You Are Here > > > Athletes Born in Beijing, Beijing, China

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Beijing, Beijing, China

114 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Shu Arai Japan Table Tennis 1975
2 Boldyn Sansarbileg Mongolia Short Track Speed Skating 1976
3 Cai Xiao Li Singapore Table Tennis 1979
4 Cao Yuan China Diving 1995
5 Chang Si China Synchronized Swimming 1986
6 Chen An-Hu Chinese Taipei Shooting 1924
7 Chen Ke China Basketball 1979
8 Chen Ying China Shooting 1977
9 Chen Zuo China Swimming 1982
10 Dong Jiong China Badminton 1973
11 Fan Jie China Handball 1976
12 Feng Kun China Volleyball 1978
13 Gao Ao China Water Polo 1990
14 Grace Gao Canada Badminton 1989
15 Gu Beibei China Synchronized Swimming 1980
16 Han Xue China Swimming 1981
17 He Jun China Basketball 1969
18 He Kexin China Gymnastics 1992
19 Jia Yubing China Baseball 1983
20 Jing Xuezhu China Athletics 1975
21 Lei Kou Ukraine Table Tennis 1987
22 Karen Lachmann Denmark Fencing 1916 1962
23 Lang Ping China Volleyball 1960
24 Laurel Lee Chinese Taipei Swimming 1934
25 Lei Donghui China Softball 1984
26 Li Chenhao China Baseball 1977
27 Li Jia Wei Singapore Table Tennis 1981
28 Li Jie China Football 1979
29 Li Jinzhe China Athletics 1989
30 Li Lei China Athletics 1974
31 Li Lei China Baseball 1984
32 Qiangbing Li Austria Table Tennis 1985
33 Li Qingnian China Shooting 1981
34 Li Weiliang China Baseball 1980
35 Li Yang China Shooting 1986
36 Li Zhilong China Athletics 1988
37 Liang Xin China Basketball 1975
38 Jia Liu Austria Table Tennis 1982
39 Liu Jing China Swimming 1990
40 Liu Ping China Water Polo 1987
41 Liu Renwang China Judo 1986
42 Liu Sa China Football 1987
43 Liu Xiaobo China Taekwondo 1984
44 Liu Zhiwei China Shooting 1981
45 Judy Long Canada Table Tennis 1969
46 Lu Wei China Softball 1983
47 Luo Wei China Taekwondo 1983
48 Ma Yanhong China Gymnastics 1963
49 Miao Tian China Rowing 1993
50 Ni Hong China Fencing 1986
51 Niu Zhiyuan China Shooting 1973
52 Ren Liping China Football 1978
53 Rachel Ren Australia Synchronized Swimming 1973
54 Jay Shi United States Shooting 1979
55 Shi Tengfei China Swimming 1988
56 Song Donglun China Water Polo 1991
57 Song Xiaobo China Basketball 1958
58 Sun Huizi China Water Polo 1990
59 Sun Lingfeng China Baseball 1978
60 Sun Wei China Baseball 1976
61 Tang Peng Hong Kong Table Tennis 1981
62 Teng Haibin China Gymnastics 1985
63 Reika Utsugi Japan Softball 1963
64 Wan Houliang China Football 1986
65 Wang Chao China Baseball 1985
66 Chen Wang United States Table Tennis 1974
67 Wang Dandan China Football 1985
68 Wang Fei China Basketball 1963
69 Wang He China Sailing 1988
70 Wang Nan China Baseball 1981
71 Wang Tao China Table Tennis 1967
72 Wei Wang United States Table Tennis 1961
73 Wang Wei China Baseball 1978
74 Wang Xu China Wrestling 1985
75 Wang Yan China Gymnastics 1999
76 Wang Ying China Wrestling 1983
77 Wang Zhizhi China Basketball 1979
78 Wei Qiang China Softball 1972
79 Jennifer Wu United States Table Tennis 1990
80 Xie Jianhua China Judo 1974
81 Xing Yu China Archery 1991
82 Xiong Fengshan China Judo 1963
83 Xu Xiaoxu China Hockey 1986
84 Xu Yan China Judo 1981
85 Xu Zheng China Baseball 1981
86 Xue Ming China Volleyball 1987
87 Yang Jun China Water Polo 1988
88 Yang Ling China Shooting 1972
89 Yang Xiaojun China Volleyball 1963
90 Yang Yang China Baseball 1986
91 Yang Zi Singapore Table Tennis 1984
92 Yu Fei China Rowing 1984
93 Yu Hua China Rowing 1981
94 Yu Jingyao China Swimming 1999
95 Yu Xinyuan China Tennis 1985
96 Yuan Yu Fang Malaysia Athletics 1976
97 Zeng Chunlei China Volleyball 1989
98 Zhai Chao China Handball 1971
99 Zhang Chongyao China Wrestling 1985
100 Zhang Fan China Basketball 1984
101 Zhang Ji China Handball 1978
102 Zhang Li China Handball 1976
103 Zhang Lin China Swimming 1987
104 Zhang Nan China Badminton 1990
105 Zhang Nan China Gymnastics 1986
106 Zhang Peimeng China Athletics 1987
107 Zhang Xiaohuan China Synchronized Swimming 1980
108 Zhang Xiaoyu China Athletics 1983
109 Zhang Xueling Singapore Table Tennis 1983
110 Zhang Yining China Table Tennis 1981
111 Zhang Yunsong China Basketball 1977
112 Zheng Na China Rowing 1976
113 Shirley Zhou Australia Table Tennis 1978
114 Fang Zhu Spain Table Tennis 1976