You Are Here > > > Athletes Born in Seoul, Seoul, South Korea

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Seoul, Seoul, South Korea

357 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 An Byeong-Hun South Korea Golf 1991
2 An Jeong-Geun South Korea Shooting 1924
3 An Ji-Min South Korea Speed Skating 1992
4 Viktor An South Korea, Russia Short Track Speed Skating 1985
5 Baek Il-Ju South Korea Swimming 1985
6 Baek Jin-Guk South Korea Wrestling 1976
7 Baek Su-Yeon South Korea Swimming 1991
8 Insook Bhushan United States Table Tennis 1952
9 Bong Jung-Keun South Korea Baseball 1980
10 Bong Ug-Won South Korea Wrestling 1938
11 Byeon Gyeong-Su South Korea Shooting 1958
12 Byeon Jeong-Il South Korea Boxing 1968
13 Byun Jong-Moon South Korea Alpine Skiing 1975
14 Cha Se-Na South Korea Hockey 1986
15 Cha Yeong-Cheol South Korea Shooting 1959
16 Chae Ji-Hun South Korea Short Track Speed Skating 1974
17 Chang Ye-Na South Korea Badminton 1989
18 Cheon Seul-Gi South Korea Hockey 1989
19 Simon Cho United States Short Track Speed Skating 1991
20 Choe Byeong-Kwang South Korea Athletics 1991
21 Choi Byeong-Cheol South Korea Fencing 1981
22 Choi Cheol-Gwon South Korea Basketball 1963
23 Choi Dae-Yeong South Korea Shooting 1982
24 Choi Gang-Hui South Korea Football 1959
25 Choi Gyeong-Hui South Korea Basketball 1966
26 Choi Hye-Ra South Korea Swimming 1991
27 Choi In-Jeong South Korea Fencing 1990
28 Choi Jae-U South Korea Freestyle Skiing 1994
29 Choi Jong-Gyu South Korea Basketball 1946
30 Choi Jun-Sang South Korea Equestrianism 1978
31 Choi Min-Kyu South Korea Canoeing 1992
32 Choi Min-Kyung South Korea, France Short Track Speed Skating 1982
33 Choi Myeong-Jong South Korea Wrestling 1933
34 Choi Nam-Yeon South Korea Speed Skating 1943
35 Choi Seong-Guk South Korea Football 1983
36 Choi Seung-Yong South Korea Speed Skating 1980
37 Choi Won-Gon South Korea Football 1981
38 Choi Yeong-Bae South Korea Speed Skating 1938
39 Choi Yeong-Ja South Korea Tennis 1975
40 Choi Yun-Hui South Korea Athletics 1986
41 Eom Hyo-Won South Korea Handball 1986
42 Eom Min-Ji South Korea Curling 1991
43 Gang Cheol South Korea Football 1971
44 Gang Cho-Hyeon South Korea Shooting 1982
45 Gang Chun-Won South Korea Boxing 1940
46 Gang Jeong-Ho South Korea Wrestling 1938
47 Gang Ji-Eun South Korea Shooting 1990
48 Gang Ji-Suk South Korea Basketball 1979
49 Gang Mun-Gwon South Korea Hockey 1988
50 Gang Mun-Gyu South Korea Hockey 1988
51 Gang Yeong-Seo South Korea Alpine Skiing 1997
52 Gang Yun-Mi South Korea Short Track Speed Skating 1988
53 Go Seong-Hyeon South Korea Badminton 1987
54 Go Yeong-Chang South Korea Weightlifting 1926
55 Go Yeong-Min South Korea Baseball 1984
56 Gong Ja-Yeong South Korea Judo 1985
57 Gong Sang-Jeong South Korea Short Track Speed Skating 1996
58 Debbie Green United States Volleyball 1958
59 Gu Bon-Gil South Korea Fencing 1989
60 Gu Sang-Beom South Korea Football 1964
61 Gu Sung-Yun South Korea Football 1994
62 Gwak Yun-Gi South Korea Short Track Speed Skating 1989
63 Gwon Han-Na South Korea Handball 1989
64 Gyeong Seong-Hyeon South Korea Alpine Skiing 1990
65 Ha Hong-Seon South Korea Speed Skating 1991
66 Han Hye-Ryeong South Korea Hockey 1986
67 Han Jin-Seop South Korea Shooting 1981
68 Han Jin-Su South Korea Hockey 1965
