You Are Here > > > Athletes Born in Mannheim, Baden-Württemberg, Germany

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Mannheim, Baden-Württemberg, Germany

52 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Karl Aletter Germany Rowing 1906 1991
2 Erik Andersson Sweden Athletics 1921 2002
3 Walther Arber Switzerland Hockey 1923
4 Edgar Basel Germany Boxing 1930 1977
5 Shanice Craft Germany Athletics 1993
6 Ernst Gaber Germany Rowing 1907 1975
7 Uwe Gensheimer Germany Handball 1986
8 Steffi Graf West Germany, Germany Tennis 1969
9 Bernhard Greulich Germany Athletics 1902 1995
10 Brigitte Groh West Germany Figure Skating 1966 1997
11 Karl Groß Germany Wrestling 1884 1941
12 Jochen Hecht Germany Ice Hockey 1977
13 Sarah Hecken Germany Figure Skating 1993
14 Philip Heintz Germany Swimming 1991
15 Hermann Herbold Germany Rowing 1906 1985
16 Erich Hess West Germany Gymnastics 1947
17 Erwin Hoffstätter Germany Rowing 1897 1971
18 Albert Huser West Germany Weightlifting 1936
19 Michael Karst West Germany Athletics 1952
20 Stefan Kehrer Germany Wrestling 1985
21 Herbert Kesel Saar Rowing 1931 2011
22 Uschi Keßler Germany Figure Skating 1947
23 Helga Klein Germany Athletics 1931
24 Marcus Kuhl West Germany Ice Hockey 1956
25 Carolin Leonhardt Germany Canoeing 1984
26 Gustav Maier Germany Rowing 1906
27 Hans Maier Germany Rowing 1909 1943
28 Michael Metz West Germany, Germany Hockey 1964
29 Georges Miller Luxembourg Wrestling 1906 1979
30 Wilhelm Müller Germany Handball 1909 1984
31 Karl Neckermann Germany Athletics 1911 1984
32 Helmut Noller Germany Canoeing 1919 2009
33 Peter Obresa West Germany Ice Hockey 1960
34 Gerd Olbert West Germany Water Polo 1948
35 Stefan Peter West Germany Swimming 1964
36 Thomas Pfrang West Germany Canoeing 1964
37 Uwe Rahn West Germany Football 1962
38 Eberhard Rausch West Germany Figure Skating 1947
39 Willi Reinfrank Germany Weightlifting 1903 1943
40 Fanny Rinne Germany Hockey 1980
41 Anja Scheytt Germany Ice Hockey 1980
42 Regina Schmidt West Germany Canoeing 1958
43 Otto Siffling Germany Football 1912 1939
44 Fritz Spengler Germany Handball 1908 2003
45 Alfred Steiner France Weightlifting 1943
46 Hugo Strauß Germany Rowing 1907 1941
47 Daniel Strigel Germany Fencing 1975
48 Jürgen Tschan West Germany Cycling 1947
49 Walter Volle Germany Rowing 1913 2002
50 Hermann Weiland Croatia Equestrianism 1949
51 Gustav Weinkötz Germany Athletics 1912 1986
52 Wilfried Wesch West Germany Athletics 1940