You Are Here > > > Athletes Born in Barcelona, Barcelona, Spain

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Barcelona, Barcelona, Spain

387 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 José María Abarca Spain Water Polo 1974
2 Juan Abellán Spain Water Polo 1933
3 Andreas Aguilar West Germany Gymnastics 1962
4 Antonio Aguilar Spain Water Polo 1960
5 Iñaki Aguilar Spain Water Polo 1983
6 Manuel Agustín Spain Hockey 1912 1997
7 Jordi Alba Spain Football 1989
8 David Alegre Spain Hockey 1984
9 Ramón Alegre Spain Hockey 1981
10 Jorge Alonso Spain Water Polo 1958
11 Néstor Alonso Spain Bobsleigh 1941
12 Guillermo Alsina Spain Swimming 1938
13 Jaime Amat Spain Hockey 1970
14 Pol Amat Spain Hockey 1978
15 Santiago Amat Spain Sailing 1887 1982
16 Marta Amorós Spain Synchronized Swimming 1970
17 Marta Andrade Spain Figure Skating 1972
18 Antonio Andreu Spain Handball 1947
19 Félix Anglada Spain Sailing 1949
20 Daniela Anguita Chile Alpine Skiing 1984
21 Manuel Armanqué Spain Water Polo 1901 1985
22 Jordi Arrese Spain Tennis 1964
23 Antonio Arroyo Spain Swimming 1994
24 Estanislao Artal Spain Swimming 1911 1967
25 Elena Artamendi Spain Gymnastics 1939
26 Montserrat Artamendi Spain Gymnastics 1941
27 Nuria Ayala Spain Synchronized Swimming 1970
28 Mónica Azón Spain Sailing 1972
29 Sandra Azón Spain Sailing 1973
30 Adrià Baches Brazil Water Polo 1990
31 Jaime Bagúña Spain Hockey 1907 1994
32 Rosa Balaguer Spain Gymnastics 1941
33 Luis Balcells Spain Swimming 1902 1927
34 Ramón Balcells Spain Sailing 1951
35 Daniel Ballart Spain Water Polo 1973
36 Andrés Ballbé Spain Athletics 1952
37 Josep Balsells Spain Rowing 1905 1987
38 Tomás Barris Spain Athletics 1930
39 Jaime Barroso Spain Athletics 1968
40 David Barrufet Spain Handball 1970
41 Esther Barrugués Andorra Shooting 1980
42 Clara Basiana Spain Synchronized Swimming 1991
43 Manuel Basté Spain Water Polo 1899 1977
44 Josep Bazán Spain Water Polo 1933
45 Gustavo Becker Spain Athletics 1966
46 Nuria Belchi Spain Gymnastics 1973
47 Mireia Belmonte Spain Swimming 1990
48 Ramón Berdomás Spain Water Polo, Swimming 1900 1963
49 Manuel Bernabeu Spain Modern Pentathlon 1920
50 Agustín Bertomeu Spain Basketball 1939
51 Eusebio Bertrand Spain Sailing 1930
52 Luis Bestit Spain Water Polo 1945
53 Ruperto Biete Spain Boxing 1906 1929
54 Joaquín Blume Spain Gymnastics 1933 1959
55 Anna Boada Spain Rowing 1992
56 Jorge Borell Spain Water Polo 1943
57 Luis Bru Spain Boxing 1907
58 Sergi Bruguera Spain Tennis 1971
59 Javier Bruses Spain Hockey 1979
60 Francisco Caballer Spain Hockey 1932
61 Melissa Caballero Spain Swimming 1985
62 Nuria Cabanillas Spain Rhythmic Gymnastics 1980
63 Brenton Cabello Spain Swimming 1981
64 Javier Cabot Spain Hockey 1953
65 Ricardo Cabot Spain Hockey 1949
66 Ricardo Cabot y Boix Spain Hockey 1917 2014
67 Natalia Cabrerizo Spain Swimming 1980
68 Ignacio Cáceres Spain Athletics 1976
69 Juan Ángel Calzado Spain Hockey 1937
70 Antonio Campaña Spain Alpine Skiing 1946
71 Juan Camps Spain Rowing 1883 1921
72 Xavier Camps Spain Baseball 1970
73 David Canal Spain Athletics 1978
74 José Oriol Canals Spain Cross Country Skiing 1914 1937