69 Han Na-Gyeong South Korea Swimming 1993
70 Han Sang-Hun South Korea Badminton 1984
71 Han Song-I South Korea Volleyball 1984
72 Han Sun-Cheol South Korea Boxing 1984
73 Han Tae-Young South Korea Wrestling 1979
74 Han Yu-Mi South Korea Volleyball 1982
75 Heo Heung-Cheol South Korea Football 1930 2000
76 Heo Jae South Korea Basketball 1965
77 Heo Jun South Korea Fencing 1988
78 Heo Min-Ho South Korea Triathlon 1990
79 Heo Seon-Mi South Korea Gymnastics 1995
80 Hong Gyeong-Seop South Korea Hockey 1971
81 Hong Hyeon-Hui South Korea Basketball 1982
82 Hwang Gyeong-Seon South Korea Taekwondo 1986
83 Hwang Yu-Mi South Korea Badminton 1982
84 Hyeon Ju-Yeop South Korea Basketball 1975
85 Im Gwang-Jae South Korea Wrestling 1938
86 Im Jeong-U South Korea Hockey 1978
87 Im Yeong-Seop South Korea Shooting 1973
88 Ja Dong-Min South Korea Taekwondo 1986
89 Jang Hyun-Soo South Korea Football 1991
90 Jang Seon-Hyeong South Korea Basketball 1975
91 Jang So-Hui South Korea Handball 1978
92 Jang Su-Ji South Korea Hockey 1987
93 Jang Sun-Gil South Korea Boxing 1946 2000
94 Jeon Chan-Sik South Korea Shooting 1971
95 Jeon Hui-Cheol South Korea Basketball 1973
96 Jeon Hui-Suk South Korea Fencing 1984
97 Jeon Ju-Won South Korea Basketball 1972
98 Jeon Yu-Mi South Korea Hockey 1988
99 Jeong Da-Wun South Korea Judo 1989
100 Jeong Geun-U South Korea Baseball 1982
101 Jeong Gyeong-Ho South Korea Basketball 1970
102 Jeong Gyeong-Ho South Korea Football 1980
103 Jeong Han South Korea Handball 1988
104 Jeong Ji-Hae South Korea Handball 1985
105 Jeong Ji-Hyeon South Korea Wrestling 1983
106 Jeong Jin-Seon South Korea Fencing 1984
107 Jeong Sang-Jin South Korea Athletics 1984
108 Jeong Sin-Jo South Korea Boxing 1940
109 Jeong Yu-Ra South Korea Handball 1992
110 Jeong Yun-Hui South Korea Athletics 1983
111 Ji Hun-Min South Korea Weightlifting 1984
112 Jin Gab-Yong South Korea Baseball 1974
113 Jin Jong-O South Korea Shooting 1979
114 Jin O-Hyeon South Korea Weightlifting 1936
115 Jo Byeong-Hyeon South Korea Basketball 1932
116 Jo Deuk-Jun South Korea Basketball
117 Jo Hae-Ri South Korea Short Track Speed Skating 1986
118 Jo Ho-Seong South Korea Cycling 1974
119 Jo Hyo-Bi South Korea Handball 1991
120 Jo In-Ho South Korea Skeleton 1978
121 Jo Jae-Hyeon South Korea Cycling 1938
122 Jo Jeong-Myeong South Korea Luge 1993
123 Jo Min-Guk South Korea Football 1963
124 Jo Mun-Ju South Korea Basketball 1964
125 Jo Seong-Min South Korea Sailing 1987
126 Ju Hui South Korea Handball 1989
127 Ju Hyeong-Jun South Korea Speed Skating 1991
128 Ju Se-Hyeok South Korea Table Tennis 1980
129 Jun Woong-Tae South Korea Modern Pentathlon 1995
130 Jung Sung-Il South Korea Figure Skating 1969
131 Kang Min-Su South Korea Shooting 1986
132 Kim A-Lang South Korea Short Track Speed Skating 1995
133 Kim Bo-Gyeong South Korea Football 1989
134 Kim Bo-Reum South Korea Speed Skating 1993
135 Kim Bong-Su South Korea Tennis 1962
136 Kim Cheol-Min South Korea Speed Skating 1992
137 Kim Chung-Tae South Korea Gymnastics 1944
138 Kim Da-Rae South Korea Hockey 1987
139 Kim Dae-Eun South Korea Gymnastics 1984
140 Kim Dae-Ung South Korea Shooting 1988
141 Kim Dong-Gyu South Korea Equestrianism 1925
142 Kim Dong-Hyeon South Korea Bobsleigh 1987
143 Kim Dong-Ju South Korea Baseball 1976
