You Are Here > > > Athletes Born in Erfurt, Thüringen, Germany

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Erfurt, Thüringen, Germany

46 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Daniela Anschütz-Thoms Germany Speed Skating 1974
2 Katrin Apel Germany Biathlon 1973
3 Jochen Babock East Germany Bobsleigh 1953
4 Daniel Becke Germany Cycling 1978
5 Patrick Beckert Germany Speed Skating 1990
6 Stephanie Beckert Germany Speed Skating 1988
7 Sabine Busch East Germany Athletics 1962
8 Susanne Busch Germany Short Track Speed Skating 1970
9 Jörg Dallmann Germany Speed Skating 1979
10 Lars Funke Germany Speed Skating 1972
11 Sybille Gruner Germany Handball 1969
12 Jana Haas Germany Swimming 1975
13 Judith Hesse Germany Speed Skating 1982
14 Frank Hoffmeister West Germany Swimming 1965
15 Vera Hohlfeld Germany Cycling 1972
16 Matthias Höpfner Germany Bobsleigh 1975
17 Katja Klepp East Germany Shooting 1967
18 Axel Kühn Germany Bobsleigh 1967
19 Wolfgang Kummer Germany Bobsleigh 1914 1988
20 Maik Landsmann East Germany Cycling 1967
21 Jutta Langenau Germany Swimming 1933 1982
22 Robert Lehmann Germany Speed Skating 1984
23 Stefan Lindemann Germany Figure Skating 1980
24 Susanne Losch East Germany Athletics 1966
25 Sven Maresch Germany Judo 1987
26 Isabell Ost Germany Speed Skating 1988
27 Andreas Pohle Germany Athletics 1981
28 Bernhard Radtke East Germany Weightlifting 1949
29 Ingeborg Renner West Germany Swimming 1946
30 Thomas Rudolph Germany Luge 1970
31 Günter Schaumburg East Germany Athletics 1943
32 Wolfgang Scheidel East Germany Luge 1943
33 Franziska Schenk Germany Speed Skating 1974
34 Alexandra Schneider Germany Shooting 1977
35 Anja Schneiderheinze Germany Bobsleigh 1978
36 Rüdiger Schnuphase East Germany Football 1954
37 Ralf Schulenberg East Germany Football 1949
38 Lothar Stäber Germany Cycling 1936
39 Evelyn Stolze East Germany Swimming 1954
40 Kordula Striepecke Germany Canoeing 1963
41 René Taubenrauch Germany Speed Skating 1974
42 Frank Tóth Hungary Water Polo 1970
43 Sabine Völker Germany Speed Skating 1973
44 René Wolff Germany Cycling 1978
45 Steffen Wöller Germany Luge 1972
46 Klaus Wunder West Germany Football 1950