You Are Here > > > Athletes Born in Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Netherlands

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Netherlands

454 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Pepijn Aardewijn Netherlands Rowing 1970
2 Peter Adelaar Netherlands Judo 1947 2004
3 Stella Agsteribbe Netherlands Gymnastics 1909 1943
4 Max Alwin Netherlands Rowing 1939 1995
5 Ryan Babel Netherlands Football 1986
6 Billy Bakker Netherlands Hockey 1988
7 Ineke Bakker Netherlands Canoeing 1956
8 Simon Balkema Netherlands Wrestling 1896 1971
9 Piet Bannenberg Netherlands Swimming 1911 2002
10 Hendrika Bante Netherlands Diving 1901 1982
11 Rob Barel Netherlands Triathlon 1957
12 Sylvia Barlag Netherlands Athletics 1954
13 Cornelus Becker Netherlands Gymnastics 1886 1913
14 Piet Beets Netherlands Cycling 1900 1996
15 Rie Beisenherz Netherlands Swimming 1901 1992
16 Jaap Belmer Netherlands Wrestling 1886 1936
17 Piet Belmer Netherlands Weightlifting 1892 1979
18 Dolf Benz Netherlands Athletics 1908 1988
19 Chris Berger Netherlands Athletics 1911 1965
20 Lobke Berkhout Netherlands Sailing 1980
21 Ron Berteling Netherlands Ice Hockey 1957
22 Petrus Beukers Netherlands Sailing 1899 1981
23 Arie Bieshaar Netherlands Football 1899 1965
24 Michel Biet Netherlands Gymnastics 1883 1948
25 Ben Blaisse Netherlands Speed Skating 1911 2006
26 Robbert Blaisse Netherlands Rowing 1900 1959
27 Steven Blaisse Netherlands Rowing 1940 2001
28 Jan Blankers Netherlands Athletics 1904 1977
29 Gérard Blitz Belgium Water Polo, Swimming 1901 1979
30 Johannes Bloemen Netherlands Swimming 1864 1939
31 Otto Blom Netherlands Tennis 1887 1972
32 Reinier Blom Netherlands Gymnastics 1867 1943
33 Femke Boelen Netherlands Rowing 1968
34 Herman Boelen Netherlands Rowing 1939
35 Cintha Boersma Netherlands Volleyball 1969
36 Emiel Boersma Netherlands Beach Volleyball 1980
37 Tjeerd Boersma Netherlands Athletics 1915 1985
38 Gé Bohlander Netherlands Water Polo 1895 1940
39 Willy Bohlander Netherlands Water Polo 1891 1939
40 Joost Boks Netherlands Hockey 1942
41 Ada Bolten Netherlands Swimming 1903 1984
42 Wim Bolten Netherlands Athletics 1901 1971
43 Bob Bonte Netherlands Swimming 1929 1988
44 Bjørn Boom Netherlands Water Polo 1975
45 Jan Bosman Netherlands Judo 1945 1992
46 Marjolijn Both Netherlands Synchronized Swimming 1971
47 Peter Bots Netherlands Rowing 1942
48 Henk Bouwman Netherlands Hockey 1926 1995
49 Jan Brand Netherlands Hockey 1908 1969
50 Jacob Brandsma Netherlands Rowing 1898 1976
51 Jo Brandsma Netherlands Rowing 1900 1973
52 Jan Brasser Netherlands Athletics 1912 1999
53 Ben Bril Netherlands Boxing 1912 2003
54 Johannes Brink Netherlands Swimming 1912 1976
55 Hermanus Brockmann Netherlands Rowing 1871 1936
56 Emanuel Brouwer Netherlands Gymnastics 1881 1954
57 Wouter Brouwer Netherlands Fencing 1882 1961
58 Marco Brouwers Netherlands Volleyball 1958
59 Frits Bruseker Netherlands Wrestling 1887 1968
60 Nel Büch Netherlands Athletics 1931 2013
61 David Bueno de Mesquita Netherlands Art Competitions 1889 1962
62 Johan Burk Netherlands Rowing 1887
63 Petra Burka Canada Figure Skating 1946
