You Are Here > > > Athletes Born in Canberra, Australian Capital Territory, Australia

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Canberra, Australian Capital Territory, Australia

52 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Nic Arrold Australia Hockey 1981
2 Lauren Boden-Wells Australia Athletics 1988
3 Melissa Breen Australia Athletics 1990
4 Jo Brown Australia Softball 1972
5 Caroline Buchanan Australia Cycling 1990
6 Katie Calder New Zealand Cross Country Skiing 1980
7 Tom Cusack Australia Rugby Sevens 1993
8 Matthew D'Aquino Australia Judo 1985
9 Tracey Davis Australia Synchronized Swimming 1977
10 Gracie Elvin Australia Cycling 1988
11 Scott Fernandis Australia Judo 1981
12 Celeste Ferraris Australia Synchronized Swimming 1970
13 Anna Flanagan Australia Hockey 1992
14 Peta Gallagher Australia Hockey 1977
15 Sue Geh Australia Basketball 1959 1998
16 Miranda Giambelli Australia Judo 1992
17 Cathy Grainger-Brain Australia Judo 1967
18 Amber Halliday Australia Rowing 1979
19 Nathan Hart Australia Cycling 1993
20 Francis Hegerty Australia Rowing 1982
21 Rebecca Henderson Australia Cycling 1991
22 Jenny Hill Australia Judo 1972
23 Narelle Hill Australia Judo 1969
24 Tom Hill Australia Judo 1974
25 Matthew Inabinet Australia Shooting 1984
26 Robert McLachlan Australia Cycling 1971
27 Gail Miller Australia Water Polo 1976
28 Patty Mills Australia Basketball 1988
29 Sally Newmarch Australia Rowing 1975
30 Isaac Ntiamoah Australia Athletics 1982
31 Eddie Palubinskas Australia Basketball 1950
32 Laura Peel Australia Freestyle Skiing 1989
33 Jeff Plumb Australia Table Tennis 1974
34 Triny Powell Australia Hockey 1972
35 Brian Power Australia Judo 1974
36 Brendon Reading Australia Athletics 1989
37 Stuart Rendell Australia Athletics 1972
38 Annie Rubie Australia Athletics 1992
39 Grant Smith Australia Hockey 1971
40 Neil Stephens Australia Cycling 1963
41 Kai Swoboda Australia Canoeing 1971
42 Scott Talbot New Zealand Swimming 1981
43 Lusitania Tatafu Tonga Archery 1998
44 Nikolai Topor-Stanley Australia Football 1985
45 Alexandra Touretski Switzerland Swimming 1994
46 Zoe Uphill Australia Rowing 1982
47 Carl Valeri Australia Football 1984
48 Ben Vincent Australia Wrestling 1976
49 Sacha Wainwright Australia Football 1972
50 Jeff Williams Australia Baseball 1972
51 Amy Wilson Australia Football 1980
52 Sarah Young Australia Hockey 1981