You Are Here > > > Athletes Born in Copenhagen, Hovedstaden, Denmark

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Copenhagen, Hovedstaden, Denmark

530 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Otto Mønsted Acthon Denmark Equestrianism 1917 1980
2 Else Ahlmann-Ohlsen Denmark Fencing 1907 1994
3 Aage Andersen Denmark Football 1883 1976
4 Anders Andersen Denmark Wrestling 1881 1961
5 Arne Andersen Denmark Handball 1944
6 Axel Andersen Denmark Gymnastics 1891 1931
7 Bernhard Andersen Denmark Football 1892 1958
8 Børge Kaas Andersen Denmark Rowing 1937
9 Carl R. Andersen Denmark Gymnastics 1899 1983
10 Greta Andersen Denmark Swimming 1927
11 Gunnar Andersen Denmark Cycling 1911 1981
12 Henry Brask Andersen Denmark Cycling 1896 1970
13 Inge Andersen Denmark Swimming 1944
14 Johan V. Andersen Denmark Art Competitions 1892 1971
15 Judith Andersen Denmark Rowing 1951
16 Jørgen Andersen Denmark Canoeing 1941
17 Knud Andersen Denmark Cycling 1922 1997
18 Marius Andersen Denmark Football 1885 1972
19 Emil Andreasen Denmark Boxing 1895 1972
20 Svend Andresen Denmark Football 1950
21 Bjarne Ansbøl Denmark Wrestling 1937
22 Jørgen Arenholt Denmark Tennis 1876 1953
23 Janni Bach Australia Handball 1966
24 Holger Baden Denmark Athletics 1892 1966
25 Ulla Barding-Poulsen Denmark Fencing 1912 2000
26 Otto Becker Denmark Fencing 1887 1970
27 Inge Beeken Denmark Diving 1921 1987
28 Ib Bergmann Denmark Weightlifting 1949
29 Carl Berner Denmark Rowing 1913 2003
30 Oluf Berntsen Denmark Fencing 1891 1987
31 Frederik Bertelsen Denmark Cycling 1974
32 Niels Bertelsen Denmark Boxing 1926 1989
33 Paul Berth Denmark Football 1890 1969
34 Jens Berthelsen Denmark Fencing 1890 1961
35 Lene Bidstrup Denmark Curling 1966
36 Jan Bielecki Denmark Athletics 1971
37 Frederik Bielefeldt Denmark Rowing 1880 1949
38 Rina Bjarnason Australia Handball 1964
39 Torben Bjerre-Poulsen Denmark Fencing 1949
40 Ib Bjørke Denmark Equestrianism 1928
41 Arne Blach Denmark Hockey 1900 1977
42 Ejvind Blach Denmark Hockey 1895 1972
43 Svend Blach Denmark Hockey 1893 1979
44 Steen Blicher Denmark Football 1923
45 Steen Steensen Blicher Denmark Football 1899 1965
46 Axel Bloch Denmark Fencing 1911 1998
47 Tom Bogs Denmark Boxing 1944
48 Harald Bohr Denmark Football 1887 1951
49 Jens Bojsen-Møller Denmark Sailing 1966
50 Christina Bonde Denmark Football 1973
51 Charlotte Bredahl United States Equestrianism 1957
52 Johnny Bredahl Denmark Boxing 1968
53 Gerda Bredgaard Denmark Swimming 1908 1996
54 Erling Brene Denmark Art Competitions 1896 1980
55 Sarah Bro Denmark Swimming 1996
56 Ulrik Brock Denmark Sailing 1945
57 Otto Busch Denmark Hockey 1904 1983
58 Kim Bærentzen Denmark Fencing 1905 1999
59 Børge Bæth Denmark Swimming 1920 1981
60 Hakon Børresen Denmark Art Competitions 1876 1954
61 Carl Carlsen Denmark Wrestling 1880 1958
62 Christian Carlsen Denmark Wrestling 1885 1961
63 Inger Carlsen Denmark Swimming 1918 1988
64 Kirsten Carlsen Denmark Cross Country Skiing 1938