64 Ton Buunk Netherlands Water Polo 1952
65 Peter Callenbach Netherlands Baseball 1962
66 Chun Wei Cheung Netherlands Rowing 1972 2006
67 Carl Coerse Netherlands Wrestling 1892 1953
68 Henk Cornelisse Netherlands Cycling 1940
69 Ko Cornelissen Netherlands Boxing 1904 1954
70 George Cortlever Netherlands Water Polo, Swimming 1885 1972
71 Jo Cox-Ladru Netherlands Gymnastics 1923
72 Jeffrey Cranston Netherlands Baseball 1969
73 Bernardus Croon Netherlands Rowing 1886 1960
74 Mike Crouwel Netherlands Baseball 1969
75 Abraham d'Oliveira Netherlands Gymnastics 1880 1943
76 Elly Dammers Netherlands Athletics 1921 2009
77 Emanuel Davidson Netherlands Diving 1902 1955
78 Rie de Balbian Verster-Bolderheij Netherlands Art Competitions 1890 1990
79 Henk de Best Netherlands Boxing 1905 1978
80 Jo de Boer Netherlands Fencing 1901 1984
81 Samuel de Clercq Netherlands Art Competitions 1876 1962
82 Egbert, Jonkheer de Graeff Netherlands Hockey 1936
83 Daan de Groot Netherlands Cycling 1933 1982
84 Gert de Groot Netherlands Water Polo 1970
85 Jannie de Groot Netherlands Swimming 1930
86 Koos de Haas Netherlands Rowing 1889 1966
87 Doris de Jong Netherlands Fencing 1902 1991
88 Sidney de Jong Netherlands Baseball 1979
89 Gien de Kock Netherlands Athletics 1908 1998
90 Patrick de Lange Netherlands Baseball 1976
91 Elka de Levie Netherlands Gymnastics 1905 1979
92 Barbara de Loor Netherlands Speed Skating 1974
93 Jo de Moor Netherlands Boxing 1912 1983
94 Jan de Natris Netherlands Football 1895 1972
95 Jan de Rooij Netherlands Boxing 1932 2008
96 Frans de Vreng Netherlands Cycling 1898 1974
97 Rein de Waal Netherlands Hockey 1904 1985
98 Louis Dekker Netherlands Rowing 1894 1973
99 Thomas Dekker Netherlands Cycling 1984
100 Louis Delaunoij Netherlands Fencing 1879 1947
101 Marc Delissen Netherlands Hockey 1965
102 Co Derr Netherlands Art Competitions 1921 2011
103 Thierry Détant Netherlands Cycling 1965
104 Cees Jan Diepeveen Netherlands Hockey 1956
105 Henk Dijk Netherlands Wrestling 1920 2001
106 Wieke Dijkstra Netherlands Hockey 1984
107 Rini Dobber Netherlands Swimming 1943
108 Wilhelmus Doll Netherlands Wrestling 1900 1980
109 Wim Dooijewaard Netherlands Art Competitions 1892 1980
110 Agaath Doorgeest Netherlands Athletics 1914 1991
111 Theo Doyer Netherlands Hockey 1955 2010
112 Michiel Driessen Netherlands Fencing 1959
113 Bep du Mée Netherlands Athletics 1914 2002
114 Ben Duijker Netherlands Cycling 1903 1990
115 Jeroen Duyster Netherlands Rowing 1966
116 Willemijn Duyster Netherlands Hockey 1970
117 Erik Duyvelshoff Netherlands Short Track Speed Skating 1972
118 Max Dwinger Netherlands Fencing 1943
119 Urby Emanuelson Netherlands Football 1986
120 Mark Emke Netherlands Rowing 1959
121 Henk Faanhof Netherlands Cycling 1922 2015
122 Rikkert Faneyte Netherlands Baseball 1969
123 Jan Feith Netherlands Art Competitions 1874 1944
124 Johann Flemer Netherlands Gymnastics 1888 1955
125 Cobie Floor Netherlands Diving 1930
126 Wim Fock Netherlands Boxing 1909 1984
127 Ton Fontani Netherlands Rowing 1930 2005
128 Gé Fortgens Netherlands Football 1887 1957
129 Dirk Fortuin Netherlands Rowing 1901 1986
130 Greetje Gaillard Netherlands Swimming 1926
