You Are Here > > > Athletes Born in Łódź, Łódzkie, Poland

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Łódź, Łódzkie, Poland

73 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Grażyna Bacewicz Poland Art Competitions 1909 1969
2 Bolesław Banaś Poland Fencing 1912 1991
3 Kazimierz Barburski Poland Fencing 1942 2016
4 Sylwester Bednarek Poland Athletics 1989
5 Andrzej Bek Poland Cycling 1951
6 Jerzy Boniecki Poland Swimming 1933
7 Leszek Borkowski Poland Boxing 1952
8 Wacław Borowski Poland Art Competitions 1885 1954
9 Agnieszka Brandebura Poland Rhythmic Gymnastics 1981
10 Adam Brodecki Poland Figure Skating 1949 2010
11 Tomasz Busse Poland Wrestling 1956
12 Henryk Chmielewski Poland Boxing 1914 1998
13 Kazimierz Chodakowski Poland Ice Hockey 1929
14 Stefan Ciekański Poland Cycling 1958
15 Wawrzyniec Cyl Poland Football 1900 1974
16 Daniel Dąbrowski Poland Athletics 1983
17 Agnieszka Domańska Poland Figure Skating 1975
18 Ryszard Fandier Poland Shooting 1941 1980
19 Grzegorz Filipowski Poland Figure Skating 1966
20 Antoni Gałecki Poland Football 1906 1958
21 Jan Gerbich Poland Boxing 1900 1994
22 Marcin Głowacki Poland Figure Skating 1973
23 Jerzy Janowicz Poland Tennis 1990
24 Marek Jóźwik Poland Athletics 1947
25 Urszula Jóźwik Poland Athletics 1947
26 Paweł Kaczorowski Poland Cycling 1949
27 Anetta Kalinowski West Germany Shooting 1963
28 Roman Kantor Poland Fencing 1912 1943
29 Robert Karśnicki Poland Cycling 1972
30 Aleksandra Kauc Poland Figure Skating 1980
31 Małgorzata Kawalska Poland Rowing 1952
32 Sebastian Kolasiński Poland Figure Skating 1975
33 Janina Konarska-Słonimska Poland Art Competitions 1900 1975
34 Grzegorz Kosma Poland Handball 1957 2017
35 Stefan Kostrzewski Poland Athletics 1902 1999
36 Jerzy Krawczyk Poland Boxing 1928 2008
37 Andrzej Kubiak Poland Wrestling 1961
38 Jeremi Kubicki Poland Art Competitions 1911 1938
39 Jan Kudra Poland Cycling 1937
40 Paweł Kurczewski Poland Wrestling 1950 2009
41 Maria Kwaśniewska Poland Athletics 1913 2007
42 Erwin Matelski Poland Shooting 1936
43 Dominika Misterska-Zasowska Poland Weightlifting 1979
44 Barbara Niemczyk Poland Volleyball 1942
45 Katarzyna Nowak Poland Tennis 1969
46 Sylwia Nowak Poland Figure Skating 1976
47 Ryszard Pasiewicz Poland Boxing 1955
48 Antoni Pawlak Poland Weightlifting 1951
49 Henryk Petrich Poland Boxing 1959
50 Henryk Pielesiak Poland Boxing 1955 2005
51 Zbigniew Piórkowski Poland Boxing 1929 1994
52 Józef Pisarski Poland Boxing 1913 1986
53 Jerzy Potz Poland Ice Hockey 1953 2000
54 Małgorzata Pskit Poland Athletics 1976
55 Józef Reszpondek Poland Boxing 1951 2002
56 Alfred Reul Poland Cycling 1909 1980
57 Sławomir Romanowski Poland Shooting 1957
58 Wiesław Rudkowski Poland Boxing 1946 2016
59 Magdalena Sadłecka Poland Cycling 1982
60 Mirosława Sarna Poland Athletics 1942
61 Ryszard Ścigalski Poland Wrestling 1954
62 Elżbieta Stachurska Poland Athletics 1959
63 Agnieszka Staroń-Nagay Poland Shooting 1981
64 Alojzy Świderek Poland Volleyball 1952
65 Henryka Słomczewska-Nowak Poland Athletics 1915 1998
66 Aleksandra Urbańczyk-Olejarczyk Poland Swimming 1987
67 Sylwia Wlaźlak Poland Basketball 1973
68 Jan Wypiorczyk Poland Wrestling 1947 2011
69 Filip Wypych Poland Swimming 1991
70 Paweł Zatorski Poland Volleyball 1990
71 Mirosław Żerkowski Poland Athletics 1956
72 Jan Zybert Poland Cycling 1908 1943
73 Igor Łuczak Poland Swimming 1972