65 Raimondo Carnera Denmark Fencing 1915 2002
66 Sonja Carstensen Denmark Art Competitions 1898 1981
67 Sofie Castenschiold Denmark Tennis 1882 1979
68 Poul Cederquist Denmark Athletics 1916 1993
69 Jens Chievitz Denmark Gymnastics 1889 1965
70 Børge Christensen Denmark Shooting 1912 1967
71 Christian Christensen Denmark Athletics 1876 1956
72 Claes Thunbo Christensen Denmark Sailing 1953
73 Erik Christensen Denmark Canoeing 1938
74 Finn Thunbo Christensen Denmark Sailing 1951
75 Gunnar Christensen Denmark Athletics 1913 1986
76 Harald Christensen Denmark Wrestling 1884 1959
77 Jens Christensen Denmark Sailing 1953
78 John Christensen Denmark Swimming 1915 1996
79 Lennart Christensen Denmark Shooting 1933 1982
80 Morten Christensen Denmark Tennis 1965
81 Sigurd Christensen Denmark Sailing 1911 1963
82 Valborg Christensen Denmark Swimming 1917 2003
83 Erik Christiansen Denmark Rowing 1956
84 Fritz Christiansen Denmark Wrestling 1889 1955
85 Hugo Christiansen Denmark Rowing 1940
86 Lauritz Christiansen Denmark Athletics 1892 1976
87 Nina Christiansen Denmark Athletics 1964
88 Preben Christiansen Denmark Fencing 1913 1979
89 Thomas Christiansen Denmark Diving 1920 1998
90 Hjalmar Christoffersen Denmark Football 1889 1966
91 Birte Christoffersen-Hanson Denmark, Sweden Diving 1924
92 Nick Clausen Denmark Boxing 1900 1989
93 Stefanie Clausen Denmark Diving 1900 1981
94 Steffen Cranmer Great Britain Shooting 1934
95 Niels Dahl Denmark Shooting 1937
96 Hagbarth Dahlman Denmark Hockey 1901 1974
97 Otto Gunnar Danielsen Denmark Sailing 1911 1958
98 Fritz Danild Denmark Athletics 1893 1951
99 Leo Dannin Denmark Football 1898 1971
100 Heino Dissing Denmark Cycling 1912 1990
101 Bjørner Drøger Denmark Rowing 1912 2003
102 Steen Due Denmark Hockey 1898 1974
103 René Dybkær Denmark Fencing 1926
104 Julius Ebert Denmark Athletics 1898 1993
105 Jens Eckardt Denmark Sailing 1968
106 Grith Ejstrup Denmark Athletics 1953
107 Cyprian Enweani Canada Athletics 1964
108 Sven Erbs Sweden Bobsleigh 1911 1959
109 Hanne Eriksen Denmark Rowing 1960
110 Theodor Eyrich Denmark Rowing 1893 1979
111 Kenneth Flindt Denmark Fencing 1920 1990
112 Aage Frandsen Denmark Gymnastics 1890 1968
113 Erik Frandsen Denmark Hockey 1923 1974
114 Christian Frederiksen Denmark, Norway Canoeing 1965
115 Grete Frederiksen Denmark Swimming 1918
116 Palle Frey Denmark Fencing 1920
117 Peter Frigast Denmark Tennis 1889 1968
118 Andreas Friis Denmark Art Competitions 1890 1983
119 Erik Friis Denmark Cycling 1916 1983
120 Kristian Frisch Denmark Cycling 1891 1954
121 Svend Frømming Denmark Canoeing 1918 1979
122 Torkild Garp Denmark Gymnastics 1883 1976
123 Nils Gelbjerg-Hansen Denmark Alpine Skiing 1968
124 Willy Gervin Denmark Cycling 1903 1951
125 Knud Gleerup Denmark Art Competitions 1884 1960
126 Hans Glendrup Denmark Hockey 1938
127 Jørgen Gluver Denmark Handball 1960
128 Kaj Gnudtzmann Denmark Gymnastics 1880 1948
129 Pascal Gregor Denmark Football 1994
