You Are Here > > > Athletes Born in Kharkiv, Kharkiv, Ukraine

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Kharkiv, Kharkiv, Ukraine

112 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Alisa Agafonova Turkey Figure Skating 1991
2 Viktor Aksonov Soviet Union Athletics 1941
3 Lolita Ananasova Ukraine Synchronized Swimming 1992
4 Vasyl Anisimov Soviet Union Athletics 1938
5 Vitaliy Baranov Great Britain Figure Skating 1975
6 Anahit Barseghyan Armenia Swimming 1994
7 Ivan Belytskiy Soviet Union Athletics 1936
8 Tetiana Berezhna Ukraine Archery 1982
9 Volodymyr Bezsonov Soviet Union Football 1958
10 Hennadiy Bleznitsov Soviet Union Athletics 1941
11 Oleksandr Blizniuchenko Ukraine Shooting 1951
12 Ihor Bodrov Ukraine Athletics 1987
13 Bohdan Bondarenko Ukraine Athletics 1989
14 Henriette Brossin de Mère-de Polanska France Art Competitions 1878 1954
15 Yevhen Cherepovskiy Soviet Union Fencing 1934 1994
16 Oleksandr Chernonos Ukraine Trampolining 1979
17 Ihor Chervynskiy Ukraine Swimming 1981
18 Olga Danilov Israel Short Track Speed Skating 1973
19 Serhiy Danylchenko Ukraine Boxing 1974
20 Iryna Dekha Ukraine Weightlifting 1996
21 Yana Dementieva Ukraine Rowing 1978
22 Volodymyr Dolhov Soviet Union Swimming 1960
23 Dmytro Dun Ukraine Figure Skating 1989
24 Valentyna Evert Soviet Union Athletics 1946
25 Nikolai Feldmann Estonia Athletics 1904 1975
26 Oleg Goncharenko Soviet Union Speed Skating 1931 1986
27 Valery Goncharov Soviet Union Diving 1966
28 Svetlana Grankovskaya Russia Cycling 1976
29 Yuliya Holovina Ukraine Figure Skating 1982
30 Valeriy Honcharov Ukraine Gymnastics 1977
31 Oleksandr Horbachuk Ukraine Fencing 1972
32 Raïsa Horokhovska Soviet Union Diving 1932
33 Oleksandra Hridasova Ukraine Rhythmic Gymnastics 1995
34 Vladyslav Hryko Ukraine Gymnastics 1997
35 Hryhoriy Husarov Ukraine Taekwondo 1993
36 Oleksandr Hvozdyk Ukraine Boxing 1987
37 Yury Istomin Soviet Union Football 1944 1999
38 Olha Ivankova Ukraine Athletics 1973
39 Dmytro Kariuchenko Ukraine Fencing 1980
40 Maksym Khvorost Ukraine Fencing 1982
41 Maryna Konieva Ukraine Taekwondo 1987
42 Viktoriya Koval Ukraine Archery 1985
43 Inha Kozhokhina Ukraine Rhythmic Gymnastics 1987
44 Serhiy Kravtsov Soviet Union Cycling 1948
45 Maryna Kylypko Ukraine Athletics 1995
46 Vitaliy Kyrylenko Ukraine Athletics 1968
47 Vitaliy Lytvynenko Ukraine Ice Hockey 1970
48 Oleksandr Manachynskiy Soviet Union Swimming 1958
49 Nina Marakina Soviet Union Athletics 1947
50 Oleksiy Mazikin Ukraine Boxing 1975
51 Nataliya Moskvina Ukraine Trampolining 1988
52 Olga Niewska Poland Art Competitions 1898 1943
53 Anatoliy Novikov Soviet Union Judo 1947
54 Igor Olshanetskyi Israel Weightlifting 1986
