You Are Here > > > Athletes Born in Split, Splitsko-dalmatinska županija, Croatia

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Split, Splitsko-dalmatinska županija, Croatia

144 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Klement Alujević Yugoslavia Rowing 1920 1984
2 Mario Ančić Croatia Tennis 1984
3 Franka Anić Slovenia Taekwondo 1991
4 Marija Anzulović Croatia Volleyball 1968
5 Zlatko Arambasic Australia Football 1969
6 Mate Arapov Croatia Sailing 1976
7 Luka Babić Croatia Basketball 1991
8 Frano Bakarić Croatia Athletics 1977
9 Veljko Bakašun Yugoslavia Water Polo 1920 2007
10 Ivano Balić Croatia Handball 1979
11 Hrvoje Barić Yugoslavia Swimming 1965
12 Zdenko Bego Yugoslavia Rowing 1933 2014
13 Goran Bezina Switzerland Ice Hockey 1980
14 Mislav Bezmalinović Yugoslavia Water Polo 1967
15 Đurđica Bjedov Yugoslavia Swimming 1947
16 Ana Boban Yugoslavia Swimming 1947
17 Duje Bonačić Yugoslavia Rowing 1929
18 Filip Bonačić Yugoslavia Water Polo 1911 1991
19 Mirko Bonačić Yugoslavia Football 1903 1989
20 Igor Boraska Croatia Rowing 1970
21 Marko Brajnović Yugoslavia Water Polo 1920 2010
22 Ilija Brozović Croatia Handball 1991
23 Ivan Bulaja Croatia Sailing 1977
24 Toni Bulaja Croatia Sailing 1974
25 Antonio Calebotta Italy Basketball 1930 2002
26 Zlatko Celent Yugoslavia Rowing 1952 1992
27 Ivo Cipci Yugoslavia Water Polo 1933
28 Slobodan Dijaković Yugoslavia Swimming 1947
29 Duje Draganja Croatia Swimming 1983
30 Marin Draganja Croatia Tennis 1991
31 Niki Drpić Croatia Bobsleigh 1979
32 Darko Dukić Yugoslavia Boxing 1962
33 Marina Erakovic New Zealand Tennis 1988
34 Tina Erceg Croatia Gymnastics 1988
35 Minski Fabris Yugoslavia Sailing 1941
36 Deni Fiorentini Italy Water Polo 1984
37 Goran Fiorentini Italy Water Polo 1981
38 Kristina Franić Croatia Handball 1987
39 Lovrenco Franićević Croatia Swimming 1978
40 Tihomir Franković Croatia Rowing 1970
41 Anita Gaće Croatia Handball 1983
42 Anita Galić Croatia Swimming 1985
43 Sanja Gavrilović Croatia Athletics 1982
44 Tonko Gazzari Yugoslavia Swimming 1912 1996
45 Ivo Giovanelli Yugoslavia Water Polo 1919 2009
46 Jakov Gojun Croatia Handball 1986
47 Mirko Ivančić Yugoslavia Rowing 1960
48 Goran Ivanišević Yugoslavia, Croatia Tennis 1971
49 Luca Ivanković Croatia Basketball 1987
50 Davor Jelaska Yugoslavia Rowing 1907 1995
51 Zoran Kačić Yugoslavia Water Polo 1953
52 Tomislav Karlo Croatia Swimming 1970
53 Ivan Kljaković-Gašpić Croatia Sailing 1984
54 Ðulijano Koludra Croatia Bobsleigh 1974
55 Jelena Kostanić Croatia Tennis 1981
56 Joško Kreković Croatia Water Polo 1969
57 Duje Krstulović Yugoslavia Basketball 1953
58 Toni Kukoč Yugoslavia, Croatia Basketball 1968
59 Aljoša Kunac Croatia Water Polo 1980
60 Ivan Kuret Croatia Sailing 1971
61 Karlo Kuret Croatia Sailing 1970
62 Ana Lelas Croatia Basketball 1983
63 Žana Lelas Yugoslavia Basketball 1970
64 Krešimir Lončar Croatia Basketball 1983
65 Boris Lovrić Croatia Bobsleigh 1975
66 Deni Lušić Yugoslavia Water Polo 1962
67 Mladenka Maleniča Yugoslavia, Croatia Shooting 1972
68 Predrag Manojlović Yugoslavia Water Polo 1951 2014
69 Nikola Mardešić Yugoslavia Rowing 1945
