You Are Here > > > Athletes Born in Gdańsk, Pomorskie, Poland

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Gdańsk, Pomorskie, Poland

86 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Zbigniew Andruszkiewicz Poland Rowing 1959
2 Karl Bechler Germany Athletics 1886 1945
3 Władysław Beszterda Poland Rowing 1951
4 Aleksander Bielaczyc Poland Sailing 1947 1978
5 Mateusz Biskup Poland Rowing 1994
6 Fritz Brandtner Canada Art Competitions 1896 1969
7 Jarosław Brawata Poland Judo 1956
8 Janusz Cegliński Poland Basketball 1949
9 Karolina Chlewińska Poland Fencing 1983
10 Zygmunt Chychła Poland Boxing 1926 2009
11 Piotr Cieśla Poland Handball 1955
12 Jakub Czaja Poland Athletics 1980
13 Andrzej Dostatni Poland Figure Skating 1966
14 Agnieszka Dubrawska Poland Fencing 1958
15 Beata Dziadura Poland Rowing 1952
16 Wiesław Dziadura Poland Wrestling 1956
17 Katarzyna Felusiak Poland Fencing 1973
18 Alfred Flatow Germany Gymnastics 1869 1942
19 Robert Fuchs Poland Rowing 1991
20 Jerzy Greszkiewicz Poland Shooting 1950
21 Dieter Gröning Australia Wrestling 1932
22 Sylwia Gruchała Poland Fencing 1981
23 Piotr Gładki Poland Athletics 1972 2005
24 Ursula Happe Germany Swimming 1926
25 Max Herrmann Germany Athletics 1885 1915
26 Emil Hirschfeld Germany Athletics 1903 1968
27 Arthur Hoffmann Germany Athletics 1887 1932
28 Dieter Hoffmann Germany, East Germany Athletics 1941 2016
29 Donata Jancewicz Poland Athletics 1969
30 Krzysztof Kamiński Poland Judo 1963
31 Jan Kielas Poland Athletics 1916 1997
32 Ulrich Kienast Germany Boxing 1937
33 Wiesława Kiełsznia Poland Rowing 1961
34 Józef Klukowski Poland Swimming 1946
35 Adam Kolasa Poland Athletics 1975
36 Marian Kolasa Poland Athletics 1959
37 Paweł Kolodzinski Poland Sailing 1988
38 Klaus Konzorr Germany, West Germany Diving 1940
39 Adam Korol Poland Rowing 1974
40 Marek Krawczyk Poland Swimming 1976
41 Leszek Kucharski Poland Table Tennis 1959
42 Roman Kulesza Poland Gymnastics 1983
43 Kazimierz Lewandowski Poland Rowing 1951
44 Stefan Lewandowski Poland Athletics 1930 2007
45 Gerard Mach Poland Athletics 1926 2015
46 Katarzyna Majchrzak Poland Athletics 1967
47 Waldemar Malak Poland Weightlifting 1970 1992
48 Krzysztof Marek Poland Rowing 1949
49 Leszek Martewicz Poland Fencing 1955
50 Przemysław Miarczyński Poland Sailing 1979
51 Zygmunt Milewski Poland Boxing 1934 2002
52 Magdalena Mroczkiewicz Poland Fencing 1979
53 Tomasz Mruczkowski Poland Rowing 1966
54 Helmuth Naudé Germany Modern Pentathlon 1904 1943
55 Urszula Niebrzydowska Poland Rowing 1961
56 Marek Niedziałkowski Poland Rowing 1952
57 Piotr Olewiński Poland Sailing 1968
58 Alfons Olszewski Poland Sailing 1916
59 Włodzimierz Olszewski Poland Ice Hockey 1956
60 Bartosz Osewski Poland Athletics 1991
61 Natalia Partyka Poland Table Tennis 1989
62 Mariusz Podkościelny Poland Swimming 1968
63 Daria Pogorzelec Poland Judo 1990
64 Hanna Prusakowska Poland Fencing 1962
65 Antoni Reiter Poland Judo 1950 1986
66 Hermann Salomon Germany, West Germany Athletics 1938
67 Heinz Schattner Germany Weightlifting 1912 1954
68 Wolfgang Schillkowski Germany Athletics 1942
69 Jürgen Schlegel Germany, East Germany Boxing 1940
70 Natalia Sheppard Great Britain Fencing 1984
71 Cezary Siess Poland Fencing 1968
72 Grzegorz Śledziewski Poland Canoeing 1950
73 Rosemarie Springer Germany Equestrianism 1920
74 Bartosz Sroga Poland Rowing 1976
75 Stanisław Stefański Poland Sailing 1947
76 Andrzej Szarmach Poland Football 1950
77 Agnieszka Szuchnicka Poland Fencing 1962
78 Leszek Urbanowicz Poland Volleyball 1964
79 Benno Wandolleck Germany Shooting 1864 1930
80 Tomasz Wałdoch Poland Football 1971
81 Bogdan Wenta Germany Handball 1961
82 Irena Więckowska Poland Fencing 1982
83 Ziemek Wojciechowski Poland Fencing 1948
84 Łukasz Wójt Poland Swimming 1982
85 Harry Zörnack East Germany Handball 1939
86 Maciej Łasicki Poland Rowing 1965