Tinnock New Zealand Rowing 1930 2017
216 Allan Tong New Zealand Rowing 1931
217 Nick Tongue New Zealand Swimming 1973
218 Sarah Ulmer New Zealand Cycling 1976
219 Joshua Utanga Cook Islands Canoeing 1988
220 Vanessa Vandy Finland Athletics 1989
221 Michael Venus New Zealand Tennis 1987
222 Angela Walker New Zealand Rhythmic Gymnastics 1967
223 Violet Walrond New Zealand Swimming 1905 1996
224 Lisa Walton New Zealand Hockey 1975
225 Murray Watkinson New Zealand Rowing 1939 2004
226 Ron Watson New Zealand Sailing 1937
227 Petrea Webster New Zealand Hockey 1988
228 Sam Webster New Zealand Cycling 1991
229 Beverly Weigel New Zealand Athletics 1940
230 Mark Weldon New Zealand Swimming 1967
231 Earle Wells New Zealand Sailing 1933
232 Rosie White New Zealand Football 1993
233 Carl Williams New Zealand Sailing 1981
234 Niall Williams New Zealand Rugby Sevens 1988
235 Sonny Bill Williams New Zealand Rugby Sevens 1985
236 Stuart Williams New Zealand Cycling 1967
237 Zac Williams New Zealand Cycling 1995
238 Chris Wood New Zealand Football 1991
239 Paul Woolford New Zealand Hockey 1977
240 Donna Wynd New Zealand Cycling 1961
241 Kirsty Yallop New Zealand Football 1986