You Are Here > > > Athletes Born in Cologne, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Cologne, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany

100 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Helga Arendt West Germany Athletics 1964 2013
2 Judith Augoustides South Africa Beach Volleyball 1975
3 Stephan Baeck Germany Basketball 1965
4 Ursel Barkey Germany Figure Skating 1941
5 Peter Barry Canada Equestrianism 1956
6 Maximilian Benassi Italy Canoeing 1986
7 Jos Bernard Luxembourg Gymnastics 1924
8 Hans Betz Germany Rowing 1931
9 Peter Betz Germany Rowing 1929 1991
10 Hermann Braun Germany Figure Skating 1925 2002
11 Dagmar Breiken-Bremer West Germany Hockey 1963
12 Ernst Budig Germany Swimming 1908 1971
13 Gerald Ciolek Germany Cycling 1986
14 Esther Cremer Germany Athletics 1988
15 Philipp Crone Germany Hockey 1977
16 Werner Delmes Germany Hockey 1930
17 Ulrike Denk West Germany Athletics 1964
18 Hans Dormbach Germany Cycling 1908
19 Franz Dübbers Germany Boxing 1908 1987
20 Joachim Eilers Germany Cycling 1990
21 Bernhard Fölkel West Germany Rowing 1953
22 Heinz Freyschmidt Germany Diving 1887
23 Jan Frodeno Germany Triathlon 1981
24 Manfred Germar Germany Athletics 1935
25 Herbert Gruber Austria Bobsleigh 1942
26 Max Guilleaume Germany Equestrianism 1866 1932
27 Leena Günther Germany Athletics 1991
28 Ernst-Günter Habig Germany Football 1935 2012
29 Eva Hegener West Germany Hockey 1961
30 Britta Heidemann Germany Fencing 1982
31 Stella Heiß Germany Curling 1993
32 Nina Hemmer Germany Wrestling 1993
33 Martin Herrmann West Germany, Germany Swimming 1970
34 Peter Hess West Germany Boxing 1946
35 Wolfgang Hofmann Germany Judo 1941
36 Timo Horn Germany Football 1993
37 Kai Hospelt Germany Ice Hockey 1985
38 Birgit Kähler Germany Athletics 1970
39 Dietloff Kapp Germany Modern Pentathlon 1925
40 Karl Klöckner Germany Cycling 1915
41 Dieter Koslar West Germany Cycling 1940 2002
42 Norbert Kothe West Germany Rowing 1952
43 Birgit Kowalczik West Germany Swimming 1967
44 Uwe Krupp Germany Ice Hockey 1965
45 Stephan Kuhl Germany Badminton 1968
46 Oliver Kurtz Germany Hockey 1971
47 Ludwig Landen Germany Canoeing 1908 1985
48 Christoph Langen West Germany, Germany Bobsleigh 1962
49 Helmut Latz West Germany Rowing 1955
50 Martin Lauer Germany Athletics 1937
51 Klaus Ludwiczak West Germany Hockey 1951
52 Kathrin Marchand Germany Rowing 1990
53 Eberhard Mehl Germany Fencing 1935 2002
54 Toni Merkens Germany Cycling 1912 1944
55 Willi Meurer Germany Cycling 1915 1981
56 Klaus Meyer West Germany Rowing 1954
57 Inge Minor Germany Figure Skating 1929
58 Hans Montag West Germany Hockey 1952
59 Jan-Marco Montag Germany Hockey 1983
60 Marlies Müller Germany Athletics 1927
61 Heini Nettesheim Germany Wrestling 1915 2005
62 Marc Odenthal Germany Judo 1991
63 Birgit Overzier-Michels Germany Badminton 1984
64 Doris Pecher West Germany Diving 1966
65 Wilfried Peffgen Germany Cycling 1942
66 Theodor Pilartz Germany Art Competitions 1887 1955
67 Heinz Plumanns Germany Diving 1902 1986
68 Elvira Poßekel West Germany Athletics 1953
69 Anton Räderscheidt Germany Art Competitions 1892 1970
70 Christian Ramota Germany Handball 1973
71 Anton Reinartz Germany Rowing 1926 2002
72 Michael Reinartz Germany Rowing 1928 2001
73 Stefan Reinartz Germany Rowing 1925 2007
74 Zvi Rosen Israel Football 1947
75 Fritz Ruland Germany Cycling 1914 1999
76 Ferdinand Schmitz Germany Wrestling 1919 1981
77 Heinrich Schneidereit Germany Tug-Of-War, Weightlifting 1884 1915
78 Uta Schorn West Germany Gymnastics 1957
79 Karl Schumm Germany Diving 1899 1962
80 Simon Senft Germany Fencing 1982
81 Alexandra Simons de Ridder Germany Equestrianism 1963
82 Milan Slavujevic Australia Handball 1973
83 Werner Stauff West Germany Cycling 1960
84 Ernst Streng Germany Cycling 1942 1993
85 Eduard Thelen West Germany Hockey 1946
86 Stephan Thönnessen West Germany Fencing 1962
87 Erwin Tischler West Germany Cycling 1951
88 Moritz Trompertz Germany Hockey 1995
89 Stephan Volkert Germany Rowing 1971
90 Willi Waltner Germany Wrestling 1934 1966
91 Yvonne Wansart Germany Judo 1974
92 Andrea Weiermann-Lietz West Germany Hockey 1958
93 Paul Wevers Germany Canoeing 1907 1941
94 Wolfgang Wienand Germany Fencing 1972
95 Helmut Wolber West Germany Rowing 1947
96 Klaus Zander West Germany Basketball 1956
97 August Hermann Zeiz Germany Art Competitions 1893 1964
98 Christian Zimmermann Palestine Equestrianism 1961
99 Petra Zindler West Germany Swimming 1966
100 Heinz Zünkler Germany Rowing 1929