144 Kim Dong-Seon South Korea Equestrianism 1989
145 Kim Dong-Seong South Korea Short Track Speed Skating 1980
146 Kim Dong-Yong South Korea Rowing 1990
147 Kim Eun-Suk South Korea Basketball 1963
148 Kim Gi-Hun South Korea Short Track Speed Skating 1967
149 Kim Gwang-Seon South Korea Cycling 1946
150 Kim Gwi-Jin South Korea Speed Skating 1945
151 Kim Gye-Ryeong South Korea Basketball 1979
152 Kim Ha-Na South Korea Badminton 1989
153 Kim Hae-Jin South Korea Figure Skating 1997
154 Kim Hae-Sung South Korea Figure Skating 1966
155 Kim Han-Sol South Korea Gymnastics 1995
156 Kim Ho-Jun South Korea Snowboarding 1990
157 Kim Hui-Hun South Korea Gymnastics 1991
158 Kim Hye-Gyeong South Korea Figure Skating 1950
159 Kim Hyeon-Su South Korea Baseball 1988
160 Kim Hyeon-Yeong South Korea Speed Skating 1994
161 Hyo-Jung Kim United States Short Track Speed Skating 1988
162 Kim Hyun-Ji South Korea Hockey 1993
163 Kim In-Geon South Korea Basketball 1944
164 Kim Jeong-Cheol South Korea Hockey 1977
165 Kim Jeong-Hwan South Korea Fencing 1983
166 Kim Jeong-Mi South Korea Shooting 1975
167 Kim Ji-Hun South Korea Gymnastics 1984
168 Kim Ji-Sun South Korea Curling 1987
169 Kim Ji-Yeon South Korea Fencing 1988
170 Kim Jong-Eun South Korea Hockey 1986
171 Kim Jong-Hee South Korea Hockey 1986
172 Kim Ju-Seong South Korea Football 1966
173 Kim Jun-Ho South Korea Speed Skating 1995
174 Kim Mi-Jeong South Korea Athletics 1979
175 Kim Min-Jeong South Korea Short Track Speed Skating 1985
176 Kim Min-Jung South Korea Shooting 1997
177 Kim Mu-Hyeon South Korea Basketball 1941
178 Kim Myeong-Sin South Korea Rowing 1984
179 Kim Ok-Ju South Korea Hockey 1988
180 Kim Sa-Ni South Korea Volleyball 1981
181 Kim Sang-Guk South Korea Gymnastics 1934
182 Kim Sei-Young South Korea Golf 1993
183 Kim Seon-Il South Korea Shooting 1956
184 Kim Seon-Ju South Korea Alpine Skiing 1985
185 Kim Seon-Ok South Korea Bobsleigh 1980
186 Kim Seong-Eun South Korea Athletics 1989
187 Kim Seong-Il South Korea Short Track Speed Skating 1990
188 Kim Seong-Jip South Korea Weightlifting 1919 2016
189 Kim Sol-Ji South Korea Rowing 1989
190 Kim Sun-Woo South Korea Modern Pentathlon 1996
191 Kim Tae-Yun South Korea Speed Skating 1994
192 Kim Wan-Gi South Korea Athletics 1968
193 Kim Won-Jin South Korea Fencing 1984
194 Kim Ye-Ji South Korea Rowing 1994
195 Kim Yeong-Hui South Korea Speed Skating 1955
196 Kim Yeong-Il South Korea Basketball 1942
197 Kim Yeong-Jin South Korea Hockey 1984
198 Kim Yeong-Ran South Korea Hockey 1985
199 Yu-Na Kim South Korea Figure Skating 1990
200 Kim Yu-Rim South Korea Speed Skating 1990
201 Kim Yu-Taek South Korea Basketball 1963
202 Kim Yun-Jae South Korea Short Track Speed Skating 1990
203 Kim Yun-Mi South Korea Short Track Speed Skating 1980
204 Onbai Kin Japan Athletics 1913 1980
205 Lydia Ko New Zealand Golf 1997
206 Kong Yun-Jin South Korea Gymnastics 1981
207 Kwak Gwang-Ung South Korea Wrestling 1951
208 Kwon Chang-Hoon South Korea Football 1994
209 Lee Beom-Yeong South Korea Football 1989
210 Lee Bo-Ra South Korea Speed Skating 1986
211 Lee Byeong-Gu South Korea Basketball 1942
212 Lee Chang-Gil South Korea Boxing 1949
213 Lee Chang-Yong South Korea Luge 1985
214 Lee Chuen-Gun South Korea Figure Skating 1980
