You Are Here > > > Athletes Born in Haarlem, Noord-Holland, Netherlands

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Haarlem, Noord-Holland, Netherlands

85 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Jack Achilles Netherlands Shooting 1943
2 Adriana Admiraal-Meijerink Netherlands Fencing 1893 1992
3 Jacco Arends Netherlands Badminton 1991
4 Patrick Beljaards Netherlands Baseball 1978
5 David Bergman Netherlands Baseball 1981
6 Marjolein Bolhuis-Eijsvogel Netherlands Hockey 1961
7 Roderik Bouwman Netherlands Hockey 1957
8 Floris Jan Bovelander Netherlands Hockey 1966
9 Matthijs Büchli Netherlands Cycling 1992
10 Daniël Camerling Helmolt Netherlands Equestrianism 1886 1960
11 Ted Cremer Netherlands Rowing 1902 1979
12 Frits de Voogt Netherlands Rowing 1927
13 Henri Dekking Netherlands Bobsleigh 1892 1967
14 Lucienne Geels Netherlands Softball 1968
15 Marian Gobius Netherlands Art Competitions 1910 1994
16 Renee Groeneveld Netherlands Sailing 1986
17 Frans Hin Netherlands Sailing 1906 1968
18 Johan Hin Netherlands Sailing 1899 1957
19 Nienke Hommes Netherlands Rowing 1977
20 Andy Houting Canada Cycling 1903
21 Arie Kaan Netherlands Athletics 1901 1991
22 Anita Kossen Netherlands Softball 1970
23 Annemarieke Kramer Netherlands Athletics 1975
24 Peer Krom Netherlands Football 1898 1965
25 Simon Kuipers Netherlands Speed Skating 1982
26 Frits Lamp Netherlands Athletics 1905 1945
27 Penny le Noble Netherlands Softball 1972
28 Willem Leloux Netherlands Wrestling 1893 1960
29 Roel Luynenburg Netherlands Rowing 1945
30 Margot Marsman Netherlands Swimming 1932
31 Anita Meiland Netherlands Rowing 1967
32 Marius Monnikendam Netherlands Art Competitions 1896 1977
33 Merel Mooren Netherlands Beach Volleyball 1982
34 Paul Nanne Netherlands Baseball 1967
35 Tom Nanne Netherlands Baseball 1971
36 Catalien Neelissen Netherlands Rowing 1961
37 Jelle Nijdam Netherlands Cycling 1963
38 Joop Odenthal Netherlands Football 1924 2005
39 Marlies Oostdam New Zealand Football 1977
40 Adje Paulen Netherlands Athletics 1902 1985
41 Heleen Peerenboom Netherlands Water Polo 1980
42 Piet Peters Netherlands Cycling 1921
43 Amy Pieters Netherlands Cycling 1991
44 Yassine Rahmouni Morocco Equestrianism 1984
45 Gonny Reijnen Netherlands Softball 1967
46 Dennis Rijnbeek Netherlands Swimming 1972
47 Guus Scheffer Netherlands Weightlifting 1898 1952
48 Jan Schepers Netherlands Fencing 1897 1997
49 Henk Schijvenaar Netherlands Football 1918 1996
50 Mak Schoorl Netherlands Rowing 1913 2011
51 Janneke Schopman Netherlands Hockey 1977
52 Harry Schulting Netherlands Athletics 1956
53 Brenda Schultz-McCarthy Netherlands Tennis 1970
54 Sven Schwarz Netherlands Rowing 1964
55 Jopie Selbach Netherlands Swimming 1918 1998
56 Olivier Siegelaar Netherlands Rowing 1986
57 Jiske Snoeks Netherlands Hockey 1978
58 Ben Sonnemans Netherlands Judo 1972
59 John Stavenuiter Netherlands Sailing 1956
60 Mieke Sterk Netherlands Athletics 1946
61 Willem Tholen Netherlands Weightlifting 1900 1984
62 William Troost-Ekong Nigeria Football 1993
63 Wil van Beveren Netherlands Athletics 1911 2003
64 Hendrik van den Eijnde Netherlands Art Competitions 1869 1939
65 Dennis van der Geest Netherlands Judo 1975
66 Elco van der Geest Netherlands, Belgium Judo 1979
67 Marco van der Hulst Netherlands Cycling 1963
68 Kirsten van der Kolk Netherlands Rowing 1975
69 Wim van der Kroft Netherlands Canoeing 1916 2001
70 Maarten van Dis Netherlands Rowing 1936
71 Jacques van Egmond Netherlands Cycling 1908 1969
72 Yvonne van Gennip Netherlands Speed Skating 1964
73 Michiel van Kampen Netherlands Baseball 1976
74 Arie van Leeuwen Netherlands Athletics 1910 2000
75 André van Maris Netherlands Baseball 1973
76 Steef van Musscher Netherlands Athletics 1902 1986
77 Louky van Olphen-van Amstel Netherlands Equestrianism 1934
78 Ko van Tongeren Netherlands Canoeing 1913 1996
79 Toon van Welsenes Netherlands Athletics 1903 1974
80 Joop van Werkhoven Netherlands Sailing 1950
81 Ernst Veenemans Netherlands Rowing 1940
82 Haas Visser 't Hooft Netherlands Hockey 1905 1977
83 Henk Vogels, Sr. Australia Cycling 1942
84 Laurien Willemse Netherlands Hockey 1962
85 Claudia Zwiers Netherlands Judo 1973