You Are Here > > > Athletes Born in Tallinn, Harjumaa, Estonia

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Tallinn, Harjumaa, Estonia

139 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Johannes Ahun Estonia Sailing 1987
2 Marko Albert Estonia Triathlon 1979
3 Martti Aljand Estonia Swimming 1987
4 Triin Aljand Estonia Swimming 1985
5 Martin Allikvee Estonia Swimming 1995
6 Erich Altosaar Estonia Basketball 1908 1941
7 Ilmar Aluvee Estonia Nordic Combined 1969 2013
8 Maret Ani Estonia Tennis 1982
9 Ants Antson Soviet Union Speed Skating 1938 2015
10 Rein Aun Soviet Union Athletics 1940 1995
11 Aleksandr Baldin Estonia Swimming 1984
12 Viktor Baranov Russia Diving 1893
13 Dimitri Borovik Estonia Biathlon 1974
14 Aleksei Budõlin Estonia Judo 1976
15 Valeri Bukrejev Estonia Athletics 1964
16 Kęstutis Bulota Lithuania Speed Skating 1896 1941
17 Christfried Burmeister Estonia Speed Skating 1898 1965
18 Endel Edasi Soviet Union Swimming 1929 2002
19 Irina Embrich Estonia Fencing 1980
20 Valter Ever Estonia Athletics 1902 1981
21 Heino Freyberg Sweden Bobsleigh 1922 1978
22 Ilja Glebov Estonia Figure Skating 1987
23 Jelena Glebova Estonia Figure Skating 1989
24 Tõnu Haljand Soviet Union Nordic Combined 1945 1997
25 Peter Heli Estonia Nordic Combined 1969
26 Margus Hernits Estonia Figure Skating 1976
27 Andrei Inešin Unified Team, Estonia Shooting 1967
28 Heikki Jaansalu Estonia Shooting 1959
29 Ernst Joll Estonia Football 1902 1935
30 Jaan Jüris Estonia Ski Jumping 1977
31 Andrus Kajak Estonia Fencing 1965
32 Martten Kaldvee Estonia Biathlon 1986
33 Elmar Kaljot Estonia Football 1901 1969
34 Anu Kaljurand Estonia Athletics 1969
35 Gerd Kanter Estonia Athletics 1979
36 Oskar Kaplur Russia Wrestling 1889 1962
37 Osvald Käpp Estonia Wrestling 1905 1995
38 Vladimir Kärk Estonia Basketball 1915 1998
39 Deniss Karpak Estonia Sailing 1986
40 Irina Kikkas Estonia Rhythmic Gymnastics 1984
41 Aleksander Klumberg Estonia Athletics 1899 1958
42 Raido Kodanipork Estonia Cycling 1969
43 Jana Kolukanova Estonia Swimming 1981
44 Kalevi Kotkas Finland Athletics 1913 1983
45 Heino Kruus Soviet Union Basketball 1926 2012
46 Sigvard Kukk Estonia Cycling 1972
47 Martin Kupper Estonia Athletics 1989
48 August Lass Estonia Football 1903 1962
49 Kadri Lehtla Estonia Biathlon 1985
50 Tõnu Lepik Soviet Union Athletics 1946
51 Allar Levandi Soviet Union, Estonia Nordic Combined 1965
52 Martin Liivamägi Estonia Swimming 1988
53 Jaak Lipso Soviet Union Basketball 1940
54 Meelis Loit Estonia Fencing 1971
55 Joann Lõssov Soviet Union Basketball 1921 2000
56 Erm Lund Estonia Weightlifting 1914 2003
57 Alfred Maasik Estonia Athletics 1897 1990
58 Alges Maasikmets Estonia Cycling 1968
59 Miko Mälberg Estonia Swimming 1985
60 Aleksander Margiste Estonia Basketball 1908 1988
61 Nikolai Matvejev Soviet Union Cycling 1923 1984
62 Eve Maurer Soviet Union Swimming 1936
63 Maaris Meier Estonia Cycling 1983
64 Helene Michelson Estonia Figure Skating 1906
65 Olaf Mihelson Estonia Biathlon 1968
66 Grigori Minaškin Estonia Judo 1991
67 Raul Must Estonia Badminton 1987
68 Virge Naeris Estonia Athletics 1969