131 Jessica Gal Netherlands Judo 1971
132 Carry Geijssen Netherlands Speed Skating 1947
133 Pieter Gerbrands Netherlands Athletics 1909 1962
134 Ed Gerdes Netherlands Art Competitions 1887 1945
135 Anton Gerrits Netherlands Cycling 1885 1969
136 Mees Gerritsen Netherlands Cycling 1939
137 Madiea Ghafoor Netherlands Athletics 1992
138 Frans Göbel Netherlands Rowing 1959
139 Johannes Göckel Netherlands Gymnastics 1886 1960
140 Louis Gompers Netherlands Diving 1902 1981
141 Michelle Goos Netherlands Handball 1989
142 Isidore Goudeket Netherlands Gymnastics 1883 1943
143 Johan Greter Netherlands Equestrianism 1900 1975
144 Rob Groen Netherlands Rowing 1938
145 Chantal Groot Netherlands Swimming 1982
146 Wim Grothuis Netherlands Rowing 1944
147 Bert Gunther Netherlands Rowing 1899 1968
148 Aafke Hament Netherlands Volleyball 1971
149 Chantal Han Netherlands Judo 1966
150 Otto Hanrath Netherlands Art Competitions 1882 1944
151 Hendrik Happé Netherlands Art Competitions 1884 1962
152 Joop Harmans Netherlands Cycling 1921 2015
153 Maaike Head Netherlands Rowing 1983
154 Han Heijenbrock Netherlands Rowing 1929 2015
155 Johan Heijm Netherlands Wrestling 1904 1990
156 Truida Heil-Bonnet Netherlands Gymnastics 1920 2014
157 Henk Hemsing Netherlands Diving 1891 1971
158 Wim Hennings Netherlands Athletics 1905 1991
159 Truus Hennipman-Cruiming Netherlands Athletics 1943
160 Erna Herbers Germany Swimming 1925
161 Felix Hess Netherlands Art Competitions 1878 1943
162 Bep Hesterman Netherlands Diving 1902 1982
163 Jan Hesterman Netherlands Boxing 1893 1963
164 Willem Hesterman Netherlands Boxing 1897 1971
165 Johannes Heuckelbach Netherlands Boxing 1893 1976
166 Jan Hijzelendoorn Netherlands Cycling 1929 2008
167 Henk Hille Netherlands Ice Hockey 1959
168 Antoon Hoevers Netherlands Fencing 1913 1978
169 Hermannus Höfte Netherlands Rowing 1884 1961
170 Jan Huges Netherlands Rowing 1904 1986
171 Petra Huijbrechtse Netherlands Athletics 1972
172 Carl Huisken Netherlands Sailing 1902 1987
173 Jan Huppen Netherlands Boxing 1942
174 Isaac Israëls Netherlands Art Competitions 1865 1934
175 Mozes Jacobs Netherlands Gymnastics 1905 1943
176 Pieter Jacobszoon Netherlands Swimming 1903 1972
177 Ciska Jansen Netherlands Athletics 1944
178 Harrie Jansen Netherlands Cycling 1947
179 Calvin Jong-a-Pin Netherlands Football 1986
180 Karel Jonker Canada Rowing 1949
181 Kees Jonker Netherlands Sailing 1909 1987
182 Patrick Jonker Australia Cycling 1969
183 Marcel Joost Netherlands Baseball 1960
184 Jenny Kastein Netherlands Swimming 1913 2000
185 Wim Kat Netherlands Athletics 1904 1990
186 Adriaan Katte Netherlands Hockey 1900 1991
187 Flip Keegstra Netherlands Sailing 1914 1991
188 Jolanda Keizer Netherlands Athletics 1985
189 Pieter Keyzer Netherlands Sailing 1949
190 Jan Kieft Netherlands Gymnastics 1877 1946
191 Pelle Kil Netherlands Cycling 1971
192 Helie Klaasse Netherlands Rowing 1949
193 Marcel Klarenbeek Netherlands Athletics 1960
194 Karel Klaver Netherlands Hockey 1978
195 Meindert Klem Netherlands Rowing 1987
196 Willem Klooster Netherlands Ice Hockey 1957
197 Piet Kloppenburg Netherlands Cycling 1896 1972