130 Jørgen Gry Denmark Hockey 1915 1993
131 Svend Aage Grønvold Denmark Rowing 1903 1969
132 Frants Gufler Denmark Curling 1957
133 Oscar Guldager Denmark Cycling 1904 1986
134 Jesper Guldbrandsen Denmark Hockey 1935
135 Vilhelm Gylche Denmark Athletics 1888 1952
136 Knud Gøtke Denmark Rowing 1886 1963
137 Amory Hansen Denmark Tennis 1887 1961
138 Arvor Hansen Denmark Gymnastics 1886 1962
139 Bent Hansen Denmark Cycling 1932
140 Bent Hansen Denmark Football 1933 2001
141 Børge Hansen Denmark Rowing 1931
142 Carl Hansen Denmark Wrestling 1887 1953
143 Charles Hansen Denmark Cycling 1891
144 Christian Hansen Denmark Sailing 1944
145 Eigil Hansen Denmark Hockey 1922 1991
146 Erik Hansen Denmark Sailing 1945
147 Harald Hansen Denmark Football 1884 1927
148 Harald Hansen Denmark Art Competitions 1890 1967
149 Henry Hansen Denmark Cycling 1902 1985
150 Ib Vagn Hansen Denmark Cycling 1926
151 Jean Hansen Denmark Cycling 1932 1987
152 John Ørsted Hansen Denmark Rowing 1938
153 Jørgen Emil Hansen Denmark Cycling 1942
154 Lars Hansen Canada Basketball 1954
155 Nina Hansen Denmark Athletics 1942
156 Rudy Hansen Denmark Athletics 1888 1977
157 Sofus Hansen Denmark Football 1889 1962
158 Steen Lund Hansen Denmark Canoeing 1943
159 Victor Hansen Denmark Tennis 1889 1974
160 Bent Harsmann Denmark Weightlifting 1945
161 Bjørn Borgen Hasløv Denmark Rowing 1941
162 Hans Henrik Hattesen Denmark Handball 1958
163 Brita Hazelius Sweden Swimming 1909 1975
164 Grete Heckscher Denmark Fencing 1901 1987
165 Harry Hedegaard Denmark Swimming 1894 1939
166 Georg Hegner Denmark Fencing 1897 1985
167 Niels Heilbuth Denmark Hockey 1906 1992
168 Aage Heimann Denmark Hockey 1900 1956
169 Andreas Helgstrand Denmark Equestrianism 1977
170 Aage Hellstrøm Denmark Swimming 1920 1987
171 Kurt Helmudt Denmark Rowing 1943
172 Rasmus Henning Denmark Triathlon 1975
173 Peter Henriksen Denmark Handball 1972
174 Steen Herschend Denmark Sailing 1888 1976
175 Michael Hestbæk Denmark Sailing 1969
176 Verner Hetmar Denmark Wrestling 1890 1962
177 Julius Hillemann-Jensen Denmark Shooting 1860 1930
178 Lasse Hjortnæs Denmark Sailing 1960
179 Lene Hoberg Denmark Equestrianism 1959
180 Valdemar Holberg Denmark Boxing 1883 1927
181 Aage Holm Denmark Swimming 1890 1957
182 Anders Holm Denmark Art Competitions 1878 1959
183 Børge Holm Denmark Boxing 1910 1971
184 Dorthe Holm Denmark Curling 1972
185 Knud Holm Denmark Gymnastics 1887 1972
186 Nicklas Holm Denmark Sailing 1981
187 Per Holm Denmark Sailing 1936
188 Poul Holm Denmark Gymnastics, Swimming 1888 1964
189 Henning Holst Denmark Hockey 1891 1975
190 Bettina Honore Denmark Sailing 1971
191 Oluf Husted-Nielsen Denmark Gymnastics 1888 1972
192 Jonas Høgh Christensen Denmark Sailing 1981
193 Arne Højme Denmark Athletics 1884 1967
194 Preben Isaksson Denmark Cycling 1943 2008
195 Helge Jacobsen Denmark Cycling 1915 1974
196 Johannes Jacobsen Denmark Wrestling 1898 1932
197 Knud Jacobsen Denmark Cycling 1914 1987
198 Svend Jacobsen Denmark Fencing 1906 1986
