You Are Here > > > Athletes Born in Poznań, Wielkopolskie, Poland

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Poznań, Wielkopolskie, Poland

122 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Mariola Abrahamczyk Poland Rowing 1958
2 Tadeusz Adamski Poland Hockey 1922 2001
3 Leszek Andrzejczak Poland Hockey 1959
4 Benedykt Augustyniak Poland Rowing 1932
5 Paweł Baumann Poland Canoeing 1983 2016
6 Henryk Blaszka Poland Sailing 1958
7 Ryszard Blaszka Poland Sailing 1951
8 Patryk Brzeziński Poland Rowing 1984
9 Roman Budzyński Poland Athletics 1933
10 Tomasz Choczaj Poland Hockey 1976
11 Rafał Choynowski Poland Equestrianism 1960
12 Tomasz Cichy Poland Hockey 1976
13 Waldemar Ciesielczyk Poland Fencing 1958 2010
14 Czesław Cyraniak Poland Boxing 1914 1939
15 Jerzy Czajka Poland Hockey 1942
16 Zenon Czechowski Poland Cycling 1946 2016
17 Zbigniew Dybol Poland Handball 1947
18 Jan Ertmański Poland Boxing 1902 1968
19 Mateusz Garniewicz Poland Alpine Skiing 1990
20 Żaneta Glanc Poland Athletics 1983
21 Weronika Glinkiewicz Poland Sailing 1977
22 Stanisław Gościniak Poland Volleyball 1944
23 Rafał Grotowski Poland Hockey 1973
24 Magdalena Grzybowska Poland Tennis 1978
25 Andrzej Głyda Poland Shooting 1979
26 Zygmunt Heljasz Poland Athletics 1908 1963
27 Jacek Huchwajda Germany Fencing 1967
28 Paweł Jakubiak Poland Hockey 1974
29 Jan Jarzembowski Poland Athletics 1933 1961
30 Norbert Jaskot Poland Fencing 1971
31 Alfons Jeżewski Poland Canoeing 1914 1983
32 Zygfryd Józefiak Poland Hockey 1954
33 Bogna Jóźwiak Poland Fencing 1983
34 Jarosława Jóźwiakowska-Bieda Poland Athletics 1937
35 Zbigniew Juszczak Poland Hockey 1946
36 Tomasz Kaczor Poland Canoeing 1989
37 Janusz Kasperczak Poland Boxing 1927 2002
38 Zdzisław Kasprzak Poland Basketball 1910 1971
39 Maria Kazanecka-Górecka Poland Canoeing 1955
40 Stanisław Kaźmierczak Poland Hockey 1950
41 Michał Kałwa Poland Alpine Skiing 1978
42 Marian Kegel Poland Cycling 1945 1972
43 Magdalena Kemnitz Poland Rowing 1985
44 Eugeniusz Kijewski Poland Basketball 1955
45 Andrzej Klimaszewski Poland Canoeing 1954
46 Jerzy Kowalski Poland Athletics 1937
47 Bogusława Kozłowska-Tomasiak Poland Rowing 1952
48 Marian Kozłowski Poland Canoeing 1915 1943
49 Jarogniew Krüger Poland Sailing 1946
50 Eugeniusz Kubiak Poland Rowing 1939
51 Michał Kudła Poland Canoeing 1997
52 Kazimierz Kurzawski Poland Shooting 1942
53 Witalis Leporowski Poland Rowing 1907 1978
54 Barbara Lerczak-Janiszewska-Sobotta Poland Athletics 1936 2000
55 Zdzisław Lesiński Poland Gymnastics 1921 2000
56 Przemysław Lewandowski Poland Rowing 1975
57 Magda Linette Poland Tennis 1992
58 Witalis Ludwiczak Poland Ice Hockey 1910 1988
59 Jan Lutomski Poland Swimming 1937 2016
60 Kacper Majchrzak Poland Swimming 1992
61 Włodzimierz Matuszyński Poland Hockey 1948
62 Andrzej Matysiak Poland Canoeing 1948
63 Aneta Michalak-Białkowska Poland Canoeing 1977
64 Jan Mielniczak Poland Hockey 1954
65 Jan Mikołajczak Poland Rowing 1907 2002
66 Jolanta Modlińska Poland Rowing 1960
67 Ilona Mokronowska Poland Rowing 1972
68 Walenty Musielak Poland Football 1913 1977
69 Grzegorz Myszkowski Poland Sailing 1961
70 Joanna Niełacna Poland Athletics 1973
71 Andrzej Nowaczyk Poland Rowing 1939
72 Łukasz Nowak Poland Athletics 1988
73 Ryszard Oborski Poland Canoeing 1952
74 Ryszard Ostrowski Poland Athletics 1961
75 Stefan Otulakowski Poland Hockey 1945
76 Kazimierz Paszkiewicz Poland Modern Pentathlon 1935 1980
77 Marzena Pawlak Poland Athletics 1971
78 Ryszard Pilarczyk Poland Athletics 1975
79 Rafał Piszcz Poland Canoeing 1940 2012
80 Marcin Pobuta Poland Hockey 1975
81 Karol Robak Poland Taekwondo 1997
82 Günther Roll Germany Rowing 1905
83 Włodzimierz Różański Poland Hockey 1938 2006
84 Henryk Rozmiarek Poland Handball 1949
85 Zenon Różycki Poland Basketball 1913 1992
86 Włodzimierz Sadalski Poland Volleyball 1949
87 Fritz Scherfke Poland Football 1909 1983
88 Zbigniew Schwarzer Poland Rowing 1928 2008
89 Jerzy Siankiewicz Poland Hockey 1930 1984
90 Marian Siejkowski Poland Rowing 1940 1990
91 Ryszard Skarbiński Poland Sailing 1949
92 Władysław Śmigielski Poland Hockey 1937
93 Cezary Śmiglak Poland Swimming 1953
94 Małgorzata Sobańska Poland Athletics 1969
95 Edmund Sobkowiak Poland Boxing 1914 1989
96 Marian Spojda Poland Football 1901 1940
97 Zdzisław Starzyński Poland Hockey 1932 2003
98 Krzysztof Stefaniak Poland Shooting 1957
99 Martyna Synoradzka Poland Fencing 1988
100 Tomasz Szmidt Poland Hockey 1971
101 Rafał Szukała Poland Swimming 1971
102 Wojciech Szymańczyk Poland Archery 1943 1996
103 Jan Szymański Poland Speed Skating 1989
104 Zdzisław Tomyślak Poland Canoeing 1946
105 Leszek Tórz Poland Hockey 1959
106 Jerzy Twardokens Poland Fencing 1931
107 Ryszard Twardowski Poland Hockey 1948
108 Aleksandra Uścińska Poland Taekwondo 1984
109 Hubert Wagner Poland Volleyball 1941 2002
110 Mariusz Walkowiak Poland Canoeing 1970
111 Adam Wojciechowski Poland Rowing 1980
112 Michał Wojciechowski Poland Rowing 1974
113 Ewelina Wojnarowska Poland Canoeing 1986
114 Małgorzata Wojtkowiak Poland Fencing 1982
115 Witold Woyda Poland Fencing 1939 2008
116 Jerzy Wybieralski Poland Hockey 1954
117 Józef Wybieralski Poland Hockey 1946
118 Krzysztof Wybieralski Poland Hockey 1972
119 Łukasz Wybieralski Poland Hockey 1975
120 Szymon Ziółkowski Poland Athletics 1976
121 Marek Łbik Poland Canoeing 1958
122 Urszula Łukomska Poland Gymnastics 1926