198 Ruud Knuppe Netherlands Canoeing 1938 2002
199 Gerard Koel Netherlands Cycling 1941
200 Koos Köhler Netherlands Water Polo 1905 1965
201 Sjaak Köhler Netherlands Water Polo, Swimming 1902 1970
202 Ada Kok Netherlands Swimming 1947
203 Gretta Kok Netherlands Swimming 1944
204 Leni Kokkes-Hanepen Netherlands Fencing 1934
205 Salomon Konijn Netherlands Gymnastics 1874 1932
206 Arthur Koning Netherlands Rowing 1944 2015
207 Ko Korsten Netherlands Swimming 1895 1981
208 Simon Korver Netherlands Sailing 1940
209 Coen Kranenberg Netherlands Hockey 1947
210 Ron Kroon Netherlands Swimming 1942 2001
211 Frans Kuijper Netherlands Water Polo 1900 1987
212 Paul Kunze Netherlands Fencing 1904 1983
213 Alfred Labouchere Netherlands Fencing 1867 1953
214 Kim Lammers Netherlands Hockey 1981
215 Dick Langerhorst Netherlands Swimming 1946 2008
216 Frans Langeveld Netherlands Art Competitions 1877 1939
217 Nico Lansdorp Netherlands Art Competitions 1885 1968
218 Lenie Lanting-Keller Netherlands Diving 1925 1995
219 Gerda Lassooij Netherlands Swimming 1952
220 Gerard Lautenschutz Netherlands Sailing 1928
221 Gerard Leembruggen Netherlands Tennis 1897 1980
222 Helen Lejeune-van der Ben Netherlands Hockey 1964
223 Aäron Lelie Netherlands Wrestling 1886 1954
224 Celina Lemmen Netherlands Swimming 1985
225 Moos Linneman Netherlands Boxing 1931
226 Jurriaan Lobbezoo Netherlands Baseball 1977
227 Leijn Loevesijn Netherlands Cycling 1949
228 Dick Loggere Netherlands Hockey 1921 2014
229 Herman Looman Netherlands Sailing 1907 1989
230 Jacobus Lorenz Netherlands Wrestling 1884 1969
231 Henk Lotgering Netherlands Diving 1903 1984
232 Robert Lücken Netherlands Rowing 1985
233 Nico Lutkeveld Netherlands Athletics 1916 1997
234 Remy Maduro Netherlands Baseball 1976
235 Kees Maks Netherlands Art Competitions 1876 1967
236 Eduard Meijer Netherlands Swimming, Water Polo 1878 1929
237 Jaap Meijer Netherlands Cycling 1905 1943
238 Jan Meijer Netherlands Athletics 1921 1993
239 Karel Meijer Netherlands Water Polo 1884 1967
240 Dientje Meijer-Haantjes Netherlands Gymnastics 1918 1994
241 Elias Melkman Netherlands Gymnastics 1903 1942
242 Friedrich Meuring Netherlands Swimming 1882 1973
243 Karel Miljon Netherlands Boxing 1903 1984
244 Abraham Mok Netherlands Gymnastics 1888 1944
245 Christiaan Moltzer Netherlands Shooting 1875 1945
246 Ernst Moltzer Netherlands Sailing 1910 1941
247 Martin Monnickendam Netherlands Art Competitions 1874 1943
248 Ben Moolhuysen Netherlands Art Competitions 1896 1959
249 Rik Moorman Netherlands Cycling 1961
250 José Moreno Spain Cycling 1969
251 Frans Mosman Netherlands Fencing 1904 1994
252 Jens Mouris Netherlands Cycling 1980
253 Tycho Muda Netherlands Rowing 1988
254 Vincent Muda Netherlands Rowing 1988
255 Marianne Muis Netherlands Swimming 1968
256 Mildred Muis Netherlands Swimming 1968
257 Hans Muller Netherlands Water Polo 1937 2015
258 Ingrid Munneke-Dusseldorp Netherlands Rowing 1946
259 Johannes Munnikes Netherlands Wrestling 1916 2003
260 Herman Nak Netherlands Boxing 1895 1972
261 Tom Neumeier Netherlands Rowing 1921 1991
262 Eric Niehe Netherlands Rowing 1943
263 Peter Nieuwenhuis Netherlands Cycling 1951
