You Are Here > > > Athletes Born in Torino, Torino, Italy

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Torino, Torino, Italy

116 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Robert Acquafresca Italy Football 1987
2 Giuseppe Aliberti Italy Football 1901 1956
3 Giorgio Anglesio Italy Fencing 1922 2007
4 Camillo Arduino Italy Cycling 1896 1988
5 Carlo Asinari Di San Marzano Italy Equestrianism 1884 1969
6 Elena Belci Italy Speed Skating 1964
7 Marc Bella France Short Track Speed Skating 1961
8 Piero Bellotti Italy Wrestling 1942
9 Anna Beneck Italy Swimming 1942 2013
10 Daniela Beneck Italy Swimming 1946
11 Andrea Benetti Italy Canoeing 1980
12 Felice Berardo Italy Football 1888 1956
13 Ambrogio Beretta Italy Cycling 1908 1988
14 Livio Berruti Italy Athletics 1939
15 Federica Biscia Italy Swimming 1980
16 Lydia Bongiovanni Italy Athletics 1914 1998
17 Walter Bottega Italy Rowing 1972
18 Vincenzo Bruno Italy Rowing 1933
19 Ettore Bulgarelli Italy Rowing 1965
20 Fernanda Bullano Italy Athletics 1914 2003
21 Franco Cagnotto Italy Diving 1947
22 Federico Cappellazzo Italy Swimming 1980
23 Marta Capurso Italy Short Track Speed Skating 1980
24 Giuseppe Carando Italy Rowing 1964
25 Dante Carbini Italy Baseball 1973
26 Maurizio Carnino Italy Short Track Speed Skating, Speed Skating 1975
27 Davide Carta Italy Speed Skating 1972
28 Fabio Carta Italy Short Track Speed Skating 1977
29 Massimo Cartasegna Italy Athletics 1885 1964
30 Fabio Cerutti Italy Athletics 1985
31 Laura Chiesa Italy Fencing 1971
32 Giancarlo Chiono Italy Shooting 1936
33 Maria Consolata Collino Italy Fencing 1947
34 Pinetta Colonna-Gamero Italy Art Competitions 1909 1996
35 Gianpiero Combi Italy Football 1902 1956
36 Laura Conter Italy Diving 1934
37 Luigi Coppa Italy Gymnastics 1950
38 Edera Cordiale-Gentile Italy Athletics 1920 1993
39 Nadia Cortassa Italy Triathlon 1978
40 Maria Curatolo Italy Athletics 1963
41 Giancarlo Dametto Italy Volleyball 1959
42 Anna De la Forest Italy Ice Hockey 1988
43 Guido De Luigi Italy Volleyball 1963
44 Carlo De Marchi Italy Football 1890 1972
45 Giuseppe Delfino Italy Fencing 1921 1999
46 Federico Della Ferrera Italy Cycling 1887 1965
47 Nicola Drocco Italy Skeleton 1979
48 Loris Facci Italy Swimming 1983
49 Cesare Facciani Italy Cycling 1906 1938
50 Daria Fantoni Italy Equestrianism 1942
51 Pio Ferraris Italy Football 1899 1957
52 Mario Gamero Italy Art Competitions 1902 1983
53 Edoardo Garzena Italy Boxing 1900 1984
54 Andrea Gasbarroni Italy Football 1981
55 Federico Gay Italy Cycling 1896 1989
56 Giovanni Giacone Italy Football 1900 1964
57 Clara Giai Pron Italy Canoeing 1992
58 Maria Cristina Giai Pron Italy Canoeing 1974
59 Sebastian Giovinco Italy Football 1987
60 Nicola Granieri Italy Fencing 1942 2006
61 Gino Iseppi Italy Rowing 1957
62 Camillo Isnardi Italy Shooting 1874
63 Giovanni Lanfranco Italy Volleyball 1956
64 Amedeo Lavini Italy Art Competitions 1894
65 Giuseppina Leone Italy Athletics 1934
66 Dino Lucchetta Italy Rowing 1968
67 Luigi Maiocco Italy Gymnastics 1892 1965
68 Davide Manenti Italy Athletics 1989
69 Claudio Marchisio Italy Football 1986
70 Stefano Margotti Italy Shooting 1900
71 Erik Masoero Italy Canoeing 1976
72 Alessandra Merlin Italy Alpine Skiing 1975
73 Barbara Merlin Italy Alpine Skiing 1972
74 Luca Mezzano Italy Football 1977
75 Ico Migliore Italy Ice Hockey 1956
76 Donald Miranda Italy Diving 1972
77 Vittorio Morelli di Popolo Italy Football 1888 1963
78 Maria Musso Italy Athletics 1931
79 Carlo Nasi Italy Sailing 1877 1935
80 Renzo Ostino Italy Rowing 1936
81 Ross Peraudo Australia Alpine Skiing 1992
82 Bob Peretti Italy Short Track Speed Skating 1966
83 Marzia Peretti Italy Speed Skating 1965
84 Amelia Piccinini Italy Athletics 1917 1979
85 Giancarlo Piretta Italy Rowing 1942
86 Mauro Racca Italy Fencing 1912 1977
87 Piero Rebaudengo Italy Volleyball 1958
88 Francesco Roccati Italy Athletics 1908 1969
89 Dino Rora Italy Swimming 1945 1966
90 Giorgio Rossano Italy Football 1939 2016
91 Theo, Count Rossi Di Montelera Italy Bobsleigh 1902
92 Cesare Salvadori Italy Fencing 1941
93 Cristian Saracco Italy Cross Country Skiing 1976
94 Arianna Schivo Italy Equestrianism 1986
95 Cristina Sciolla Italy Short Track Speed Skating 1965
96 Ilaria Sciorelli Italy Swimming 1974
97 Roberta Serra Italy Alpine Skiing 1970
98 Veronica Servente Italy Gymnastics 1977
99 Giorgio Sobrero Italy Athletics 1930
100 Michela Suppo Italy Shooting 1971
101 Filippo Tallone Italy Art Competitions 1902 1962
102 Giuseppe Tarella Italy Athletics 1883 1968
103 Roberto Terracini Italy Art Competitions 1900 1976
104 Pier Alberto Testoni Italy Fencing 1950
105 Andrea Tiberi Italy Cycling 1985
106 Piera Tizzoni Italy Athletics 1940
107 Alex Treves United States Fencing 1929
108 Maria Vittorina Trio Italy Athletics 1947
109 Johanna Umurungi Rwanda Swimming 1996
110 Monica Vallarin Italy Swimming 1965
111 Roberto Veglia Italy Athletics 1957
112 Rosanna Vergnano Italy Basketball 1954
113 Lara Villata Italy Equestrianism 1967
114 Emanuela Viola Italy Swimming 1972
115 Sergio Zardini Italy Bobsleigh 1931 1966
116 Enea Zuffi Italy Football 1891 1968