75 Emilia Cano Spain Athletics 1968
76 Félix Cano Spain Baseball 1965
77 Víctor Cano Spain Gymnastics 1978
78 Alfonso Cánovas Spain Water Polo 1952
79 Marta Cantón Spain Rhythmic Gymnastics 1965
80 Roberto Caracciolo Mandje Equatorial Guinea Athletics 1982
81 Manuel Carballo Spain Athletics 1948
82 Ona Carbonell Spain Synchronized Swimming 1990
83 Tomás Carbonell Spain Tennis 1968
84 Virginia Cardona Spain Volleyball 1967
85 Jorge Carmona Spain Water Polo 1958
86 Jorge Carrera Spain Hockey 1982
87 Pol Carreras Spain Alpine Skiing 1990
88 Sergio Casal Spain Tennis 1962
89 Mireia Casas Spain Sailing 1969
90 Álex Casasayas Spain Hockey 1988
91 Carles Castillejo Spain Athletics 1978
92 Lidia Castillejo Spain Gymnastics 1969
93 Francisco Castillo Spain Water Polo 1921 1997
94 Marco Antonio Cepeda Spain Athletics 1974
95 Aurora Chamorro Spain Swimming 1954
96 Xavier Civit Spain Baseball 1973
97 Enrique Claverol Spain Shooting 1965
98 José Clot Spain Bobsleigh 1946
99 Agustín Codera Spain Water Polo 1949
100 Antonio Codina Spain Swimming 1943
101 Saúl Cofiño Spain Gymnastics 1978
102 Leandro Coll Spain Rowing 1895 1975
103 Jorge Comas Spain Swimming 1954
104 Oriol Combarros Spain Gymnastics 1980
105 Ricardo Conde Spain Swimming, Water Polo 1930 1994
106 Antonio Corell Spain Swimming 1950
107 Antonio Corgos Spain Athletics 1960
108 Bárbara Cornudella Spain Sailing 1992
109 María Corominas Spain Swimming 1952
110 Alex Corretja Spain Tennis 1974
111 Carlos Costa Spain Tennis 1978
112 Humberto Costas Spain Sailing 1949
113 Juan Costas Spain Sailing 1945
114 Jaime Cruells Spain Water Polo 1906 1968
115 Anna Cruz Spain Basketball 1986
116 Joaquín Cuadrada Spain Swimming 1893 1969
117 Cristina Curto Spain Judo 1969
118 José Cusí Spain Shooting 1934
119 Marta Cusidó Spain Gymnastics 1983
120 Dani Spain Football 1974
121 José María de Palleja Spain Shooting 1891
122 Félix de Pomés Spain Fencing 1889 1969
123 Enrique de Satrústegui Spain Tennis 1897 1977
124 Antonio de Tort Spain Diving 1893
125 Gervasio Deferr Spain Gymnastics 1980
126 Luis del Cerro Spain Shooting 1924
127 Miguel Delas Spain Hockey 1984
128 Adrián Díaz Spain Figure Skating 1990
129 María Cruz Díaz Spain Athletics 1969
130 Javier Díez Spain Baseball 1969
131 Eduardo Dualde Spain Hockey 1933 1989
132 Joaquín Dualde Spain Hockey 1932 2012
133 Teo Edo Spain Swimming 1975
134 Joaquín Enseñat Spain Basketball 1938
135 Albert Español Spain Water Polo 1985
136 Anna Espar Spain Water Polo 1993
137 Clara Espar Spain Water Polo 1994
138 Montserrat Esquerdo Spain Fencing 1960
139 Antonio Esteller Spain Water Polo 1955
140 Laura Ester Spain Water Polo 1990
141 Alex Fábregas Spain Hockey 1980
142 Eduardo Fábregas Spain Hockey 1963
143 Francisco Fábregas Spain Hockey 1949
144 Jorge Fábregas Spain Hockey 1947
145 Kiko Fábregas Spain Hockey 1977
146 Pedro Farreras Spain Hockey 1916 1968
147 Silvia Felipo Andorra Athletics 1967
148 Marta Fernández Spain Basketball 1981
149 Marina Ferragut Spain Basketball 1972
150 Albert Ferrer Spain Football 1970
151 Beatriz Ferrer-Salat Spain Equestrianism 1966
152 Jordi Ferrón Spain Football 1978
153 Laura Flaque Spain Swimming 1963