264 Dorus Nijland Netherlands Cycling 1880 1968
265 Johannes Nolten, Jr. Netherlands Wrestling 1908 1974
266 Lea Nordheim Netherlands Gymnastics 1903 1943
267 Henk Numan Netherlands Judo 1955
268 Simon Okker Netherlands Fencing 1881 1944
269 Piet Ooms Netherlands Swimming, Water Polo 1884 1961
270 Ans Panhorst-Niesink Netherlands Athletics 1918 2010
271 Dick Pappenheim Netherlands Alpine Skiing 1929
272 Peter Pappenheim Netherlands Alpine Skiing 1926
273 Toon Pastor Netherlands Boxing 1929
274 Hennie Penterman Netherlands Swimming 1951
275 Bart Peters Netherlands Rowing 1965
276 Remco Pielstroom Netherlands Water Polo 1965
277 Nicolaas Pieneman Netherlands Art Competitions 1880 1938
278 Constant Pieterse Netherlands Rowing 1895 1992
279 Piet Plantinga Netherlands Water Polo 1896 1944
280 Ans Polak Netherlands Gymnastics 1906 1943
281 Wim Pool Netherlands Canoeing 1927
282 Willibrordus Pouw Netherlands Gymnastics 1903 1986
283 Monique Pronk Netherlands Rowing 1958
284 Jaap Reesink Netherlands Rowing 1946
285 Jan Reinderman Netherlands Wrestling 1886 1964
286 Ko Rentmeester Netherlands Rowing 1936
287 Roline Repelaer van Driel Netherlands Rowing 1984
288 Joop Rohner Netherlands Water Polo 1927 2005
289 Joseph Rond United States Tug-Of-War 1899 1956
290 Bartholomeus Roodenburch Netherlands Swimming 1866 1939
291 Daan Roodenburgh Netherlands Art Competitions 1886 1972
292 Gerrit Roos Netherlands Weightlifting 1898 1969
293 Nel Roos-Lodder Netherlands Athletics 1914 1996
294 Willy Rösingh Netherlands Rowing 1900 1976
295 Ernst Rost-Onnes Brazil Hockey 1985
296 Johan Rühl Netherlands Water Polo 1885 1972
297 Wim Ruska Netherlands Judo 1940 2015
298 Jamile Samuel Netherlands Athletics 1992
299 Dirk Scalongne Netherlands Fencing 1879 1973
300 Hendrika Schaap-van der Pek Netherlands Art Competitions 1867 1926
301 Stans Scheffer Netherlands Swimming 1914 1982
302 Ton Schmidt Netherlands Water Polo 1948
303 Gabe Scholten Netherlands Athletics 1921 1997
304 Henny Scholtz Netherlands Sailing 1911
305 Johan Schouten Netherlands Wrestling 1910 1989
306 Bob Schoutsen Netherlands Swimming 1951
307 Arjan Schreuder Netherlands Speed Skating 1972
308 Roy Schuiten Netherlands Cycling 1950 2006
309 Gerrit Schulte Netherlands Cycling 1916 1992
310 Frits Schutte Netherlands Swimming 1897 1986
311 Cor Schuuring Netherlands Cycling 1942
312 Gregory Sedoc Netherlands Athletics 1981
313 Toetie Selbach Netherlands Gymnastics 1934
314 Tootje Selbach Netherlands Gymnastics 1928
315 Gerardus Siderius Netherlands Canoeing 1914 1990
316 Henrik Sillem Netherlands Shooting 1866 1907
317 Nanny Simon Netherlands Gymnastics 1931
318 Jacob Simonis Netherlands Wrestling 1890 1962
319 Clarinda Sinnige Netherlands Hockey 1973
320 Bert Sitters Netherlands Swimming 1941
321 Jaap Sjouwerman Netherlands Wrestling 1891 1964
322 Hans Sleeswijk Netherlands Sailing 1935
323 Jonas Slier Netherlands Gymnastics 1886 1942
324 Tjerk Smeets Netherlands Baseball 1980
325 Yasemin Smit Netherlands Water Polo 1984
326 Eva Smits Netherlands Swimming 1906 1992
327 Lau Spel Netherlands Athletics 1900 1979
328 Frans Spits Netherlands Hockey 1946
