You Are Here > > > Athletes Born in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

282 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Lynda Adams Canada Diving 1920
2 Glenn Anderson Canada Ice Hockey 1960
3 Lorne Atkinson Canada Cycling 1921 2010
4 Garry Ayre Canada Football 1953
5 Timothy Bach Canada Swimming 1953
6 Ole Bakken Canada Basketball 1926 1992
7 Davey Barr Canada Freestyle Skiing 1977
8 Dale Begg-Smith Australia Freestyle Skiing 1985
9 Jason Begg-Smith Australia Freestyle Skiing 1980
10 Margaret Bell Canada Athletics 1917
11 Robert Bergen Canada Rowing 1950
12 Stephanie Berto Canada Athletics 1953
13 Arjan Bhullar Canada Wrestling 1986
14 Ian Bird Canada Hockey 1970
15 Walter Birtles Canada Basketball 1937
16 Carole Bishop Canada Volleyball 1949
17 Brenden Bissett Canada Hockey 1993
18 David Bissett Canada Hockey 1954
19 Ron Bissett Canada Basketball 1931 2015
20 Paul Bjarnason Canada Weightlifting 1944
21 Beverley Bland Canada Basketball 1953
22 Lisa Borsholt Canada Swimming 1962
23 Anita Botnen Canada Gymnastics 1965
24 Gardner Boultbee Canada Sailing 1907 1980
25 Leon Boyd Netherlands Baseball 1983
26 Tami Bradley Canada Freestyle Skiing 1970
27 Ian Bramall Canada Fencing 1964
28 Leonie Bramall Canada Equestrianism 1963
29 Doug Brinham Canada Basketball 1934
30 Mel Brown Canada Basketball 1935
31 Luc Bruchet Canada Athletics 1991
32 Kirk Bryde Canada Athletics 1949
33 William Burgess Canada Sailing 1930
34 George Burrows Canada Swimming 1910 1987
35 Bob Burtwell Canada Basketball 1927 2012
36 Jimmy Camazzola Italy Ice Hockey 1964
37 Dave Campbell Canada Basketball 1925 2015
38 Lance Carey Canada Hockey 1945
39 Gavin Carrow Canada Wrestling 1960
40 David Carter Canada Hockey 1981
41 John Catliff Canada Football 1961
42 Darren Chalmers Canada Snowboarding 1970
43 Chuck Chapman Canada Basketball 1911 2002
44 Bob Cheyne Canada Shooting 1947
45 Jeff Christie Canada Luge 1983
46 Leslie Cliff Canada Swimming 1955
47 Wendy Cook-Hogg Canada Swimming 1956
48 Paul Côté Canada Sailing 1944 2013
49 Jean Coulthard Adams Canada Art Competitions 1908 2000
50 Robert Cunliffe Canada Rowing 1950
51 Taylor Curran Canada Hockey 1992
52 Jay Dahlgren Canada Athletics 1948
53 Barbara Dalton Canada Volleyball 1949
54 Colin Davidson Canada Cycling 1969
55 Heather Davis Canada Rowing 1974
56 Jessica Deglau Canada Swimming 1980
57 Giuseppe Di Salvatore Canada Shooting 1989
58 Sylvia Dockerill Canada Swimming 1951
59 Karen Dokka Canada Alpine Skiing 1947
60 Keith Donald Canada Rowing 1940
61 Kevin Draxinger Canada Swimming 1967
62 Al Dukowski Canada Athletics 1954
63 Frank Elliott Canada Cycling 1911 1964
64 Ken Elmer Canada Athletics 1948
65 Sarah Evanetz Canada Swimming 1975
66 Brad Farrow Canada Judo 1956
67 Michael Farthofer Austria Sailing 1955
68 Dick Findlay Canada Boxing 1948
69 Joel Finlay Canada Rowing 1945
70 Diane Foster Canada Athletics 1928
71 Tiffany Foster Canada Equestrianism 1984
72 Emerson Frostad Canada Baseball 1983
73 Lori Fung Canada Rhythmic Gymnastics 1963
74 Sue Gardiner Canada Water Polo 1980
75 Lyle Gatley Canada Rowing 1945
76 Chris Gifford Canada Hockey 1966
77 Donna Gilmore Canada Athletics 1929
78 Robert Ginnetti Italy Ice Hockey 1965
79 Liz Gleadle Canada Athletics 1988
80 Ian Gordon Canada Athletics 1950
81 Ian Gordon Canada Rowing 1948
82 Shirley Gordon Canada Athletics 1927
83 Sean Greenwood Ireland Skeleton 1987
84 Glen Grout Canada Diving 1942
85 Lauren Groves Canada Triathlon 1981
86 Donna-Marie Gurr Canada Swimming 1955
87 Lloyd Guss Canada Athletics, Bobsleigh 1959
88 Les Hamilton Canada Boxing 1954
89 Paul Hannam Canada Sailing 1971
90 Keith Hartley Canada Basketball 1940
91 Sandra Hartley Canada Gymnastics 1948
92 Lisa Harvey Canada Athletics 1970
93 Debbie Heeps Canada Volleyball 1955
94 David Helliwell Canada Rowing 1935 1993