199 Henrik Jacobsgaard Denmark Handball 1952
200 Henning Lynge Jakobsen Denmark Canoeing 1962
201 Herold Jansson Denmark Diving, Gymnastics 1899 1965
202 Viggo Jarl Denmark Art Competitions 1879 1965
203 Aage Jensen Denmark Rowing 1915 1995
204 Bent Jensen Denmark Equestrianism 1955
205 Bo Jensen Denmark Curling 1976
206 Edvin Jensen Denmark Wrestling 1900 1975
207 Einer Jensen Denmark Boxing 1899 1976
208 Ernst Friborg Jensen Denmark Rowing 1906 1996
209 Flemming Jensen Denmark Rowing 1914 1965
210 Frank Høj Jensen Denmark Sailing 1945
211 Helge Jensen Denmark Modern Pentathlon 1896 1961
212 Ivan Jensen Denmark Football 1922 2009
213 Jørgen Jensen Denmark Wrestling 1939 1995
214 Kai Jensen Denmark Athletics 1897 1997
215 Karl Jensen Denmark Athletics 1898 1928
216 Karl Julius Jensen Denmark Athletics 1888 1965
217 Magnus Jensen Denmark Fencing 1873 1927
218 Mogens Jensen Denmark Rowing 1937
219 Niels Jensen Denmark Sailing 1939
220 Ole Bloch Jensen Denmark Rowing 1943
221 Ole Scavenius Jensen Denmark Rowing 1921 1990
222 Peter Jensen Denmark Trampolining 1980
223 Poul Richard Høj Jensen Denmark Sailing 1944
224 Søren Jensen Denmark Handball 1942
225 Søren Jensen Denmark Rowing 1918 1995
226 Valther Jensen Denmark Athletics 1888 1982
227 Viggo Jensen Denmark Shooting, Athletics, Weightlifting, Gymnastics 1874 1930
228 Poul Jessen Denmark Gymnastics 1926 2015
229 Finn Johannesson Sweden Gymnastics 1943
230 Eigil Johansen Denmark Wrestling 1915
231 Erik Johansen Denmark Sailing 1928
232 Gotfred Johansen Denmark Boxing 1895 1978
233 Hendrik Johansen Denmark Gymnastics 1889 1948
234 Hjalmar Johansen Denmark Gymnastics 1892 1979
235 John Johansen United States Art Competitions 1876 1964
236 Axel Jöhncke Sweden Fencing 1878 1953
237 Robert Johnsen Denmark Gymnastics 1896 1975
238 Aage Justesen Denmark Speed Skating 1918 1986
239 Ann Jørgensen Denmark Badminton 1973
240 Bjarne Jørgensen Denmark Gymnastics 1933
241 Carlo Tesdorf Jørgensen Denmark Wrestling 1903 1972
242 Emil Jørgensen Denmark Football 1882 1947
243 Frantz Oscar Jørgensen Denmark Fencing 1881 1973
244 Henrik Jørgensen Denmark Athletics 1961
245 Julius Jørgensen Denmark Athletics 1880 1937
246 Jørgen Jørgensen Denmark Cycling 1936
247 Jørgen Jørgensen Denmark Swimming 1914 1961
248 Leo Jørgensen Denmark Athletics 1903 1968
249 Lone Castrup Jørgensen Denmark Equestrianism 1962
250 Paul Lindemark Jørgensen Denmark Sailing 1916 1988
251 Tage Jørgensen Denmark Fencing 1918 1999
252 Viggo Jørgensen Denmark Football 1899 1986
253 Bo Kaliszan Denmark Rowing 1973
254 Keld Karise Denmark Rowing 1917
255 Ivan Kemnitz Denmark Fencing 1943
256 Alicia Kinoshita Japan Sailing 1967
257 Erik Kjeldsen Denmark Cycling 1890 1976
258 Evan Klamer Denmark Cycling 1923 1978
259 Inger Klint Denmark Fencing 1890 1967
260 Kim Knudsen Denmark Canoeing 1977
261 Kirsten Knudsen Denmark Swimming 1953
262 Erik Kofoed-Hansen Denmark Fencing 1897 1965
263 Paul Köhler Denmark Diving 1895 1969
