You Are Here > > > Athletes Born in Nottingham, Nottingham, Great Britain

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Nottingham, Nottingham, Great Britain

59 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Fran Adcock Australia Swimming 1984
2 Jack Archer Great Britain Athletics 1921 1997
3 Elizabeth Arnold Great Britain Swimming 1973
4 Jamie Baulch Great Britain Athletics 1973
5 Andy Beadsworth Great Britain Sailing 1967
6 Sophie Bradley Great Britain Football 1989
7 Nick Buckland Great Britain Figure Skating 1989
8 Tony Bullen Great Britain Speed Skating 1931 2014
9 Reuben Burgess Great Britain Canoeing 1966
10 Grace Carter Great Britain Volleyball 1989
11 Frederick Chapman Great Britain Football 1883 1951
12 Francesca Clayton Great Britain Water Polo 1990
13 Andrew Clough Great Britain Canoeing 1970 2007
14 Iain Clough Great Britain Canoeing 1965
15 Adrian Collier Great Britain Canoeing 1965
16 Eric Coy Canada Athletics 1914 1985
17 Richard Davison Great Britain Equestrianism 1955
18 Christopher Dean Great Britain Figure Skating 1958
19 Adam Dixon Great Britain Hockey 1986
20 Anthony Douglas Great Britain Short Track Speed Skating 1985
21 Beckie Downie Great Britain Gymnastics 1992
22 Ellie Downie Great Britain Gymnastics 1999
23 Adam Faulkner Great Britain Swimming 1981
24 Loreen Hall Great Britain Athletics 1967
25 John Herbert Great Britain Athletics, Bobsleigh 1962
26 Stuart Horsepool Great Britain Short Track Speed Skating 1961
27 Tom Iveson Great Britain Short Track Speed Skating 1983
28 Susan Jackson Great Britain Figure Skating 1965
29 Connie Jeans Great Britain Swimming 1899 1984
30 Simon Jefferies Great Britain Rowing 1955
31 Helen Karagounis Great Britain Athletics 1981
32 Colin Kirkham Great Britain Athletics 1944
33 Harold Knight Great Britain Art Competitions 1874 1961
34 Annie Last Great Britain Cycling 1990
35 Bob Leivers Great Britain Swimming 1914 1964
36 Angela Littlewood Great Britain Athletics 1949
37 Duncan Macmillan Great Britain Athletics 1890 1963
38 Clive Marshall Great Britain Rowing 1939
39 Andrew Naylor Great Britain Figure Skating 1965
40 Rob Newton Great Britain Athletics 1981
41 Richard Nicholson Great Britain Rowing 1937
42 Richard Nizielski Australia Short Track Speed Skating 1968
43 Sam Oldham Great Britain Gymnastics 1993
44 Malcolm Pyrah Great Britain Equestrianism 1941
45 Helen Reeves Great Britain Canoeing 1980
46 Nathan Robertson Great Britain Badminton 1977
47 Bernard Rowe Great Britain Wrestling 1904 1986
48 Sean Ryder Great Britain Water Polo 1987
49 John Savidge Great Britain Athletics 1924 1979
50 David Spencer Great Britain Cycling 1964
51 Bob Starkey Great Britain Rowing 1904 1978
52 Bryan Steel Great Britain Cycling 1969
53 Geoff Stockdale Great Britain Speed Skating 1944
54 Jayne Torvill Great Britain Figure Skating 1957
55 Mick Varley Great Britain Boxing 1939
56 Rodney Ward Great Britain Figure Skating 1941
57 Jack Whelbourne Great Britain Short Track Speed Skating 1991
58 Paul Worth Great Britain Short Track Speed Skating 1986
59 Patrick Wright Great Britain Rowing 1945