55 Olqa Panarina-İsmayılova Belarus, Azerbaijan Cycling 1985
56 Vita Pavlysh Unified Team, Ukraine Athletics 1969
57 Tetiana Perebyinis Ukraine Tennis 1982
58 Sergey Pesteryev Russia Cycling 1888
59 Sergey Petrenko Unified Team Ice Hockey 1968
60 Rostislav Pevtsov Azerbaijan Triathlon 1987
61 Yuliya Pidlisna Ukraine Swimming 1987
62 Yuriy Poiarkov Soviet Union Volleyball 1937 2017
63 Irina Press Soviet Union Athletics 1939 2004
64 Tamara Press Soviet Union Athletics 1937
65 Serhiy Priz Ukraine Speed Skating 1970
66 Maryna Proskurina Ukraine Gymnastics 1985
67 Oleksiy Pryhorov Ukraine Diving 1987
68 Viktor Putiatin Soviet Union Fencing 1941
69 Sergey Richter Israel Shooting 1989
70 Viktor Ruban Ukraine Archery 1981
71 Ihor Rybak Soviet Union Weightlifting 1934 2005
72 Mikhail Ryzhak Soviet Union Water Polo 1927 2003
73 Oleksandra Ryzhkova Ukraine Athletics 1980
74 Oleksandra Sabada Ukraine Synchronized Swimming 1991
75 Roman Salnykov Ukraine Ice Hockey 1976
76 Anastasiya Savchuk Ukraine Synchronized Swimming 1996
77 Kateryna Serdiuk Ukraine Archery 1983
78 Oleksandr Serdiuk Ukraine Archery 1978
79 Kateryna Serdyuk Ukraine Cross Country Skiing 1989
80 Oleksandr Shaposhnyk Ukraine Taekwondo 1983
81 Oleg Shargorodsky Russia Ice Hockey 1969
82 Lyubov Sharmay Soviet Union Basketball 1956
83 Olha Shliakhova Ukraine Basketball 1976
84 Valeriy Shyriaiev Ukraine Ice Hockey 1963
85 Galina Skiba Russia Ice Hockey 1984
86 Vadym Slyvchenko Ukraine Ice Hockey 1970
87 Ihor Snitko Ukraine Swimming 1978
88 Tetiana Sorochynska-Bilenko Ukraine Table Tennis 1983
89 Anatoliy Starkov Soviet Union Cycling 1946
90 Dar'ia Stepaniuk Ukraine Swimming 1990
91 Oleksandr Svitlychniy Ukraine Gymnastics 1972
92 Kseniya Sydorenko Ukraine Synchronized Swimming 1986
93 Ievgenia Tetelbaum Israel Synchronized Swimming 1991
94 Dimitriy Timchenko Ukraine Wrestling 1983
95 Mykhailo Tyshko Soviet Union Fencing 1959
96 Albert Valtin Soviet Union Basketball 1937 2015
97 Artem Vasylenko Ukraine Judo 1989
98 Yuriy Venherovskiy Soviet Union Volleyball 1938 1998
99 Dmytro Vereitynov Ukraine Swimming 1983
100 Vitaly Vishnevsky Russia Ice Hockey 1980
101 Oleh Voiko Ukraine Figure Skating 1980
102 Anna Voloshyna Ukraine Synchronized Swimming 1991
103 Olena Voronina Ukraine Fencing 1990
104 Andriy Vynokurov Ukraine Cycling 1982
105 Roman Yakovlev Russia Volleyball 1976
106 Yevhen Yakovlev Ukraine Short Track Speed Skating 1977
107 Olena Yatsenko Ukraine Handball 1977
108 Dar'ia Yushko Ukraine Synchronized Swimming 1985
109 Stanislav Zabrodsky Unified Team, Ukraine, Kazakhstan Archery 1962
110 Dmytro Zavadskiy Ukraine Badminton 1988
111 Nataliya Zolotukhina Ukraine Athletics 1985
112 Kateryna Zubkova Ukraine Swimming 1988