You Are Here > > > Athletes Born in Luxembourg, Luxembourg, Luxembourg

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Luxembourg, Luxembourg, Luxembourg

127 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Laurence Baldauff Austria Archery 1974
2 Marcel Balthasar Luxembourg Archery 1939
3 Liliane Becker Luxembourg Gymnastics 1942 1981
4 Charles Behm Luxembourg Gymnastics 1883 1924
5 Roger Behm Luxembourg Boxing 1929 2005
6 Marie-Jeanne Bernard Luxembourg Swimming 1909 1979
7 Roger Bofferding Luxembourg Athletics 1934
8 Triny Bourkel Luxembourg Athletics 1927
9 Renée Brasseur Luxembourg Swimming 1902 1929
10 Carole Calmes Luxembourg Shooting 1978
11 Alain David France Athletics 1932
12 Michel Dechmann Luxembourg Wrestling 1896 1957
13 Luc Decker Luxembourg Swimming 1977
14 Laurent Didier Luxembourg Cycling 1984
15 Lucien Didier Luxembourg Cycling 1950
16 Aly Doerfel Luxembourg Fencing 1949
17 Armand Dousemont Luxembourg Shooting 1952
18 Robert Elter Luxembourg Football 1899 1991
19 Hilaire Fettes Luxembourg Wrestling 1898 1971
20 Johny Fonck Luxembourg Athletics 1920 2008
21 René Fonck Luxembourg Canoeing 1923
22 Jean-Pierre Frantzen Luxembourg Gymnastics 1890 1957
23 Paul Frieden Luxembourg Athletics 1925 2012
24 Robert Geib Luxembourg Football 1911 1996
25 Edouard Grethen Luxembourg Gymnastics 1903 1981
26 Johny Grün Luxembourg Weightlifting 1897 1940
27 René Grün Luxembourg Boxing 1933 2004
28 Fernand Guth Luxembourg Football 1926 1977
29 Jean Hamilius Luxembourg Athletics 1927
30 Fred Hammer Luxembourg Athletics 1930
31 Pierre Hastert Luxembourg Swimming 1912 1972
32 Lara Heinz Luxembourg Swimming 1981
33 Willy Heldenstein Luxembourg Bobsleigh 1896 1990
34 Michel Hemmerling Luxembourg Gymnastics 1889 1962
35 Jeff Henckels Luxembourg Archery 1984
36 Chantal Hoffmann Luxembourg Cycling 1987
37 Jean Jacoby Luxembourg Art Competitions 1891 1936
38 Roland Jacoby Luxembourg Shooting 1952
39 Nicolas Kanive Luxembourg Gymnastics, Athletics 1887 1966
40 Michel Kiesgen Luxembourg Gymnastics 1933
41 Erny Kirchen Luxembourg Cycling 1949
42 Kim Kirchen Luxembourg Cycling 1978
43 Nicky Kirsch Luxembourg Football 1901 1983
44 Victor Klees Luxembourg Water Polo 1907 1995
45 Laury Koster Luxembourg Swimming 1902 1999
46 Anne Kremer Luxembourg Tennis 1975
47 Jean-Claude Kremer Luxembourg Shooting 1963
48 Annette Krier Luxembourg Gymnastics 1937
49 Jean Krombach Luxembourg Athletics 1910 1999
50 Charles Krüger Luxembourg Football 1896 1990
51 Marcel Langsam Luxembourg Gymnastics 1891 1979
52 Marcel Lentz Luxembourg Canoeing 1929 2008
53 Roland Licker Luxembourg Canoeing 1932 1974
54 Jean Link Luxembourg Fencing 1938
55 Véronique Linster Luxembourg Athletics 1968
56 Christine Mailliet Luxembourg Swimming 1987
57 Christine Majerus Luxembourg Cycling 1987
58 Albert Massard Luxembourg Football 1900 1968
59 Jean Massard Luxembourg Football 1894 1930
60 Charline Mathias Luxembourg Athletics 1992
61 Liz May Luxembourg Triathlon 1983
62 Michel Medinger, Jr. Luxembourg Athletics 1941