69 Andrei Nazarov Estonia Athletics 1965
70 Daniel Novikov Estonia Cycling 1989
71 Helen Novikov Estonia Luge 1976
72 Kristjan Oja Estonia Biathlon 1968
73 Andres Olvik Estonia Swimming 1986
74 Deyvid Oprja Estonia Alpine Skiing 1982
75 Marko Pachel Estonia Swimming 1972
76 Raiko Pachel Estonia Swimming 1974
77 Martin Padar Estonia Judo 1979
78 Valter Palm Estonia Boxing 1905 1994
79 Karin Peckert-Forsmann Estonia Alpine Skiing 1905
80 Indrek Pertelson Estonia Judo 1971
81 Jelena Petrova Estonia Swimming 1989
82 Arnold Pihlak Estonia Football 1902 1982
83 Tambet Pikkor Estonia Nordic Combined, Ski Jumping 1980
84 Anna Pohlak Estonia Sailing 1993
85 Piret Pormeister Estonia Cross Country Skiing 1985
86 Alfred Praks Estonia Wrestling 1902 1998
87 Endel Press Soviet Union Swimming 1929 1982
88 Edgar Puusepp Estonia Wrestling 1911 1982
89 Elmar Rähn Estonia Athletics 1904 1996
90 Karl-Martin Rammo Estonia Sailing 1989
91 Taavi Rand Estonia Figure Skating 1992
92 Bernhard Rein Estonia Football 1897 1976
93 Lauri Resik Estonia Cycling 1969
94 Mait Riisman Soviet Union Water Polo 1956
95 Viktor Romanenkov Estonia Figure Skating 1993
96 Maria Romanjuk Estonia Swimming 1996
97 Boris Roolaid Estonia Swimming 1917 1943
98 Egon Roolaid Estonia Swimming 1918 1942
99 Eha Rünne Estonia Athletics 1963
100 Grit Šadeiko Estonia Athletics 1989
101 Aleksei Saks Estonia Figure Skating 1982
102 Jane Salumäe Estonia Athletics 1968
103 Jens Salumäe Estonia Nordic Combined, Ski Jumping 1981
104 Siim-Tanel Sammelselg Estonia Ski Jumping 1993
105 Peter Šaraškin Estonia Sailing 1967
106 Eveli Saue Estonia Biathlon 1984
107 Reinhold Saulmann Estonia Athletics 1895 1936
108 Indrek Sei Estonia Swimming 1972
109 Anna Maria Sepp Estonia Sailing 1996
110 Maria Sergejeva Estonia Figure Skating 1992
111 Otto Silber Estonia Football 1893 1940
112 Donald-Aik Sild Estonia Athletics 1968
113 Roman Steinberg Estonia Wrestling 1900 1928
114 Irina Štork Estonia Figure Skating 1993
115 Ivar Stukolkin Soviet Union Swimming 1960
116 Aldo Suurväli Estonia Swimming 1967
117 Johanna Talihärm Estonia Biathlon 1993
118 Evelin Talts Estonia Athletics 1977
119 Harald Tammer Estonia Athletics, Weightlifting 1899 1942
120 Kätlin Tammiste Estonia Sailing 1996
121 Jüri Tarmak Soviet Union Athletics 1946
122 Imre Tiidemann Estonia Modern Pentathlon 1970
123 Rein Tölp Soviet Union Athletics 1941
124 Priit Tomson Soviet Union Basketball 1942
125 Tõnu Tõniste Soviet Union, Estonia Sailing 1967
126 Toomas Tõniste Soviet Union, Estonia Sailing 1967
127 Ruudi Toomsalu Estonia Athletics 1913 2002
128 Larisa Tsaryova Soviet Union Swimming 1958
129 Aleksander Tšutšelov Soviet Union Sailing 1933 2017
130 Indrek Turi Estonia Athletics 1981
131 Jüri-Mikk Udam Estonia Rowing 1994
132 Jaak Uudmäe Soviet Union Athletics 1954
133 Hugo Väli Estonia Football 1902 1943
134 Olga Vassiljeva Estonia Figure Skating 1977
135 Merle Viirmaa Estonia Biathlon 1974
136 Johannes Villemson Estonia Athletics 1893 1971
137 Olga Volozhinskaya Soviet Union Figure Skating 1962
138 Ulvi Voog Soviet Union Swimming 1937
139 Oksana Yermakova Estonia, Russia Fencing 1973