154 Eduardo Flaquer Spain Tennis 1894 1951
155 Jesús Font Spain Athletics 1972
156 Jordi Font Spain Snowboarding 1975
157 José Fontanet Spain Water Polo 1900 1941
158 José Fórmica Spain Rowing 1881 1954
159 Juan Fortuny Spain Swimming 1946
160 José Francesch Spain Swimming 1908 1964
161 Tina Fuentes Spain Synchronized Swimming 1984
162 Javier García Spain Athletics 1966
163 Jorge García Spain Athletics 1961
164 Marina García Spain Swimming 1994
165 Sergio García Spain Swimming 1989
166 Susana García Spain Gymnastics 1982
167 Xavier García Spain, Croatia Water Polo 1984
168 Juantxo García-Mauriño Spain Hockey 1964
169 Neus Garriga Spain Sailing 1978
170 Pau Gasol Spain Basketball 1980
171 Francisco Gibert Spain Water Polo 1900 1979
172 Luis Gibert Spain Water Polo 1903 1979
173 Ciara Gibson Byrne Great Britain Water Polo 1992
174 Jaime Giralt Spain Rowing 1902 1988
175 Ana María Godes Spain Table Tennis 1968
176 Santiago Goicoechea Spain Hockey 1905 1993
177 Cristina Gómez Spain Handball 1968
178 César González Spain Fencing 1965
179 Jorge González Spain Shooting 1957
180 José González Spain Swimming 1906 1997
181 Marco Antonio González Spain Water Polo 1966
182 Enrique Granados Spain Swimming 1934
183 Marcel Granollers Spain Tennis 1986
184 Fernando Guillén Spain Fencing 1895 1925
185 Cristina Guinea Spain Hockey 1992
186 Gabriel Hernández Spain Water Polo 1975
187 Joan Herp Spain Sailing 1993
188 Rafael Herrero Spain Freestyle Skiing 1964
189 Lolo Ibern Spain Water Polo 1946
190 Judit Ignacio Spain Swimming 1994
191 Billy Irakose Burundi Swimming 1996
192 Fernando Irayzoz Spain Modern Pentathlon 1924 1989
193 Juan Jané Spain Water Polo 1953
194 Ángel Janiquet Spain Ski Jumping 1962
195 Gonzalo Jiménez Spain Water Polo 1902 1992
196 Rafael Jiménez Spain Water Polo 1914 1985
197 Rafael Jofresa Spain Basketball 1966
198 Tomás Jofresa Spain Basketball 1970
199 Alejandro Jordá Spain Equestrianism 1955
200 Joana Juárez Spain Gymnastics 1980
201 Ramón Jufresa Spain Hockey 1970
202 Paula Klamburg Spain Synchronized Swimming 1989
203 Lardín Spain Football 1973
204 Emilio Lecuona Spain Gymnastics 1935 2004
205 Cindy Lima Spain Basketball 1981
206 José Llorens Spain Shooting 1938
207 Manuel Lobo Spain Hockey 1904 1983
208 Daniel López Spain Water Polo 1980
209 Eva López Spain Synchronized Swimming 1969
210 Francisco López Spain Handball 1949
211 Gregorio López Spain Handball 1951 1987
212 Lucía López Spain Hockey 1974
213 Marc López Spain Tennis 1982
214 Sara López Spain Sailing 1992
215 Sergio López Spain Swimming 1968
216 Eduardo Lorente Spain Swimming 1977
217 Lluis Lucio Spain Equestrianism 1958
218 Ignacio Macaya Spain Hockey 1933 2006
219 Manuel Majo Spain Water Polo 1909 1955
220 Eli Maragall Spain Hockey 1970
221 Gustavo Marcos Spain Water Polo 1972
222 Enrique Margall Spain Basketball 1944 1986
223 Ivette María Spain Swimming 1975
224 Antonio Marín Spain Bobsleigh 1945
225 David Márquez Spain Athletics 1977
226 Daniel Martí Spain Athletics 1973
227 Jorge Martí Spain Sailing 1930 1998
228 David Martín Spain Water Polo 1977
229 Ferrán Martínez Spain Basketball 1968
230 Javier Martínez Spain Athletics 1953