264 Jörgen Kolni Sweden Sailing 1946
265 Poul Korup Denmark Rowing 1926 2003
266 Carl Adolph Kraft Denmark Equestrianism 1876 1964
267 Georg Kruse Denmark Boxing 1894 1931
268 Gert Kærlin Denmark Athletics 1950
269 Bent Larsen Denmark Rowing 1942
270 Børge Larsen Denmark Athletics 1911 1979
271 Emil Larsen Denmark Football 1991
272 Erik Larsen Denmark Tennis 1880
273 Ernst Larsen Denmark Athletics 1910 1971
274 Henning R. Larsen Denmark Cycling 1931
275 Herman Larsen Denmark Athletics 1899 1962
276 Jacob Bruun Larsen Denmark Football 1998
277 Louis Larsen Denmark Gymnastics 1874 1950
278 Poul Larsen Denmark Canoeing 1916 1990
279 Preben Larsen Denmark Athletics 1922 1965
280 Remond Larsen Denmark Rowing 1914 2007
281 Rita Larsen Denmark Swimming 1935
282 Thomas Larsen Denmark Rowing 1980
283 Axel Larsson Denmark Wrestling 1885 1961
284 Carl Christian Lassen Denmark Sailing 1943
285 Sarah Lauritzen Denmark Rowing 1976
286 Hanna Laursen Denmark Diving 1936
287 Per Kærsgaard Laursen Denmark Cycling 1955
288 Thomas Laybourn Denmark Badminton 1977
289 Aage Leidersdorff Denmark Fencing 1910 1970
290 Kolle Lejserowitz Denmark Wrestling 1923 1985
291 Inger Lemvigh-Müller Denmark Equestrianism 1902 1994
292 Ejnar Levison Denmark Fencing 1880 1970
293 Hugo Liisberg Denmark Art Competitions 1896 1958
294 Søren Lilholt Denmark Cycling 1965
295 Carl Lindberg Denmark Boxing 1904 1984
296 August Lindgren Denmark Football 1883 1945
297 Jens Lindhardt Denmark Rowing 1946
298 Vagn Loft Denmark Hockey 1915 1976
299 Mogens Lorentzen Denmark Art Competitions 1892 1953
300 Valdemar Lorentzen Denmark Athletics 1880 1951
301 Mogens Lüchow Denmark Fencing 1918 1989
302 Ingvard Ludvigsen Denmark Boxing 1904 1965
303 Erik Swane Lund Denmark Fencing 1923 2012
304 Svend Lund Denmark Handball 1949
305 Tom Lund Denmark Handball 1944 2000
306 Knud Lundberg Denmark Football 1920 2002
307 Arnold Lundgren Denmark Cycling 1899 1979
308 Verner Løvgreen Denmark Canoeing 1910 1990
309 Niels Løw Denmark Athletics 1881 1964
310 Erik Madsen Denmark Boxing 1946
311 Jens Christian Madsen Denmark Football 1970
312 Jimmi Madsen Denmark Cycling 1969
313 Michael Madsen Denmark Boxing 1958
314 Niels Madsen Denmark Boxing 1964
315 Sigfred Madsen Denmark Boxing 1915 1966
316 Tove Brunnstrøm Madsen Denmark Swimming 1920 2007
317 Carl Malling Denmark Hockey 1905 1993
318 Carl Manicus-Hansen Denmark Gymnastics 1877 1960
319 Christian Markersen Denmark Athletics 1908 1982
320 Lennart Mathiasen Denmark Canoeing 1948
321 Brit McRoberts Canada Athletics 1957
322 Paul Metz Denmark Hockey 1892 1975
323 Aage Meyer Denmark Wrestling 1904 1979
324 Kirsten Michaelsen Denmark Swimming 1943
325 Hans Mikkelsen Denmark Rowing 1914 2004
326 Børge Minerth Denmark Gymnastics 1920 1980
327 Gytte Minton Great Britain Fencing 1901 1964
328 Miklos Molnar Denmark Football 1970
329 Jørgen Moritzen Denmark Weightlifting 1918 2002
330 Casper Mortensen Denmark Handball 1989
331 Franz Mortensen Denmark Swimming 1964