215 Lee Chung-Yong South Korea Football 1988
216 Lee Dae-Hun South Korea Taekwondo 1992
217 Lee Dae-Myeong South Korea Shooting 1988
218 Lee Dong-Su South Korea Badminton 1974
219 Lee Eun-Byeol South Korea Short Track Speed Skating 1991
220 Lee Eun-Ok South Korea Volleyball 1947
221 Lee Gi-Ho South Korea Speed Skating 1984
222 Lee Gwang-Ju South Korea Boxing 1938
223 Lee Gwang-Yeong South Korea Figure Skating 1946
224 Lee Gyu-Hyeok South Korea Speed Skating 1978
225 Lee Hak-Ja South Korea Athletics 1940
226 Lee Han-Bin South Korea Short Track Speed Skating 1988
227 Lee Ho-Seok South Korea Short Track Speed Skating 1986
228 Lee Hye-Jin South Korea Shooting 1985
229 Lee Hyeon-Il South Korea Badminton 1980
230 Lee Hyeon-Ju South Korea Figure Skating 1953
231 Lee In-Hun South Korea Speed Skating 1970
232 Lee In-Pyo South Korea Basketball 1943
233 Lee Jeong-Su South Korea Short Track Speed Skating 1989
234 Lee Ji-Hyeon South Korea Swimming 1978
235 Lee Jong-Uk South Korea Baseball 1980
236 Lee Ju-Yeon South Korea Speed Skating 1987
237 Lee Jun-Ho South Korea Short Track Speed Skating 1965
238 Lee Kyu-Hyun South Korea Figure Skating 1980
239 Lily Lee South Korea Figure Skating 1969
240 Lee Mi-Gyeong South Korea Handball 1991
241 Lee Myeong-Seung South Korea Athletics 1979
242 Lee Pil-Jung South Korea Diving 1937
243 Lee Ra-Jin South Korea Fencing 1990
244 Lee Sang-Cheol South Korea Athletics 1935
245 Lee Sang-Hwa South Korea Speed Skating 1989
246 Lee Sang-Min South Korea Basketball 1972
247 Lee Sang-Su South Korea Table Tennis 1990
248 Lee Seon-Hui South Korea Taekwondo 1978
249 Lee Seon-Ok South Korea Hockey 1981
250 Lee Seung-Hun South Korea Speed Skating 1988
251 Lee Seung-Hun South Korea Cycling 1938
252 Lee Seung-Il South Korea Hockey 1982
253 Lee Taeg-Yeong South Korea Weightlifting 1930
254 Lee Yeong-Ha South Korea Speed Skating 1956
255 Lee Yong South Korea Luge 1978
256 Lee Yong-Gyu South Korea Baseball 1985
257 Lee Young-Sik South Korea Shooting 1973
258 Lee Young-Sil South Korea Hockey 1987
259 Min Gwan-Gi South Korea Equestrianism 1942
260 Mo Tae-Beom South Korea Speed Skating 1989
261 Mun Gyeong-Eun South Korea Basketball 1971
262 Mun Seong-Gil South Korea Boxing 1963
263 Mun Yeong-Hui South Korea Hockey 1983
264 Yukito Muraki Japan Athletics 1945
265 Na Yun-Gyeong South Korea Shooting 1982
266 Na Yun-Su South Korea Speed Skating 1962
267 Kiyoshi Nakamura Japan Athletics 1913 1985
268 Nam Hyeon-Wu South Korea Hockey 1987
269 Nam Su-Il South Korea Weightlifting 1912 1972
270 Nam Yu-Seon South Korea Swimming 1985
271 No Do-Cheon South Korea Cycling 1936
272 No Seon-Yeong South Korea Speed Skating 1989
273 Ae-Ri Noort Netherlands Rowing 1983
274 O Dae-Geun South Korea Hockey 1982
275 O Jae-Eun South Korea Alpine Skiing 1983
276 O Sang-Eun South Korea Table Tennis 1977
277 O Se-Jong South Korea Short Track Speed Skating 1982 2016
278 O Seung-Hwan South Korea Baseball 1982
279 Oh Min-Ji South Korea Speed Skating 1985
280 Pak Jong-Hyeon South Korea Cycling 1938
281 Fredrik Palm Sweden Sailing 1974
282 Park A-Yeong South Korea Shooting 1984
283 Park Bit-Na South Korea Figure Skating 1985
284 Park Bong-Deok South Korea Shooting 1973
285 Park Chan-Suk South Korea Basketball 1959
286 Park Dae-Jong South Korea Football 1917
