You Are Here > > > Athletes Born in Baltimore, Maryland, United States

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Baltimore, Maryland, United States

57 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Wyatt Allen United States Rowing 1979
2 Yari Allnutt United States Football 1970
3 Betsy Beard United States Rowing 1961
4 Beth Botsford United States Swimming 1981
5 Art Bragg United States Athletics 1930
6 Summer Britcher United States Luge 1994
7 Greg Burgess United States Swimming 1972
8 James Carter United States Athletics 1978
9 Sherm Clark United States Rowing 1899 1980
10 Pierpont Davis United States Sailing 1884 1953
11 Spalding de Garmendia United States Tennis 1860 1932
12 Temi Fagbenle Great Britain Basketball 1992
13 Ernie Fischer United States Wrestling 1930
14 Kenneth Foote United States Rowing 1948
15 John Friedberg United States Fencing 1961
16 Paul Friedberg United States Fencing 1959
17 Bob Garrett United States Athletics 1875 1961
18 Bob Gerhardt United States Rowing 1903 1989
19 Georgia Gould United States Cycling 1980
20 Tommy Hannan United States Swimming 1980
21 Louis Harant United States Shooting 1895 1986
22 Fred Hewitt United States Hockey 1916 2010
23 Monty Hoyt United States Figure Skating 1944 1997
24 Tanya Hughes United States Athletics 1972
25 Chase Kalisz United States Swimming 1994
26 Tanja Kylliäinen Finland Swimming 1993
27 Jimmy Lauf United States Cycling 1927
28 Harry Marcoplos United States Hockey 1926
29 Angel McCoughtry United States Basketball 1986
30 Wesley Oler United States Athletics 1891 1980
31 Frank Parsons, Jr. United States Shooting 1906 1957
32 Suzanne Paxton United States Fencing 1969
33 Michael Phelps United States Swimming 1985
34 Alfred Poor United States Art Competitions 1899 1988
35 Sovijja Pou Cambodia Swimming 1995
36 George Powell United States Golf 1869 1927
37 Allison Randall Jamaica Athletics 1988
38 J. P. Shilling United States Speed Skating 1971
39 Pam Shriver United States Tennis 1962
40 Akhi Spencer-El United States Fencing 1979
41 Deajah Stevens United States Athletics 1995
42 Robert Stinson United States Sailing 1932
43 Andrew Sudduth United States Rowing 1961 2006
44 Jill Sudduth United States Synchronized Swimming 1971
45 Larry Surock United States Football 1930 2007
46 Samuel Theobald United States Art Competitions 1872 1953
47 Raymond Thompson United States Swimming 1911 1999
48 Jack Turnbull United States Hockey 1910 1944
49 Dante Washington United States Football 1970
50 Wendy Weinberg United States Swimming 1958
51 Bob Wheeler United States Athletics 1952 2010
52 Ruth White United States Fencing 1951
53 Milton Whitehurst United States Wrestling 1873 1953
54 Bernard Williams, III United States Athletics 1978
55 Ray Wittelsberger United States Hockey 1925 1980
56 Harry Worthington United States Athletics 1891 1990
57 Joanna Zeiger United States Triathlon 1970