You Are Here > > > Athletes Born in Tartu, Tartumaa, Estonia

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Tartu, Tartumaa, Estonia

69 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Evald Äärma Estonia Athletics 1911 2005
2 Marko Aleksejev Estonia Athletics 1979
3 Artur Amon Estonia Basketball 1916 1944
4 Koit Annamaa Estonia Athletics 1912 1970
5 Lauri Aus Estonia Cycling 1970 2003
6 Julia Beljajeva Estonia Fencing 1992
7 Kalev Ermits Estonia Biathlon 1992
8 Magnar Freimuth Estonia Nordic Combined 1973
9 Grete Gaim Estonia Biathlon 1993
10 Helger Hallik Estonia Wrestling 1972
11 Kristjan Ilves Estonia Nordic Combined 1996
12 Jüri Jaanson Soviet Union, Estonia Rowing 1965
13 Tarmo Jallai Estonia Athletics 1979
14 Uno Kajak Soviet Union Nordic Combined 1933
15 Indrek Kaseorg Estonia Athletics 1967
16 Jaan Kirsipuu Estonia Cycling 1969
17 Kaur Kivistik Estonia Athletics 1991
18 Karl Kõiv Estonia Weightlifting 1894 1974
19 Kaspar Kokk Estonia Cross Country Skiing 1982
20 Elmar Korko Estonia Rowing 1908 1941
21 Anatoli Krikun Soviet Union Basketball 1948
22 Krista Kruuv Estonia Sailing 1971
23 Ilmar Kullam Soviet Union Basketball 1922 2011
24 Peeter Kümmel Estonia Cross Country Skiing 1982
25 Karl Laas Estonia Athletics 1908 1967
26 Kaire Leibak Estonia Athletics 1988
27 Roland Lessing Estonia Biathlon 1978
28 Viljar Loor Soviet Union Volleyball 1953 2011
29 Leila Luik Estonia Athletics 1985
30 Liina Luik Estonia Athletics 1985
31 Lily Luik Estonia Athletics 1985
32 Rasmus Mägi Estonia Athletics 1992
33 Evald Mahl Estonia Basketball 1915 2001
34 Ago Markvardt Estonia Nordic Combined 1969
35 Risto Mätas Estonia Athletics 1984
36 Aleksander Mitt Estonia Speed Skating 1903 1942
37 Raul Olle Estonia Cross Country Skiing 1968
38 Mart Paama Soviet Union Athletics 1938 2006
39 Peeter Päkk Estonia Shooting 1957
40 Anna-Liisa Põld Estonia Swimming 1990
41 Toomas Proovel Estonia Wrestling 1973
42 Aivar Rehemaa Estonia Cross Country Skiing 1982
43 Elmar Reimann Russia, Estonia Athletics 1893 1963
44 Urmas Saaliste Soviet Union, Estonia Shooting 1960
45 Hanno Selg Soviet Union Modern Pentathlon 1932
46 Veiko Siimar Soviet Union Swimming 1941
47 Katrin Šmigun Estonia Cross Country Skiing 1979
48 Kristina Šmigun-Vähi Estonia Cross Country Skiing 1977
49 Tiit Sokk Soviet Union Basketball 1964
50 Silja Suija Estonia Cross Country Skiing 1974
51 Gustav Sule Estonia Athletics 1910 1942
52 Riho Suun Soviet Union Cycling 1960
53 Rein Taaramäe Estonia Cycling 1987
54 Aleksander Tammert Estonia Athletics 1973
55 Karel Tammjärv Estonia Cross Country Skiing 1989
56 Jaanus Teppan Estonia Cross Country Skiing 1962
57 Tiit Tikerpe Estonia Canoeing 1965
58 Triin Tobi Estonia Alpine Skiing 1995
59 Indrek Tobreluts Estonia Biathlon, Cross Country Skiing 1976
60 Kati Tolmoff Estonia Badminton 1983
61 Adalbert Toots Estonia Wrestling 1910 1948
62 Grete Treier Estonia Cycling 1977
63 Eugen Uuemaa Estonia Athletics 1903 1941
64 Eduard Vanaaseme Estonia Weightlifting 1898 1991
65 Heino Veskila Estonia Basketball 1918 1941
66 Kristel Viigipuu Estonia Biathlon 1990
67 Priit Viks Estonia Biathlon 1982
68 Maarika Võsu Estonia Fencing 1972
69 Viktor Zuikov Estonia Fencing 1962