95 Ezra Henniger Canada Athletics 1928
96 James Henniger Canada Rowing 1954 2004
97 Dustin Hersee Canada Swimming 1975
98 Dave Hindmarch Canada Ice Hockey 1958
99 Andre Ho Canada Table Tennis 1992
100 Alan Hobkirk Canada Hockey 1952
101 Brendan Hodge Canada Rowing 1984
102 Robert Hooper Canada Swimming 1918
103 Tom Howard Canada Athletics 1948
104 Margaret Howe Canada Athletics 1958
105 Jay Humphry Canada Figure Skating 1948
106 George Hungerford Canada Rowing 1944
107 Jack Hutchins Canada Athletics 1926 2008
108 Steve Hutchinson Canada Figure Skating 1949
109 Cathy Lee Irwin Canada Figure Skating 1952
110 Chris Ius Canada Boxing 1954
111 Margaret Iwasaki Canada Swimming 1942
112 Michael Jackel Germany Basketball 1959
113 Anthony Jacob Canada Rowing 1989
114 Ronnie Jagday Canada Hockey 1978
115 Karen James Canada Swimming 1952
116 Britt Janyk Canada Alpine Skiing 1980
117 Yogi Johl Canada Wrestling 1970
118 Gordie Johnston Canada Hockey 1993
119 Diane Jones Canada Athletics 1951
120 Karla Karch-Gailus Canada Basketball 1964
121 Paul Kariya Canada Ice Hockey 1974
122 Brian Keast Canada Cycling 1953
123 Howie Kelsey Canada Basketball 1957
124 Michael Ker Canada Swimming 1957
125 Danielle Kettlewell Australia Synchronized Swimming 1992
126 Alan Kristmanson Canada Basketball 1961
127 Doug Ladret Canada Figure Skating 1961
128 Samantha Lam Hong Kong Equestrianism 1978
129 Margaret Langford Canada Canoeing 1970
130 Maxwell Lattimer Canada Rowing 1993
131 Luella Law Canada Athletics 1934
132 Marion Lay Canada Swimming 1948
133 John Lecky Canada Rowing 1940 2003
134 Wendy Lee Canada Swimming 1960
135 Bob Lenarduzzi Canada Football 1955
136 Mira Leung Canada Figure Skating 1989
137 Kevin Light Canada Rowing 1979
138 Marshall Limon Canada Athletics 1915 1965
139 Alexa Loo Canada Snowboarding 1972
140 Patty Loverock Canada Athletics 1953
141 Rochelle Low Canada Hockey 1969
142 Aaron Lowe Canada Figure Skating 1974
143 Theresa Luke Canada Rowing 1967
144 Ross MacDonald Canada Sailing 1965
145 Don Macintosh Canada Basketball 1931 1994
146 George MacKay Canada Rowing 1900 1972
147 Ian MacKenzie Canada Swimming 1953
148 Gael Mackie Canada Gymnastics 1988
149 Tammy MacLeod Canada Diving 1956
150 Karen Magnussen Canada Figure Skating 1952
151 Dave Mann Canada Archery 1957
152 Alexander Manson Canada Rowing 1953
153 Ferdinand Marani Canada Art Competitions 1893 1971
154 Thomas Marks Canada Water Polo 1980
155 Darcy Marquardt Canada Rowing 1979
156 Camille Martens Canada Rhythmic Gymnastics 1976
157 Benjamin Martin Canada Hockey 1987
158 Melanie Matthews Canada Softball 1986
159 Andrew Mavis Canada Basketball 1976
160 Marnie McBean Canada Rowing 1968
161 Sally McCallum Canada Athletics 1940
162 Stephanie McCann Canada Athletics 1977
163 Frank McConnell Canada Athletics 1887 1933
164 Drew McDonald United States Water Polo 1955
165 Pat McGeer Canada Basketball 1927
166 Jennifer McHugh Canada Swimming 1957
167 Eleanor McKenzie Canada Athletics 1931
168 Bill McKerlich Canada Rowing 1936
169 Ian McKerlich Canada Rowing 1965
170 John McLeod Canada Basketball 1934
171 Wes McLeod Canada Football 1957
172 Kay McNamee Canada Swimming 1931
173 Brooks McNiven Canada Baseball 1981
174 Howie McPhee Canada Athletics 1916 1940
175 Glen Mervyn Canada Rowing 1937 2000
176 Peter Milkovich Canada Hockey 1966
177 Dave Miller Canada Sailing 1943
178 Dale Mitchell Canada Football 1958
179 Kevin Mitchell Canada Water Polo 1981
180 Scott Mosher Canada Hockey 1973
181 Peter Motzek Canada Hockey 1957
182 Mike Mouat Canada Hockey 1954
183 Nev Munro Canada Basketball 1927 2003
184 Candace Murray Canada Softball 1970
185 Julia Murray Canada Freestyle Skiing 1988
186 Richard Myerscough Canada Sailing 1965
187 Toby Ng Canada Badminton 1985
188 Kevin Nicholson Canada Baseball 1976
