You Are Here > > > Athletes Born in Malmö, Skåne, Sweden

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Malmö, Skåne, Sweden

119 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Anders Ahlgren Sweden Wrestling 1888 1976
2 Mats Ahlgren Sweden Fencing 1967
3 Bruno Åkesson Sweden Wrestling 1887 1971
4 Lars Åkesson Sweden Figure Skating 1963
5 Nils Althin Sweden Boxing 1905 1978
6 Lars Andersson Sweden Equestrianism 1956
7 Lisa Andersson Sweden Archery 1961
8 Märta Andersson Sweden Gymnastics 1925
9 Mattias Andersson Sweden Handball 1978
10 Michael Andersson Sweden Ice Hockey 1966
11 Tord Andersson Sweden Diving 1942
12 Gunnar Asther Sweden Sailing 1892 1974
13 Ahmad Attellesey Libya Swimming 1995
14 Maria Bengtsson Sweden Badminton 1964
15 Åke Bergman Sweden Swimming 1896 1941
16 Otto Borgström Sweden Wrestling 1895 1962
17 Göran Breisner Sweden Equestrianism 1954
18 Erik Carlgren Sweden Athletics 1946
19 Herman Dahlbäck Sweden Rowing 1891 1968
20 Dalibor Doder Sweden Handball 1979
21 Allan Ekman Sweden Equestrianism 1891 1950
22 Leif Engkvist Sweden Football 1962
23 Christofer Eskilsson Sweden Diving 1989
24 Gulli Ewerlund Sweden Swimming 1902 1985
25 Johan Fischerström Sweden Handball 1944 2016
26 Bror Flygare Sweden Wrestling 1888 1943
27 Axel Frank Sweden Wrestling 1882 1966
28 Gustav Freij Sweden Wrestling 1922 1973
29 Leif Freij Sweden Wrestling 1943 1998
30 Erik Frisell Sweden Athletics 1889 1944
31 Jesper Fritz Sweden Athletics 1985
32 Knut Gadd Sweden Water Polo 1916 1995
33 Nikita Glasnovic Sweden Taekwondo 1995
34 Ragnar Gripe Sweden Sailing 1883 1942
35 Bengt Hagander Sweden Sailing 1956
36 Peter Häggström Sweden Athletics 1976
37 Gunnar Håkansson Sweden Wrestling 1926 2009
38 Jan Hedengård Sweden Volleyball 1963
39 Arvid Holmberg Sweden Gymnastics 1886 1958
40 Carl Holmberg Sweden Gymnastics 1884 1909
41 Oswald Holmberg Sweden Gymnastics, Tug-Of-War 1882 1969
42 Skotte Jacobsson Sweden Athletics 1888 1964
43 Anita Johansson Sweden Figure Skating 1954
44 Hugo Johansson Sweden Wrestling 1888 1969
45 Martin Johansson Sweden Short Track Speed Skating 1973
46 Gustaf Johnsson Sweden Gymnastics 1890 1959
47 Kim Johnsson Sweden Ice Hockey 1976
48 Orvar Jönsson Sweden Fencing 1950
49 Stefan Jonsson Sweden Weightlifting 1956
50 Anna-Karin Kammerling Sweden Swimming 1980
51 Karolina Kedzierska Sweden Taekwondo 1987
52 Pa Konate Sweden Football 1994
53 Ismael Koné Sweden Boxing 1974
54 Tom Krantz Sweden Canoeing 1971
55 Gunnar Larsson Sweden Swimming 1951
56 Karin Larsson Sweden Swimming 1941
57 Kristina Larsson Sweden Swimming 1944
58 Erik Lindén Sweden Wrestling 1911 1992
59 Gottfrid Lindgren Sweden Wrestling 1892 1975
60 Lennart Lindgren Sweden Athletics 1915 1952
61 Erik Lindvall Sweden Athletics 1895 1973
62 Roman Livaja Sweden Taekwondo 1974
63 Eskil Lundahl Sweden Swimming, Art Competitions 1905 1992
64 Lars Malmkvist Sweden Wrestling 1955
65 Gustaf Malmström Sweden Wrestling 1884 1970
66 Sune Malmström Sweden Tennis 1897 1961
67 Torbjörn Mårtensson Sweden Athletics 1972
68 Wilhelm Moberg Sweden Sailing 1898 1977
69 Frans Möller Sweden Swimming 1897 1995
70 Lukas Nielsen Denmark Gymnastics 1884 1964
71 Ernst Nilsson Sweden Wrestling 1891 1971
72 Johan Nilsson Sweden Wrestling 1890 1959
73 Malin Nilsson Sweden Swimming 1973
74 Sven-Åke Nilsson Sweden Cycling 1951
75 Roger Nordström Sweden Ice Hockey 1966
76 Erik Ohlsson Sweden Shooting 1884 1980
77 Patrik Ohlsson Sweden Athletics 1889 1965
78 Jörgen Olsson Sweden Wrestling 1968
79 Kerstin Palm Sweden Fencing 1946
80 Anders Palmér Sweden Football 1960
81 Erik Persson Sweden Wrestling 1914 1969
82 Ewald Persson Sweden Wrestling 1891 1936
83 Jonas Persson Sweden Swimming 1983
84 Stefan Persson Sweden Swimming 1967
85 Per-Ola Quist Sweden Swimming 1961
86 Elisabeth Randerz Sweden Athletics 1950
87 Börje Rendin Sweden Athletics 1921 2016
88 Gerlach Richter Sweden Diving 1887 1963
89 Kjell Rosén Sweden Football 1921 1999
90 Robert Rosengren Sweden Wrestling 1986
91 Lennart Roslund Sweden Sailing 1946
92 Ture Rosvall Sweden Rowing 1891 1977
93 Axel Sjöblad Sweden Handball 1967
94 Lena Sjöholm Sweden Archery 1946
95 Lars-Erik Skiöld Sweden Wrestling 1952 2017
96 Bertil Sollevi Sweden Weightlifting 1956
97 Lena Solli-Reimann Norway Athletics 1969
98 John Sörenson Sweden Gymnastics 1889 1976
99 Lennart Strand Sweden Athletics 1921 2004
100 Lennart Strandberg Sweden Athletics 1915 1989
101 Per Sundberg Sweden Fencing 1949
102 Therese Svendsen Sweden Swimming 1989
103 Egon Svensson Sweden Wrestling 1913 1995
104 Roland Svensson Sweden Wrestling 1945 2014
105 Annette Tånnander Sweden Athletics 1958
106 Kristine Tånnander Sweden Athletics 1955
107 Gisela Thidholm Sweden Swimming 1930 2009
108 Katarina Timglas Sweden Ice Hockey 1985
109 Orvar Trolle Sweden Swimming 1900 1971
110 Björne Väggö Sweden Fencing 1955
111 Andreas Vinciguerra Sweden Tennis 1981
112 Lotta Wänberg Sweden Swimming 1979
113 Carl Westergren Sweden Wrestling 1895 1958
114 Frans Westergren Sweden Wrestling 1914 1993
115 Margareta Westeson Sweden Swimming 1936
116 Paula Westher Sweden Cycling 1965
117 Leo Wilkens Sweden Rowing 1893 1967
118 Arthur Wittmaack Denmark Art Competitions 1878 1965
119 Hanna Zajc Sweden Taekwondo 1987