63 Michel Medinger, Sr. Luxembourg Athletics 1909 1992
64 Charles Mersch Luxembourg Water Polo 1908 1996
65 François Mersch Luxembourg Athletics 1913 1983
66 Julie Meynen Luxembourg Swimming 1997
67 Jean Moulin Luxembourg Athletics 1905 1988
68 Pierre Mousel Luxembourg Football 1915 1998
69 Gilles Müller Luxembourg Tennis 1983
70 Menn Muller Luxembourg Football 1927 1999
71 Rudy Muller Luxembourg Swimming 1942
72 Jean Nickels Luxembourg Canoeing 1917 1985
73 Albert Nuss Luxembourg Boxing 1907 1969
74 Jean-Paul Olinger Luxembourg Fencing 1943
75 Maurice Palgen Luxembourg Gymnastics 1893 1951
76 Bernard Philippe Luxembourg Wrestling 1936
77 Nico Pleimling Luxembourg Cycling 1938
78 Virginie Rausch Luxembourg Swimming 1906 1993
79 Albert Reuter Luxembourg Football 1907 2003
80 Léon Roller Luxembourg Boxing 1928 1993
81 Fernand Schammel Luxembourg Football 1923 1961
82 Claudine Schaul Luxembourg Tennis 1983
83 Georges Schiltz Luxembourg Cycling 1901
84 François Schlechter Luxembourg Wrestling 1933
85 Andy Schleck Luxembourg Cycling 1985
86 Fränk Schleck Luxembourg Cycling 1980
87 Johny Schleck Luxembourg Cycling 1942
88 Edy Schmit Luxembourg Fencing 1930
89 Louis Schmit Luxembourg Athletics 1908 2002
90 Marc Schmit Luxembourg Sailing 1985
91 Mariette Schmit Luxembourg Fencing 1953
92 Patrick Schmit Luxembourg Figure Skating 1974
93 Thomas Schmit Luxembourg Football 1895 1944
94 Marcel Schumann Luxembourg Football 1901 1989
95 Jos Schummer Luxembourg Wrestling 1930 1980
96 Raymond Schummer Luxembourg Wrestling 1937 2009
97 Willy Schütz Luxembourg Football 1903 1932
98 Alex Servais Luxembourg Athletics 1896 1949
99 Franz Servais Luxembourg Art Competitions 1880 1966
100 Raphaël Stacchiotti Luxembourg Swimming 1992
101 Oskar Stamet Luxembourg Football 1913 1981
102 Boyty Staudt Luxembourg Water Polo 1907 1989
103 Josy Staudt Luxembourg Gymnastics 1904 1937
104 Jules Staudt Luxembourg Water Polo 1908 1966
105 Georges Tandel Luxembourg Swimming 1910 1981
106 Michel Théato Luxembourg Athletics 1878 1923
107 Simone Theis Luxembourg Swimming 1940
108 Roger Theisen Luxembourg Fencing 1932
109 Robert Theissen Luxembourg Football 1906 1963
110 Joé Treinen Luxembourg Canoeing 1911 1982
111 Félix Unden Luxembourg Water Polo 1902 1989
112 Michel Ungeheuer Luxembourg Football 1890 1969
113 Jean-Pierre Urbing Luxembourg Gymnastics 1899 1975
114 Bib Wagner Luxembourg Bobsleigh 1901 1972
115 François Wagner Luxembourg Gymnastics 1890
116 Jean Wagner Luxembourg Athletics 1905 1978
117 François Weber Luxembourg Football 1898 1961
118 Mathias Weishaupt Luxembourg Gymnastics 1899 1975
119 Georges Welbes Luxembourg Swimming 1944
120 Georges Wengler Luxembourg Gymnastics 1918 2004
121 Nelly Wies-Weyrich Luxembourg Archery 1933
122 Arlette Wilmes Luxembourg Swimming 1950
123 Ferd Wirtz Luxembourg Gymnastics 1885 1947
124 Michèle Wolf Switzerland Fencing 1961
125 Camille Wolff Luxembourg Tennis 1894 1977
126 Fränz Zuang Luxembourg Gymnastics 1895 1981
127 Jos Zuang Luxembourg Gymnastics 1891 1962