231 José Martínez Spain Rowing 1895 1971
232 Laura Martínez Spain Gymnastics 1984
233 Isidoro Martínez-Vela Spain Swimming 1925 2012
234 Arturo Mas Spain Sailing 1901 1979
235 Fermín Más Spain Water Polo 1946
236 Teresa Mas Spain Rowing 1982
237 Agustín Masaña Spain Hockey 1946
238 Javier Masana Spain Alpine Skiing 1941
239 Pedro Massana Spain Rowing 1923
240 Enric Massip Spain Handball 1969
241 Jaime Mela Spain Fencing 1890
242 Luis Meléndez Spain Athletics 1900 1971
243 Julia Menéndez Spain Hockey 1985
244 Gemma Mengual Spain Synchronized Swimming 1977
245 Mónica Mesalles Spain Gymnastics 1987
246 Ona Meseguer Spain Water Polo 1988
247 Pedro Millet Spain Sailing 1952
248 Javier Miralpeix Spain Swimming 1966
249 Ander Mirambell Viñas Spain Skeleton 1983
250 Juan Mirangels Spain Sailing 1916 1991
251 José Antonio Montero Spain Basketball 1965
252 Helen Montilla Spain Sailing 1969
253 Martín Montoya Spain Football 1991
254 Enrique Montserrat Spain Gymnastics 1935
255 Jaime Monzo Spain Swimming 1946
256 Raimundo Morales Spain Tennis 1898 1986
257 Viran Morros Spain Handball 1983
258 Renata Müller Spain Gymnastics 1937
259 Álex Mumbrú Spain Basketball 1979
260 Miguel Navarro Spain Athletics 1929
261 Miguel Noguer Spain Sailing 1956
262 Roc Oliva Spain Hockey 1989
263 Núria Olivé Spain Hockey 1968
264 Marc Oliveras Andorra Alpine Skiing 1991
265 Juan Omedes Spain Rowing 1927 1967
266 Luis Omedes Spain Rowing 1897 1970
267 José Padrós Spain Water Polo 1947
268 Laia Palau Spain Basketball 1979
269 Miguel Palau Spain Athletics 1901 1987
270 José María Pales Spain Table Tennis 1963
271 Rubén Palomeque Spain Athletics 1980
272 Óscar Palomino Spain Boxing 1972
273 José María Palomo Spain Bobsleigh 1946
274 Víctor Palomo Spain Bobsleigh 1948
275 Beatriz Pascual Spain Athletics 1982
276 Martín Perarnau Spain Athletics 1955
277 Elisenda Pérez Spain Swimming 1975
278 Enrique Pérez Spain Rowing 1896
279 Eva Pérez Spain Athletics 1975
280 Miguel Pérez Spain Water Polo 1967
281 Sara Pérez Spain Swimming 1988
282 José Perramón Spain Handball 1946
283 José Pi Spain Sailing 1932 1997
284 Pedro Pi Spain Sailing 1899 1970
285 Santiago Pi Spain Sailing 1930 1993
286 Salvador Piera Spain Hockey 1991
287 Vicente Piera Spain Football 1903 1960
288 José María Pigrau Spain Shooting 1942
289 Bárbara Pla Spain Rugby Sevens 1983
290 Judit Plá Spain Athletics 1978
291 Pol Pla Spain Rugby Sevens 1993
292 Daniel Plaza Spain Athletics 1966
293 Marina Pons Spain Shooting 1977
294 Luis Pratsmasó Spain Hockey 1916 2003
295 Alex Puente Spain Alpine Skiing 1994
296 José María Puig Spain Water Polo 1903 1980
297 Poncio Puigdevall Spain Water Polo 1953
298 Bernadette Pujals Mexico Equestrianism 1968
299 Víctor Pujol Spain Hockey 1967
300 Roberto Queralt Spain Swimming, Water Polo 1931 1997
301 Orestes Quintana Spain Rowing 1880 1909
302 Juan Antonio Ragué Spain Sailing 1928
303 Juan Antonio Ramos Spain Taekwondo 1976
304 José Alberto Recuero Spain Wrestling 1974
305 Francesc Repiso Romero Andorra Shooting 1964
306 Leandro Ribera Abad Spain Water Polo 1934
307 Leandro Ribera Perpiñá Spain Water Polo 1962
308 Alfredo Rigau Spain Sailing 1960
