You Are Here > > > Athletes Born in San Francisco, California, United States

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in San Francisco, California, United States

111 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Robert Aitken United States Art Competitions 1878 1949
2 Carlos Alvarado Costa Rica Cycling 1954
3 Brett Barron United States Judo 1959
4 Will Baylis United States Sailing 1962
5 Sebastian Bea United States Rowing 1977
6 Chester Beach United States Art Competitions 1881 1956
7 Scott Breckinridge United States Fencing 1882 1941
8 Mike Brodie United States Athletics 1941
9 Benny Brown United States Athletics 1953 1996
10 Bob Carlson United States Sailing 1905 1965
11 Nicole Carroll United States Athletics 1968
12 James Carson United States Water Polo 1901 1964
13 Bill Castner United States Fencing 1902 1949
14 Paul Cayard United States Sailing 1959
15 Tolles Chamberlin United States Art Competitions 1873 1961
16 David Chauner United States Cycling 1948
17 Bill Chisholm United States Athletics 1909 1996
18 Ken Clark United States Weightlifting 1955
19 Phil Clark United States Rugby 1898 1985
20 Mark Crear United States Athletics 1968
21 Ann Curtis United States Swimming 1926 2012
22 Tom Curtis United States Athletics 1873 1944
23 Matt Deakin United States Rowing 1980
24 Susan DeMattei United States Cycling 1962
25 Rick DeMont United States Swimming 1956
26 Maya DiRado United States Swimming 1993
27 Charlie Doe United States Rugby 1898 1995
28 Tom Dooley United States Athletics 1945
29 Vicki Draves United States Diving 1924 2010
30 Keith Erickson United States Volleyball 1944
31 Tim Evans United States Rowing 1970
32 Marco Evoniuk United States Athletics 1957
33 Ken Flax United States Athletics 1963
34 Valerie Fleming United States Bobsleigh 1976
35 Earl Fuller United States Athletics 1904 1956
36 Jim Gaughran United States Water Polo 1932
37 Matt Giusto United States Athletics 1966
38 Yvonne Gómez Spain Figure Skating 1966
39 Ed Graff United States Rugby 1897 1954
40 Frank Haller United States Boxing 1883 1939
41 Matthew Hamon United States Cycling 1968
42 Beata Handra United States Figure Skating 1977
43 Armin Hansen United States Art Competitions 1886 1957
44 Jim Hardy United States Rowing 1923 1986
45 Pamela Healy United States Sailing 1963
46 Brenda Helser United States Swimming 1924
47 DeAnne Hemmens United States Canoeing 1964
48 Jimmy Heuga United States Alpine Skiing 1943 2010
49 Toni Hewitt United States Swimming 1951
50 Jay Holt United States Wrestling 1923 2012
51 Jack Howell United States Swimming 1899 1967
52 Dick Hyland United States Rugby 1900 1981
53 Burt Jastram United States Rowing 1910 1995
54 Barbara Jensen United States Swimming 1929
55 Kibwé Johnson United States Athletics 1981
56 Damon Keeve United States Judo 1960
57 Jason Kidd United States Basketball 1973
58 David Kneeland United States Athletics 1881 1948
59 Pam Kurrell United States Athletics 1939 2016
60 Henri LaBorde United States Athletics 1909 1993
61 Ron Larrieu United States Athletics 1937
62 Alexander Massialas United States Fencing 1994
63 Mary McConneloug United States Cycling 1971
64 John McCormack United States Diving 1925 1987
65 Tom McGuirk Ireland Athletics 1971
66 Gerek Meinhardt United States Fencing 1990
67 Gina Miles United States Equestrianism 1973
68 Charlee Minkin United States Judo 1981
69 George Mitchell United States Water Polo 1901 1988
70 Edith Motridge United States Swimming 1913 2007
71 Julián Muñoz Costa Rica Alpine Skiing 1946
72 Fred Murray United States Athletics 1894 1973
73 Cindy Ninos Greece Skeleton 1972
74 George Nonomura United States Fencing 1958
75 Brooks Orpik United States Ice Hockey 1980
76 Alex Partridge Great Britain Rowing 1981
77 Keir Pearson United States Rowing 1966
78 Aaron Pollock United States Rowing 1967
79 Sandy Poulsen United States Alpine Skiing 1952
80 John Powell United States Athletics 1947
81 Sam Querrey United States Tennis 1987
82 Shannon Rowbury United States Athletics 1984
83 Verena Ruegg United States Art Competitions 1895 1973
84 Nathalie Schneyder United States Synchronized Swimming 1968
85 Carolyn Schuler United States Swimming 1943
86 Edgar Seligman Great Britain Fencing, Art Competitions 1867 1958
87 Isaac Silafau American Samoa Athletics 1990
88 Russ Silvestri United States Sailing 1961
89 Norm Slater United States Rugby 1894 1979
90 Lester Smith United States Swimming 1902 1957
91 Bud Spencer United States Athletics 1906 1985
92 Jessica Steffens United States Water Polo 1987
93 Preston Steiger United States Water Polo 1898 1931
94 Cathy Sulinski United States Athletics 1958
95 Gregg Tafralis United States Athletics 1958
96 Rodney Thomson United States Art Competitions 1878 1941
97 Bill Tom United States Gymnastics 1923 2012
98 Conrad Trubenbach United States Swimming 1882 1961
99 Ed Turkington United States Rugby 1899 1996
100 Lynn Vidali United States Swimming 1952
101 Billie von Bremen United States Athletics 1909 1976
102 Chris von Saltza United States Swimming 1944
103 Jim Walsh United States Basketball 1930 1976
104 Andre Ward United States Boxing 1984
105 Ben Wildman-Tobriner United States Swimming 1984
106 Fred Wolters United States Hockey 1904 1990
107 Heaton Wrenn United States Rugby 1900 1978
108 Elizabeth Zaragoza El Salvador Athletics 1968
109 Yoko Zetterlund United States Volleyball 1969
110 Zachary Zoller United States Virgin Islands Bobsleigh 1973
111 Jim Zylker United States Football 1951