You Are Here > > > Athletes Born in Aarhus, Midtjylland, Denmark

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Aarhus, Midtjylland, Denmark

98 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Frederik Kobberup Andersen Denmark Canoeing 1920 2003
2 Herman Andersen Denmark Wrestling 1904 1955
3 Jette Andersen Denmark Athletics 1945
4 Rolf Andersen Denmark Rowing 1945
5 Søren Andersen Denmark Football 1970
6 Eva Arndt-Riise Denmark Swimming 1919 1993
7 Holger Askehave Denmark Wrestling 1900 1978
8 Gunnar Asmussen Denmark Cycling 1944
9 Einar Borges Denmark Wrestling 1900 1984
10 Viktor Bromer Denmark Swimming 1993
11 Lærke Buhl-Hansen Denmark Sailing 1992
12 Ole Byriel Denmark Cycling 1958
13 Marinus Børup Denmark Art Competitions 1891 1959
14 Fritze Carstensen Denmark Swimming 1925 2005
15 Allan Christensen Denmark Shooting 1923 1961
16 Klavs Jørn Christensen Denmark Shooting 1961
17 Simone Christensen Denmark Cycling 1994
18 Robert Christoffersen Denmark Wrestling 1898 1966
19 Bruno Clausen Denmark Sailing 1912 1957
20 Søren Dahl Denmark Swimming 1993
21 Anders Dahl-Nielsen Denmark Handball 1951
22 Niels Dall Denmark Archery 1984
23 Peter Due Denmark Sailing 1947
24 Anders Eggert Denmark Handball 1982
25 Jens Juul Eriksen Denmark Cycling 1926
26 Peter Eriksen Denmark Wrestling 1893 1968
27 Christoffer Faarup Denmark Alpine Skiing 1992
28 Henry From Denmark Football 1926 1990
29 Karen Inge Halkier Denmark Athletics 1937 2005
30 Søren Hancke Denmark Sailing 1939
31 Jørgen Hansen Denmark Boxing 1943
32 Tom Hansen Denmark Athletics 1948
33 Ebbe Hartz Denmark Cross Country Skiing 1966
34 Finn Haunstoft Denmark Canoeing 1928 2008
35 Martin Hejlsberg Denmark Sailing 1963
36 Henri Høeg Denmark Weightlifting 1954
37 Svend Iversen Denmark Sailing 1913 1985
38 Arne Jacobsen Denmark Archery 1942
39 Anders Geert Jensen Denmark Sailing 1961
40 Carl Jensen Denmark Boxing 1909 1991
41 Ejnar Jensen Denmark Weightlifting 1896 1973
42 Erik Jensen Denmark Boxing 1921 1987
43 Holger Jensen Denmark Boxing 1898 1983
44 Jesper Jensen Denmark Handball 1977
45 Knud Bruun Jensen Denmark Rowing 1929
46 Knud Enemark Jensen Denmark Cycling 1936 1960
47 Jens Jønsson Denmark Football 1993
48 Niels Christian Jørgensen Denmark Football 1971
49 Martin Kirketerp Denmark Sailing 1982
50 Per Kjærgaard Nielsen Denmark Sailing 1955
51 Line Kjærsfeldt Denmark Badminton 1994
52 Lise Koch Denmark Athletics 1938 2004
53 Janne Kolling Denmark Handball 1968
54 Carl Krebs Denmark Gymnastics 1889 1971
55 Eivin Kristensen Denmark Rowing 1926
56 René la Cour Denmark Sailing 1927 2008
57 Paul Locht Denmark Rowing 1929
58 Thomas Lund Denmark Badminton 1968
59 Camilla Martin Denmark Badminton 1974
60 Børge Mortensen Denmark Cycling 1921 2005
61 Karin Mortensen Denmark Handball 1977
62 Ejnar Møbius Denmark Gymnastics 1891 1981
63 Carl Møller Denmark Rowing 1887 1948
64 Arne Nielsen Denmark Shooting 1895 1942
65 Carl Nielsen Denmark Rowing 1930 1991
66 Harry Nielsen Denmark Rowing 1930
67 Klaus Kynde Nielsen Denmark Cycling 1966
68 Svend Nielsen Denmark Wrestling 1892 1957
69 Susanne Nielsson Denmark Swimming 1960
70 Gunnar Pedersen Denmark Gymnastics 1924
71 Ole Højlund Pedersen Denmark Cycling 1943
72 Poul Pedersen Denmark Football 1932 2016
73 Wigmar Pedersen Denmark Athletics 1946
74 Bent Blach Petersen Denmark Rowing 1924 1984
75 Niels Petersen Denmark Shooting 1932
76 Rikke Petersen Schmidt Denmark Handball 1975
77 Henry Rambusch Denmark Football 1881 1954
78 Jonas Rasmussen Denmark Badminton 1977
79 Mogens Rasmussen Denmark Rowing 1953
80 Christian Schack Denmark Wrestling 1901 1958
81 Thorbjørn Schierup Denmark Sailing 1990
82 Holger Seebach Denmark Football 1922 2011
83 Emil Stær Denmark Canoeing 1989
84 Erik Hammer Sørensen Denmark Fencing 1902 1973
85 Hans Sørensen Denmark Sailing 1900 1984
86 Jens Sørensen Denmark Canoeing 1949
87 Karsten Sørensen Denmark Handball 1948
88 Olaf Sørensen Denmark Athletics 1917 2008
89 Ole Nørskov Sørensen Denmark Handball 1952
90 Anne Dorthe Tanderup Denmark Handball 1972
91 Claus Thomsen Denmark Football 1970
92 Susan Thorsgaard Denmark Handball 1988
93 Aage Torgensen Denmark Wrestling 1900 1932
94 Josephine Touray Denmark Handball 1979
95 Finn Tugwell Denmark Table Tennis 1976
96 Stig Tøfting Denmark Football 1969
97 Martin Voss Denmark Athletics 1967
98 Jonas Warrer Denmark Sailing 1979