329 Ben Staartjes Netherlands Sailing 1928 2014
330 Henk Starreveld Netherlands Canoeing 1914 2008
331 Ruud Stokvis Netherlands Rowing 1943
332 Lidy Stoppelman Netherlands Figure Skating 1933
333 Gijze Stroboer Netherlands Water Polo 1954
334 Jo Stroomberg Netherlands Swimming 1919 1984
335 Jan Strube Netherlands Art Competitions 1892 1985
336 Karel Struijs Netherlands Water Polo 1892 1974
337 Eddy Stutterheim Netherlands Sailing 1908 1977
338 Coba Surie Netherlands Art Competitions 1879 1970
339 John Swaab Netherlands Equestrianism 1928
340 Anthony Sweijs Netherlands Shooting 1852 1937
341 Martin Teffer Netherlands Volleyball 1965
342 Edwin, Jonkheer Teixeira de Mattos Netherlands Bobsleigh 1898 1976
343 Kitty ter Braake Netherlands Athletics 1913 1991
344 Hendricus Thijsen Netherlands Gymnastics 1881
345 Kees Tijman Netherlands Weightlifting 1897 1954
346 Christine Toonstra Netherlands Athletics 1966
347 Anton Toscani Netherlands Athletics 1901 1984
348 Jopie Troost Netherlands Swimming 1942
349 Dirk Uittenbogaard Netherlands Rowing 1990
350 Nils van 't Hoenderdaal Netherlands Cycling 1993
351 Dirk van 't Klooster Netherlands Baseball 1976
352 Harry Van Barneveld Belgium Judo 1967
353 Bern van Beek Netherlands Art Competitions 1875 1941
354 Rinus van Beek Netherlands Swimming 1947
355 Lex van Blijenburgh Netherlands Fencing 1877 1960
356 Fleur van de Kieft Netherlands Hockey 1973
357 Ernst van den Berg Netherlands Hockey 1915 1989
358 Han van den Berg Netherlands Rowing 1925
359 Alie van den Bos Netherlands Gymnastics 1902 2003
360 Ellie van den Brom Netherlands Speed Skating 1949
361 Herman van den Eerenbeemt Netherlands Rowing 1962
362 Chris van der Hoef Netherlands Art Competitions 1875 1933
363 Joop van der Leij Netherlands Athletics 1898 1991
364 Gejus van der Meulen Netherlands Football 1903 1972
365 Jaap van der Poll Netherlands Athletics 1914 2010
366 Willem van der Steen Netherlands Athletics 1905 1983
367 Piet van der Velden Netherlands Water Polo 1899 1975
368 Jacobus van der Vinden Netherlands Gymnastics 1906 1972
369 Nel van der Voort Netherlands Gymnastics 1951
370 Nicolaas van der Waay Netherlands Art Competitions 1855 1936
371 Hein van der Zee Netherlands Boxing 1929 1991
372 Johannes van Dijk Netherlands Rowing 1868 1938
373 Leendert van Dis Netherlands Rowing 1944
374 Bas van Duivenbode Netherlands Boxing 1940 2015
375 Wim van Duyl Netherlands Sailing 1920 2006
376 Jan Willem van Erven Dorens Netherlands Hockey 1934
377 Henk van Essen Netherlands Swimming 1909 1968
378 Ruud van Feggelen Netherlands Water Polo 1924 2002
379 Anna Maria van Geene Netherlands Gymnastics 1928 1992
380 Johan van Hell Netherlands Art Competitions 1889 1952
381 Sjors van Iwaarden Netherlands Rowing 1969
382 Judith van Kampen Netherlands Softball 1978
383 Lieve van Kessel Netherlands Hockey 1977
384 Joëlle van Koetsveld-van Ankeren Netherlands Short Track Speed Skating 1973
385 Dolf van Kol Netherlands Football 1902 1989
386 Alie van Leeuwen Netherlands Diving 1908 1991
387 Herman van Leeuwen Netherlands Athletics, Gymnastics 1884 1926
388 Nicky van Leuveren Netherlands Athletics 1990