332 Carl Mose United States Art Competitions 1903 1973
333 Svend Aage Munck Denmark Fencing 1899 1974
334 Gregers Münter Denmark Shooting 1907 1988
335 Anders Møller Denmark Wrestling 1883 1966
336 Anna-Emilie Møller Denmark Athletics 1997
337 Peter Møller Denmark Gymnastics 1897 1984
338 Tage Møller Denmark Cycling 1914 2006
339 Otto Nagel Denmark Wrestling 1889 1947
340 Pernille Nedergaard Denmark Badminton 1967
341 Knud Nellemose Denmark Art Competitions 1908 1997
342 Benny Nielsen Denmark Boxing 1934 1994
343 Birthe Nielsen Denmark Athletics 1926 2010
344 Børge Saxil Nielsen Denmark Cycling 1920 1977
345 Casper Nielsen Denmark Football 1994
346 Christian Nielsen Denmark Sailing 1873 1952
347 Edel Nielsen Denmark Swimming 1912 1969
348 Edith Nielsen Denmark Diving 1906 1994
349 Flemming Nielsen Denmark Football 1934
350 Grethe Lovsø Nielsen Denmark Athletics 1926
351 Gunnar Nielsen Denmark Athletics 1928 1985
352 Harald Nielsen Denmark Boxing 1902 1983
353 Holger Nielsen Denmark Athletics, Fencing, Shooting 1866 1955
354 Joachim Fischer Nielsen Denmark Badminton 1978
355 Johnny Nielsen Denmark Wrestling 1941
356 Keld Nielsen Denmark Handball 1957
357 Lars Nielsen Denmark Rowing 1960
358 Lars Højer Nielsen Denmark Football 1970
359 Morten Nielsen Denmark Sailing 1960
360 Niels Nielsen Denmark Rowing 1939
361 Poul Nielsen Denmark Football 1891 1962
362 Sofus Nielsen Denmark Football 1888 1963
363 Svend Nielsen Denmark Football 1928 2005
364 Thor Nielsen Denmark Canoeing 1959
365 Tove Nielsen Denmark Swimming 1917 2002
366 Valdemar Nielsen Denmark Cycling 1879 1954
367 Valdemar Christoffer Nielsen Denmark Cycling 1893 1972
368 Winnie Nielsen Denmark Swimming 1953
369 Aage Nielsen-Edwin Denmark Art Competitions 1898 1985
370 Inger Nordbø Norway Diving 1915 2004
371 Rikard Nordstrøm Denmark Gymnastics 1893 1955
372 Peer Norrbohm Denmark Canoeing 1942
373 Annelise Damm Olesen Denmark Athletics 1942
374 Agnete Olsen Denmark Swimming 1909 1997
375 Anton Olsen Denmark Football 1889 1972
376 Georg Olsen Denmark Athletics 1937
377 Gerda Olsen Denmark Swimming 1932
378 Grete Olsen Denmark Fencing 1912 2010
379 Kate Olsen Denmark Canoeing 1946
380 Knud Olsen Denmark Rowing 1906 1994
381 Lars Olsen Denmark Cycling 1965
382 Orla Olsen Denmark Athletics 1899 1949
383 Steen Lerche Olsen Denmark Gymnastics 1886 1960
384 Oluf Olsson Denmark Gymnastics 1873 1947
385 Ivan Osiier Denmark Fencing 1888 1965
386 Poul Otto Denmark Athletics 1913 2003
387 Volmer Otzen Denmark Diving 1899 1979
388 Mette Oxvang Denmark Athletics 1937
389 Ebbe Parsner Denmark Rowing 1922 2013
390 John Paulsen Canada Volleyball 1951
391 Thomas Pazyj Denmark Handball 1955 2016
392 Anders Pedersen Denmark Boxing 1899 1966
393 Arne Pedersen Denmark Cycling 1917 2001
394 Carl Pedersen Denmark Football 1883 1967
395 Christina Pedersen Denmark Handball 1982
396 Ejvind Pedersen Denmark Swimming 1950
397 Erna Rahbek Pedersen Denmark Archery 1926
398 Helmer Pedersen New Zealand Sailing 1930 1987