309 Fernando Rita Spain Sailing 1961
310 José Rivera Spain Ski Jumping 1962
311 Pedro Robert Spain Water Polo 1956
312 Carlos Roca Spain Hockey 1958 2003
313 Marc Roca Spain Water Polo 1988
314 Miguel Roca Spain Fencing 1956
315 Leopoldo Rodés Spain Swimming 1939
316 Irina Rodríguez Spain Synchronized Swimming 1977
317 Joaquim Rodríguez Spain Cycling 1979
318 Jorge Rodríguez Spain Alpine Skiing 1945
319 José Antonio Rodríguez Spain Water Polo 1967
320 María Romagosa Spain Hockey 1985
321 Josep Romeu Spain Hockey 1990
322 Guillermo Rosal Spain Bobsleigh 1945
323 Tatiana Rouba Spain Swimming 1983
324 Miguel Rovira Spain Hockey 1962
325 Juan Rubio Spain Water Polo 1951
326 Miguel Ángel Rubio Spain Gymnastics 1966
327 Alberto Ruiz Spain Athletics 1961
328 Angel Sabata Spain Water Polo 1911 1990
329 Javier Sabriá Spain Rowing 1964
330 Joaquín Sabriá Spain Rowing 1961
331 Carlos Sala Spain Athletics 1960
332 Juan Manuel Salmeron Spain Baseball 1969
333 Samitier Spain Football 1902 1972
334 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario Spain Tennis 1971
335 Ricardo Sancho Spain Shooting 1942
336 Jordi Sans Spain Water Polo 1965
337 Juan Sans Spain Water Polo 1952
338 Luis Santillana Spain Basketball 1951
339 Carles Sanz Spain Water Polo 1975
340 Daniel Serra Spain Swimming 1968
341 Juan Serrahima Spain Athletics 1905 1959
342 Eugenio Serrano Spain Handball 1960
343 Francisco Sindreu Spain Tennis 1904 1982
344 Juan Sirvent Spain Sailing
345 Gabriel Soler Spain Water Polo 1953
346 Miguel Soler Spain Gymnastics 1960
347 Ignacio Solozábal Spain Basketball 1958
348 Miguel Stella Spain Baseball 1971
349 Antonio Subirana Spain Water Polo 1932
350 Roger Tahull Spain Water Polo 1997
351 Roser Tarragó Spain Water Polo 1993
352 Ana Tarrés Spain Synchronized Swimming 1967
353 Manel Terraza Spain Hockey 1990
354 Juan Thomas Spain Shooting 1928
355 Víctor Tomás Spain Handball 1985
356 Toni Spain Football 1977
357 Rosa Torras Spain Tennis 1895 1986
358 Pilar Tosat Spain Fencing 1931
359 Mariano Trigo Spain Water Polo 1900 1990
360 Jesús Turró Spain Sailing 1952
361 Alfonso Tusell Spain Water Polo 1906 1960
362 Laia Tutzo Spain Sailing 1980
363 Luis Antonio Twose Spain Hockey 1950
364 Cristian Ugalde Spain Handball 1987
365 Santiago Ulio Spain Diving 1909 1981
366 Luis Valbuena Spain Gymnastics 1936
367 Carmen Vall Spain Fencing 1926
368 Jessica Vall Spain Swimming 1988
369 Elisabeth Valle Spain Gymnastics 1978
370 José María van der Ploeg Spain Sailing 1958
371 María Vascó Spain Athletics 1975
372 Carlos Ventosa Spain Swimming 1971
373 Rubén Verges Spain Snowboarding 1987
374 Begoña Vía Dufresne Spain Sailing 1971
375 Natalia Vía Dufresne Spain Sailing 1973
376 Josefa Vicent Uruguay Athletics 1950
377 Jorge Vidal Spain Hockey 1943
378 José Vilà Spain Alpine Skiing 1926 2001
379 Marta Vilajosana Spain Cycling 1975
380 José Vilanova Spain Boxing 1909
381 Erika Villaécija Spain Swimming 1984
382 Lorenzo Vitria Spain Boxing 1908 1941
383 Christian Wein Germany Hockey 1979
384 Jordi Xammar Spain Sailing 1993
385 Ricardo Zamora Spain Football 1901 1978
386 África Zamorano Spain Swimming 1998
387 Santiago Zubicoa Spain Water Polo 1947