You Are Here > > > Athletes Born in Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

162 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Eloise Amberger Australia Synchronized Swimming 1987
2 Cameron Bairstow Australia Basketball 1990
3 Bronte Barratt Australia Swimming 1989
4 Daniel Beale Australia Hockey 1993
5 Madonna Blyth Australia Hockey 1985
6 Tom Boast Australia Swimming 1905 1988
7 Raelene Boulton Australia Handball 1974
8 Liz Brett Australia Volleyball 1979
9 Rebecca Brown Australia Swimming 1977
10 Ashley Callus Australia Swimming 1979
11 Marissa Carpadios Australia Softball 1977
12 Nickey Carroll Australia Athletics 1972
13 Charlotte Caslick Australia Rugby Sevens 1995
14 Alva Colquhoun Australia Swimming 1942
15 Tim Conrad Australia Rowing 1951
16 Sarah Cook Australia Rowing 1985
17 Denise Cooper Australia Canoeing 1960
18 Alicia Coutts Australia Swimming 1987
19 Lionel Cox Australia Cycling 1930 2010
20 Sharon Cripps Australia Athletics 1977
21 Norma Croker-Fleming Australia Athletics 1934
22 Carolyn Crudgington Australia Softball 1968
23 Nikita Cuffe Australia Water Polo 1979
24 Donald Currie Australia Hockey 1935
25 Lisa Curry-Kenny Australia Swimming 1962
26 Janet Daly Australia Short Track Speed Skating 1969
27 Barry Dancer Australia Hockey 1952
28 Liam De Young Australia Hockey 1981
29 Tamika Domrow Australia Synchronized Swimming 1989
30 Jake Donaghey Australia Canoeing 1994
31 Cedric Dubler Australia Athletics 1995
32 Eric Dunbar Great Britain Athletics 1897 1946
33 Bryony Duus Australia Football 1977
34 Suzie Faulkner Australia Hockey 1979
35 Alicia Ferguson Australia Football 1981
36 Lyndsie Fogarty Australia Canoeing 1984
37 Con Foley Australia Rugby Sevens 1992
38 Robyn Forbes Australia Trampolining 1972
39 Suzie Fraser Australia Water Polo 1988
40 Frank Gailey Australia Swimming 1882 1972
41 Brendan Garard Australia Hockey 1971
42 Fred Giffin Australia Weightlifting 1920 1999
43 Katrina Gorry Australia Football 1992
44 David Green Australia Equestrianism 1960
45 Madeline Groves Australia Swimming 1995
46 Kate Gynther Australia Water Polo 1982
47 Alex Haas Australia Canoeing 1995
48 Louis Hailey Australia Hockey 1926
49 Jessica Hall Australia Rowing 1992
50 Wayne Hammond Australia Hockey 1948
51 Tanya Harding Australia Softball 1972
52 Regan Harrison Australia Swimming 1978
53 Loretta Harrop Australia Triathlon 1975
54 Neil Hawgood Australia Hockey 1962
55 Jodie Henry Australia Swimming 1983
56 Michael Hepburn Australia Cycling 1991
57 Jamie Hildebrandt Australia Cycling 1981
58 Rina Hill Australia Triathlon 1969
59 Mike Hillardt Australia Athletics 1961
60 Natalie Hodgskin Australia Softball 1976
61 Jeff Horn Australia Boxing 1988
62 Marguerite Houston Australia Rowing 1981
63 Rhys Howden Australia Water Polo 1987
64 Mark Howkins Canada Shooting 1953
65 Annette Huygens Tholen Australia Beach Volleyball 1966
66 Grant Irvine Australia Swimming 1991
67 Damian Istria Australia Gymnastics 1982
68 Helen Jacobsohn Australia Canoeing 1945
69 Sharon Jaklofsky Netherlands Athletics 1968
70 Joshua Jefferis Australia Gymnastics 1985
71 Toby Jenkins Australia Water Polo 1979
72 Ronald Jenyns Australia Sailing 1936
73 Alexander Johnson Australia Modern Pentathlon 1969
74 Haimish Karrasch Australia Rowing 1976
75 Mitch Kealey Australia Athletics 1984
76 Bronwen Knox Australia Water Polo 1986
77 Yolane Kukla Australia Swimming 1995
78 Janina Kuzma New Zealand Freestyle Skiing 1985
79 Stephen Lee Australia Short Track Speed Skating 1978
80 Justin Lemberg Australia Swimming 1966