287 Park Do-Yeong South Korea Speed Skating 1993
288 Park Dong-Hyeok South Korea Football 1979
289 Park Geon-Wu South Korea Sailing 1981
290 Park Geum-Suk South Korea Volleyball 1946
291 Park Gi-Ju South Korea Hockey 1990
292 Park Gyeong-Du South Korea Fencing 1984
293 Park Gyeong-Seok South Korea Handball 1981
294 Park Han South Korea Basketball 1945
295 Park Hyeon-Ha South Korea Synchronized Swimming 1989
296 Park Hyeon-Seon South Korea Synchronized Swimming 1988
297 Park Hyeong-Ju South Korea Swimming 1995
298 Park In-Bee South Korea Golf 1988
299 Park Jae-Hong South Korea Football 1978
300 Park Jeong-Eun South Korea Basketball 1977
301 Park Ji-Seong South Korea Football 1981
302 Park Jin-Seop South Korea Football 1977
303 Park Jong-Cheon South Korea Basketball 1960
304 Park Mi-Hyeon South Korea Hockey 1986
305 Park Min-Soo South Korea Gymnastics 1994
306 Park Se-Yeong South Korea Short Track Speed Skating 1993
307 Park Seon-Ho South Korea Cycling 1984
308 Park Seon-Mi South Korea Hockey 1982
309 Park Seong-Baek South Korea Cycling 1985
310 Park Seung-Hui South Korea Short Track Speed Skating 1992
311 Park Seung-Ju South Korea Speed Skating 1990
312 Park Tae-Gyeong South Korea Athletics 1980
313 Park Tae-Hwan South Korea Swimming 1989
314 Seo Ji-Won South Korea Freestyle Skiing 1994
315 Seo Ji-Yeon South Korea Fencing 1993
316 Seo Joon-Yong South Korea Cycling 1988
317 Seo Seon-Hwa South Korea Shooting 1982
318 Seo Yun-Bok South Korea Athletics 1923 2017
319 Seog Eun-Mi South Korea Table Tennis 1976
320 Seong Eun-Ryeong South Korea Luge 1992
321 Seong Ji-Hyeon South Korea Badminton 1991
322 Seong Si-Baek South Korea Short Track Speed Skating 1987
323 Shim Seok-Hui South Korea Short Track Speed Skating 1997
324 Shin Mi-Seong South Korea Curling 1978
325 Shin Young-Rok South Korea Football 1987
326 Sim Myeong-Hui South Korea Shooting 1925
327 Sin A-Lam South Korea Fencing 1986
328 Sin Da-Un South Korea Short Track Speed Skating 1993
329 Sin Dong-Pa South Korea Basketball 1944
330 Sin Jong-Hun South Korea Boxing 1989
331 Sin Sang-Sik South Korea Wrestling 1941
332 Sin Seok-Gyo South Korea Hockey 1971
333 Son Yeon-Jae South Korea Rhythmic Gymnastics 1994
334 Song Dong-Uk South Korea Tennis 1962
335 Song Hai-Rim South Korea Handball 1985
336 Song Jae-Ung South Korea Diving 1945
337 Jennifer Song Canada Synchronized Swimming 1983
338 Song Sun-Cheon South Korea Boxing 1934
339 U Jeong-Hwan South Korea Football 1921
340 Wang Jeung-Hun South Korea Golf 1995
341 Won Hye-Gyeong South Korea Short Track Speed Skating 1979
342 Won Wu-Yeong South Korea Fencing 1982
343 Won Yun-Jong South Korea Bobsleigh 1985
344 Amy Yang South Korea Golf 1989
345 Yang Dal-Sik South Korea Fencing 1963
346 Yang Hak-Seon South Korea Gymnastics 1992
347 Yang Shin-Yeong South Korea Speed Skating 1990
348 Yang Tae-Hwa South Korea Figure Skating 1982
349 Yang Tae-Yeong South Korea Gymnastics 1980
350 Yang Yong-Ok South Korea Cross Country Skiing 1935
351 Yoon Jae-Young South Korea Table Tennis 1983
352 Haruo Yoshimuta Japan Swimming 1939
353 Yu Dong-Geun South Korea Handball 1985
354 Yu Dong-Ju South Korea Weightlifting 1993
355 Yu Sang-Cheol South Korea Football 1971
356 Yun Gyeong-Sin South Korea Handball 1973
357 Yun Ji-Hye South Korea Table Tennis 1983