You Are Here > > > Athletes Born in Nürnberg, Bayern, Germany

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Nürnberg, Bayern, Germany

58 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Ernst Aufseeser Germany Art Competitions 1880 1940
2 Inge Bausenwein Germany Athletics 1920 2008
3 Johann Blank Germany Water Polo 1904 1983
4 Wulf Brunner West Germany Athletics 1962
5 Gerda Daumerlang Germany Diving 1920
6 Hermann End West Germany Hockey 1942
7 Wolfgang End Germany Hockey 1939 2008
8 Willi Fuggerer Germany Cycling 1941 2015
9 Georg Gerstacker Germany Wrestling 1889 1949
10 Margret Göbl Germany Figure Skating 1938 2013
11 Heinrich Gollwitzer Germany Shooting 1923
12 Daniela Götz Germany Swimming 1987
13 Rabia Gülec Germany Taekwondo 1994
14 Tahir Gülec Germany Taekwondo 1993
15 Sümeyye Gülec-Manz Germany Taekwondo 1989
16 Christian Haas West Germany Athletics 1958
17 Nina Hasselmann Germany Hockey 1986
18 Suse Heinze Germany Diving 1920
19 Bernd Herzig Germany Ice Hockey 1941
20 Friedl Iby Germany Gymnastics 1905 1960
21 Olga Jensch-Jordan Germany Diving 1913 2000
22 Hans Kalb Germany Football 1899 1945
23 Rudolf Koch Germany Art Competitions 1876 1934
24 Alfred Kornprobst Germany Weightlifting 1940 1991
25 Hannah Krüger Germany Hockey 1988
26 Jobst Kuch Germany Art Competitions 1902
27 Ludwig Leinberger Germany Football 1903 1943
28 Kurt Leucht Germany Wrestling 1903 1974
29 Richard Liebscher Germany Fencing 1910
30 Hermann Lotter Germany Swimming 1940 2013
31 Günther Meier West Germany Boxing 1941
32 Heinz Mertel West Germany Shooting 1936
33 Max Müller Germany Hockey 1987
34 Fritz Neuser Germany Cycling 1932
35 Elisabeth Ostermeyer Germany Gymnastics 1929
36 Hans Pfann Germany Gymnastics 1920
37 Josef Pöttinger Germany Football 1903 1970
38 Hubert Ritter Germany Art Competitions 1886 1967
39 Teresa Rohmann Germany Swimming 1987
40 Lara Sanders Turkey Basketball 1986
41 Eduard Sauer Germany Art Competitions 1899
42 Gerhard Scheller West Germany Cycling 1958
43 Tim Schleicher Germany Wrestling 1988
44 Norbert Schramm West Germany Figure Skating 1960
45 Norbert Schuler Germany, West Germany Hockey 1938
46 Anneliese Seonbuchner Germany Athletics 1929
47 Freimut Stein Germany Figure Skating 1924 1986
48 Hannah Stockbauer Germany Swimming 1982
49 Heiner Stuhlfauth Germany Football 1896 1966
50 Servet Tazegül Turkey Taekwondo 1988
51 Markus Tröger Germany Speed Skating 1966
52 Nicole Vaidišová Czech Republic Tennis 1989
53 Friedrich von Löffelholz West Germany Cycling 1955 2017
54 Irma Walther Germany Gymnastics 1920 2005
55 Christopher Wesley Germany Hockey 1987
56 Julia Willand South Africa Beach Volleyball 1972
57 Mike Windischmann United States Football 1965
58 Lisa Zimmermann Germany Freestyle Skiing 1996