81 Joyce Lester Australia Softball 1958
82 Hayley Lewis Australia Swimming 1974
83 Jake Lilley Australia Sailing 1993
84 Michelle Lock Australia Athletics 1967
85 Scott Logan Australia Swimming 1976
86 Deborah Lovely Australia Weightlifting 1983
87 Gary Lynagh Australia Rowing 1970
88 Robert Maitland Australia Water Polo 1983
89 Anne Manning Australia Athletics 1959
90 Anthony Martin Australia Water Polo 1985
91 Neil Martin Australia Swimming 1955
92 Carlo Massimino Australia Taekwondo 1976
93 Lisa Mathison Australia Cycling 1985
94 Darryl McCormack Australia Handball 1973
95 Grant McDonald Australia Baseball 1973
96 Robbie McEwen Australia Cycling 1972
97 Robert McGregor Australia Modern Pentathlon 1972
98 Jon McKain Australia Football 1982
99 Ned McKendry Australia Swimming 1992
100 Billy Miller Australia Water Polo 1988
101 Alice Mills Australia Swimming 1986
102 Matt Mitcham Australia Diving 1988
103 Brock Motum Australia Basketball 1990
104 Michael Murphy Australia Diving 1973
105 Dave Nilsson Australia Baseball 1969
106 Peter Nowill Australia Athletics 1979
107 Shelley Ormes Australia Handball 1974
108 Kylie Palmer Australia Swimming 1990
109 Shannon Parry Australia Rugby Sevens 1989
110 Travis Passier Australia Volleyball 1989
111 Robbie Peden Australia Boxing 1973
112 Evania Pelite Australia Rugby Sevens 1995
113 Kieren Perkins Australia Swimming 1973
114 Amanda Phillips Australia Weightlifting 1981
115 Jamie Pittman Australia Boxing 1981
116 Clare Polkinghorne Australia Football 1989
117 Charles Porter Australia Athletics 1936
118 Danielle Prince Australia Rhythmic Gymnastics 1992
119 Fred Quine Australia Hockey 1941
120 John Rakowski Australia Boxing 1948
121 Kerri Randle Australia Canoeing 1974
122 Karla Reuter Australia Football 1984
123 Steph Rice Australia Swimming 1988
124 Brenton Rickard Australia Swimming 1983
125 John Rigby Australia Swimming 1942
126 Sam Riley Australia Swimming 1972
127 Clint Robinson Australia Canoeing 1972
128 Josh Robinson Australia Athletics 1985
129 Giaan Rooney Australia Swimming 1982
130 Linda Ryan Australia Shooting 1966
131 Kristie-Anne Ryder Australia Judo 1990
132 Caitlin Sargent Australia Athletics 1992
133 Jess Schipper Australia Swimming 1986
134 Cristina Sheehan Australia Synchronized Swimming 1998
135 Elliot Shriane Australia Short Track Speed Skating 1987
136 Jon Sieben Australia Swimming 1966
137 Sam Simpson Australia Gymnastics 1984
138 Josh Slack Australia Beach Volleyball 1976
139 Sophie Smith Australia Water Polo 1986
140 Christian Sprenger Australia Swimming 1985
141 Nicholas Sprenger Australia Swimming 1985
142 James Stannard Australia Rugby Sevens 1983
143 Jenny Steinbeck Australia Swimming 1951
144 Danielle Stewart Australia Softball 1981
145 Samantha Stosur Australia Tennis 1984
146 Sharleen Stratton Australia Diving 1987
147 Jodie Stuhmcke Australia Water Polo 1980
148 Charles Swain Australasia Athletics 1885 1974
149 Tristan Thomas Australia Athletics 1986
150 Michael Toon Australia Rowing 1979
151 Susan Trindall Australia Shooting 1983
152 Wendy Turnbull Australia Tennis 1952
153 Robert Van der Zant Australia Swimming 1975
154 Karen Van Wirdum Australia Swimming 1971
155 David Weightman Australia Rowing 1971
156 Jake Whetton Australia Hockey 1991
157 David Wilkinson Australia Judo 1973
158 Lincoln Williams Australia Volleyball 1993
159 Darryl Wohlsen Australia Athletics 1973
160 Blair Young Australia Athletics 1971
161 Matthew Young Australia Volleyball 1981
162 Leo Zahner Australia Beach Volleyball 1974