You Are Here > > > Athletes Born in Perth, Western Australia, Australia

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Perth, Western Australia, Australia

110 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Zoe Arancini Australia Water Polo 1991
2 Vyninka Arlow Australia Diving 1974
3 Simon Asher Australia Water Polo 1967
4 Natalie Bale Australia Rowing 1986
5 Alan Barblett Australia Hockey 1929 2012
6 Gemma Beadsworth Australia Water Polo 1987
7 Jamie Beadsworth Australia Water Polo 1985
8 Karen Bennett Great Britain Rowing 1989
9 Steele Bishop Australia Cycling 1953
10 Daniel Bowker Australia Canoeing 1987
11 Fiona Boyce Australia Hockey 1987
12 Malcolm Boyd Australia Athletics 1896 1960
13 Robyn Bradshaw Australia Diving 1949
14 Kaye Breadsell Australia Gymnastics 1942
15 Deonne Bridger Australia Archery 1972
16 Belinda Brooks Australia Water Polo 1977
17 Val Buffham-Norris Australia Gymnastics 1943
18 Paul Burgess Australia Athletics 1979
19 Natalie Burton Australia Basketball 1989
20 Margaret Burvill Australia Athletics 1941 2009
21 Jenny Byrne Australia Tennis 1967
22 Cynthia Cameron Australia Taekwondo 1980
23 Dean Capobianco Australia Athletics 1970
24 Lucy Chaffer Australia Skeleton 1983
25 Greg Corbitt Australia Hockey 1971
26 Ben Cureton Australia Rowing 1981
27 Tommaso D'Orsogna Australia Swimming 1990
28 Anthony Danze Australia Football 1984
29 Casey Dellacqua Australia Tennis 1985
30 Helen Denman Australia Swimming 1976
31 Damon Diletti Australia Hockey 1971
32 Mark Ettles Australia Baseball 1966
33 Peter Evans Australia Swimming 1961
34 David Ferguson Australia Volleyball 1982
35 Maurice Foley Australia Hockey 1930 2013
36 Sally Foster Australia Swimming 1985
37 Jo-Ann Galbraith Australia Archery 1985
38 Paul Gaudoin Australia Hockey 1975
39 Danny Green Australia Boxing 1973
40 Grant Greenham Australia Archery 1954
41 Julia Greville Australia Swimming 1979
42 Bridgette Gusterson Australia Water Polo 1973
43 Emily Halliday Australia Hockey 1979
44 Kelly Hardie Australia Softball 1969
45 Rachel Harris Australia Swimming 1979
46 Kelly Heuchan Australia Water Polo 1980
47 Jason Hewitt Australia Baseball 1974
48 Darryn Hill Australia Cycling 1974
49 Kym Howe Australia Athletics 1980
50 Stuart Howell Australia Baseball 1971
51 Alison Inverarity Australia Athletics 1970
52 Sarah Jamieson Australia Athletics 1975
53 Don Keane Australia Athletics 1930 2016
54 Rachael Kininmonth Australia Rowing 1967
55 Bill Kirby Australia Swimming 1975
56 Jodi Lambert Australia Athletics 1970
57 Stan Lazaridis Australia Football 1972
58 Glen Loftus Australia Rowing 1976
59 Tony Lovrich Australia Rowing 1961
60 Adrian Madaschi Australia Football 1982
61 Lucas Mata Australia Bobsleigh 1988
62 Antony Matkovich Australia Swimming 1977
63 Dave McGowan Australia Rowing 1981
64 Andrew McNally Australia Baseball 1973
65 John Moore Australia Baseball 1969
66 Travis Nederpelt Australia Swimming 1985
67 Scott Newcomb Australia Volleyball 1973
68 Mark Oberman Australia Water Polo 1967
69 Paul Oberman Australia Water Polo 1969
70 Lisa Oldenhof Australia Canoeing 1980
71 Percy Oliver Australia Swimming 1919 2011
72 Sarah Outhwaite-Tait Australia Rowing 1983 2016
73 Tessa Parkinson Australia Sailing 1986
74 Jackie Pereira Australia Hockey 1964
75 Jesse Phillips Australia Canoeing 1986
76 Deane Pieters Australia Swimming 1968
77 Lauren Poetschka Australia Athletics 1974
78 Ted Polglaze Australia Bobsleigh 1968
79 Elise Rechichi Australia Sailing 1986
80 Kylie Reed Australia Bobsleigh 1974
81 Stuart Reside Australia Rowing 1978
82 Sally Robbins Australia Rowing 1981
83 Fiona Robinson-Hannan Australia Basketball, Handball 1969
84 Nicole Sanderson Australia Beach Volleyball 1976
85 George Sanna Australia Equestrianism 1952
86 Frank Schryver Australasia Swimming 1888 1965
87 Robert Scott Australia Rowing 1969
88 Peter Shakespear Australia Rowing 1946
89 Amanda Simper Australia Canoeing 1968
90 Todd Skipworth Australia Rowing 1985
91 Jenny Smith Australia Gymnastics 1980
92 Liz Smylie Australia Tennis 1963
93 Emmy Snook Australia Rowing 1973
94 Kate Starre Australia Hockey 1971
95 John Steffensen Australia Athletics 1982
96 Eamon Sullivan Australia Swimming 1985
97 Matthew Swann Australia Hockey 1989
98 Stefan Szczurowski Australia Rowing 1982
99 Rolly Tasker Australia Sailing 1926 2012
100 Carol Tomcala Australia Shooting 1954
101 Ian Tomlinson Australia Athletics 1936 1995
102 Shane Tonkin Australia Baseball 1971
103 Jono Van Hazel Australia Swimming 1978
104 Olivia Vivian Australia Gymnastics 1989
105 Henk Vogels, Jr. Australia Cycling 1973
106 Scott Walker Australia Bobsleigh 1970
107 Lynne Watson Australia Swimming 1952
108 Sam Welsford Australia Cycling 1996
109 Kylie Wheeler Australia Athletics 1980
110 Danielle Woodhouse Australia Water Polo 1969