189 Camille Noel Canada Athletics 1974
190 Kristy Odamura Canada Softball 1977
191 Shallon Olsen Canada Gymnastics 2000
192 Frank Opsal Canada Shooting 1928 2008
193 Emily Overholt Canada Swimming 1997
194 Elli Overton Australia Swimming 1974
195 Donald Packer Canada Water Polo 1948
196 Lillian Palmer Canada Athletics 1913 2001
197 Colin Park Canada Sailing 1944 2007
198 Bill Parnell Canada Athletics 1928 2008
199 George Parsons Canada Sailing 1911
200 Mark Pearson Canada Hockey 1987
201 Leah Pells Canada Athletics 1964
202 Rose-Marie Pepe Canada Swimming 1954
203 Tim Peterson Canada Swimming 1978
204 Tom Petryshen Canada Wrestling 1969
205 Steve Pickell Canada Swimming 1957
206 Monica Pinette Canada Modern Pentathlon 1977
207 Zac Plavsic Canada Sailing 1983
208 Larry Plenert Canada Volleyball 1953
209 Doug Pready Canada Hockey 1954
210 Carey Price Canada Ice Hockey 1987
211 Morgan Pridy Canada Alpine Skiing 1990
212 Wendy Pullan Canada Rowing 1953
213 Wayne Pullen Canada Archery 1945
214 Luke Ramsay Canada Sailing 1988
215 Ross Rebagliati Canada Snowboarding 1971
216 Leslie Reid Canada Equestrianism 1956
217 Ben Remocker Canada Sailing 1978
218 Anna Rice Canada Badminton 1980
219 Kelly Ringstad Canada Freestyle Skiing 1974
220 Bruce Robertson Canada Swimming 1953
221 Philip Rogers Canada Sailing 1908 1961
222 Mary Beth Rondeau Canada Swimming 1956
223 Rhonda Ross Canada Rowing 1953
224 Lisa Roy Canada Rowing 1959
225 Gregory Russell Canada Volleyball 1951
226 Ross Rutledge Canada Hockey 1962 2004
227 Lynette Sadleir New Zealand Synchronized Swimming 1963
228 Robin Sadler Austria Ice Hockey 1955
229 Alan Sakai Canada Judo 1954
230 Derek Sankey Canada Basketball 1948
231 Matthew Sarmento Canada Hockey 1991
232 Bob Scarr Canada Basketball 1926 2001
233 Laurie Shong Canada Fencing, Modern Pentathlon 1971
234 Georgia Simmerling Canada Alpine Skiing, Freestyle Skiing, Cycling 1989
235 William Slater Canada Swimming 1940
236 Bill Smart Canada Athletics 1948
237 Becky Smith Canada Swimming 1959
238 Kierra Smith Canada Swimming 1994
239 Shannon Smith Canada Swimming 1961
240 Tricia Smith Canada Rowing 1957
241 Iain Smythe Canada Hockey 1985
242 Ralf Socher Canada Alpine Skiing 1967
243 Wyn St. John Canada Equestrianism 1959
244 Alecia Stephenson Canada Softball 1966
245 Mary Beth Stewart Canada Swimming 1945
246 Sheila Strike Canada Basketball 1954
247 Faye Strutt Canada Figure Skating 1947
248 Ron Stuart Canada Basketball 1929
249 R. J. Swindle Canada Baseball 1983
250 Elaine Tanner Canada Swimming 1951
251 Samantha Taylor Canada Equestrianism 1983
252 Laura Tidball-Balisky Canada Equestrianism 1964
253 Brittany Timko Canada Football 1985
254 Norm Trerise Canada Athletics 1947
255 Carolyn Trono Canada Rowing 1961
256 Yuki Tsubota Canada Freestyle Skiing 1994
257 Scott Tupper Canada Hockey 1986
258 Steve Tupper Canada Sailing 1941 2016
259 Carmie Vairo Canada Softball 1968
260 Audrey Vandervelden Canada Volleyball 1954
261 Hubert Wallace Canada Sailing 1899 1984
262 Hugh Walton Canada Cycling 1955
263 Jeanne Warren Canada Swimming 1952
264 Victor Warren Canada Hockey 1937
265 Therese Washtock Canada Equestrianism 1963
266 Jim Watters Canada Figure Skating 1946
267 Ken Wenman Canada Athletics 1955
268 William West Canada Sailing 1931
269 Simon Wheeldon Austria Ice Hockey 1966
270 Ken Whitehead Canada Football 1955
271 Alice Whitty Canada Athletics 1934 2017
272 Ed Wild Canada Basketball 1935
273 Lauren Wilkinson Canada Rowing 1989
274 Percy Williams Canada Athletics 1908 1982
275 Bruce Wilson Canada Football 1951
276 Megan Wing Canada Figure Skating 1975
277 Kelvin Wood Canada Hockey 1950
278 Erin Woods-White Canada Softball 1977
279 Anthony Wright Canada Hockey 1984
280 Judy Wright Canada Swimming 1956
281 Lee Wright Canada Hockey 1944
282 Mel Zajac Canada Swimming 1956 1986