399 Jørgen Pedersen Denmark Cycling 1959
400 Kristian Pedersen Denmark Gymnastics 1878 1917
401 Peder Pedersen Denmark Football 1882 1966
402 Rudolf Pedersen Denmark Wrestling 1934
403 Viggo Pedersen Denmark Athletics 1889 1965
404 Vagn Peitersen Denmark Hockey 1925
405 Hasse Persson Denmark Shooting 1942
406 Jonatan Persson Denmark Sailing 1970
407 Aage Petersen Denmark Athletics 1883 1963
408 Axel Petersen Denmark Football 1887 1968
409 Axel Johannes Petersen Denmark Athletics 1880 1962
410 Charles Petersen Denmark Boxing 1902 1979
411 Eileen Ward Petersen Denmark Swimming 1937
412 Erik Petersen Denmark Rowing 1939
413 Jesper Munk Petersen Denmark Handball 1953
414 Johnny Algreen Petersen Denmark Rowing 1948
415 Jørgen Fryd Petersen Denmark Weightlifting 1925 1988
416 Louise Petersen Denmark Diving 1894 1983
417 Mette Ove Petersen Denmark Swimming 1934
418 Niels Petersen Denmark Gymnastics 1885 1961
419 Poul Eyvind Petersen Denmark Football 1921 1997
420 Nicolai Philipsen Denmark Gymnastics 1880 1949
421 Johnny Piechnik Denmark Handball 1951 2006
422 Axel Pilmark Denmark Football 1925 2009
423 Ib Planck Denmark Athletics 1930
424 Aage Poulsen Denmark Athletics 1919 1998
425 Willy Poulsen Denmark Rowing 1946
426 Johan Praem Denmark Rowing, Fencing 1889 1967
427 Carl Aage Præst Denmark Football 1922 2011
428 Berit Puggaard Denmark Swimming 1972
429 Ove Krogh Rants Denmark Cycling 1925
430 Peder Rasch Denmark Canoeing 1934 1988
431 Bjørn Rasmussen Denmark Football 1885 1962
432 Dorthe Rasmussen Denmark Athletics 1960
433 Henrik Rasmussen Denmark Gymnastics 1887 1969
434 Karen Maud Rasmussen Denmark Swimming 1906 1994
435 Poul Rasmussen Denmark Fencing 1896 1966
436 Preben Rasmussen Denmark Boxing 1941
437 Rudolf Rasmussen Denmark Cycling 1918 1993
438 Stefan Rasmussen Denmark Football 1880 1951
439 Viktor Rasmussen Denmark Gymnastics 1882 1956
440 Willy Rasmussen Denmark Athletics 1910 1958
441 Hedevig Rasmussen-Gjørling Denmark Swimming 1902 1985
442 Kim Refshammer Denmark Cycling 1955 2002
443 Johannes Reinwaldt Denmark Cycling 1890 1958
444 Mikael Rohde Denmark Football 1894 1979
445 Leif Rovsing Denmark Tennis 1887 1977
446 Ivan Ruben Denmark Fencing 1917 1986
447 Henrik Rummel United States Rowing 1987
448 Kell Runland Denmark Shooting 1942
449 Ulrich Salchow Sweden Figure Skating 1877 1949
450 Henrik Salée Denmark Cycling 1955
451 Katja Salskov-Iversen Denmark Sailing 1994
452 Michael Sandstød Denmark Cycling 1968
453 Axel Schandorff Denmark Cycling 1925 2016
454 Ivan Schannong Denmark Boxing 1899 1974
455 Poul Schiang Denmark Athletics 1904 1981
456 Charles Schlee United States Cycling 1873 1947
457 Peter Schlütter Denmark Sailing 1893 1959
458 Carl Schmidt Denmark Rowing 1904 1992
459 Eugen Schmidt Denmark Athletics, Shooting, Tug-Of-War 1862 1931
460 Ulrik Schmidt Denmark Curling 1962
461 Vagn Schmidt Denmark Canoeing 1935
462 Kay Schrøder Denmark Fencing, Art Competitions 1877 1949
