You Are Here > > > Athletes Born in Krasnoyarsk, Krasnoyarsk Kray, Russia

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Krasnoyarsk, Krasnoyarsk Kray, Russia

46 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Dmitry Abramovich Russia Bobsleigh 1982
2 Yelizaveta Aksyonova Kazakhstan Luge 1995
3 Konstantin Aladashvili Russia Skeleton 1977
4 Vladislav Antonov Russia Luge 1991
5 Yekaterina Baturina Russia Luge 1992
6 Yelena Bobrova Russia Ice Hockey 1974
7 Aleksandr Denisyev Russia Luge 1991
8 Andrey Drygin Tajikistan Alpine Skiing 1977
9 Svetlana Fedotkina Russia Speed Skating 1967
10 Iya Gavrilova Russia Ice Hockey 1987
11 Andrey Ivanov Unified Team, Russia Freestyle Skiing 1973
12 Yelena Khrustalyova Belarus, Kazakhstan Biathlon 1980
13 Margarita Klimenko Russia Luge 1979
14 Sergej Klischin Austria Judo 1967
15 Vladimir Konyakhin Soviet Union Shooting 1943
16 Aleksey Kovrigin Russia Swimming 1981
17 Marina Kovrigina Russia Judo 1972
18 Mikhail Kuzmich Russia Luge 1982
19 Stanisław Kłosowicz Poland Cycling 1903 1955
20 Larisa Lukyanenko Belarus Rhythmic Gymnastics 1973
21 Yekaterina Mironova Russia Skeleton 1977
22 Yuliya Nosova-Pechonkina Russia Athletics 1978
23 Nikolay Olyunin Russia Snowboarding 1991
24 Valeriy Pereshkura Ukraine Gymnastics 1977
25 Aleksandr Popov Soviet Union Weightlifting 1959
26 Yevgeny Popov Russia Bobsleigh 1976
27 Vladislav Posedkin Russia Bobsleigh 1970
28 Olga Potylitsyna Russia Skeleton 1989
29 Aleksey Proshin Russia Speed Skating 1974
30 Olga Rocheva Russia Cross Country Skiing 1978
31 Olga Savenkova Russia Ice Hockey 1982
32 Kristina Savitskaya Russia Athletics 1991
33 Nataliya Shekhodanova Russia Athletics 1971
34 Pavel Shestakov Russia Alpine Skiing 1980
35 Anastasiya Skulkina Russia Luge, Bobsleigh 1982
36 Aleksandr Syomin Russia Ice Hockey 1984
37 Nikita Tregubov Russia Skeleton 1995
38 Aleksandr Tretyakov Russia Skeleton 1985
39 Oksana Tretyakova Russia Ice Hockey 1979
40 Dmitry Trunenkov Russia Bobsleigh 1984
41 Ivan Usov Russia Swimming 1977
42 Yevgeny Ustyugov Russia Biathlon 1985
43 Yury Veselov Russia Luge 1982
44 Galina Yenyukhina Unified Team Cycling 1959
45 Yevgeny Yevsyukov Soviet Union Athletics 1950
46 Andrey Yurkov Russia Bobsleigh 1983