70 Igor Marić Croatia Bobsleigh 1982
71 Tomislav Marijanović Croatia Judo 1981
72 Smiljana Marinović Croatia Swimming 1977
73 Marija Marović Croatia Shooting 1983
74 Sead Marušić Yugoslavia, Croatia Rowing 1965
75 Barbara Matić Croatia Judo 1994
76 Petar Metličić Croatia Handball 1976
77 Miro Mihovilović Yugoslavia Water Polo 1915 2010
78 Damir Mikec Serbia Shooting 1984
79 Miloš Milošević Croatia Swimming 1972
80 Marijana Mišković Croatia Judo 1982
81 Marko Mišura Croatia Sailing 1971
82 Ivan Mladina Croatia Swimming 1980
83 Mate Mojtić Yugoslavia Rowing 1914 1995
84 Luka Mratović Croatia Sailing 1987
85 Duško Mrduljaš Yugoslavia Rowing 1951
86 Elko Mrduljaš Yugoslavia Rowing 1909 1991
87 Veljko Mršić Croatia Basketball 1971
88 Petar Muslim Croatia Water Polo 1988
89 Ante Nardelli Yugoslavia Water Polo 1937 1995
90 Nikola Nimac Croatia Skeleton 1981
91 Enia Ninčević Croatia Sailing 1990
92 Petar Ozretić Yugoslavia Rowing 1920 1996
93 Mate Parlov Yugoslavia Boxing 1948 2008
94 Josip Pavić Croatia Water Polo 1982
95 Velimir Perasović Croatia Basketball 1965
96 Vanja Perišić Croatia Athletics 1985
97 Anamarija Petričević Yugoslavia Swimming 1972
98 Damir Polić Yugoslavia Water Polo 1953
99 Edi Ponoš Croatia Athletics 1976
100 Renco Posinković Yugoslavia Water Polo 1964
101 Luca Radelić Croatia Sailing 1981
102 Dino Rađa Yugoslavia, Croatia Basketball 1967
103 Josip Reić Yugoslavia Rowing 1965
104 Slavica Rinčić Yugoslavia Handball 1966
105 Vanja Rogulj Croatia Swimming 1982
106 Ante Roje Yugoslavia Swimming, Water Polo 1905 1980
107 Zoran Roje Yugoslavia Water Polo 1955
108 Romeo Romanutti Italy Basketball 1926 2007
109 Vinko Rosić Yugoslavia Water Polo 1941 2006
110 Matea Samardžić Croatia Swimming 1995
111 Višeslav Sarić Croatia Water Polo 1977
112 Petar Šegvić Yugoslavia Rowing 1930 1990
113 Vojko Šeravić Yugoslavia Rowing 1926 2006
114 Andrea Šerić Croatia Handball 1985
115 Anđelo Šetka Croatia Water Polo 1985
116 Karla Šitić Croatia Swimming 1992
117 Nikša Skelin Croatia Rowing 1978
118 Siniša Skelin Croatia Rowing 1974
119 Ivan Slišković Croatia Handball 1991
120 Mile Smodlaka Croatia Water Polo 1976
121 Tomislav Smoljanović Croatia Rowing 1977
122 Ivan Å ola Croatia Bobsleigh 1961
123 Zulejka Stefanini Yugoslavia Athletics 1912 2005
124 Tonči Stipanović Croatia Sailing 1986
125 Žan Tabak Croatia Basketball 1970
126 Marko Tomasović Croatia Boxing 1981
127 Ivo Trumbić Yugoslavia Water Polo 1935
128 Rato Tvrdić Yugoslavia Basketball 1943
129 Roko-Leni Ukić Croatia Basketball 1984
130 Tino Vegar Croatia Water Polo 1967
131 Dario Vidošević Yugoslavia Rowing 1968
132 Blanka Vlašić Croatia Athletics 1983
133 Dejan Vojnović Croatia Athletics, Bobsleigh 1975
134 Josip Vranković Croatia Basketball 1968
135 Zdeslav Vrdoljak Croatia Water Polo 1971
136 Miroslav Vučetić Croatia Swimming 1976
137 Damir Vučičić Croatia Rowing 1977
138 Ljubo Vukić Croatia Handball 1982
139 Drago Vuković Croatia Handball 1983
140 Ana Zaninović Croatia Taekwondo 1987
141 Lucija Zaninović Croatia Taekwondo 1987
142 Maja Zebić Croatia Handball 1982
143 Ana Đerek Croatia Gymnastics 1998
144 Teo Đogaš Croatia Water Polo 1977