463 Tage Schultz Denmark Hockey 1916 1983
464 Rudolf Simonsen Denmark Art Competitions 1889 1947
465 Georg Sjøht Denmark Rowing 1901
466 Sophia Skou Denmark Swimming 1975
467 Silva Smedberg Denmark Rowing 1891 1967
468 Steen Smidt-Jensen Denmark Athletics 1945
469 Jørn Snogdahl Denmark Rowing 1922 2012
470 Mogens Snogdahl Denmark Rowing 1926
471 Kjeld Steen Denmark Boxing 1925
472 Harald Steinthal Denmark Rowing 1869 1958
473 Henrik Victor Stephansen Denmark Rowing 1988
474 Bjørn Stiler Denmark Cycling 1911 1996
475 Kurt Stille Denmark Speed Skating 1934
476 Søren Svejstrup Denmark Diving 1937
477 Axel Svendsen Denmark Canoeing 1912 1995
478 Bodil Svendsen Denmark Canoeing 1916
479 Elvi Svendsen Denmark Swimming 1920 2013
480 Poul Svendsen Denmark Rowing 1927
481 Ninna Swaab Sweden Equestrianism 1940
482 Tove Søby Denmark Canoeing 1933
483 Bernhardt Møller Sørensen Denmark Rowing 1908 1958
484 Frode Sørensen Denmark Cycling 1912 1980
485 Jens Sørensen Denmark Cycling 1941
486 John Rungsted Sørensen Denmark Canoeing 1934
487 Marinus Sørensen Denmark Athletics 1898 1965
488 Sigfred Sørensen Denmark Rowing 1907 1962
489 Sven Palle Sørensen Denmark Diving 1898 1978
490 Svend Aage Holm Sørensen Denmark Rowing 1913 2004
491 Odd Sørli Norway Alpine Skiing 1954
492 Erik Thastum Denmark Boxing 1926
493 Paul Theisen Denmark Fencing 1922
494 Christian Thomas Denmark Gymnastics 1896 1970
495 Erik Thomsen Denmark Wrestling 1935
496 Kirsten Thomsen Denmark Rowing 1954
497 Svenn Thomsen Denmark Sailing 1884 1968
498 Henri Thorsen Denmark Athletics 1893 1977
499 Jørgen Thorup Denmark Fencing 1950
500 Gerhard Topp Denmark Athletics 1893 1968
501 Herbert Topp United States Water Polo 1900 1994
502 Elo Tostenæs Denmark Rowing 1935
503 Stina Troest Denmark Athletics 1994
504 Axel Tufvesson Denmark Football 1889 1962
505 Einer Ulrich Denmark Tennis 1896 1969
506 Einar Utzon-Frank Denmark Art Competitions 1888 1955
507 Bende Velin Denmark Diving 1934
508 Kirsten Velin Denmark Diving 1944
509 Mogens Venge Denmark Hockey 1912 1996
510 Knud Vermehren Denmark Gymnastics 1890 1985
511 Vilhelm Vett Denmark Sailing 1879 1962
512 Kurt vid Stein Denmark Cycling 1935
513 John Vilhelmsen Denmark Rowing 1934
514 Robert Voigt Denmark Wrestling 1913 1988
515 Christian Robert von Bülow Denmark Sailing 1917 2002
516 Niels Wamberg Denmark Rowing 1920
517 Sigurd Wathne Norway Football 1898 1942
518 Per Weichel Denmark Shooting 1942
519 Villiam Wilkenschildt Denmark Fencing 1872 1933
520 Henning Wind Denmark Sailing 1937
521 Per Winge Denmark Shooting 1914 1989
522 Kasper Winther Jørgensen Denmark Rowing 1985
523 Vilhelm Wolfhagen Denmark Football 1889 1958
524 Hermann Zobel Denmark Equestrianism 1908 1995
525 Nathalie zu Sayn-Wittgenstein Denmark Equestrianism 1975
526 Dion Ørnvold Denmark Football 1921 2006
527 Søren Østberg Denmark Swimming 1962
528 Erik Østrand Denmark Wrestling 1918 1989
529 Lauritz Christian Østrup Denmark Fencing 1881 1940
530 Kjeld Østrøm Denmark Rowing 1933