389 Lion van Minden Netherlands Fencing 1880 1944
390 Jacob van Moppes Netherlands Wrestling 1876 1943
391 Willem van Nimwegen Netherlands Weightlifting 1890 1958
392 Els van Noorduyn Netherlands Athletics 1946
393 Appie van Olst Netherlands Water Polo 1897 1964
394 Simon van Poelgeest Netherlands Cycling 1900 1978
395 Pedro van Raamsdonk Netherlands Boxing 1960
396 Olivia van Rooijen Netherlands Rowing 1988
397 Myriam van Rooyen-Steenman Netherlands Rowing 1950
398 Hendrika van Rumt Netherlands Gymnastics 1897 1985
399 Frank van Soldt Netherlands Ice Hockey 1953
400 Gerrit van Voorst Netherlands Swimming 1910 1986
401 Carel van Wankum Netherlands Rowing 1896 1961
402 Rob van Weerdenburg Netherlands Canoeing 1955
403 Aart van Wilgenburg Netherlands Swimming 1902 1955
404 Paul Veenemans Netherlands Rowing 1947 1973
405 Lau Veldt Netherlands Cycling 1953
406 Kenneth Vermeer Netherlands Football 1986
407 Gijs Vermeulen Netherlands Rowing 1981
408 Sebastiaan Verschuren Netherlands Swimming 1988
409 Govert Viergever Netherlands Rowing 1989
410 Félix Vigeveno Netherlands Fencing 1881 1955
411 Gabriël Vigeveno Netherlands Fencing 1888 1952
412 Andrea Vissers Netherlands Rowing 1952
413 Martinus Vlietman Netherlands Cycling 1900 1970
414 Jaap Voigt Netherlands Hockey 1941
415 Elles Voskes Netherlands Swimming 1964
416 Liesbeth Vosmaer-de Bruin Netherlands Rowing 1946
417 Harry Vriend Netherlands Water Polo 1938
418 Wim Vriend Netherlands Water Polo 1941
419 James Vrij Netherlands Boxing 1951
420 Jopie Waalberg Netherlands Swimming 1920 1979
421 Tini Wagner Netherlands Swimming 1919 2004
422 Pieter Waller Netherlands Shooting 1869 1938
423 Pim Walsma Netherlands Baseball 1987
424 Byron Ward Netherlands Baseball 1969
425 Sjoerd Wartena Netherlands Rowing 1939
426 Jan Welter Netherlands Weightlifting 1895 1960
427 Erik Wesdorp Netherlands Rowing 1947
428 Gerardus Wesling Netherlands Gymnastics 1885 1954
429 Hendricus Wessel Netherlands Athletics 1887 1977
430 Jaap Weyand Netherlands Art Competitions 1886 1960
431 Albertus Wielsma Netherlands Rowing 1883 1968
432 Jan Wienese Netherlands Rowing 1942
433 Bram Wiertz Netherlands Football 1919
434 Tone Wieten Netherlands Rowing 1994
435 Cor Wijdekop Netherlands Canoeing 1914 2008
436 Piet Wijdekop Netherlands Canoeing 1912 1982
437 Israel Wijnschenk Netherlands Gymnastics 1895 1943
438 Hans Willems Netherlands Sailing 1934
439 Ko Willems Netherlands Cycling 1900 1983
440 Howard Wing China Cycling 1916 2008
441 Nettie Witziers-Timmer Netherlands Athletics 1923 2005
442 Hendrik Wolter Netherlands Art Competitions 1873 1952
443 Hans Wouda Netherlands Water Polo 1941
444 Michel Zanoli Netherlands Cycling 1968 2003
445 Guus Zeegers Netherlands Athletics 1906 1978
446 Jan Zeegers Netherlands Athletics 1902 1978
447 Cor Zegger Netherlands Swimming 1897 1961
448 Ted Zegwaard Netherlands Boxing 1903
449 Salomon Zeldenrust Netherlands Fencing 1884 1958
450 Jan Zwaan Netherlands Athletics 1925 2007
451 Jo Zwaan Netherlands Athletics 1922 2012
452 Tamara Zwart Netherlands Synchronized Swimming 1975
453 Ron Zwerver Netherlands Volleyball 1967
454 Henri Zwiers Netherlands Art Competitions 1900 1992